Garmin-Barracuda drives Ramunas Navardauskas into pink in Verona TTT
  October 01, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Wednesday, May 09, 2012

Garmin-Barracuda drives Ramunas Navardauskas into pink in Verona TTT

by Ben Atkins at 11:41 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Giro d'Italia, Race Reports and Results
 
Taylor Phinney nursed around by BMC Racing; Katusha puts Joaquim Rodríguez into pole position

Garmin BarracudaGarmin-Barracuda took victory in the 33.2km team time trial in the city of Verona, to put Lithuanian champion Ramunas Navardauskas into the maglia rosa. The American team was far from the dominant force that took last year’s Tour de France stage however, losing Danish powerhouse Alex Rasmussen early on, and, with Navardauskas himself and Peter Stetina both struggling to hold the pace in the closing kilometres, beat surprise package Katusha by just five seconds with a time of 37’04”.

Had Rasmussen been able to stay with the pace of his teammates, it would have been him that took the jersey, thanks to his third place on stage one. The Dane was dropped before halfway however, handing the lead to his Lithuanian teammate.

“Today was a special course,” said Navardauskas in the post-race press conference. “I was a bit nervous during the warm-up because it had technical corners, climbing in the middle and for nine guys to do it all together was not easy. I think it was really good for a team time trial, not too easy but not too dangerous.

“The team did a perfect ride,” he added. “I was selected for the Giro especially for the team time trial. I had to do everything to help team. I think I did ok.”

On taking the pink jersey Navardauskas becomes the first rider from Lithuania to do so, and at just 24 years of age he still feels that he is developing as a rider.

“I’m from Silale, a small village in Lithuania,” he explained. “I could have played football or cycling but I preferred cycling.  In 2006 I spent a year at the UCI World Cycling Centre in Aigle. I’m not sure what kind of rider I am yet; maybe the classics or on small climbs because I can survive on the climbs a bit.”

After average performances in the stage one time trial, Katusha was only the ninth team to start; its collective strength was bigger than the sum of its individual time trialling parts however, and its time of 37’09” was to stand until Garmin-Barracuda - the second to last team - went better. In third place was Team Astana, 22 seconds back, who also performed better than its riders times on stage one would suggest.

The times set by the two East European teams gave team captains Joaquim Rodríguez (Katusha) and Roman Kreuziger (Astana) an early advantage over virtually all of their overall rivals.

“The team did a spectacular team time trial,” said Rodríguez. “We couldn't have gone a second faster. I'm very happy because we gained seconds over all the other favourites, and this gives me strong motivation and great morale.”

The misfortune suffered by key riders to other teams was to work in Garmin-Barracuda’s favour as BMC Racing nursed incumbent pink jersey Taylor Phinney around the course. The American - who crossed the stage three finish line in an ambulance after the big sprint finish crash - was wearing a compression sock on his injured right ankle, and was clearly struggling on a number of parts of the course.

He almost came down in the middle of the stage, as he ran wide on a corner and left the road; luckily the grass surface was flat and he was able to rejoin his teammates, but it all contributed to the 31 second loss to Garmin-Barracuda on the finish line.

"I gave the maximum I had, but I had nothing to give," said the American afterwards. "I am so thankful to my team mates because without their great help and strong support I’m not even sure I could have done it to the finish."

Orica-GreenEdge had been expected to push Garmin-Barracuda close but, an at-times ragged performance, which saw a number of the team’s riders almost come off on the outside of one corner, cost the Australian team a lot of time. The early struggling of former under-23 World time trial champion, and individual pursuit World record holder Jack Bobridge - who has lost time in every stage so far - also put the team below strength.

Team Sky was another team expected to put in a challenge, but it too was nursing an injured rider in World champion Mark Cavendish - who lost a lot of skin in the stage three crash - and the British team finished 30 seconds down, in ninth place.

AG2R La Mondiale gets the stage under way with a wobble

AG2R La Mondiale got the stage off to an inauspicious start as a wobble from Guillaume Bonnafond in the start house saw him left behind and forced to chase back on in the opening kilometres. Euskaltel-Euskadi had a similarly shaky beginning as Miguel Minguez punctured in the opening kilometre; both teams were back together quickly however, and working together as best they could in a discipline that suited neither.

Of the early teams it was Lampre-ISD that set the running, suggesting that the team of the defending champion had made progress in overcoming the weakness of both Michele Scarponi and Damiano Cunego. The blue-fuchsia team passed through the first, 9km checkpoint in 10’14”, 33 seconds faster than the first time set by AG2R La Mondiale. Minutes later though, Katusha went through in 10’03”; a time that would stand for some time.

The AG2R La Mondiale team went through the 21.8km point in 26’30”, but Lampre-ISD was the fastest of the early starters again, as it set a time of 25’39”. The French team crossed the finish line in Piazza Bra, in front of Verona’s Roman Arena in 38’49”, but was beaten by a single second by Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, who had rallied in the closing kilometres.

Lampre-ISD only had five riders by the time they reached the finish - pulled along by Adriano Malori in the colours of Italian time trial champion - but Scarponi and Cunego were both present as they crossed the line in 37’38”, 1’10” faster than Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela.

That time was to last until Katusha finished in 37’09”, handing Rodríguez another 29 seconds over Scarponi and Cunego, in addition to those he took in the stage one time trial.

Meanwhile, across town, BMC Racing was about to roll out of the start house; Phinney was wearing a compression sock on his injured ankle, and was clearly not going to make his usual contribution.

Team Sky, which was nursing Cavendish, passed through the 9km checkpoint in 10’11”, surely a far slower time than if the World champion been fully fit. Orica-GreenEdge matched Katusha’s time of 10’03”, but then Garmin-Barracuda flew through in 9’56”. Sky’s Geraint Thomas had been one of the riders tipped to take the pink jersey, starting the day just nine seconds behind Phinney, but this now looked all-but impossible.

Garmin-Barracuda fastest early on but not everything is going to plan

All was not well with Garmin-Barracuda however, and shortly after the checkpoint Rasmussen - who stood to become the first Dane in pink if the team could take 14 seconds from BMC Racing - was dropped. Navardauskas now became the team’s maglia rosa in waiting, and would become the first Lithuanian to wear the iconic jersey, but this meant that the Argyle men needed an extra five seconds to unseat Phinney.

Liquigas-Cannondale meanwhile, having passed through all the checkpoints with respectable times, finished the stage in 37’30”, losing Ivan Basso 21 seconds to Rodríguez.

Out on the road BMC Racing passed through the 9km point in 10’07”, losing 11 seconds to Garmin-Barracuda and loosening Phinney’s grip on pink a little.

Orica-GreenEdge’s fast start was beginning to tell a little on the Australian team, with Bobridge already beginning to yo-yo off the back. Phinney was also struggling, as he was momentarily distanced by the rest of his BMC Racing Team on a small rise.

Astana was the next across the line in 37’26”, losing just 17 seconds to the surprising Katusha Team. Orica-GreenEdge had lost almost this amount at the second checkpoint, going through 15 seconds slower than the Russian team with more than 11km still to ride.

Phinney goes offroad as he watches his pink jersey disappear

Phinney’s injury had meant that he had missed the team’s course reconnaissance ride that morning while he rested, and this was to have near-disastrous consequences for his team as he misjudged an unfamiliar corner and left the road. The 21-year-old managed to stay upright as he rejoined the tarmac, but was then faced with the further delay of clearing some long grass from his frame before he could get back up to speed.

Up ahead Garmin-Barracuda was fastest again, despite losing Rasmussen, going through the second checkpoint in 25’10”, nine seconds faster than Katusha. BMC Racing then passed through, 30 seconds down on its fellow American team, provisionally putting Phinney out of pink.

Team Sky crossed the line in a time of 37’34”, which would surely have been a disappointment to the team had Cavendish been fit; they were closely followed by RadioShack-Nissan in 37’32”, with Fränk Schleck limiting his losses nicely. Orica-GreenEdge then finished in 37’29”, twenty seconds slower than the surprise performance of Katusha, but not quite fast enough over it or Team Sky to put Brett Lancaster into provisional pink.

Garmin-Barracuda had other ideas however and, despite having to slow a little for a tiring Navardauskas, it crossed the line in 37’04”. This was just five seconds faster than Katusha, but was enough to take the lead. It was also 25 seconds faster than Orica-GreenEdge, and enough to put Navardauskas at the top of the general classification with only BMC Racing to come.

Phinney was holding on to the back of the red and black line as they entered the final kilometre, but the time was ticking away. BMC Racing finally crossed the line in 37’35”, to go into tenth place; more importantly though, the team lost 31 seconds to Garmin-Barracuda, and Phinney conceded the pink jersey to Navardauskas.

The 24-year-old Lithuanian also took the white young rider’s jersey, but Phinney will have the compensation of wearing this on stage five.

Result stage 4
1. Garmin-Barracuda, 33.2km in 37’04”
2. Katusha Team @ 5s
3. Team Astana @ 22s
4. Team Saxo Bank
5. Omega Pharma-Quick Step @ 24s
6. Orica-GreenEdge @ 25s
7. Liquigas-Cannondale @ 26s
8. RadioShack-Nissan @ 28s
9. Team Sky @ 30s
10. BMC Racing Team @ 31s
11. Movistar Team @ 32s
12. Lampre-ISD @ 34s
13. Team NetApp @ 43s
14. Farnese Vini-Selle Italia @ 59s
15. Rabobank @ 1’01”
16. Lotto-Belisol @ 1’05”
17. Vacansoleil-DCM @ 1’10”
18. FDJ-BigMat
19. Colnago-CSF Inox @ 1’12”
20. Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela @ 1’44”
21. AG2R La Mondiale @ 1’45”
22. Euskaltel-Euskadi @ 2’22”

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Giro d'Italia (WorldTour) general classification after Stage 4: Verona TT, 33.2 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ltu LTU 1 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Barracuda) 10:01:53
usa USA 2 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:10
rsa RSA 3 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
can CAN 4 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:11
usa USA 5 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:13
ita ITA 6 Manuele Boaro (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:19
gbr GBR 7 Geraint Thomas (Sky Procycling) 00:00:21
bel BEL 8 Sebastien Rosseler (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:25
usa USA 9 Christian Vande Velde (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:26
esp ESP 10 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Katusha Team) 00:00:30
aus AUS 11 Brett Lancaster (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
aus AUS 12 Matthew Goss (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 13 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:31
esp ESP 14 Daniel Moreno Fernandéz (Katusha Team) 00:00:33
ita ITA 15 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
nor NOR 16 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha Team) 00:00:35
pol POL 17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
nzl NZL 18 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:36
por POR 19 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:37
ita ITA 20 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 21 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
pol POL 22 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 23 Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Katusha Team) 00:00:38
bel BEL 24 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:39
gbr GBR 25 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) s.t.
cze CZE 26 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:40
est EST 27 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
aus AUS 28 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:41
ita ITA 29 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:42
ita ITA 30 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
lat LAT 31 Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team) 00:00:45
nzl NZL 32 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ita ITA 33 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:47
rus RUS 34 Pavel Brutt (Katusha Team) s.t.
svk SVK 35 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 36 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:49
esp ESP 37 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) s.t.
rsa RSA 38 Daryl Impey (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:00:50
ita ITA 39 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:51
bel BEL 40 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ita ITA 41 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:52
aut AUT 42 Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:53
ita ITA 43 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) 00:00:55
ita ITA 44 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 45 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:56
esp ESP 46 Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team) s.t.
ita ITA 47 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:57
rus RUS 48 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 49 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) s.t.
ita ITA 50 Matteo Tosatto (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 51 Jens Keukeleire (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
pol POL 52 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:58
col COL 53 Rigoberto Uran (Sky Procycling) s.t.
can CAN 54 Christian Meier (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Daniele Bennati (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:59
cze CZE 56 Jan Barta (Team NetApp) s.t.
gbr GBR 57 Peter Kennaugh (Sky Procycling) 00:01:01
den DEN 58 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
blr BLR 59 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:02
blr BLR 61 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) 00:01:03
esp ESP 62 Jose Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
pol POL 64 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:07
crc CRC 65 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) s.t.
rus RUS 66 Evgeni Petrov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
aut AUT 67 Matthias Brandle (Team NetApp) 00:01:08
lux LUX 68 Frank Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:09
sui SUI 69 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 70 Simone Ponzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:10
ned NED 71 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:11
gbr GBR 72 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:12
ita ITA 74 Filippo Pozzato (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:01:13
ita ITA 75 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
pol POL 76 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp) 00:01:14
swe SWE 77 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
col COL 78 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Procycling) 00:01:15
sui SUI 79 Reto Hollenstein (Team NetApp) s.t.
jpn JPN 80 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:01:17
ukr UKR 81 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
aut AUT 82 Daniel Schorn (Team NetApp) s.t.
ita ITA 83 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:19
sui SUI 84 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:20
ita ITA 85 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:22
bel BEL 86 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:24
ger GER 87 Timo Seubert (Team NetApp) s.t.
esp ESP 88 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) 00:01:25
arg ARG 89 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:26
ita ITA 90 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Geoffrey Soupe (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:29
sui SUI 92 Andreas Dietziker (Team NetApp) 00:01:32
bel BEL 93 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:33
sui SUI 94 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 95 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ned NED 96 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:34
pol POL 97 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:35
sui SUI 98 Oliver Zaugg (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:36
ger GER 99 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 100 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) 00:01:37
ita ITA 101 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
fra FRA 102 Sandy Casar (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:38
ned NED 103 Brian Bulgac (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:39
bel BEL 104 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:40
den DEN 105 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 106 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
esp ESP 107 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar Team) 00:01:41
bel BEL 108 Gaetan Bille (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:42
esp ESP 109 Juan Manuel Garate (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:49
ita ITA 110 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
uzb UZB 111 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 112 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:50
ita ITA 113 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:01:51
pol POL 114 Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:52
esp ESP 115 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar Team) 00:01:53
ita ITA 116 Angelo Pagani (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Mickaël Delage (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
aus AUS 118 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:54
fra FRA 119 Francis Mourey (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:55
ita ITA 120 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 121 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:01:56
can CAN 122 Dominique Rollin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:58
ita ITA 123 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:01:59
ita ITA 124 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:02
ita ITA 125 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 00:02:10
ita ITA 126 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:02:12
ita ITA 127 Daniele Righi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 128 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:02:13
fra FRA 129 Arnaud Demare (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:14
ita ITA 130 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:17
ita ITA 131 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:25
col COL 132 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 00:02:30
ltu LTU 133 Tomas Vaitkus (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:02:33
ven VEN 134 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) s.t.
nor NOR 135 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:36
slo SLO 136 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:38
fra FRA 137 Hubert Dupont (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:39
ita ITA 138 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 139 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 00:02:40
col COL 140 Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) s.t.
fra FRA 141 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:41
fra FRA 142 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:43
ita ITA 143 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:02:46
can CAN 144 Svein Tuft (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:02:49
ita ITA 145 Manuel Belletti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:50
fra FRA 146 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:52
fra FRA 147 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ven VEN 148 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 00:02:58
ita ITA 149 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre - ISD) 00:03:02
esp ESP 150 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 151 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD) 00:03:03
ven VEN 152 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 00:03:05
esp ESP 153 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:18
ger GER 154 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) 00:03:20
esp ESP 155 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:23
kaz KAZ 156 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:25
ita ITA 157 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:03:34
fin FIN 158 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:46
esp ESP 159 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:48
ita ITA 160 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 00:03:50
den DEN 161 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:03:57
esp ESP 162 Victor Cabedo Carda (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:59
ita ITA 163 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 00:04:01
aus AUS 164 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:04:04
ita ITA 165 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:04:08
lux LUX 166 Ben Gastauer (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:04:14
arg ARG 167 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:15
ita ITA 168 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:04:24
aut AUT 169 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 00:04:41
den DEN 170 Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:50
ita ITA 171 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:51
esp ESP 172 Adrian Saez De Arregi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:53
den DEN 173 Mads Christensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:58
aus AUS 174 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:05:05
esp ESP 175 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Katusha Team) 00:05:09
ita ITA 176 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:05:13
ita ITA 177 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:05:17
ita ITA 178 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:23
bel BEL 179 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:05:59
aut AUT 180 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:09
ita ITA 181 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD) 00:06:27
fra FRA 182 Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:06:37
bel BEL 183 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:07:02
aus AUS 184 Jack Bobridge (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:07:08
kaz KAZ 185 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) 00:07:09
fra FRA 186 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:07:11
nor NOR 187 Gabriel Rasch (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:07:24
esp ESP 188 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:07:39
gbr GBR 189 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) 00:07:49
ita ITA 190 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:07:52
fra FRA 191 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:08:00
bel BEL 192 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:08:38
ned NED 193 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:09:48
ned NED 194 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:10:47
bel BEL 195 Ben Hermans (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:11:05
ned NED 196 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:11:35
esp ESP 197 Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:12:42
ned NED 198 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:14:14

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC