Kittel takes morale-boosting win after difficult week
  December 18, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Thursday, February 02, 2012

Kittel takes morale-boosting win after difficult week

by Shane Stokes at 1:35 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
German rider takes stage and overall lead in Étoile de Bessèges

Marcel KittelRunner-up on yesterday’s opening stage, Marcel Kittel went one place better on today’s second leg of the Étoile de Bessèges, speeding to victory in Saint-Ambroix.

The German easily outsprinted Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM), stage one victor Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat), Daniele Colli (Team Type 1) and the rest of the bunch to the line, clocking up the first win of the season for his Project 1T4i squad.

The time bonuses saw Kittel overtake Bouhanni in the general classification, jumping from second to first overall and ending the day two seconds clear. Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet – Euphony) is third, nine seconds back and one second ahead of Boeckmans.

The stage from was originally scheduled to cover 149 kilometres from Nimes, but distances were slashed to just 59 kilometres due to severe weather conditions. Temperatures were below freezing and snow was falling.

The riders were transported to the feed zone at Lusson, where the race was restated. However many were not happy to be competing in the conditions and while some riders wanted to race, many did not and forced a neutralisation of parts of the stage.

The race ended with five laps of a finishing circuit. The riders knuckled down and scrapped it out for the win, with the victory going to a dominant Kittel.

The 23 year old has been under pressure of late after being named as one of the athletes treated by the German doctor Andreas Franke, who is under investigation in Germany. Both Kittel and his current team have confirmed that he attended the doctor while with the Thuringer Energie squad, yet point out that Franke was part of the approved setup for Olympic athlete support in the country at the time.

Kittel has said he received UV blood treatments in 2007 and 2008, but said that this was to treat illness. WADA told VeloNation in recent days that the practice was only banned in 2011.

Tomorrow's stage will see the riders start and finish in the town of Bessèges and scrap it out over 152 kilometres. Freezing temperatures are once again forecast.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Étoile de Bessèges (2.1), France stage 2 Results: Lusson to St. Ambroix (58.8km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 Marcel Kittel (1t4i) 01:33:29
bel BEL 2 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 3 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 4 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 5 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
lux LUX 7 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 8 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 9 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 11 Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
ned NED 13 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 14 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Kenneth Vanbilsen (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
slo SLO 18 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Joeri Stallaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 22 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 26 Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ltu LTU 27 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 29 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 30 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
jpn JPN 35 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) s.t.
aut AUT 36 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
ita ITA 39 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 40 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
ned NED 41 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 42 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 43 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Niko Eeckhout (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
lat LAT 45 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 46 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 48 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 49 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:00:03
bel BEL 51 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 52 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
est EST 53 Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 54 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
ned NED 56 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 57 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 58 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Jérome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 62 Tom Stamsnijder (1t4i) s.t.
ger GER 63 Simon Geschke (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 64 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 66 Maxime Le Montagner (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 67 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 68 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) 00:00:01
fra FRA 69 Jonathan Hivert (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 70 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Anthony Delaplace (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 72 David Lelay (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Bert De Backer (1t4i) s.t.
bel BEL 74 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 75 Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Ronan Racault (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 77 Yann Huguet (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 79 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 80 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
gbr GBR 81 Mark Mcnally (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 82 Romain Bacon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 83 Rémy Di Gregorio (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 85 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
pol POL 87 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Fabien Schmidt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 92 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Nicolas Rousseau (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
irl IRL 94 Sean Patrick Downey (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 95 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ned NED 97 Ronan Van Zandbeek (1t4i) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
irl IRL 99 Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 100 Stijn Ennekens (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 102 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:02
fra FRA 103 Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Steve Houanard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 105 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Hubert Dupont (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 107 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 108 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 109 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 110 Matthieu Sprick (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 111 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 113 Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 114 Dimitri Champion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 115 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 116 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Yannick Talabardon (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 118 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
esp ESP 119 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 120 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 121 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 122 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 123 Thierry Hupond (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 124 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
lat LAT 125 Toms Skujins (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 126 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 127 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 128 Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 129 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 130 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 131 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 132 Denis Flahaut (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:07:15
ltu LTU 133 Evaldas Siskevicius (La Pomme Marseille) 00:07:18
fra FRA DNS Freddy Bichot (Team Véranda Rideau-U)  
fra FRA DNS Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale)  
fra FRA DNS Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller)  

General classification after stage 2:

Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 Marcel Kittel (1t4i) 05:03:38
fra FRA 2 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:02
ned NED 3 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:00:09
bel BEL 4 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:10
bel BEL 5 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:13
bel BEL 6 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:00:14
bel BEL 8 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:15
fra FRA 11 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
lux LUX 13 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:00:16
fra FRA 14 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
slo SLO 17 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ltu LTU 22 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Kenneth Vanbilsen (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
jpn JPN 25 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 26 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 27 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 28 Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 29 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Joeri Stallaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 33 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 36 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Niko Eeckhout (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
ita ITA 42 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 43 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Anthony Delaplace (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 45 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 46 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Maxime Le Montagner (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
aut AUT 48 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ned NED 49 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 50 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 51 Jonathan Hivert (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 52 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 53 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 54 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 56 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 57 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Ronan Racault (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 61 Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 62 Tom Stamsnijder (1t4i) s.t.
est EST 63 Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 64 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 66 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 67 Fabien Schmidt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 68 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ger GER 70 Simon Geschke (1t4i) s.t.
bel BEL 71 Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 72 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Rémy Di Gregorio (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 74 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 75 David Lelay (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 76 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 79 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 80 Jérome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
esp ESP 81 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 82 Bert De Backer (1t4i) s.t.
ned NED 83 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Steve Houanard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Yann Huguet (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 90 Ronan Van Zandbeek (1t4i) s.t.
lat LAT 91 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 92 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Nicolas Rousseau (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 94 Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 95 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 97 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
irl IRL 98 Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 99 Yannick Talabardon (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 100 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Romain Bacon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
pol POL 102 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
gbr GBR 103 Mark Mcnally (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 105 Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 107 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 108 Hubert Dupont (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 109 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 110 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 111 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 113 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 114 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 115 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 116 Matthieu Sprick (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 118 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 119 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 120 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
lat LAT 121 Toms Skujins (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 122 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 123 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 124 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
irl IRL 125 Sean Patrick Downey (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:03:28
fra FRA 126 Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 127 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:03:30
fra FRA 128 Dimitri Champion (Bretagne Schuller) 00:05:54
fra FRA 129 Thierry Hupond (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 130 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 131 Denis Flahaut (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:07:31
bel BEL 132 Stijn Ennekens (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:10:25
ltu LTU 133 Evaldas Siskevicius (La Pomme Marseille) 00:10:46

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC