Tour of California: Sylvain Georges escapes to grueling win in stage six
  August 29, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Friday, May 18, 2012

Tour of California: Sylvain Georges escapes to grueling win in stage six

by Kyle Moore at 8:52 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of California
 
With no wins yet in 2012, Ag2R-La Mondiale breaks through to get two in a day

Sylvain GeorgesNo one in the western United States knew his name when stage six of the Tour of California got underway, but no one is likely to forget Sylvain Georges (Ag2R-La Mondiale) after his escape to win the day with just a handful of seconds over the bunch kick, which was taken by Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale).

But it was Georges who attacked with six other breakaway mates after two kilometers and was the only rider to survive to the finish, going the final 40 kilometers solo to win the stage to Big Bear Lake. 

The French team Ag2R-La Mondiale was becoming increasingly publicized for its lack of wins during the 2012 season – in fact they had totaled zero wins as of yesterday.  But the news of Sebastian Hinault’s stage win in the Circuit de Lorraine must have certainly inspired Georges, who took his team’s second win of the season, and second win of the day.

From the 40km mark, Georges held steady to a four-minute gap on the main bunch.  The peloton was chasing, but not with the urgency to bring back the tenacious Frenchman.  With twenty kilometers to race, Georges still held four minutes over the main bunch, but as they kicked up the pace, he began to tire.  He managed to hold on for a while, making the win seem an inevitability, until the final five kilometers.  From there, the gap tumbled, but the Frenchman had done enough.  He eased over the line before collapsing into the arms of his elated team managers.

Dave Zabriskie (Garmin-Barracuda) finished in the main bunch and held onto his overall lead.  “Lucky for us the break went fairly early so we could control right away,” Zabriskie said at the finish.  “We had Jacob [Rathe] and Nathan [Haas] doing a lot of work early on.  When the hills started, we hit it pretty hard, just a preemptive move to see what would happen.  Sagan survived the move and his team wanted to start pulling for the sprint.  The Ag2R rider did an amazing ride.  Hats off to him.

“Our rivals are Tejay [Van Garderen], [Robert] Gesink, [Peter] Velits, and [Chris] Horner, you can’t count him out.  Maybe even Levi [Leipheimer], he’s not that far back.”

A breakaway went up the road almost from the drop of the flag, beginning a 187-kilometer day over four categorized climbs.  Georges, Yukihiro Doi (Argos-Shimano), David Boily (SpiderTech-C10), Jeremy Vennell (Bissell), Gregory Rast (Radioshack-Nissan), Sebastian Salas and Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies) would be the protagonists during the early portion of the day. 

Their gap was nearly a minute after just ten kilometers of racing, as Garmin-Barracuda got on the front in support of Zabriskie, but the American team kept things light as the break moved away.

The road went uphill almost right away, heading to the crest of Mount Emma, the first categorized climb of the day.  Boily, the first King of the Mountains of the week, took maximum points at the top, and the lead group had four minutes in hand over the peloton at the top.  Soon off the descent, the long and tedious journey up to Angeles Crest began.

As the break began their second climb, their gap had reached its plateau at seven and a half minutes.  When they finally reached the top, Salas and Bajadali took the first two positions for Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, with Boily third. 

At the back of the main bunch, Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) was one of several to pack it in early, as the German sprinter looks to build form toward his bigger goals in the summer. 

Though the next 70 kilometers would only feature two category 4 climbs, the road went up for long stretches at a time, rising a total of 1500 meters. 

Salas took maximum points on the third of four climbs, ahead of Boily, and with 65 kilometers to race, the main bunch began to get to the heart of the matter, and the gap was down to just over four minutes.  By the time the peloton reached the top of the third climb, they had bitten a bit more into the lead of the seven up front, as the gap dipped to three minutes, 45 seconds.

Up front, George was keen to push his breakaway mates toward the top of the final climb.  His accelerations, along with the work of Salas, dropped first Bajadali, then Vennell and Doi.  Boily was next to crack, followed by Rast, as the Classics man rode a sensible pace to the top.  This left Salas, in the KOM jersey, to work with Georges for the points at the summit.

Approaching the top, the Frenchman did not challenge Salas for the six points available, and the Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies rider gave a thumbs up over the top after likely sewing up the mountains jersey.  Salas shut it down, momentarily confusing Georges as to his intentions, but when he saw that he would be on his own, Georges set to work on the final 42 kilometers on his own.

Liquigas-Cannondale led the peloton over the final summit of the day five minutes in arrears, working for Sagan in spite of the mountainous day.  As Bajadali and Boily drifted back into the bunch, Rast, Vennell, Salas, and Doi formed a quartet and would not give up on bringing back Georges.  But he kept the pressure high, and as the peloton worked methodically up the gently rising road, Georges built on his gap.

The chasing group of four then began to disintegrate, and Doi and Salas were back in the peloton just as Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) attacked it.  It wasn’t long before Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank) sprung from the bunch trying the chase down his compatriot and former team-mate up the road.  Liquigas-Cannondale and Garmin-Barracuda shared the pacing in the peloton and tried to keep them in check.  With Rast and Vennell fading as well, Weening came around both, and Kelderman soon followed as he caught up.  Vennell would find another gear and attach as well, and the three set off in pursuit of Georges.

Rast retreated to the bunch, and with 20km to go, eyes turned to Georges, the peloton, and the gap between.  With 15km left, the Frenchman still had three minutes, 45 seconds on the bunch.  When he began the big lap around Big Bear Lake, he still held over three minutes, with the chasing trio sitting a minute in front of the peloton.

With 10km to go and facing the prospect of the yellow jersey changing hands, Garmin-Barracuda received reinforcements from BMC Racing and Omega Pharma-Quick Step.  The extra fresh legs sent the gap careening downward.  At 6km to go, it was just north of two minutes.  Weening was doing almost all the work in the chasing trio, and he too began to wear down.  Though they were within a minute of Georges, the bunch was fast approaching.

The field had pulled them in with two kilometers to go, and though Georges still had 90 seconds, the finale was uphill, and he was fading fast.  Jens Voigt (Radioshack-Nissan) briefly tried his luck, and he drew out Sagan, along with two others.

Under the 1km banner, Georges’ lead was a minute, and the brief lapse in racing after Voigt was brought back was plenty to allow Ag2R-La Mondiale to celebrate their second win of the day.

Sagan won the bunch sprint for second, and Peter Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) took a potentially useful time bonus, grabbing third.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Amgen Tour of California (2.HC) Stage 6 Results: Palmdale to Big Bear Lake, 186.3 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
fra FRA 1 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 05:07:06
svk SVK 2 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:28
svk SVK 3 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 4 Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 5 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 8 Chris Horner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 9 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 10 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 11 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 12 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 13 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Mickael Cherel (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
aus AUS 15 Luke Durbridge (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
aho AHO 16 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 17 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ger GER 18 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 19 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 20 Christopher Baldwin (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
usa USA 21 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 22 Lawson Craddock (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
esp ESP 23 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 24 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 25 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 26 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
por POR 27 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 28 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
col COL 29 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
sui SUI 30 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
nzl NZL 31 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 32 Alex Candelario (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
aus AUS 33 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 34 Fred Rodriguez (Team Exergy) s.t.
usa USA 35 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 36 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 37 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
col COL 38 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 40 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 41 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
den DEN 42 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:00:42
col COL 43 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:00:51
ger GER 44 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:00
ned NED 45 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
irl IRL 46 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 47 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) s.t.
usa USA 48 Michael Creed (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 49 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:01:09
usa USA 50 Benjamin Jacques-maynes (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:01:14
aus AUS 51 Wesley Sulzberger (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:01:18
aus AUS 52 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:20
usa USA 53 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:01:30
ita ITA 54 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:33
irl IRL 55 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 56 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
bel BEL 57 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 58 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:40
usa USA 60 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:45
sui SUI 61 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:06
ita ITA 62 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:03:23
nzl NZL 63 Jeremy Vennell (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:03:39
col COL 64 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 00:04:16
can CAN 65 Sebastian Salas (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:04:41
esp ESP 66 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:07:37
usa USA 67 Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:15:38
jpn JPN 68 Yukihiro Doi (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 69 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) 00:16:08
can CAN 70 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:16:15
usa USA 71 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 00:25:38
usa USA 72 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:30:12
slo SLO 74 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 75 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
col COL 77 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 78 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 79 Frank Pipp (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
col COL 80 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
bel BEL 81 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
col COL 82 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 83 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA 84 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) s.t.
ned NED 85 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 86 Tom Stamsnijder (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
mda MDA 87 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) s.t.
aus AUS 88 Robbie Mcewen (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
aus AUS 89 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
usa USA 90 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
can CAN 91 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ger GER 92 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 94 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
can CAN 95 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ger GER 96 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 97 Ken Hanson (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
cze CZE 98 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aus AUS 99 Matthew Wilson (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
can CAN 100 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
aus AUS 101 Travis Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 102 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
aus AUS 103 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
aus AUS 104 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 105 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 106 Tom Zirbel (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
aus AUS 107 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 108 Carter Jones (Bissel Pro Cycling) s.t.
nzl NZL 109 Josh Atkins (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 110 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
usa USA 111 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
usa USA 112 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong Team) s.t.
aus AUS 113 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ger GER 114 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA DNF Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (Spidertech Powered By C10)  
col COL DNF Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes)  
ned NED DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team)  
ger GER DNF Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano)  

General classification after stage 6:

Country Result Name Team Time
usa USA 1 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Barracuda) 25:37:05
usa USA 2 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:34
ned NED 3 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:39
svk SVK 4 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:45
usa USA 5 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:48
aus AUS 6 Luke Durbridge (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:01:01
usa USA 7 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:07
aus AUS 8 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:01:10
aus AUS 9 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:01:26
usa USA 10 Lawson Craddock (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:01:30
usa USA 11 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 12 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:37
esp ESP 13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:40
usa USA 14 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:44
ita ITA 15 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:52
col COL 16 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:02:01
usa USA 17 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:05
ned NED 18 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ned NED 19 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aho AHO 20 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:02:07
usa USA 21 Fred Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 00:02:09
fra FRA 22 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
por POR 23 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:27
aus AUS 24 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:02:35
svk SVK 25 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:41
usa USA 26 Chris Horner (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:50
ger GER 27 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:53
ned NED 28 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:54
den DEN 29 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:02:57
usa USA 30 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:25
usa USA 31 Benjamin Jacques-maynes (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:03:31
nzl NZL 32 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:35
bel BEL 33 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 00:03:40
usa USA 34 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:03:57
usa USA 35 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:03:59
sui SUI 36 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:04:08
irl IRL 37 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:04:09
usa USA 38 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:10
usa USA 39 Christopher Baldwin (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:04:37
usa USA 40 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 00:04:45
usa USA 41 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:05:01
col COL 42 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:05:07
irl IRL 43 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:05:13
fra FRA 44 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:05:37
usa USA 45 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:05:43
fra FRA 46 Mickael Cherel (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:05:55
fra FRA 47 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:14
ger GER 48 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:07:19
aus AUS 49 Wesley Sulzberger (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:07:47
col COL 50 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 00:08:17
esp ESP 51 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:08:38
ita ITA 52 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:10:00
ita ITA 53 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:12:11
usa USA 54 Alex Candelario (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:12:17
fra FRA 55 Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) 00:12:37
usa USA 56 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:13:40
usa USA 57 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:13:59
bel BEL 58 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:18:26
fra FRA 59 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) 00:18:47
usa USA 60 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:19:07
bel BEL 61 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) 00:21:39
usa USA 62 Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:22:37
usa USA 63 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:23:31
usa USA 64 Michael Creed (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:25:57
col COL 65 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:27:16
jpn JPN 66 Yukihiro Doi (Argos-Shimano) 00:28:50
sui SUI 67 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:28:58
usa USA 68 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:31:33
nzl NZL 69 Josh Atkins (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:33:57
aus AUS 70 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) 00:34:09
nzl NZL 71 Jeremy Vennell (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:35:39
can CAN 72 Sebastian Salas (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:37:28
can CAN 73 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:39:32
col COL 74 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:40:39
ned NED 75 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) 00:41:17
bel BEL 76 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:42:18
usa USA 77 Frank Pipp (Bissel Pro Cycling) 00:43:50
can CAN 78 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:44:57
aus AUS 79 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:45:41
bel BEL 80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:46:35
bel BEL 81 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:46:40
aus AUS 82 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:47:27
usa USA 83 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:48:02
usa USA 84 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:49:36
fra FRA 85 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:50:33
usa USA 86 Tom Zirbel (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 00:50:37
ned NED 87 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:51:31
usa USA 88 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 00:52:34
usa USA 89 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 00:52:59
ger GER 90 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:54:52
ger GER 91 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:54:59
slo SLO 92 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:56:10
can CAN 93 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:56:13
ger GER 94 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 00:59:23
usa USA 95 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 01:01:08
usa USA 96 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:02:42
can CAN 97 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) 01:03:19
aus AUS 98 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:04:48
aus AUS 99 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) 01:07:38
ned NED 100 Tom Stamsnijder (Argos-Shimano) 01:07:51
cze CZE 101 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 01:09:13
aus AUS 102 Matthew Wilson (Orica - GreenEDGE) 01:09:36
usa USA 103 Ken Hanson (Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 01:10:47
ita ITA 104 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas - Cannondale) 01:11:08
usa USA 105 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:12:00
mda MDA 106 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 01:14:29
aus AUS 107 Robbie Mcewen () 01:15:52
usa USA 108 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) 01:16:09
fra FRA 109 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 01:17:32
usa USA 110 Carter Jones (Bissel Pro Cycling) 01:19:27
col COL 111 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 01:19:57
aus AUS 112 Travis Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) 01:21:02
usa USA 113 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 01:25:55
col COL 114 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) 01:26:42

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC