Porte seals Volta ao Algarve win as Wiggins takes time trial
  July 31, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, February 19, 2012

Porte seals Volta ao Algarve win as Wiggins takes time trial

by Shane Stokes at 3:55 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Volta ao Algarve
 
Sky Procycling team dominates Portuguese stage race

Richie PorteAfter a 2011 spent riding largely in the service of Alberto Contador, Richie Porte underlined his ability to lead teams when he triumphed today in the Volta ao Algarve. The Sky Procycling rider had started the day twelve seconds clear of closest rivals Rui Costa (Movistar Team) and Tiago Machado (RadioShack-Nissan), whom he out-climbed on Friday’s stage to the top of the Alto do Malhão, and extended his lead in the time trial.

Porte placed third in the 25.8 individual race from Lagoa to Portimão, extending his lead over Costa by a further 46 seconds and adding 50 more to his advantage over Machado.

Team-mate Bradley Wiggins aced the test, covering the distance in 32 minutes 48 seconds and beating world time trial champion Tony Martin (Omega Pharma – Quick Step) by fractions. Together with Edvald Boasson Hagen’s sprint win into Lagoa on Thursday and Porte’s win the following day, the result meant that Sky Procycling took three out of the five stages plus the overall classification.

“I knew I had good form and I raced here as preparation for Paris-Nice,” said a delighted Porte. “So to come away with the stage win and the overall I’m really happy. Of course to win the mountain-top finish on the third stage was great.

“I thought I had good enough form to do a good time trial and I was able to finish it off. It’s a nice way to start my time with a new team.”

Wiggins’ effort is his first win of the year and moved him from twelfth overall to third, 44 seconds behind Porte and seven behind Martin, the 2011 race winner.

His win is a revenge of sorts for last year’s world championships, where Martin got the upper hand.

“You couldn’t have asked for more, to be honest,” said directeur sportif Sean Yates. “We’ve dominated the race. The boys rode fantastic and it is a massive display from the team. It is only early in the season but we've beaten some really strong riders here.

“The plan coming into the race was to build on our form. But our form was so good here anyway with the quality athletes we have we thought we might as well go for the win!

Wiggins finished third overall in the Vuelta a España last year and believes he will have the condition to target victory in the Tour de France. Porte, meanwhile, has provided further evidence that he could also challenge in the same race in the years to come.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Volta ao Algarve, Portugal (2.HC) Stage 5 Results: Lagoa to Portimão (25.8km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) 00:32:48
ger GER 2 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aus AUS 3 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) 00:00:13
usa USA 4 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) 00:00:14
nzl NZL 5 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:29
usa USA 7 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:39
pol POL 8 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:53
nor NOR 9 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) 00:00:56
esp ESP 10 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 11 Artem Ovechkin (Team Rusvelo) 00:00:57
swe SWE 12 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
por POR 13 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 00:00:59
bel BEL 14 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:01:00
esp ESP 16 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 00:01:01
por POR 17 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:03
bel BEL 18 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 19 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:10
usa USA 20 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing) 00:01:11
bel BEL 21 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 22 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:12
ger GER 23 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:15
por POR 24 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:16
esp ESP 25 Jose Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 00:01:21
sui SUI 26 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:01:22
esp ESP 27 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:23
ita ITA 28 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:24
irl IRL 29 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:01:27
swe SWE 30 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) 00:01:30
ned NED 31 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:33
ned NED 32 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:34
bel BEL 33 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
por POR 34 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:35
blr BLR 35 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) 00:01:37
ned NED 36 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:39
bel BEL 37 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:41
esp ESP 38 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) 00:01:42
bel BEL 39 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:44
por POR 40 Ricardo Vilela (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:01:47
fra FRA 41 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) 00:01:54
bel BEL 42 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ger GER 43 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:01
bel BEL 44 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:07
fra FRA 45 Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:09
por POR 46 Jose Goncalves (Onda ) s.t.
ltu LTU 47 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:02:10
esp ESP 48 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) 00:02:11
ned NED 49 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:14
ita ITA 50 Matteo Tosatto (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:15
rus RUS 51 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) 00:02:16
blr BLR 52 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) 00:02:21
esp ESP 53 Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto (Carmin - Prio) 00:02:24
por POR 54 Hugo Sabido (LA - Antarte) 00:02:26
esp ESP 55 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) s.t.
ger GER 56 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:27
esp ESP 57 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) 00:02:29
usa USA 58 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:31
bel BEL 59 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:33
bel BEL 60 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:02:35
por POR 61 Sergio Sousa (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:02:36
bel BEL 62 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:38
usa USA 63 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 64 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:39
lux LUX 65 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
gbr GBR 66 Mark Christian (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:02:42
usa USA 67 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
por POR 68 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (LA - Antarte) s.t.
ger GER 69 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:02:44
den DEN 70 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:45
fra FRA 71 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:46
por POR 72 Ricardo Mestre (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
irl IRL 73 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:02:51
por POR 74 Hernani Broco (Caja Rural) 00:02:52
sui SUI 75 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) 00:02:53
bel BEL 76 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:54
bel BEL 77 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 78 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) 00:02:55
esp ESP 80 Enrique Alonso Salgueiro (LA - Antarte) 00:03:01
bel BEL 81 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:03:02
bel BEL 82 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 83 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:05
ned NED 84 Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:03:08
rus RUS 85 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) 00:03:09
fra FRA 86 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:10
por POR 87 David Da Silva Livramento (Carmin - Prio) 00:03:11
esp ESP 88 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 89 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:12
aus AUS 90 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:13
svk SVK 91 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:21
rus RUS 92 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) 00:03:22
bel BEL 93 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:03:23
por POR 94 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:03:25
usa USA 95 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:03:29
bel BEL 96 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:03:30
bel BEL 97 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ger GER 98 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:31
nor NOR 99 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) 00:03:36
irl IRL 100 Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:03:37
por POR 101 Henrique Casimiro (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
por POR 102 Amaro Antunes (Carmin - Prio) s.t.
gbr GBR 103 Tomas Swift-metcalfe (Carmin - Prio) 00:03:40
esp ESP 104 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Onda ) 00:03:44
den DEN 105 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:46
rus RUS 106 Ivan Rovny (Team Rusvelo) 00:03:47
esp ESP 107 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) 00:03:52
bel BEL 109 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:53
por POR 110 Celio Sousa (Onda ) 00:03:54
por POR 111 Luis Silva (Carmin - Prio) 00:03:56
bel BEL 112 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:57
fra FRA 113 Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:59
por POR 114 Samuel Caldeira (Carmin - Prio) 00:04:01
por POR 115 Marcio Barbosa (LA - Antarte) 00:04:12
por POR 116 Virgilio Martins Santos (LA - Antarte) 00:04:13
por POR 117 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:04:20
por POR 118 Hugo Sancho (LA - Antarte) s.t.
bel BEL 119 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:04:21
rus RUS 120 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Team Rusvelo) 00:04:22
ita ITA 121 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
usa USA 122 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:04:28
por POR 123 Nuno Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:04:30
BUL 124 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) 00:04:31
por POR 125 Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:04:37
fra FRA 126 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:38
por POR 127 Bruno Silva (LA - Antarte) 00:04:40
esp ESP 128 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
bel BEL 129 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:04:42
NED 130 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:04:48
PAN 131 Yelko Gómez (Caja Rural) 00:05:15
usa USA 132 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:05:17
por POR 133 Cesar Fonte (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:05:37
arg ARG 134 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) 00:05:54
esp ESP 135 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Caja Rural) 00:06:26
ger GER 136 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) 00:06:30
aus AUS 137 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:06:54
esp ESP 138 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:07:21
por POR 139 Daniel Silva (Onda ) 00:07:59

Final general classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) 19:02:43
ger GER 2 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:37
gbr GBR 3 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) 00:00:44
bel BEL 4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:50
por POR 5 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 00:00:58
por POR 6 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:02
usa USA 7 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) 00:01:13
usa USA 8 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:14
ned NED 9 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:33
bel BEL 10 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:39
esp ESP 11 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 00:01:49
ned NED 12 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:54
pol POL 13 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:00
irl IRL 14 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:08
esp ESP 15 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:11
por POR 16 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:16
esp ESP 17 Jose Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 00:02:21
bel BEL 18 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:22
por POR 19 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:23
usa USA 20 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing) 00:02:37
nor NOR 21 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) 00:02:38
bel BEL 22 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:41
fra FRA 23 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) 00:02:49
esp ESP 24 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) 00:03:08
por POR 25 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (LA - Antarte) 00:03:14
ned NED 26 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:19
esp ESP 27 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) 00:03:29
ger GER 28 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:32
por POR 29 Ricardo Vilela (Efapel - Glassdrive) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:34
blr BLR 31 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) 00:03:38
fra FRA 32 Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:02
swe SWE 33 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:04:12
irl IRL 34 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:04:17
por POR 35 David Da Silva Livramento (Carmin - Prio) 00:04:28
esp ESP 36 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:35
bel BEL 37 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) 00:04:42
esp ESP 38 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) 00:04:50
esp ESP 39 Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto (Carmin - Prio) 00:04:58
svk SVK 40 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:04:59
por POR 41 Henrique Casimiro (Carmin - Prio) 00:05:00
por POR 42 Sergio Sousa (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:05:15
bel BEL 43 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:05:23
por POR 44 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:05:37
esp ESP 45 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:05:39
bel BEL 46 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:05:40
ger GER 47 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:05:53
ita ITA 48 Matteo Tosatto (Team Saxo Bank) 00:06:05
usa USA 49 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:06:22
den DEN 50 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:06:26
ned NED 51 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:06:43
fra FRA 52 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:07:15
rus RUS 53 Ivan Rovny (Team Rusvelo) 00:07:26
por POR 54 Hernani Broco (Caja Rural) 00:07:43
por POR 55 Hugo Sabido (LA - Antarte) 00:07:45
BUL 56 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) 00:07:46
aus AUS 57 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:07:48
bel BEL 58 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:08:01
bel BEL 59 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:08:08
lux LUX 60 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:08:12
fra FRA 61 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:08:36
rus RUS 62 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) 00:08:44
ger GER 63 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:08:52
bel BEL 64 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:09:03
por POR 65 Amaro Antunes (Carmin - Prio) 00:09:05
swe SWE 66 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) 00:09:09
por POR 67 Celio Sousa (Onda ) 00:09:27
ger GER 68 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:09:32
por POR 69 Hugo Sancho (LA - Antarte) 00:09:42
por POR 70 Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:00:13
esp ESP 71 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Caja Rural) 00:10:31
blr BLR 72 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) 00:10:58
por POR 73 Ricardo Mestre (Carmin - Prio) 00:11:01
bel BEL 74 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) 00:11:21
ger GER 75 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:11:25
gbr GBR 76 Mark Christian (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:11:26
usa USA 77 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:11:44
ned NED 78 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:11:57
usa USA 79 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:11:59
ger GER 80 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) 00:12:01
fra FRA 81 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:12:22
ned NED 82 Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:12:29
bel BEL 83 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:13:07
aus AUS 84 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:13:08
bel BEL 85 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:13:15
PAN 86 Yelko Gómez (Caja Rural) 00:13:30
por POR 87 Virgilio Martins Santos (LA - Antarte) 00:13:34
fra FRA 88 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:13:50
por POR 89 Bruno Silva (LA - Antarte) 00:14:01
nor NOR 90 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) 00:14:18
bel BEL 91 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:14:25
esp ESP 92 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Caja Rural) 00:14:41
sui SUI 93 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) 00:15:11
bel BEL 94 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:15:31
nzl NZL 95 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:17:44
rus RUS 96 Artem Ovechkin (Team Rusvelo) 00:18:27
por POR 97 Daniel Silva (Onda ) 00:18:29
sui SUI 98 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:18:52
arg ARG 99 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) 00:19:28
ita ITA 100 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:19:40
bel BEL 101 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:23
por POR 102 Jose Goncalves (Onda ) 00:00:25
por POR 103 Marcio Barbosa (LA - Antarte) 00:20:40
bel BEL 104 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:20:55
bel BEL 105 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:20:56
bel BEL 106 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:21:00
esp ESP 107 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Onda ) 00:21:14
fra FRA 108 Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:21:22
esp ESP 109 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
por POR 110 Luis Silva (Carmin - Prio) 00:21:26
usa USA 111 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:21:40
bel BEL 112 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:21:50
ned NED 113 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:22:23
ltu LTU 114 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:22:42
rus RUS 115 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) 00:22:52
den DEN 116 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:22:54
rus RUS 117 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) 00:23:18
esp ESP 118 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) 00:23:20
por POR 119 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:23:34
irl IRL 120 Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:23:46
ned NED 121 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:23:54
por POR 122 Samuel Caldeira (Carmin - Prio) 00:24:10
bel BEL 123 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:24:13
bel BEL 124 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:24:23
ita ITA 125 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) 00:24:31
bel BEL 126 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:24:37
ned NED 127 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:25:01
ita ITA 128 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) 00:25:24
usa USA 129 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:25:28
esp ESP 130 Enrique Alonso Salgueiro (LA - Antarte) 00:25:33
bel BEL 131 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:26:25
rus RUS 132 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Team Rusvelo) 00:27:10
bel BEL 133 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:27:17
bel BEL 134 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:28:42
por POR 135 Cesar Fonte (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:28:47
usa USA 136 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:41:19
por POR 137 Nuno Ribeiro (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:41:41
esp ESP 138 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Efapel - Glassdrive) 00:45:06
gbr GBR 139 Tomas Swift-metcalfe (Carmin - Prio) 00:46:57

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC