Francesco Chicchi sprints to West-Vlaanderen stage one
  July 24, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, March 03, 2012

Francesco Chicchi sprints to West-Vlaanderen stage one

by Ben Atkins at 11:23 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Michal Kwiatkowski holds the race lead as Omega Pharma-Quick Step dominates

francesco chicchiFrancesco Chicchi continued Omega Pharma-Quick Step’s dominance of the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classics - with a sprint victory to take the first stage between Brugge and Bellegem. After Michal Kwiatkowski’s victory in the previous day’s prologue, the Italian sprinter, who already has two stage victories in the Tour de San Luis this season, overpowered Wednesday’s Le Samyn victor, World under-23 champion Arnaud Démare (FDJ-BigMat), at the end of the 181.5km stage; with Said Haddou (Europcar) taking third.

The victory came after a long breakaway from Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony), Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen) and Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare) was pulled back inside the final ten kilometres.

A crash in the final two kilometres brought down a number of riders, including sprinter Jimmy Casper (AG2R La Mondiale), cyclocross specialist Steve Chainel (FDJ-BigMat) and defending champion Jesse Sergent (RadioShack-Nissan); all managed to cross the line though, and, as the crash had happened with less than three kilometres to go, they were credited the same time.

“It was a chaotic sprint” said Chicchi. “I knew the final really well because I already won here six years ago.

“The sprint was slightly uphill,” he explained. “I was on the wheel of Démare. When he lauched his sprint at about 300 metres from the finish I gave it my best to pass him. It was really a head to head until the end, then I passed him in the last 50 metres.

“I’m very happy about this victory,” added the Italian. “It’s already the third in this season. I have to thank the team; they worked a lot today to defend the leadership of Kwiatkowski, thinking at the same time of putting me in the best condition possible for the sprint. I also did the first intermediate sprint to take some seconds from Michal’s competitors.

“We are really working great as a team,” he concluded. “I feel really comfortable in the team and I’m happy that, despite my disappointing 2011 season, the team continues to trust in me.”

After numerous attempts, it was 54km until Planckaert, Neirnynck and Louder were able to escape the clutches of the peloton. With Omega Pharma-Quick Step happy to let them soak up the bonus seconds at the two remaining intermediate sprints however, they were allowed to open up a lead of 4’28” after 100km.

With so many sprinters in the peloton though, there was no way that the trio was ever going to successfully stay away. Garmin-Barracuda and RadioShack-Nissan came forward - for Tyler Farrar and Robert Wagner respectively - to help Omega Pharma-Quick Step in the chase. Louder was dropped by the other two in the second of three 17.2km finishing circuits, and by the time they hit the bell they were just 34 seconds clear.

The two remaining riders were pulled back with 10km remaining, which inevitably led to a flurry of attempted counter moves; Omega Pharma-Quick Step had control of the front of the peloton though, and nobody was able to get clear.

A crash just before the flamme rouge disrupted the peloton a little, which saw fourth place Alex Rasmussen (Garmin-Cervélo) unsuccessfully try to take get away. It was FDJ-BigMat that led the sprint out though, with Démare opening up a long sprint; Chicchi was tucked in behind the young Frenchman though, and managed to pull around his as the line approached.

Kwiatkowski still holds the race lead going into the third and final day.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Results:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 04:14:23
fra FRA 2 Arnaud Demare (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 3 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 4 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 5 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
por POR 6 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
rus RUS 7 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
usa USA 8 Tyler Farrar (Team Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
fra FRA 9 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 11 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 12 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ned NED 15 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
can CAN 16 Keven Lacombe (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
pol POL 17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 18 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 19 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Gorik Gardeyn (Champion System) s.t.
ita ITA 21 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 22 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Florent Barle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ltu LTU 25 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 26 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ger GER 27 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 29 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
rus RUS 31 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Angelo Tulik (Europcar) s.t.
usa USA 35 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
gbr GBR 36 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) s.t.
aus AUS 37 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 38 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
rus RUS 39 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ger GER 40 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 41 Yoeri Havik (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
sui SUI 42 Oliver Zaugg (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 43 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
esp ESP 45 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Caja Rural) s.t.
swe SWE 46 Jonas Ahlstrand (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
swe SWE 47 Michael Olsson (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 49 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ltu LTU 50 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 51 Eliot Lietaer (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
arg ARG 52 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 54 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 55 Jasper Bovenhuis (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 56 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) s.t.
rus RUS 57 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
curacao.png AHO 58 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 59 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 61 Niko Eeckhout (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
den DEN 62 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 63 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
gbr GBR 64 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) s.t.
col COL 65 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ned NED 66 Michel Kreder (Team Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 67 Wesley Kreder (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 71 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
col COL 72 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 73 Oscar Riesebeek (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
ned NED 74 Ivar Slik (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
can CAN 75 David Veilleux (Europcar) s.t.
aus AUS 76 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Stijn Ennekens (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
aut AUT 78 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
can CAN 80 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
can CAN 81 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
nzl NZL 82 Jack Bauer (Team Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 83 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 84 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
usa USA 85 Jacob Rathe (Team Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
esp ESP 86 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Caja Rural) s.t.
ned NED 87 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 89 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
uru URU 90 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) s.t.
gbr GBR 91 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 92 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 93 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:00:17
can CAN 94 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:00:24
ita ITA 95 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) 00:00:27
fra FRA 96 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 97 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
rus RUS 98 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 100 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
can CAN 102 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ger GER 103 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) 00:00:32
ned NED 104 Dylan Van Baarle (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
slo SLO 105 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Mickaël Delage (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
aut AUT 107 Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 108 Edwig Cammaerts (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
lux LUX 109 Ben Gastauer (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
gbr GBR 110 Mark Mcnally (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
ned NED 111 Marc Goos (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
ned NED 112 Jenning Huizenga (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
ger GER 113 Ruben Zepuntke (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 114 Mark Christian (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
ned NED 115 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 116 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 117 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 118 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 119 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
can CAN 120 Zach Bell (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
rus RUS 121 Alexander Mironov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ned NED 122 Bas Stamsnijder (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
ned NED 123 Dion Beukeboom (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
bel BEL 124 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 125 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
den DEN 126 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
swe SWE 127 Edwin Wilson (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
den DEN 128 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 129 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
usa USA 130 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
rus RUS 131 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 132 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 133 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
swe SWE 134 Johan Landstrom (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
den DEN 135 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 136 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
swe SWE 137 Jesper Dahlstrom (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
fra FRA 138 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
den DEN 139 Alex Rasmussen (Team Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 140 Mats Boeve (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
swe SWE 141 Philip Lindau (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
ned NED 142 Huub Duyn (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
bel BEL 143 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
gbr GBR 144 Peter Kennaugh (Sky Procycling) s.t.
aus AUS 145 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
lux LUX 146 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 147 Kevin Van Impe (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 148 Alexander Ryabkin (Caja Rural) s.t.
fra FRA 149 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
can CAN 150 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:00:49
rus RUS 151 Victor Manakov (Team Rusvelo) 00:00:53
sui SUI 152 Joris Boillat (Champion System) 00:00:56
rus RUS 153 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Team Rusvelo) 00:01:03
fra FRA 154 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:20
nzl NZL 155 Clinton Avery (Champion System) s.t.
nzl NZL 156 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
swe SWE 157 Henrik Abom (Team CykelCity.se) 00:01:52
bel BEL 158 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
esp ESP 159 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:06
bel BEL 160 Sebastien Rosseler (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 00:02:11
bel BEL 161 Joren Segers (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 162 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:28
fra FRA 163 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 164 Matvey Zubov (Team Rusvelo) 00:02:37
esp ESP 165 David De La Cruz (Caja Rural) s.t.
ger GER 166 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) 00:02:47
esp ESP 167 Egoitz García Etxegibel (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:02:52
bel BEL 168 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
can CAN 169 Simon Lambert-lemay (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:02:55
swe SWE 170 Robert Pölder (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
fra FRA 171 Geoffrey Soupe (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
jpn JPN 172 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 173 Brian Bulgac (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aus AUS 174 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:04:55
ita ITA 175 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:48
irl IRL 176 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 177 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
iri IRI 178 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
isr ISR 179 Ran Margaliot (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 180 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
esp ESP 181 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Caja Rural) s.t.
rus RUS 182 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 183 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
rus RUS 184 Nikolay Zhurkin (Team Rusvelo) 00:07:57
chn CHN 185 Kun Jiang (Champion System) 00:09:14
pol POL 186 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) s.t.
iri IRI 187 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 188 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
rus RUS 189 Ivan Savitskiy (Team Rusvelo) 00:09:26
rus RUS DNF Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha Team)  
usa USA DNF Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
fin FIN DNF Matti Helminen (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)  

General Classification following Stage 1

Country Result Name Team Time
pol POL 1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 04:22:23
bel BEL 2 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:04
ger GER 3 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:09
nzl NZL 4 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:10
bel BEL 5 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
rus RUS 6 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:00:13
aus AUS 7 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) s.t.
nzl NZL 8 Jack Bauer (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:14
usa USA 9 Tyler Farrar (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:15
gbr GBR 10 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) 00:00:18
aus AUS 11 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:19
bel BEL 13 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:20
ltu LTU 14 Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:00:21
ita ITA 15 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
rus RUS 16 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) 00:00:22
fra FRA 17 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:23
gbr GBR 19 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) 00:00:24
can CAN 20 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Geoffrey Soupe (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:28
fra FRA 22 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:29
fra FRA 24 Arnaud Demare (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:31
bel BEL 25 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 26 Yoeri Havik (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
aut AUT 27 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 28 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ger GER 29 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:00:32
fra FRA 30 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
gbr GBR 31 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 32 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:33
can CAN 33 David Veilleux (Europcar) s.t.
col COL 34 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 35 Ivar Slik (Rabobank Continental Team) 00:00:34
usa USA 36 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:00:36
bel BEL 38 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:37
fra FRA 39 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:00:38
bel BEL 41 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 42 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:00:39
can CAN 43 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
gbr GBR 44 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 45 Jasper Bovenhuis (Rabobank Continental Team) 00:00:40
bel BEL 46 Niko Eeckhout (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
gbr GBR 47 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) s.t.
usa USA 48 Jacob Rathe (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:41
ned NED 49 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 50 Alex Rasmussen (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:42
den DEN 51 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:43
ned NED 52 Brian Bulgac (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:44
arg ARG 53 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
curacao.png AHO 54 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 56 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
can CAN 57 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
por POR 58 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:00:46
ita ITA 59 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:48
rus RUS 60 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 61 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:49
fra FRA 62 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
uru URU 63 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) 00:00:50
fra FRA 64 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:51
ned NED 65 Michel Kreder (Team Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
swe SWE 66 Michael Olsson (Team CykelCity.se) 00:00:52
ita ITA 67 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 68 Dylan Van Baarle (Rabobank Continental Team) 00:00:54
ned NED 69 Oscar Riesebeek (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
rus RUS 70 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) 00:00:56
ltu LTU 71 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
can CAN 73 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:00:57
gbr GBR 74 Peter Kennaugh (Sky Procycling) 00:00:58
bel BEL 75 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 76 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:59
nzl NZL 77 Clinton Avery (Champion System) s.t.
ned NED 78 Jenning Huizenga (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Eliot Lietaer (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 80 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 81 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:00
swe SWE 82 Jonas Ahlstrand (Team CykelCity.se) 00:01:01
usa USA 83 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
bel BEL 84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:02
ita ITA 85 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) s.t.
col COL 86 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
den DEN 87 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 88 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:03
fra FRA 89 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
can CAN 90 Keven Lacombe (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:01:04
can CAN 91 Zach Bell (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
bel BEL 92 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aus AUS 93 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 94 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:05
fra FRA 95 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
esp ESP 96 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Caja Rural) s.t.
fra FRA 97 Florent Barle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
swe SWE 98 Edwin Wilson (Team CykelCity.se) 00:01:07
ned NED 99 Wesley Kreder (Rabobank Continental Team) 00:01:08
sui SUI 100 Oliver Zaugg (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
den DEN 101 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
esp ESP 102 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Caja Rural) 00:01:09
fra FRA 103 Mickaël Delage (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 104 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:10
den DEN 105 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Angelo Tulik (Europcar) s.t.
slo SLO 107 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:12
rus RUS 108 Victor Manakov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ger GER 109 Ruben Zepuntke (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
bel BEL 110 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 111 Dion Beukeboom (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:01:13
bel BEL 112 Gorik Gardeyn (Champion System) s.t.
lux LUX 113 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:14
swe SWE 114 Philip Lindau (Team CykelCity.se) 00:01:15
bel BEL 115 Stijn Ennekens (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
swe SWE 116 Jesper Dahlstrom (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
usa USA 117 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:16
ned NED 118 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 119 Bas Stamsnijder (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
lux LUX 120 Ben Gastauer (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:17
ned NED 121 Marc Goos (Rabobank Continental Team) s.t.
bel BEL 122 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 123 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 124 Huub Duyn (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:01:18
rus RUS 125 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 126 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:19
bel BEL 127 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 128 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:20
ned NED 129 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:01:21
bel BEL 130 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:22
bel BEL 131 Kevin Van Impe (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
aut AUT 132 Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:23
bel BEL 133 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:24
bel BEL 134 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
swe SWE 135 Johan Landstrom (Team CykelCity.se) s.t.
fra FRA 136 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 137 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:01:25
fra FRA 138 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) 00:01:26
bel BEL 139 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:27
jpn JPN 140 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 141 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) 00:01:28
gbr GBR 142 Mark Christian (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 143 Edwig Cammaerts (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:01:29
fra FRA 144 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 145 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 146 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:01:30
fra FRA 147 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) 00:01:31
gbr GBR 148 Mark Mcnally (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:01:32
fra FRA 149 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 150 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:34
rus RUS 151 Alexander Ryabkin (Caja Rural) s.t.
ger GER 152 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) 00:01:37
rus RUS 153 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:01:39
ned NED 154 Mats Boeve (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:01:42
bel BEL 155 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 156 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Team Rusvelo) 00:01:48
rus RUS 157 Alexander Mironov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
can CAN 158 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:01:57
fra FRA 159 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:16
sui SUI 160 Joris Boillat (Champion System) 00:02:24
swe SWE 161 Henrik Abom (Team CykelCity.se) 00:02:40
bel BEL 162 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:02:41
bel BEL 163 Sebastien Rosseler (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 00:02:48
bel BEL 164 Joren Segers (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:03:08
esp ESP 165 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) 00:03:12
esp ESP 166 David De La Cruz (Caja Rural) 00:03:28
fra FRA 167 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:29
esp ESP 168 Egoitz García Etxegibel (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:03:36
ger GER 169 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) 00:03:38
swe SWE 170 Robert Pölder (Team CykelCity.se) 00:03:51
rus RUS 171 Matvey Zubov (Team Rusvelo) 00:03:52
bel BEL 172 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:04:06
can CAN 173 Simon Lambert-lemay (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:04:08
aus AUS 174 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:05:42
iri IRI 175 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:06:22
esp ESP 176 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Caja Rural) 00:06:26
ita ITA 177 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:06:36
irl IRL 178 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:06:40
usa USA 179 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:06:45
rus RUS 180 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:48
ned NED 181 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:07:01
bel BEL 182 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:07:06
isr ISR 183 Ran Margaliot (Team Saxo Bank) 00:07:17
rus RUS 184 Nikolay Zhurkin (Team Rusvelo) 00:08:29
pol POL 185 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) 00:09:59
usa USA 186 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:10:01
rus RUS 187 Ivan Savitskiy (Team Rusvelo) 00:10:14
chn CHN 188 Kun Jiang (Champion System) 00:10:18
iri IRI 189 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:10:25

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC