Tour of California: Peter Sagan powers to stage one victory
  October 31, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, May 13, 2012

Tour of California: Peter Sagan powers to stage one victory

by Kyle Moore at 8:15 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of California
 
Sprinter assumes leadership with time bonus ahead of Haussler and Rodriguez

Peter SaganShowing the poise of a veteran, Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) survived a flat tire with less than ten kilometers to race and then sprinted to an easy stage one win in the Tour of California.  Sagan overpowered Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Barracuda) and Fred Rodriguez (Team Exergy) in Santa Rosa to take the first leader’s jersey.

The Slovak used power, serenity and the help of a couple team-mates to get back into the peloton with five kilometers to race.  He quickly hit the front of the bunch, and as a result, was able to avoid a crash involving Michael Matthews (Rabobank) and a team-mate further back in the peloton.

Even with the extra energy expended in the chase, Sagan made quick work of Haussler and Rodriguez in the final straight, as the latter two finished second and third respectively.

“It was a confusing sprint because it was a small field,” Sagan told reporters afterward.  “With 10 kilometers to go I flatted, but I knew there was time to get back in.  Thanks to the work of my teammates I didn't panic, and we were able to get back on easily.  Thanks to Daniel Oss, he piloted me to the finish and I was able to win.”

Under partly cloudy skies, the race got underway in Santa Rosa, with a 186-kilometer day scheduled that would finish back in town.
 
It was less than ten kilometers into the race when the day’s main breakaway formed.  Maxime Bouet (Ag2R-La Mondiale), Jeffry Louder (UnitedHealthcare), David Boily (Spidertech-C10), Andrew Dahlheim and Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Cycling), Sebastian Salas (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies), Josh Atkins (Bontrager-Livestrong Team) and Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) were quick to ride away, with the move sprung by Bouet, and the peloton was content to let them fly.
 
Just 25 kilometers into the day, the gap had ballooned to over six minutes.  With no prologue to decide the first leader’s jersey, the undulating course would provide the show, with a flat finish to suit the fast men.
 
After a sprint point, the bunch swung back into Santa Rosa to start the big loop that would feature for the second half of the stage.  Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) accelerated off the front of the peloton, but would be faced with a nearly 10-minute gap to the break, and he initially appeared keen on doing that work himself.  Less than ten kilometers later, common sense prevailed, and Geniez retreated to the peloton.
 
In the break, Boily took the first two rated climbs of the day.  For much of the race, the peloton left the breakaway in limbo, more than four minutes off the front.  For a while, it appeared that the break would control the day, and that the peloton would have no choice but to sprint for the minor placings.
 
But Radioshack-Nissan finally decided to take control, most notably with Jens Voigt, who promptly began drilling the peloton into shape with his familiar style.  At the front of the escapees, Louder took his second of two sprint points of the day.  The peloton continued to pick up the pace under the impetus of Garmin-Barracuda and Radioshack-Nissan.
 
With 35 kilometers to race, the gap to the eight out front began to drop with rapidity and the peloton was strung out as riders struggled to hang on behind.  Garmin-Barracuda kept the pace high with captain Tom Danielson vigilant near the front.  As the peloton reached the base of the final big climb of the day, the gap to the break was down under three minutes.
 
Danielson had his team continue to work up the climb, and sprinters tailed off the back with regularity.  Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) and Robbie McEwen (GreenEdge) formed a temporary partnership, with the singular goal of surviving the climb and reattaching to the peloton before the finish in Santa Rosa.
 
Up front, Boily secured the first mountains jersey of the race and took maximum points.  Rabobank came to the front of the bunch as it became clear that Michael Matthews was on a good day.  The bunch was in shreds by now, down to about forty in the primary chase.
 
Louder was the first to break the harmony in the escape, as he made a brief bid to get away when it became clear that his lead group was likely doomed.  He was soon reeled in, but another set of rollers broke up the tiring breakaway for good.  Boily was the first to unhitch, content with his mountains jersey.  With 21 kilometers to race, the gap was just north of a minute.
 
The three strongest of the group made the final bid to upset the apple cart for the sprinters.  Louder, Jacques-Maynes, and Bouet formed a solid trio and set to work on the final fifteen kilometers.  They held a minute’s gap before the peloton received some reinforcements from behind as riders dropped on the climb were able to rejoin.
 
The two groups caught sight of each other for the first time on a long, straight boulevard, and under the ten-kilometer banner, the gap was down to 30 seconds.  As the speed picked up, an uneventful day turned the opposite.  With Rabobank and Orica-GreenEdge sharing the work at the front of the peloton, Sagan suffered a rear flat.  The Liquigas-Cannondale team car was quick to respond, but for whatever reason, the team mechanic was not as quick, and a 20-second tire change put Sagan at a severe disadvantage.
 
The Slovak remained calm though, and began a chase back to the bunch with seven kilometers to go.  He eventually joined forces with two team-mates sent back to help, and two kilometers later, Sagan was moving back toward the front of the bunch, which had by this time reeled in the breakaway trio.
 
Just as Sagan had reached his desired spot near the head of affairs, Matthews touched wheels with a rider to his left, sending him careening into Ted King (Liquigas-Cannondale) on his right.  Both were sent sprawling, and at least five others either went down or were held up behind, including Nicolas Roche (Ag2R-La Mondiale) and two of his team-mates.
 
With Matthews out of the picture and all of Rabobank’s work for naught, Orica-GreenEdge began lining up their train.  But Sagan only needed trusty team-mate Daniel Oss, who took over as the Australian team’s lead out stalled.  Oss sprung Sagan with 300 meters to race, and neither Haussler nor Rodriguez (Exergy) could come around.
 
Leigh Howard was fourth for Orica-GreenEdge, and Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) was fifth.
 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of California (2.HC) Stage 1 Results: Santa Rosa to Santa Rosa, 186.5km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
svk SVK 1 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 04:42:35
aus AUS 2 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 3 Fred Rodriguez (Team Exergy) s.t.
aus AUS 4 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
bel BEL 5 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
usa USA 6 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
can CAN 7 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
bel BEL 8 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 9 Lawson Craddock (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
esp ESP 10 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 11 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 12 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
col COL 15 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
aus AUS 16 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
por POR 17 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 18 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 19 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 20 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
svk SVK 21 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aho AHO 22 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 23 Chris Horner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 24 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 25 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 26 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
gbr GBR 27 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 28 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
sui SUI 29 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
col COL 30 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 31 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 32 Luke Durbridge (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ned NED 33 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 34 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 35 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
den DEN 36 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
sui SUI 37 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
usa USA 38 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 39 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 40 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
col COL 41 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) s.t.
ita ITA 42 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 43 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 45 Benjamin Jacques-maynes (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
usa USA 46 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aus AUS 47 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
irl IRL 48 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 49 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) s.t.
nzl NZL 50 Josh Atkins (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 51 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
aus AUS 52 Wesley Sulzberger (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 53 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 54 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 56 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 57 Christopher Baldwin (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:00:22
bel BEL 58 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) 00:00:24
nzl NZL 60 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 61 Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 62 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
ned NED 63 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 64 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 65 Frank Pipp (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:00:33
bel BEL 66 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
usa USA 67 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
nzl NZL 68 Jeremy Vennell (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Mickael Cherel (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
irl IRL 70 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 72 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 73 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 00:04:43
aus AUS 74 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
can CAN 75 Sebastian Salas (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:06:15
aus AUS 76 Matthew Wilson (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:06:56
aus AUS 77 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 78 Tom Zirbel (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
nzl NZL 79 Patrick Bevin (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
sui SUI 80 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 81 Robbie Mcewen (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
col COL 82 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 83 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 84 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 85 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) s.t.
slo SLO 86 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 87 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 88 Carter Jones (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
usa USA 89 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
can CAN 90 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
can CAN 91 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
col COL 92 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
can CAN 93 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 94 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 95 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 97 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 98 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA 99 Ken Hanson (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
jpn JPN 100 Yukihiro Doi (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA 101 Alex Candelario (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 102 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 103 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
ger GER 104 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 105 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 106 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 107 Tom Stamsnijder (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 108 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 109 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) s.t.
ned NED 110 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 111 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
cze CZE 112 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 113 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
usa USA 114 Michael Creed (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
bel BEL 115 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 116 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 117 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
col COL 118 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:10:35
mda MDA 119 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 00:11:48
col COL 120 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 121 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
col COL 122 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 123 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
col COL 124 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) s.t.
usa USA 125 Michael Friedman (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 126 Eric Young (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
aus AUS 127 Travis Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 128 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:16:23

General classification after stage 1:

Country Result Name Team Time
svk SVK 1 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 04:42:25
aus AUS 2 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:04
usa USA 3 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 4 Fred Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 00:00:06
usa USA 5 Benjamin Jacques-maynes (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
nzl NZL 6 Josh Atkins (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:00:09
aus AUS 7 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:00:10
bel BEL 8 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
usa USA 9 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
can CAN 10 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
bel BEL 11 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 12 Lawson Craddock (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
esp ESP 13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 14 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 15 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
col COL 18 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
aus AUS 19 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
por POR 20 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 21 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 22 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 23 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
svk SVK 24 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aho AHO 25 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 26 Chris Horner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 27 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 28 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 29 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
gbr GBR 30 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 31 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
sui SUI 32 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
col COL 33 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 34 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 35 Luke Durbridge (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ned NED 36 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 37 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 38 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
den DEN 39 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
sui SUI 40 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
usa USA 41 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 42 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 43 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
col COL 44 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) s.t.
ita ITA 45 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 46 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 48 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aus AUS 49 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
irl IRL 50 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 51 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) s.t.
usa USA 52 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
aus AUS 53 Wesley Sulzberger (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 54 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 56 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 57 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 58 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
usa USA 59 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
nzl NZL 60 Jeremy Vennell (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Mickael Cherel (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
irl IRL 62 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 63 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 64 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 65 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 66 Christopher Baldwin (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:00:32
fra FRA 67 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:33
fra FRA 68 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) 00:00:34
nzl NZL 69 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 70 Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 71 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
ned NED 72 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 73 Frank Pipp (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:00:43
usa USA 74 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 00:04:53
can CAN 75 Sebastian Salas (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:06:25
aus AUS 76 Matthew Wilson (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:07:06
aus AUS 77 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 78 Tom Zirbel (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
nzl NZL 79 Patrick Bevin (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
sui SUI 80 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 81 Robbie Mcewen () s.t.
col COL 82 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 83 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 84 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 85 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) s.t.
slo SLO 86 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 87 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 88 Carter Jones (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
usa USA 89 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
can CAN 90 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
can CAN 91 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
col COL 92 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
can CAN 93 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 94 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 95 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 97 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 98 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA 99 Ken Hanson (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
jpn JPN 100 Yukihiro Doi (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA 101 Alex Candelario (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 102 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 103 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
ger GER 104 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 105 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 106 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 107 Tom Stamsnijder (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 108 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 109 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) s.t.
ned NED 110 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 111 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
cze CZE 112 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 113 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
usa USA 114 Michael Creed (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
bel BEL 115 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 116 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 117 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
col COL 118 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:10:45
mda MDA 119 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 00:11:58
col COL 120 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 121 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
col COL 122 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 123 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
col COL 124 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) s.t.
usa USA 125 Michael Friedman (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 126 Eric Young (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
aus AUS 127 Travis Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 128 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:16:33

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC