Domenico Pozzovivo climbs into Trentino lead on Punta Veleno
  October 31, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Domenico Pozzovivo climbs into Trentino lead on Punta Veleno

by Ben Atkins at 11:04 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Steep climb’s race debut shatters the peloton; many Giro d’Italia contenders blown away

Domenico PozzovivoDomenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSK Inox) rode himself into the lead of the Giro del Trentino, after taking victory in the third stage between Piccoli Frutti Pergine and the horrifically steep Punta Veleno. The 29-year-old took the front early in the climb - which averaged more than 12% for nine kilometres, with sections of up to 17% in the early stages - and rode the rest of the peloton off his wheel.

Having crested the top of the climb, 28 seconds ahead of nearest challenger, Sylwester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale), Pozzivivo powered along the mostly downhill final 2.5km to finish 23 seconds clear. After a battle in the mid-section of the climb, where it looked as though they might begin to reel in Szmyd, Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) won the battle for third place with Jose Rujano (Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela), some 1’12” back.

"Today is a great day for me, I managed to keep calm and keep up the pace I wanted,” Pozzovivo explained afterwards. The climb was so hard that I had to use the 34x29 and only in view of the GPM I switched to the 34x27. With the team we were able to control the situation and when I left, I immediately made a difference.”

Pozzovivo’s victory gave the Italian the cyclamen leader’s jersey, 25 seconds clear of stage two winner Cunego, and now just faced the final stage to the top of the Passo Pordoi the following day.
"We Hope [we can win],” he said. “It's a different climb, where will I will have to count on the team on the flat section before the Pordoi.

“Surely there will be attacks,” he added. “[Astana’s Roman] Kreuziger especially scares me,” he said of the Czech climber, who finished fifth on the stage but now lurks fourth overall, “but I'm fine and I'm ready to do battle.”

A break gets away but the final climb looms large

Almost as soon as the stage had begun, a five-man group escaped on the unclassified climb to Lases. The break consisted of Matteo Montaguti (AG2R La Mondiale), Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela), Jan Barta (NetApp), Patxi Vila (Utensilnord-Named) and Marco Frapporti (Team Idea), and after 35km they were 1’50” clear.

The group’s advantage began to drop on the flat plain in the middle of the stage however, before going up to 2’10” on the approach to the 2nd category climb to Lumini. As Frapporti took the intermediate sprint at Rivalta Veronese, after 92km, the lead was down to 1’18”, dropping to less than a minute five kilometres later; after 102km the race was all back together again as the climbs approached.

Michael Rodriguez (Colombia-Coldeportes) and Pierre Rolland (Europcar) tried to escape as the Lumini climb began, but Colnago-CSF Inox had taken control of the peloton; Gianluca Brambilla led Pozzovivo and Stefano Locatelli over the top with just over 50km to go.

The climb, which - despite it’s steep average gradient was small beer compared to what was to come - forced a split in the peloton, with the gap only closed with 20km to go.

The race was all together as the peloton hit the bottom of the climb, but the immediate gradients were to devastate the peloton from the start. Both Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) - gauging his form for a possible bid for a third Giro d’Italia - and Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) took a wrong turn at the bottom, setting them back before they had even got going.

Pozzovivo turns the screw and nobody else responds

Colnago-CSF Inox had set up Pozzovivo perfectly however, and as the climb set in he began to pull away, with Kreuziger, Szmyd, Cunego and Rujano with him. As he increased the pace however, the others were unable to hold him, and he forged ahead alone.

Szmyd was chasing, just a few seconds behind the lone Pozzovivo, but the battle for third was drifting further back. Rujano managed briefly to escape Cunego, and was beginning to gain on Szmyd, but the Venezuelan faded and the Lampre-ISD rider clawed him back and turn the tables further up.

Behind them however, many riders were having problems, with defending Giro d’Italia champion Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD) floundering on the steep gradients. Race leader Mattias Frank was struggling to hold on, minutes back, but the Swiss rider was doing far better than many more-fancied rivals.

Pozzovivo crested the top of the climb and began the narrow, sometimes winding descent towards the final kilometre. Under the red kite the road began to rise again, but at nothing like it’s previous rate and the Italian was able to turn a big gear as he sprinted towards the finish.

He sat up, punching the air, as he celebrated his victory, with Szmyd following him over the line some 23 seconds later. Cunego came in just over a minute later, a few seconds ahead of Rujano, with the rest of the peloton struggling in, in ones and twos behind them.

Frank was nursed in by BMC Racing teammate Marco Pinotti, having lost 2’35”, and the Swiss rider dropped out of overall contention. Pozzovivo took over the cyclamen leader’s jersey, with just the fourth stage to the summit of the Passo Pordoi to come.

Scarponi and Di Luca eventually crossed the line, as part of a small group, some 12’15” back. Di Luca’s team did not get an invitation to the following month’s Giro, but a successful defence for Scarponi was now looking far from likely.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Giro del Trentino (2.HC) Stage 3 Results: Cooperativa Piccoli Frutti Pergine to Brenzone, Punta Veleno (167.8km):

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 04:04:26
pol POL 2 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:23
ita ITA 3 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:12
ven VEN 4 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni - Venezuela) 00:01:20
cze CZE 5 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:40
fra FRA 6 Hubert Dupont (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:07
pol POL 7 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp) 00:02:12
col COL 8 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
slo SLO 9 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
col COL 10 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:33
ita ITA 11 Emanuele Sella (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
ita ITA 12 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:35
sui SUI 13 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
col COL 14 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:02:52
ita ITA 15 Alessandro Bisolti (Team Idea) 00:03:10
ita ITA 16 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) 00:03:35
col COL 17 Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:03:41
est EST 19 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
ven VEN 21 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni - Venezuela) 00:03:45
ita ITA 22 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:04:19
ita ITA 23 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:04:26
fra FRA 24 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 25 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
aho AHO 26 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:04:47
ita ITA 27 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:54
ita ITA 28 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
bel BEL 29 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 30 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) 00:05:26
usa USA 31 Chris Butler (Champion System) 00:06:04
ita ITA 32 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:06:07
irl IRL 33 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:37
ita ITA 34 Christian Cominelli (Team Idea) 00:06:41
cro CRO 35 Vladimir Miholjevic (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
aut AUT 36 Matthias Brandle (Team NetApp) 00:07:21
col COL 37 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:07:25
can CAN 38 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:07:27
den DEN 39 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ita ITA 40 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 41 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:08:01
col COL 42 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 43 Paolo Bailetti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:08:36
fra FRA 44 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:08:42
sui SUI 45 Reto Hollenstein (Team NetApp) 00:09:10
fra FRA 46 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 47 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team) 00:09:39
ita ITA 48 Luca Dodi (Team Idea) 00:09:44
ita ITA 49 Aristide Ratti (Team Idea) 00:10:22
sui SUI 50 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:10:42
ita ITA 51 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) 00:11:01
kaz KAZ 52 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) 00:11:11
ita ITA 53 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:11:18
pol POL 54 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - ISD) 00:12:15
sui SUI 55 Andreas Dietziker (Team NetApp) s.t.
ita ITA 56 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 57 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Luca Ascani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
cze CZE 59 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) s.t.
usa USA 60 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
aus AUS 61 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
cze CZE 62 Jan Barta (Team NetApp) 00:12:24
uzb UZB 63 Ruslan Karimov (Team Idea) s.t.
ita ITA 64 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:13:00
col COL 65 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 66 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) 00:13:57
fra FRA 67 Kevin Reza (Europcar) 00:15:35
ven VEN 68 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
sui SUI 69 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:16:10
ita ITA 70 Angelo Pagani (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:16:20
aus AUS 71 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) 00:17:42
fra FRA 72 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 73 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:17:54
ita ITA 74 Fabio Felline (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
ita ITA 75 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:17:55
kaz KAZ 76 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) 00:18:24
can CAN 77 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
usa USA 78 Craig Lewis (Champion System) s.t.
usa USA 79 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:19:36
MEX 80 Flavio De Luna (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
col COL 81 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:19:46
fra FRA 82 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:20:06
slo SLO 83 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
mda MDA 84 Oleg Berdos (Utensilnord - Named) 00:20:10
ita ITA 85 Luca Barla (Team Idea) s.t.
ita ITA 86 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 87 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 88 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 89 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 90 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
aus AUS 91 Cameron Wurf (Champion System) s.t.
ita ITA 92 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD) 00:20:43
ita ITA 93 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:20:45
esp ESP 94 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
usa USA 95 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 96 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aut AUT 97 Daniel Schorn (Team NetApp) s.t.
ita ITA 98 Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 99 Omar Lombardi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 100 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 101 Davide Mucelli (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 102 Fabio Piscopiello (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
col COL 103 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 104 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
bel BEL 105 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 106 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
aus AUS 107 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Sergio Lagana (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 109 Marco Frapporti (Team Idea) s.t.
ger GER 110 Matthias Friedemann (Champion System) 00:21:37
aus AUS 111 William Clarke (Champion System) s.t.
ita ITA 112 Simone Boifava (Team Idea) 00:21:54
col COL 113 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:22:00
ita ITA DNF Andrea Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone)  
usa USA DNF Caleb Fairly (Spidertech Powered By C10)  
usa USA DNF Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
fra FRA DNF Christophe Kern (Europcar)  
col COL DNF Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes)  
usa USA DNF Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10)  
ita ITA DNF Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani)  
MAS DNF Muhamad Adiq Husaine Othman (Champion System)  
ita ITA DNF Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani)  
chn CHN DNF Pengda Jiao (Champion System)  
bra BRA DNF Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  
aus AUS DNF Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
ita ITA DNF Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  

General classification after stage 3:

Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 08:20:42
ita ITA 2 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:25
pol POL 3 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:49
cze CZE 4 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:50
sui SUI 5 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:42
col COL 6 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:01:47
pol POL 7 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp) 00:01:48
ven VEN 8 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
ita ITA 9 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:51
fra FRA 10 Hubert Dupont (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:06
col COL 11 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni - Venezuela) 00:02:40
ita ITA 12 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:58
ita ITA 13 Emanuele Sella (Androni - Venezuela) 00:03:01
col COL 14 Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Androni - Venezuela) 00:03:09
ita ITA 15 Alessandro Bisolti (Team Idea) 00:03:17
col COL 16 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:04:07
ita ITA 17 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:20
aho AHO 18 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:04:49
ita ITA 19 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:05:09
slo SLO 20 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:05:22
fra FRA 22 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
ven VEN 23 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni - Venezuela) 00:05:24
ita ITA 24 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) 00:05:34
fra FRA 25 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:05:45
ita ITA 26 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:06:07
ita ITA 27 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:30
est EST 28 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:38
irl IRL 29 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:45
bel BEL 30 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana Pro Team) 00:07:43
ita ITA 31 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:08:12
col COL 32 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:08:35
ita ITA 33 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:08:59
usa USA 34 Chris Butler (Champion System) 00:09:11
can CAN 35 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:09:48
cro CRO 36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Acqua & Sapone) 00:09:51
ita ITA 37 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:10:15
den DEN 38 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:11:04
ita ITA 39 Christian Cominelli (Team Idea) 00:11:27
ita ITA 40 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 00:11:56
sui SUI 41 Reto Hollenstein (Team NetApp) 00:12:27
pol POL 42 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - ISD) 00:13:23
kaz KAZ 43 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) 00:14:09
col COL 44 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:14:34
fra FRA 45 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:15:36
ita ITA 46 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) 00:15:48
ita ITA 47 Paolo Bailetti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:15:49
ita ITA 48 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team) 00:15:52
ita ITA 49 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:16:15
ita ITA 50 Luca Ascani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:16:27
ita ITA 51 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:17:04
ita ITA 52 Aristide Ratti (Team Idea) 00:17:23
ita ITA 53 Angelo Pagani (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:18:32
ven VEN 54 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni - Venezuela) 00:18:38
aus AUS 55 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:19:11
fra FRA 56 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:19:28
sui SUI 57 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:20:59
ita ITA 58 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:21:26
esp ESP 59 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Utensilnord - Named) 00:21:48
ita ITA 60 Luca Dodi (Team Idea) 00:21:57
aut AUT 61 Matthias Brandle (Team NetApp) 00:22:09
ita ITA 62 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:22:10
ita ITA 63 Fabio Felline (Androni - Venezuela) 00:22:15
col COL 64 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:22:38
cze CZE 65 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 00:22:58
fra FRA 66 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:23:45
ita ITA 67 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) 00:24:00
ita ITA 68 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:24:16
ita ITA 69 Marco Frapporti (Team Idea) 00:24:18
sui SUI 70 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:24:26
sui SUI 71 Andreas Dietziker (Team NetApp) 00:24:40
col COL 72 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:25:07
aus AUS 73 Cameron Wurf (Champion System) 00:25:08
cze CZE 74 Jan Barta (Team NetApp) 00:25:12
aut AUT 75 Daniel Schorn (Team NetApp) 00:25:27
usa USA 76 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:25:47
ita ITA 77 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD) 00:26:40
ita ITA 78 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) 00:26:52
bel BEL 79 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 80 Simone Boifava (Team Idea) 00:27:07
ita ITA 81 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
ita ITA 82 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) 00:27:09
ita ITA 83 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) 00:27:33
ita ITA 84 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:28:26
ita ITA 85 Davide Mucelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:28:52
fra FRA 86 Kevin Reza (Europcar) 00:29:05
uzb UZB 87 Ruslan Karimov (Team Idea) 00:29:18
ita ITA 88 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) 00:29:23
col COL 89 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:32:36
fra FRA 90 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:33:10
ita ITA 91 Omar Lombardi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:33:23
ita ITA 92 Luca Barla (Team Idea) 00:33:47
ita ITA 93 Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:34:05
ita ITA 94 Fabio Piscopiello (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 95 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:34:17
ita ITA 96 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) 00:34:59
ita ITA 97 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:35:00
ita ITA 98 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:35:29
can CAN 99 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:35:53
usa USA 100 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:37:11
kaz KAZ 101 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) 00:37:29
mda MDA 102 Oleg Berdos (Utensilnord - Named) 00:37:35
slo SLO 103 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:37:44
MEX 104 Flavio De Luna (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:37:51
ita ITA 105 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD) 00:38:14
ita ITA 106 Sergio Lagana (Utensilnord - Named) 00:38:46
ger GER 107 Matthias Friedemann (Champion System) 00:39:15
usa USA 108 Craig Lewis (Champion System) 00:39:17
aus AUS 109 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) 00:41:32
aus AUS 110 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) 00:41:35
usa USA 111 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team) 00:42:21
aus AUS 112 William Clarke (Champion System) 00:44:05
col COL 113 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:44:40

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC