John Degenkolb confirms overall Tour de Picardie with stage three victory
  July 31, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, May 13, 2012

John Degenkolb confirms overall Tour de Picardie with stage three victory

by Ben Atkins at 1:23 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
German sprinter takes two out of three stages in northern France race

john degenkolbAfter having been obstructed on the way to the line on stage two, John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) showed that he was the class of the sprinters at this year’s Tour de Picardie. The 23-year-old German was fastest to the line once again, in the third and final stage between Fressenneville and Maignelay-Montigny to confirm overall victory in the three-day northern French stage race.

Just half a length behind Degenkolb was New Zealander Greg Henderson (Lotto-Belisol), with stage two winner Kenny van Hummel (Vacansoleil-DCM) beating Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) to third place.

As with the two previous stages, the flat Picardie terrain did not lend itself to successful breakaways, but that didn’t stop Leonardo Duque (Cofidis) escaping after 27 of the stage’s 171km. The Colombian sprinter was joined by Angel Madrazo (Movistar), Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs-Willems Verandas), Johan Le Bon (Bretagne-Schuller) and Brice Feillu (Saur-Sojasun).

Duque was the first over the top of both the Côte de Limercourt after 48.5km, and the Côte de Limeux after 52.5km, securing himself the overall victory in the climbers jersey classification. As they passed through the feedzone, in Nampty after 96km, the five riders were three minutes clear, before Argos-Shimano moved forward and picked up the pace of the peloton.

As they crossed the line in Maignelay-Montigny for the first time, to start the final 19.5km circuit, the gap had closed to 1’20”; Feillu made an attempt to get away alone, but all five riders were pulled back with ten kilometres to go, and a third sprint was inevitable.

Degenkolb’s second stage of the race confirmed his overall victory in the race, while bonus seconds for Duque at the intermediate sprint earned the Colombian a place on the podium to go with his polka-dot jersey.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de Picardie (2.1) Stage 3 Results: Fressenneville to Maignelay-Montigny, 171 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 04:05:01
nzl NZL 2 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 3 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 4 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 5 Benoit Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
esp ESP 8 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 9 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 10 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 11 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
aus AUS 13 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ltu LTU 14 Evaldas Siskevicius (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Clément Koretzky (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ltu LTU 22 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
jpn JPN 23 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
blr BLR 25 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
lux LUX 26 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 28 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
ned NED 29 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 30 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
col COL 33 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 34 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Denis Flahaut (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 36 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 37 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 38 Jonathan Breyne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 39 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 40 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Jean-eudes Demaret (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 42 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 43 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 45 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 46 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 47 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ger GER 49 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Kevin Claeys (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
den DEN 51 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 52 Kévin Denis (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 54 Boris Zimine (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 55 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
den DEN 56 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
rus RUS 57 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 58 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 61 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 62 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 63 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 64 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) s.t.
ned NED 66 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 67 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 68 Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
esp ESP 70 Xabier Iriarte () s.t.
ned NED 71 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 72 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
col COL 74 Alexander Rojas () s.t.
bel BEL 75 Kevin Van Melsen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ger GER 76 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:14
bel BEL 77 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:16
bel BEL 78 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:20
fra FRA 79 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 80 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:22
fra FRA 82 Ronan Racault (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 83 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Freddy Bichot (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
ned NED 86 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Tony Hurel (Europcar) 00:00:26
fra FRA 92 Yohann Gène (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 93 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:31
bel BEL 94 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
iri IRI 95 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 96 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 97 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 98 Steve Houanard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 99 Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
esp ESP 100 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Maxime Le Montagner (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
esp ESP 102 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 103 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 104 Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
aus AUS 105 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
lat LAT 106 Toms Skujins (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
den DEN 107 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:39
fra FRA 108 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:00:43
fra FRA 109 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 110 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:00:46
fra FRA 111 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:54
fra FRA 112 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:03
fra FRA 113 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 114 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:15
fra FRA 115 Blel Kadri (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:23
fra FRA 116 Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
isr ISR 118 Ran Margaliot (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 119 Guillaume Malle (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
ned NED 120 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:02:27
bel BEL 121 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 122 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:05:03
fra FRA 123 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:05:04
esp ESP 124 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) 00:05:26
chn CHN 125 Ji Cheng (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
esp ESP 126 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:05:28
ger GER 127 Dominik Klemme (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:30
bel BEL 128 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 129 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 130 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 131 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 132 Brice Feillu (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 133 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
esp ESP DNS José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Movistar Team)  
fra FRA DNF Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole)  
fra FRA DNS Kenny Elissonde (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat)  
fra FRA DNS Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat)  
fra FRA DNF Tristan Valentin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne)  

Final general classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 12:09:33
ned NED 2 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:10
col COL 3 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:00:15
fra FRA 4 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:18
jpn JPN 5 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 6 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:00:20
bel BEL 8 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 9 Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:21
fra FRA 10 Benoit Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:00:24
fra FRA 11 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
blr BLR 12 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 13 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
esp ESP 17 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Clément Koretzky (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
ltu LTU 26 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 27 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 29 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
ned NED 30 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 31 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 32 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 33 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Jean-eudes Demaret (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 36 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 37 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 38 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
esp ESP 40 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) s.t.
bel BEL 41 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
den DEN 42 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ltu LTU 43 Evaldas Siskevicius (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 45 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
rus RUS 46 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 47 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 50 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 51 Jonathan Breyne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 52 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:34
ger GER 54 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:38
aus AUS 55 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:41
fra FRA 56 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne Schuller) 00:00:44
fra FRA 57 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 58 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) 00:00:45
fra FRA 60 Tony Hurel (Europcar) 00:00:50
fra FRA 61 Yohann Gène (Europcar) s.t.
nzl NZL 62 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:53
fra FRA 63 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:55
fra FRA 64 Maxime Le Montagner (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 65 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 66 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 68 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 69 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
esp ESP 70 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:59
ned NED 71 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 72 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) 00:01:04
fra FRA 73 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 74 Boris Zimine (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 75 Kevin Van Melsen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
den DEN 76 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 77 Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
esp ESP 79 Xabier Iriarte () s.t.
lux LUX 80 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 81 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
col COL 82 Alexander Rojas () s.t.
fra FRA 83 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:01:07
fra FRA 84 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 85 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:15
ned NED 86 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:01:18
fra FRA 87 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:01:26
fra FRA 88 Ronan Racault (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
lat LAT 92 Toms Skujins (La Pomme Marseille) 00:01:30
esp ESP 93 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) 00:01:32
esp ESP 94 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 00:01:35
bel BEL 95 Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:01:36
fra FRA 97 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:01:50
fra FRA 98 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:54
ger GER 99 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) 00:01:56
fra FRA 100 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:58
fra FRA 101 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) 00:02:07
fra FRA 102 Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:02:23
bel BEL 103 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:29
fra FRA 104 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:53
fra FRA 105 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) 00:03:27
fra FRA 106 Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 107 Kevin Claeys (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:03:28
fra FRA 108 Guillaume Malle (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:03:39
fra FRA 109 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme Marseille) 00:03:55
fra FRA 110 Blel Kadri (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:04:06
fra FRA 111 Freddy Bichot (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:04:46
fra FRA 112 Denis Flahaut (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:05:17
fra FRA 113 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:05:27
fra FRA 114 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:05:28
ned NED 115 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:40
ned NED 116 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:05:54
fra FRA 117 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:05:57
iri IRI 118 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:28
esp ESP 119 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) 00:06:30
fra FRA 120 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:06:31
esp ESP 121 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:32
bel BEL 122 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:06:33
fra FRA 123 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:35
ned NED 124 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:06:42
fra FRA 125 Steve Houanard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:55
fra FRA 126 Kévin Denis (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:07:14
fra FRA 127 Brice Feillu (Saur - Sojasun) 00:07:49
isr ISR 128 Ran Margaliot (Team Saxo Bank) 00:09:27
den DEN 129 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:09:30
ger GER 130 Dominik Klemme (Argos-Shimano) 00:10:36
chn CHN 131 Ji Cheng (Argos-Shimano) 00:11:32
fra FRA 132 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:13:36
fra FRA 133 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:14:36

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC