Presidential Tour of Turkey: Gabrovski surprises in winning stage three
  October 24, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Presidential Tour of Turkey: Gabrovski surprises in winning stage three

by Shane Stokes at 3:38 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Bulgarian rider takes first-ever summit finish in race’s history

Ivaylo GabrovskiFive years after Ivaïlo Gabrovski won a smaller, 2.2-ranked edition of the Tour of Turkey, the Bulgarian was back on the podium again when he won today’s toughest stage of the 2012 event.

Riding with the Continental Konya – Torku Seker Spor team from Turkey, the 34 year old attacked eight kilometres from the summit of the climb billed as the country’s Alpe d’Huez, the 1850 meter Gogubeli mountain pass in Elmali.

And while WorldTour riders such as Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana), Romain Bardet (Ag2r La Mondiale) and Daniel Teklehaimanot (GreenEdge) launched separate chases behind, they were unable to get back to the 34 year old.

Gabrovski hit the line a full one minute 29 seconds up on Dyachenko, and was a further handful of seconds ahead of his countryman Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) plus Arian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia).

Defending champion Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 – Sanofi) came in sixth, two minutes 13 seconds back. Overnight leader Matt Goss (GreenEdge) conceded the turquoise leader’s jersey, as expected, finishing back in 73rd, 15 minutes 18 seconds down.

Gabrovski consequently takes over at the top of GC, holding an advantage of one minute 33 seconds on Dyachenko, his closest rival.

“We had marked down this stage and as I’m a reasonably good climber, I was the one to go,” he said. “I decided to try my luck eight or nine kilometres from the finish line as I knew the others would not move before the final three kilometres, which were steeper. I gave it my all, never looked back but I was still very surprised to gain time on the chasers in the climb.”

Petrov also expressed surprise, saying that he didn’t anticipate before the stage that he would end up taking third. “It was impossible to catch Gabrovski,” he said. “I’m really happy to finish on the podium in this stage. I was hoping to do well but was not expecting such a result.”

Vinokourov attacks again, but different break gets established:

Today’s race from Antalya to Elmali made history as it was the first-ever summit finish of the Presidential Tour of Turkey. After two mainly flat stages defined by sprints, it was the chance for the GC contenders to establish themselves and open gaps over those who will fare well on the flatter stages ahead.

The 152 kilometre stage moved off with almost all of those who finished yesterday’s second leg, with the exception of NetApp’s Andre Schulze. He is due to become a father very shortly.

There were a flurry of attacks and on the second category climb which came in the first ten kilometres, two of yesterday’s aggressors, Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) and Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 – Sanofi) attacked, along with Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Verandas). Adam Hansen (Lotto Belisol) and Europcar’s Sebastien Turgot bridged across but the quintet were reeled in two kilometers before the Turkish Beauty Sprint of the day, which came at kilometre 25.5.

Vladimir Isaychev (Astana) took the sprint, but the jersey passed to the shoulders of Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) as he was second in yesterday’s sprint.

The day’s big move went after thirty kilometres of racing, when Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma Quick Step), Tony Hurel (Europcar), Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller), Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) and Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini – Selle Italia) clipped away. This group increased to six when Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia Coldeportes) bridged across soon afterwards.

Together the quintet eked out a lead of two and a half minutes by kilometre 40, and this went up to a maximum of five minutes some twenty kilometres later. However on the first category Saksaganli Beli climb (km 76), the gap to a fragmenting main bunch began to fall.

Still, the peloton was still four and a half minutes behind at the summit, where Bandiera beat Domagalski and Giordani for the prime.

The bunch raced on towards the final climb and had pared back the race’s lead to just 40 seconds by Elmali, the start of the ascent to the summit. Then, 32 kilometres from the line, Danish rider Chris Juul Jensen (Saxo Bank) and Albert Timmer (Argos Shimano) set off in pursuit and rode strongly to try to get across. They mopped up a dropped Domagalski and continued to inch closer, only to be themselves caught by the main bunch twenty kilometres from the finish. The leaders were reeled in ten kilometres later.

Ivaylo GabrovskiGabrovski clipped away soon after that and immediately opened a lead. Other riders tried to get up to him but he drew further and further clear, hitting the line one minute 29 ahead of Dyachenko, his closest rival.

He’ll start tomorrow’s 132 kilometre stage from Fethiye to Marmaris a further four seconds clear of the Kazakhstan rider, who will have the full support of his Astana team in the days ahead as he tries to capture the jersey.

Despite his large lead, Gabrovski accepts there’s a lot of racing yet to come. “I don’t know whether it’ll be possible to keep my overall position. It is a difficult race to control.”

He can expect to come under fierce attacks in the five remaining stages, particularly as his team is much smaller than many of the others in the race.

The five time-Tour of Bulgaria victor has twice been blocked from racing due to high blood values. He missed out on the 2003 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen and the 2005 world championships because of that, but was later given a green light by the UCI to resume racing.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.HC) Stage 3 Result: Tekirova to Elmali (148km):

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
bul BUL 1 Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 04:21:09
kaz KAZ 2 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:29
bul BUL 3 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) 00:01:32
esp ESP 4 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:01:34
fra FRA 5 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:51
rus RUS 6 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:13
fra FRA 7 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:02:19
ita ITA 8 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:02:38
pol POL 9 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:52
can CAN 10 Will Routley (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:02:55
fra FRA 11 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:57
col COL 12 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:03:02
aus AUS 13 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:11
por POR 14 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:03:13
rus RUS 15 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) 00:03:36
kaz KAZ 16 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 17 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) 00:03:42
eri ERI 18 Daniel Teklehaymanot (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:03:46
bel BEL 19 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) 00:03:51
kaz KAZ 20 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 21 Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:04:39
fra FRA 22 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) 00:04:47
uru URU 23 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) 00:04:52
irl IRL 24 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:04:58
fra FRA 25 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) 00:05:07
fra FRA 26 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:18
ukr UKR 27 Volodymyr Bileka (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
tun TUN 28 Rafaa Chtioui (Europcar) 00:05:46
esp ESP 29 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:05:54
esp ESP 30 Jordi Simón (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
usa USA 31 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
srb SRB 32 Gabor Kasa (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:06:43
col COL 33 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:07:14
bel BEL 34 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:07:19
fra FRA 35 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) 00:07:43
iri IRI 36 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:07:47
ger GER 37 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) 00:07:49
fra FRA 38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:07:51
esp ESP 39 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:07:55
ned NED 40 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:07:57
bel BEL 41 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
rus RUS 42 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:08:00
ukr UKR 43 Vitaliy Buts (Lampre - ISD) 00:08:02
aus AUS 44 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:08:17
ita ITA 45 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:08:59
fra FRA 46 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) 00:09:48
usa USA 47 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:10:09
esp ESP 48 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:10:13
fra FRA 49 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:10:21
svk SVK 50 Marek Canecky (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:10:39
ukr UKR 51 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:10:49
pol POL 52 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) 00:11:03
slo SLO 53 Andi Bajc (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:11:08
can CAN 54 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:11:16
fra FRA 55 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) 00:11:18
ukr UKR 56 Serhy Hrechyn (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:11:22
ita ITA 57 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:12:24
rus RUS 58 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:12:39
can CAN 59 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:13:04
ned NED 60 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:13:28
ukr UKR 61 Oleksander Sheydyk (Lampre - ISD) 00:13:41
ita ITA 62 Edoardo Girardi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:13:58
swe SWE 63 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) 00:14:08
tur TUR 64 Fatih Harmanci (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:14:11
ned NED 65 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:14:28
ger GER 66 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) 00:14:58
ita ITA 67 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 68 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
pol POL 69 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 70 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:15:02
ita ITA 71 Gianfranco Visconti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:15:08
rsa RSA 72 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:15:18
aus AUS 73 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
arg ARG 74 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
kaz KAZ 75 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
den DEN 76 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:15:21
aus AUS 77 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:15:27
fra FRA 78 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:15:47
fra FRA 79 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
col COL 80 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:15:59
ger GER 81 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
cze CZE 82 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
rus RUS 83 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) 00:16:01
ger GER 84 Timo Seubert (Team NetApp) 00:16:03
ned NED 85 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:16:05
kaz KAZ 86 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
den DEN 87 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
can CAN 88 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:16:18
col COL 89 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:16:23
col COL 90 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 91 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:16:29
aus AUS 92 Brett Lancaster (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
bra BRA 93 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:16:34
ita ITA 94 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:16:40
slo SLO 95 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) s.t.
gbr GBR 96 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:16:49
aus AUS 97 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:16:55
ukr UKR 98 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:16:56
esp ESP 99 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:17:03
esp ESP 100 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
ita ITA 101 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:18:23
por POR 102 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:18:53
pol POL 103 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Tony Hurel (Europcar) 00:19:14
kaz KAZ 105 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 106 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:19:50
col COL 107 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:19:53
ita ITA 108 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:20:01
ned NED 109 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:20:17
rus RUS 110 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) 00:20:24
esp ESP 111 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Caja Rural) 00:20:41
ita ITA 112 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:00
ita ITA 113 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 114 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:03
rus RUS 115 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:21:06
ita ITA 116 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:10
aus AUS 117 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) 00:21:13
ukr UKR 118 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) 00:21:35
ita ITA 119 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:47
fra FRA 120 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 00:24:03
aus AUS 121 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:24:39
tur TUR 122 Ahmet Akdylek (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:26:00
ita ITA 123 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) 00:28:41
fra FRA 124 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) 00:28:45
iri IRI 125 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:31:07
ned NED 126 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 127 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
bel BEL 128 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 129 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ita ITA 130 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
col COL 131 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 132 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
srb SRB 133 Ivan Stevic (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 134 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 135 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aus AUS 136 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ger GER 137 Michael Schwarzmann (Team NetApp) s.t.
tur TUR 138 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 139 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
arg ARG 140 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) s.t.
ned NED 141 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ned NED 142 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 143 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
aus AUS 144 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ned NED 145 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 146 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ukr UKR 147 Yuri Metlushenko (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
kaz KAZ 148 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
aut AUT 149 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 150 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 151 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
jpn JPN 152 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
can CAN 153 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:31:40

General classification after stage 3:

Country Result Name Team Time
bul BUL 1 Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 10:43:04
kaz KAZ 2 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:33
bul BUL 3 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) 00:01:38
esp ESP 4 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:01:44
fra FRA 5 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:01
rus RUS 6 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:23
fra FRA 7 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:02:29
ita ITA 8 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:02:48
pol POL 9 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:02
can CAN 10 Will Routley (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:03:05
fra FRA 11 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:03:07
col COL 12 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:03:12
aus AUS 13 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:21
por POR 14 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:03:23
rus RUS 15 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) 00:03:46
kaz KAZ 16 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 17 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) 00:03:52
eri ERI 18 Daniel Teklehaymanot (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:03:56
kaz KAZ 19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) 00:04:01
bel BEL 20 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) 00:04:57
uru URU 22 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) 00:05:02
irl IRL 23 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:05:08
fra FRA 24 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) 00:05:17
ukr UKR 25 Volodymyr Bileka (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:05:22
fra FRA 26 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:28
tun TUN 27 Rafaa Chtioui (Europcar) 00:05:56
esp ESP 28 Jordi Simón (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:05:58
esp ESP 29 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:06:04
usa USA 30 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
srb SRB 31 Gabor Kasa (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:06:53
col COL 32 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:07:24
bel BEL 33 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:07:29
ger GER 34 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) 00:07:53
fra FRA 35 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
iri IRI 36 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:07:57
fra FRA 37 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:08:01
ned NED 38 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 39 Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:08:02
rus RUS 40 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:08:04
esp ESP 41 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:08:05
bel BEL 42 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:08:07
ukr UKR 43 Vitaliy Buts (Lampre - ISD) 00:08:12
aus AUS 44 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:08:27
ita ITA 45 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:09:09
fra FRA 46 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) 00:09:58
usa USA 47 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:10:13
esp ESP 48 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:10:23
fra FRA 49 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:10:31
svk SVK 50 Marek Canecky (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:10:49
ukr UKR 51 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:10:59
slo SLO 52 Andi Bajc (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:11:12
pol POL 53 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) 00:11:13
fra FRA 54 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) 00:11:22
ukr UKR 55 Serhy Hrechyn (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:11:26
can CAN 56 David Veilleux (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 57 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:12:34
rus RUS 58 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:12:43
can CAN 59 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:13:14
ned NED 60 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:13:38
ukr UKR 61 Oleksander Sheydyk (Lampre - ISD) 00:13:51
ita ITA 62 Edoardo Girardi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:14:08
swe SWE 63 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) 00:14:18
tur TUR 64 Fatih Harmanci (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:14:21
ned NED 65 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:14:38
ita ITA 66 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:15:08
pol POL 67 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 68 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 69 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ger GER 70 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) s.t.
aus AUS 71 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:15:10
ita ITA 72 Gianfranco Visconti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:15:18
kaz KAZ 73 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:15:22
arg ARG 74 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 00:15:28
rsa RSA 75 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
aus AUS 76 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:15:31
den DEN 77 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ger GER 78 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:15:53
fra FRA 79 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:15:57
fra FRA 80 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
rus RUS 81 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) 00:16:05
cze CZE 82 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:16:09
col COL 83 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ger GER 84 Timo Seubert (Team NetApp) 00:16:13
ned NED 85 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:16:15
kaz KAZ 86 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
den DEN 87 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
can CAN 88 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:16:28
aus AUS 89 Brett Lancaster (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:16:33
ita ITA 90 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
col COL 91 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 92 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
slo SLO 93 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) 00:16:50
ita ITA 94 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
gbr GBR 95 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:16:59
aus AUS 96 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:17:05
ukr UKR 97 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:17:06
esp ESP 98 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:17:07
esp ESP 99 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:17:13
bra BRA 100 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:17:36
ita ITA 101 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:18:33
pol POL 102 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) 00:18:57
por POR 103 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:19:03
fra FRA 104 Tony Hurel (Europcar) 00:19:24
kaz KAZ 105 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 106 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:19:54
col COL 107 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:19:57
ita ITA 108 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:20:11
ned NED 109 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:20:27
rus RUS 110 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) 00:20:28
esp ESP 111 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Caja Rural) 00:20:51
ita ITA 112 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:10
ita ITA 113 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 114 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:13
rus RUS 115 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:21:16
ita ITA 116 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:20
aus AUS 117 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) 00:21:23
ukr UKR 118 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) 00:21:45
ita ITA 119 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:57
fra FRA 120 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 00:24:13
aus AUS 121 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:24:49
tur TUR 122 Ahmet Akdylek (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:26:10
fra FRA 123 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) 00:28:49
ita ITA 124 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) 00:28:51
ned NED 125 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:31:07
ita ITA 126 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) 00:31:11
ned NED 127 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ukr UKR 128 Yuri Metlushenko (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
fra FRA 129 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ger GER 130 Michael Schwarzmann (Team NetApp) s.t.
srb SRB 131 Ivan Stevic (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 132 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:31:17
jpn JPN 133 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 134 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
aus AUS 135 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
arg ARG 136 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) s.t.
bel BEL 137 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 138 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
ger GER 139 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
iri IRI 140 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
col COL 141 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 142 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 143 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
kaz KAZ 144 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
bel BEL 145 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aut AUT 146 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
aus AUS 147 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
bel BEL 148 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 149 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
tur TUR 150 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 151 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 152 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 153 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) 00:31:49

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC