4 Jours de Dunkerque: John Degenkolb makes it two out of two in the Montreuil rain
  July 30, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, May 05, 2012

4 Jours de Dunkerque: John Degenkolb makes it two out of two in the Montreuil rain

by Ben Atkins at 10:47 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Four Days of Dunkirk
 
German sprinter extends his lead after being attentive all day in a wet and aggressive second stage

john degenkolbJohn Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) made it two out of two in the second stage of the Quatre Jours de Dunkerque between Berck-sur-Mer and Montreuil-sur-Mer. The German spinter managed to infiltrate the Omega Pharma-Quick Step lead out on the complicated, wet, cobbled finish, then powered his way past Jérôme Pineau and Zdenek Stybar to hit the line well clear.

Stybar, who was being led out by Pineau, took second, with the Frenchman holding on to third, after the Belgian team had been aggressive for much of the 180.2km stage.

The stage was run under heavy rain for much of its length, and saw a long breakaway from Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun), Carlos Quintero (Colombia-Coldeportes), Fabien Bacquet (Auber 93) and Franck Vermeulen (Véranda Rideau-Super U).

With Degenkolb’s Argos-Shimano team leading the peloton, the quartet was still 4’35” clear with 70km to go but, as Omega Pharma-Quick Step tried to break things up in the rain and crosswinds of the two 25.9km finishing circuits, the gap closed very quickly. On the second lap Quintero and Vermeulen left their two companions behind but were soon swept up as several teams joined Omega Pharma-Quick Step in their aggression at the front of the peloton.

Despite several attempts, no groups were able to get clear; there was a late attack from Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana), who was allowed to dangle off the front for a few kilometres, but the Kazakh was swept up as Omega Pharma-Quick Step began to wind the pace up into the final kilometre.

Reactions to follow

The break goes long again as the rain pours down

Just as on the previous stage, the four-man group of Martias, Quintero, Bacquet and Vermeulen got away early and, in the pouring rain, the peloton allowed them to get away. Bacquet led Quintero over the first climb of La Folie, after 45.3km, but the Colombian took the next one at Embry after 105.2km.

Quintero was also to win the two climbs on Montreuil-sur-Mer later in the stage, to take over the climbers jersey.

Degenkolb’s Argos-Shimano team was leading the peloton at this point but, with around 70km still to ride, and with the rain still coming down, the gap was still 4’35”. It was beginning to close however, as they approached Montreuil-sur-Mer for the first time.

The rain eased off as the breakaway headed towards the finishing circuit, but the cobbles of the final kilometre were still glacial and the four riders took the utmost care as they negotiated the final corners. Across the finish line with two 25.9km laps to go, they led by 3’53”, as the peloton tiptoed over the wet cobbles behind them.

Team Type 1-Sanofi sent a rider forward to help Argos-Shimano, and the speed began to rise a little, and the gap began to close more quickly.

On the long, straight road in the middle of the lap, Omega Pharma-Quick Step took the race in hand and accelerated into the crosswinds. After just a few moments the Belgian team had forced a twelve-man group clear at the front of the peloton, which contained five riders from the belgian team, including Stybar, Pineau and Andy Fenn. Also present was Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), and Degenkolb - who was displaying the canniness that had seen him make the winning break the day before - had got himself into the group.

The group was just 15 seconds ahead of the main field but, with the massive increase in speed, was now just a minute behind the four riders up the road.

There was no concerted chase on the front of the peloton, but the counterattack was steadily closed down and it was all back together as they approached the end of the lap.

The break splits on the final lap as Omega Pharma-Quick Step continues to attack

On the cobbled approach to the line Quintero and Vermeulen escaped the other two and, as the peloton came into the finish, Pineau attacked, and a small group joined him in pursuit. He was joined by a number of riders, including Benoit Vaugrenard (FDJ-BigMat), Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) and Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-DCM), and they quickly caught and passed Martias and Bacquet. The other two were doing their utmost to hold on but, shortly after Pineau’s group was closed down, they were eventually caught.

Saur-Sojasun, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, FDJ-BigMat and Bretagne-Schuller continued to keep the pace high, threatening to rip another group off the front but, as the peloton headed back towards Montreuil, it looked certain to be heading for a sprint.

Just to make sure however, Voeckler and Degenkolb were both camped out near the front, ready to join any split that might break free.

Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) did manage to break free on his own, and managed to open up a decent gap over the peloton. The sprinters’ teams were quite happy to leave him out there for a while though, and despite his looking over his shoulder - willing them to catch him and end his pain - it was some time before he was pulled back in.

A lull in the peloton followed, allowing Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana) to be the next rider to try his luck, the Kazakh was also allowed to stew off the front for a while - to have his time in the sun - while the sprinters’ teams organised themselves.

The roads were now drying as Gruzdev ploughed his lone furrow towards the finish but, as he approached the outer walls of Montreuil he was swept up by an acceleration from Omega Pharma-Quick Step. The Belgian team led over the cobbled rise, taking the drier final corner faster than previously; Pineau led into the finishing straight, aiming to lead out Stybar, but Degenkolb threaded his way between them to take his second stage of the race.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

4 Jours De Dunkerque (2.HC) Stage 2 Results: Berck-sur-Mer to Montreuil-sur-Mer, 180.2km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 04:26:46
cze CZE 2 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 3 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 4 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 5 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 6 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 7 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ltu LTU 8 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 9 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 10 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
kaz KAZ 11 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
ita ITA 14 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
den DEN 16 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 22 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
lux LUX 23 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
aus AUS 26 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 29 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
col COL 31 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 32 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ned NED 33 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 34 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 36 Jeremie Galland (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 37 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 39 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 42 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ukr UKR 43 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
sui SUI 44 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 45 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 46 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 47 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ned NED 48 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 51 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 52 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
den DEN 53 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 54 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
den DEN 56 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
pol POL 57 Tomasz Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 58 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 62 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 63 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
rus RUS 64 Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 66 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
col COL 67 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 68 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 72 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 74 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 75 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
kaz KAZ 76 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
col COL 77 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
irl IRL 78 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 79 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 80 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) s.t.
den DEN 82 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 83 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 84 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
col COL 87 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Benoit Jarrier (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:00:24
ned NED 90 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) 00:00:35
fra FRA 91 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) 00:00:36
ita ITA 92 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) s.t.
ned NED 93 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 94 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
pol POL 95 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 97 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:40
fra FRA 99 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
can CAN 100 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:00:46
bel BEL 101 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 102 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:56
ned NED 103 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
kaz KAZ 104 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ned NED 105 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:01
lat LAT 106 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:01:02
jpn JPN 107 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:15
bel BEL 108 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:27
ita ITA 109 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ned NED 110 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 111 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 113 Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:01:37
bel BEL 114 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:48
gbr GBR 115 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 116 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:02:30
bel BEL 118 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) 00:04:45
ned NED 119 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 120 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
slo SLO 121 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 122 Paul Poux (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 123 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
rus RUS 124 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 125 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 126 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 127 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 128 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 129 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ger GER 130 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
kaz KAZ 131 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 132 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 133 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
col COL 134 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 135 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 136 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 137 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:05:16
col COL 138 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:09:05
col COL 139 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 140 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 141 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 142 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 143 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 144 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
pol POL 145 Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 146 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 147 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
rus RUS 148 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
kaz KAZ 149 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
col COL 150 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
bel BEL 151 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:09:11
ger GER 152 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 00:10:02
bel BEL 153 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:09:05
ita ITA DNF Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone)  
bel BEL DNF Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)  

General classification after stage 2:

Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 08:28:11
ita ITA 2 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:14
fra FRA 3 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:15
fra FRA 4 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:17
cze CZE 5 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 6 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 00:00:20
fra FRA 7 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
col COL 8 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:23
bel BEL 9 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 10 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 00:00:27
fra FRA 11 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:33
bel BEL 12 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
den DEN 14 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Jeremie Galland (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
col COL 20 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:00:34
fra FRA 22 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 00:00:35
ltu LTU 23 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:00:36
fra FRA 24 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 26 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ned NED 27 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 28 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 29 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ukr UKR 30 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
aus AUS 32 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 34 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 36 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
sui SUI 39 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
pol POL 40 Tomasz Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 42 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 43 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 44 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 45 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
kaz KAZ 46 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 50 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 51 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 52 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:00:55
bel BEL 53 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:58
ned NED 54 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 56 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 57 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 58 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
lux LUX 61 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 62 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 63 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
col COL 64 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
kaz KAZ 65 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
bel BEL 66 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 67 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
den DEN 72 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 74 Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
irl IRL 75 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 79 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 80 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
col COL 81 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
den DEN 82 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 83 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 85 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:09
ned NED 86 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:11
ned NED 87 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:14
fra FRA 88 Benoit Jarrier (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:01:22
ned NED 89 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:32
fra FRA 90 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) 00:01:34
lat LAT 91 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:01:38
fra FRA 92 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 93 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
can CAN 94 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:01:44
fra FRA 95 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:54
ned NED 96 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:59
jpn JPN 97 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:13
ita ITA 98 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:25
ita ITA 99 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:40
bel BEL 100 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:42
col COL 101 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 102 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:18
ned NED 103 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
pol POL 105 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:03:28
bel BEL 107 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:04:09
fra FRA 108 Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:04:19
gbr GBR 109 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:04:30
fra FRA 110 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:05:18
bel BEL 111 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:05:21
fra FRA 112 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 113 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:05:38
col COL 114 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:05:41
ger GER 115 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:43
bel BEL 116 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Paul Poux (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
rus RUS 118 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 119 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
kaz KAZ 120 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 121 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) s.t.
den DEN 122 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:06:42
bel BEL 123 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:07:23
fra FRA 124 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 00:07:25
ned NED 125 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:07:27
slo SLO 126 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 127 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 128 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 129 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ita ITA 130 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 00:07:59
ned NED 131 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 132 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) 00:08:09
kaz KAZ 133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) 00:08:16
bel BEL 134 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:09:11
fra FRA 135 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:09:41
col COL 136 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:10:03
col COL 137 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 138 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
bel BEL 139 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 140 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 141 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
pol POL 142 Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 143 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:10:09
bel BEL 144 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:10:23
fra FRA 145 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 146 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:12:08
fra FRA 147 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:12:39
ita ITA 148 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone) 00:16:28
col COL 149 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 150 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:16:45
ger GER 151 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 00:17:25
kaz KAZ 152 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) 00:25:49
rus RUS 153 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:33:10

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC