Stage victory for Ciolek as Porte retains Algarve lead
  September 02, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Stage victory for Ciolek as Porte retains Algarve lead

by Shane Stokes at 4:19 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Volta ao Algarve
 
Australian Sky Procycling rider in strong position heading into final stage

Gerald CiolekGetting his finishing burst right after a frustrating third place on Thursday, Omega Pharma Quick Step sprinter Gerald Ciolek motored home to a fine win on today’s fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve. The German rider was notably stronger than the others in the peloton, crossing the line in Tavira with a large gap.

The next rider home was his team-mate Matteo Trentin, completing a fine one-two for the squad, with Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Barracuda) and Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) next best.

“The sprint was fantastic because the team controlled the race in every moment from the beginning,” said the former world under 23 champion after taking the win. “Then the final with the entire team — it's unbelievable how all the riders know their jobs really well, and their position. Everyone knows what they have to do at whichever moment of the race.

“I don't want to say it was easy to win, but it was a big help to have riders like these together. In the last kilometer I think it was Tony [Martin] who pulled the sprint. Then there was a roundabout at about 450 meters from the finish. At that time I asked Matteo to pull for my sprint and he did it perfectly."

Yesterday’s stage winner Richie Porte finished in the same group and maintained his grip on the leader’s jersey. He’s twelve seconds ahead of Rui Costa (Movistar) and Tiago Machado (RadioShack), while Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) and Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Belisol) are 34 seconds back and facing a huge battle to make up that deficit in tomorrow’s final time trial.

One who is further behind but who should move up the standings is world time trial champion Tony Martin. He ended the day tenth overall, 50 seconds back, and the defending champion will do what he can to get closer to the jersey tomorrow.

That said, his directeur sportif Rik Van Slycke knows that its going to be tough. “It won't be easy for Tony to to win the race because the gap between Richie Porte (Team Sky) and Tony is big,” he said. “But Tony will ride 100 percent to win the race, even if it won't be easy due to Porte's strength as a rider.”

The 186.3 kilometre stage started in Vilamoura and approximately half an hour into the race, ten riders went clear. Jesus Hernandez (Saxo Bank) was the biggest threat, having started the day just over a minute behind Porte, and took the race lead on the road. However the Sky Procycling team led the chase and with the sprinters’ teams also contributing, things came back together for a big gallop to the line.

Porte will tomorrow use his time trial abilities to chase what would be a very encouraging win. He spent much of 2011 working for Alberto Contador and had limited opportunities; he may well end up riding for Bradley Wiggins in the Tour de France, but he’s already got greater personal freedom than he did one year ago with the Saxo Bank team.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of Qatar (2.1) Stage 4 Results: Vilamoura to Tavira (186.3km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 04:35:01
ita ITA 2 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aus AUS 3 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
nor NOR 4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 5 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
esp ESP 6 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 7 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 8 Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
por POR 11 Samuel Caldeira (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
ned NED 12 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
por POR 13 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
rus RUS 14 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ger GER 15 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 16 Matteo Tosatto (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
por POR 17 Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
ned NED 18 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 19 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 21 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
por POR 24 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 25 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
pol POL 26 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
por POR 27 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (LA - Antarte) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 29 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 30 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
irl IRL 31 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ltu LTU 32 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
por POR 33 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 34 Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
por POR 35 Henrique Casimiro (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
por POR 36 David Da Silva Livramento (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
svk SVK 37 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
esp ESP 38 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 39 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
esp ESP 40 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 41 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) s.t.
por POR 42 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
arg ARG 43 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 45 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 46 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing) s.t.
gbr GBR 47 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) s.t.
por POR 48 Amaro Antunes (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
fra FRA 49 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
usa USA 51 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
bel BEL 52 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
por POR 53 Ricardo Mestre (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
por POR 54 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
usa USA 55 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
irl IRL 56 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
por POR 57 Sergio Sousa (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
bel BEL 58 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
rus RUS 60 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
esp ESP 61 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Onda ) s.t.
esp ESP 62 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) s.t.
rus RUS 63 Artem Ovechkin (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
por POR 64 Hugo Sabido (LA - Antarte) s.t.
por POR 65 Ricardo Vilela (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
BUL 66 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) s.t.
fra FRA 67 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
por POR 68 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
esp ESP 69 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) s.t.
por POR 70 Marcio Barbosa (LA - Antarte) s.t.
por POR 71 Luis Silva (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
den DEN 74 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
den DEN 75 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
blr BLR 77 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) s.t.
usa USA 78 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
por POR 79 Bruno Silva (LA - Antarte) s.t.
esp ESP 80 Jose Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) s.t.
lux LUX 81 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
esp ESP 82 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
swe SWE 83 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
por POR 84 Hernani Broco (Caja Rural) s.t.
esp ESP 85 Enrique Alonso Salgueiro (LA - Antarte) s.t.
bel BEL 86 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
usa USA 87 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
nzl NZL 89 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 90 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
blr BLR 91 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) s.t.
por POR 92 Hugo Sancho (LA - Antarte) s.t.
por POR 93 Celio Sousa (Onda ) s.t.
fra FRA 94 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 95 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
irl IRL 96 Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
rus RUS 97 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
fra FRA 98 Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 99 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 100 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
sui SUI 101 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
por POR 102 Virgilio Martins Santos (LA - Antarte) s.t.
ger GER 103 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
por POR 104 Daniel Silva (Onda ) s.t.
ita ITA 105 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) s.t.
ned NED 106 Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
rus RUS 107 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
fra FRA 108 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 109 Ivan Rovny (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ger GER 110 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 111 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:24
bel BEL 112 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:26
bel BEL 113 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:28
ned NED 114 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:46
ned NED 115 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ger GER 116 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:49
bel BEL 117 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:53
bel BEL 118 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:23
bel BEL 119 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:28
gbr GBR 120 Mark Christian (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 121 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 122 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
usa USA 123 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
swe SWE 124 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) s.t.
usa USA 125 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
nor NOR 126 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) s.t.
sui SUI 127 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 128 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) s.t.
rus RUS 129 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
esp ESP 130 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ger GER 131 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
esp ESP 132 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
aus AUS 133 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 134 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
PAN 135 Yelko Gómez (Caja Rural) s.t.
esp ESP 136 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Caja Rural) s.t.
por POR 137 Jose Goncalves (Onda ) s.t.
bel BEL 138 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 139 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 140 Tomas Swift-metcalfe (Carmin - Prio) 00:12:47
por POR 141 Cesar Fonte (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:17:02
por POR 142 Nuno Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
esp ESP 143 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.

General classification after stage 4:

Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) 18:29:42
por POR 2 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 00:00:12
por POR 3 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 4 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:34
bel BEL 5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 6 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
por POR 7 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (LA - Antarte) 00:00:45
usa USA 8 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:48
bel BEL 9 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:49
ger GER 10 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:50
irl IRL 11 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:00:54
gbr GBR 12 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) 00:00:57
por POR 13 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:01
esp ESP 14 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 15 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) 00:01:08
usa USA 17 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) 00:01:12
por POR 18 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:13
esp ESP 19 Jose Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 20 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:20
pol POL 22 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
esp ESP 23 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:28
por POR 24 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:01:30
por POR 25 David Da Silva Livramento (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
blr BLR 26 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) s.t.
por POR 27 Henrique Casimiro (Carmin - Prio) 00:01:36
bel BEL 28 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 29 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) 00:01:39
irl IRL 30 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 31 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:43
svk SVK 33 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:51
nor NOR 34 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) 00:01:55
ned NED 35 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:58
por POR 36 Ricardo Vilela (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
bel BEL 37 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) 00:02:00
bel BEL 38 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:06
fra FRA 39 Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ger GER 40 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:30
esp ESP 41 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) 00:02:37
esp ESP 42 Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto (Carmin - Prio) 00:02:47
por POR 43 Sergio Sousa (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:02:52
den DEN 44 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:53
bel BEL 45 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:02:59
BUL 46 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) 00:03:28
swe SWE 47 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
rus RUS 48 Ivan Rovny (Team Rusvelo) 00:03:52
ita ITA 49 Matteo Tosatto (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:03
usa USA 50 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:04:04
ger GER 51 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:04:05
ned NED 52 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:04:22
esp ESP 53 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:04:29
fra FRA 54 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:42
aus AUS 55 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:04:48
por POR 56 Hernani Broco (Caja Rural) 00:05:04
por POR 57 Hugo Sabido (LA - Antarte) 00:05:32
ger GER 58 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:05:34
bel BEL 59 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:05:35
por POR 60 Hugo Sancho (LA - Antarte) s.t.
rus RUS 61 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
por POR 62 Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:05:39
fra FRA 63 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
por POR 64 Amaro Antunes (Carmin - Prio) 00:05:41
ger GER 65 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) 00:05:44
lux LUX 66 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:05:46
ned NED 67 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
rus RUS 69 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
por POR 70 Celio Sousa (Onda ) s.t.
esp ESP 71 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Caja Rural) 00:06:04
aus AUS 72 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:06:27
bel BEL 73 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:07:10
sui SUI 74 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) 00:07:14
ger GER 75 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:07:18
ned NED 76 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:07:22
usa USA 77 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:07:29
swe SWE 78 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) 00:07:52
ned NED 79 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:08:15
por POR 80 Ricardo Mestre (Carmin - Prio) 00:08:28
PAN 81 Yelko Gómez (Caja Rural) s.t.
esp ESP 82 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Caja Rural) s.t.
ger GER 83 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:08:54
gbr GBR 84 Mark Christian (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:08:57
fra FRA 85 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:09:25
bel BEL 86 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) 00:09:27
blr BLR 87 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) 00:09:34
usa USA 88 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
por POR 89 Bruno Silva (LA - Antarte) s.t.
ned NED 90 Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
por POR 91 Virgilio Martins Santos (LA - Antarte) s.t.
bel BEL 92 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:09:57
bel BEL 93 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:10:26
por POR 94 Daniel Silva (Onda ) 00:10:43
nor NOR 95 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) 00:10:55
fra FRA 96 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:11:35
bel BEL 97 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:11:44
sui SUI 98 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) 00:12:31
arg ARG 99 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) 00:13:47
bel BEL 100 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:14:00
por POR 101 Marcio Barbosa (LA - Antarte) 00:16:41
fra FRA 102 Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:17:36
nzl NZL 103 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:17:43
por POR 104 Luis Silva (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
esp ESP 105 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Onda ) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
sui SUI 107 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 108 Artem Ovechkin (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 109 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 110 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:18:04
bel BEL 111 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:18:06
por POR 112 Jose Goncalves (Onda ) 00:18:09
esp ESP 113 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:18:24
usa USA 114 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 115 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:18:29
bel BEL 116 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:20:09
bel BEL 117 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:20:15
por POR 118 Samuel Caldeira (Carmin - Prio) 00:20:22
por POR 119 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
ned NED 120 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 121 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
irl IRL 122 Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
den DEN 123 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
rus RUS 124 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ltu LTU 125 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:20:45
rus RUS 126 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) 00:20:49
ned NED 127 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:20:55
esp ESP 128 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) 00:21:22
ita ITA 129 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) 00:21:45
bel BEL 130 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:21:48
bel BEL 131 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:21:56
bel BEL 132 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:22:41
esp ESP 133 Enrique Alonso Salgueiro (LA - Antarte) 00:22:45
usa USA 134 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:22:59
rus RUS 135 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Team Rusvelo) 00:23:01
por POR 136 Cesar Fonte (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:23:23
ned NED 137 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:23:35
bel BEL 138 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:24:13
bel BEL 139 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:24:55
usa USA 140 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:36:15
por POR 141 Nuno Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:37:24
esp ESP 142 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:37:58
gbr GBR 143 Tomas Swift-metcalfe (Carmin - Prio) 00:43:30

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC