Zdenek Stybar escapes to maiden pro road victory in 4 Jours de Duinkerque
  July 24, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Monday, May 07, 2012

Zdenek Stybar escapes to maiden pro road victory in 4 Jours de Duinkerque

by Ben Atkins at 1:24 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Four Days of Dunkirk
 
Two-time cyclocross World champion jumps onto podium on aggressive penultimate day

Zdenek StybarTwo-time cyclocross World champion Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) took his first ever professional road race victory as he escaped in the final kilometre of the fourth stage of the Quatre Jours de Dunkerque between Gravelines and Cassel. The 26-year-old Czech jumped clear of a select group of riders in the last of nine 14.6km finishing circuits, and powered away over the cobbles to win alone at the top of the Mont Cassel.

Carlos Betancur (Acqua & Sapone) escaped in pursuit, close the end of the 183.3km stage, but could make few inroads into the lead of Stybar and crossed the line ten seconds behind. The rest of the group was led over five seconds later by Thomas Voeckler (Europcar).

“I am super happy about this victory,” said Stybar. “It was not an easy stage, but this morning I really focused to try to do something good.

“It is super for me, but really the most important win for me too,” he explained. “I proved I can win also on the road. A lot of people said it wasn't possible, and now I showed it was possible. When I chose to ride on the road bike I only listened to my heart and it was the right thing to do. Now I am really, really happy.

“When I crossed the finish line I couldn't believe I won the race,” he added. “I was thinking maybe someone was in front of me. I had to ask if I won or not but when I realised I won, I was over the moon. It was one of best moments in my life.”

An attack from Stybar’s Omega Pharma-Quick Step teammate Niki Terpstra on the first crossing of the finish line, after just 51.9km, that pulled a nine-man group clear. Riders to join the former Dutch champion included Arnaud Molmy (Véranda Rideau-Super U), Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana), Massimo Codol and Francesco Reda (both Acqua & Sapone), Damien Gaudin (Europcar) and Mathieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano). The group managed to build a healthy lead, but was closed down by the peloton as the latter laps began.

Muravyev and Gaudin attacked the others with 30km to go; they were joined by Terpstra as they stared the penultimate lap, but Gaudin soon escaped alone. Meanwhile, in the peloton behind them, Stybar attacked, taking Voeckler and Omega Pharma-Quick Step teammate Jérôme Pineau with him.

As Gaudin was caught a new lead group formed; in the final ten kilometres Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony) and Laurent Pichon (Bretagne-Schuller) both tried to get away, but it was Stybar’s attack on the final climb that was to be the one that counted.

“I went with Pineau, and we tried to do the race harder in the last 20 to 22km,” Stybar explained. “At the end, something like 3km to go, I decided to go alone and just played everything or nothing. I did everything to try to keep the speed high until the end. When I looked behind me near the end I looked behind me and saw I was alone, so I also accelerated to make sure.”

Having taken such a commanding lead with his victory in stage three, Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) held on to his race lead, despite finishing in 20th place and losing 50 seconds to Stybar. The Czech now trails the Frenchman by 43 seconds, with the just fifth stage of the “Four Days” to go.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

4 Jours De Dunkerque (2.HC) Stage 4 Results: Gravelines to Cassel, 183.4 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
cze CZE 1 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 04:38:27
col COL 2 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:10
fra FRA 3 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 00:00:15
sui SUI 4 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 5 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 6 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 8 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 9 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 11 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:00:18
ltu LTU 12 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:00:25
fra FRA 14 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:00:34
fra FRA 15 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:50
fra FRA 20 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 00:01:18
ita ITA 22 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:03:18
fra FRA 23 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
kaz KAZ 25 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 26 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 27 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:03:50
fra FRA 28 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:55
bel BEL 29 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:05:25
bel BEL 30 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 31 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 33 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ukr UKR 35 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
bel BEL 36 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
col COL 37 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 40 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
kaz KAZ 41 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
bel BEL 42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
den DEN 43 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
aus AUS 45 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 46 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) s.t.
kaz KAZ 48 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
col COL 49 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 50 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 51 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 52 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 54 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 56 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 57 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Jeremie Galland (Saur - Sojasun) 00:06:17
fra FRA 59 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:07:20
bel BEL 61 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:10:53
bel BEL 62 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:12:09
bel BEL 63 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 64 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
ned NED 65 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 66 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 67 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
pol POL 68 Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 69 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
col COL 71 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 72 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
col COL 74 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
bel BEL 75 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 77 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
ita ITA 78 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 79 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 80 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
col COL 81 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 82 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
pol POL 83 Tomasz Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
ita ITA 91 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
pol POL 92 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
lux LUX 93 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
den DEN 94 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 95 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 96 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 97 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 98 Benoit Jarrier (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
irl IRL 100 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 102 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:12:26
ned NED 104 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
den DEN 105 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:14:15
bel BEL 107 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 108 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 109 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ger GER 110 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 111 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 113 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
gbr GBR 114 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 115 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 116 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:14:20
fra FRA 117 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:20:12
fra FRA 118 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 119 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) s.t.
kaz KAZ 120 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 121 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
col COL 122 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 123 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 124 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 125 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 126 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:20:39
can CAN 127 David Veilleux (Europcar) s.t.
lat LAT 128 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:25:20
ned NED DNF Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team)  
col COL DNF Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes)  
fra FRA DNF Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
col COL DNS Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes)  
col COL DNF Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes)  
fra FRA DNF Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale)  
fra FRA DNF Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93)  
fra FRA DNF Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U)  
fra FRA DNF Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix - Lille Métropole)  
bel BEL DNF Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)  
fra FRA DNF Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole)  
den DEN DNS Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank)  
bel BEL DNF Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank)  
rus RUS DNF Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team)  
fra FRA DNF Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole)  
ned NED DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano)  
fra FRA DNS Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale)  
kaz KAZ DNF Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team)  
ita ITA DNF Simone Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone)  
jpn JPN DNF Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank)  

General classification after stage 4:

Country Result Name Team Time
fra FRA 1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 17:09:09
cze CZE 2 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:43
ger GER 3 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 00:00:51
col COL 4 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:01:03
fra FRA 5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:06
fra FRA 6 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 00:01:07
fra FRA 7 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:18
ned NED 8 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:27
sui SUI 9 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 10 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ltu LTU 11 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:01:30
fra FRA 12 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:01:37
fra FRA 14 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:43
fra FRA 15 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) 00:01:46
bel BEL 17 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:01:49
fra FRA 18 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) 00:02:02
bel BEL 19 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:08
fra FRA 20 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 00:02:14
fra FRA 22 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) 00:04:30
fra FRA 23 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 26 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:04:59
fra FRA 27 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:05:29
bel BEL 28 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:06:24
bel BEL 29 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:06:34
col COL 30 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ukr UKR 31 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:35
fra FRA 32 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 00:06:36
ita ITA 35 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
aus AUS 36 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) 00:06:37
bel BEL 37 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
kaz KAZ 39 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 40 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
kaz KAZ 42 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:57
bel BEL 43 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:06:59
bel BEL 44 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 45 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 46 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
den DEN 47 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:07:10
bel BEL 50 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:07:19
fra FRA 51 Jeremie Galland (Saur - Sojasun) 00:07:26
fra FRA 52 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) 00:07:35
fra FRA 53 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:07:39
col COL 54 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:08:43
fra FRA 55 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:08:54
fra FRA 56 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:11:19
kaz KAZ 57 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) 00:12:10
fra FRA 58 Benoit Jarrier (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:12:38
fra FRA 59 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:13:05
fra FRA 60 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:13:18
fra FRA 61 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:13:21
fra FRA 62 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 63 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 64 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
pol POL 65 Tomasz Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
ned NED 66 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:13:43
fra FRA 67 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
col COL 68 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
lux LUX 69 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
irl IRL 74 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
den DEN 75 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:13:53
ned NED 77 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:13:59
ned NED 78 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) 00:14:44
col COL 79 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:15:10
ita ITA 80 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) 00:15:20
ita ITA 81 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:15:25
fra FRA 82 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:15:46
bel BEL 83 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:15:49
bel BEL 84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) 00:16:03
pol POL 86 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 87 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:16:24
ita ITA 88 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:16:28
fra FRA 89 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:16:45
bel BEL 90 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:16:50
ned NED 91 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:17:06
bel BEL 92 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) 00:18:28
fra FRA 93 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 94 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:19:00
gbr GBR 95 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:19:21
den DEN 96 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:19:44
fra FRA 97 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:20:12
ned NED 98 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 99 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:20:20
bel BEL 100 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:20:22
fra FRA 101 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:20:33
fra FRA 102 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:20:41
ned NED 103 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) 00:20:54
fra FRA 104 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:21:21
bel BEL 105 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:22:13
bel BEL 106 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:22:14
bel BEL 107 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:22:25
fra FRA 108 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) 00:22:35
fra FRA 109 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:22:48
fra FRA 110 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 111 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:22:54
can CAN 112 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:22:59
fra FRA 113 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:23:05
ger GER 114 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) 00:24:09
lat LAT 115 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:27:34
fra FRA 116 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 00:28:13
ita ITA 117 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 00:28:57
col COL 118 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:31:05
fra FRA 119 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:31:56
ned NED 120 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:33:54
fra FRA 121 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:35:17
ita ITA 122 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:36:14
pol POL 123 Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:36:44
bel BEL 124 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:39:43
col COL 125 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ger GER 126 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 00:39:58
fra FRA 127 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:40:22
kaz KAZ 128 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:43:26

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC