Tour of Belgium: Tony Martin secures overall victory as Carlos Betancur takes Queen stage
  April 16, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, May 27, 2012

Tour of Belgium: Tony Martin secures overall victory as Carlos Betancur takes Queen stage

by Ben Atkins at 3:45 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Belgium
 
Ardennes Classics style stage ends Belgian tour but previous day’s time trial was enough for victory

tony martinTony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) secured overall victory in the Tour of Belgium, after the toughest stage of the race between Clavier and Engis. The 212km Ardennes Classic style stage was taken by Carlos Betancur (Acqua & Sapone), ahead of cyclocross star Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor), with Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) third.

Martin was not far behind though, in seventh place, which was enough to give the World time trial champion the win.

“The whole stage was pretty hard, like expected,” said Martin. “The profile, I think it was 16 climbs, really hard climbs from the Ardennes Classics, so we knew it would be a hard stage. But we really had a strong team here. We controlled the race right from the beginning, and then in the final I took the risk to stay in front, so that the gap in front couldn't get far away.

“It was really hard, but I have to say thank you to the whole team,” he added. “The whole week they always protected me. I am really happy for this team that we could win this race here.”

After 40km a nine man break got away, consisting of: Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM), Carlos Barredo (Rabobank), Romain Zingle (Cofidis), Betancur, another cyclocross star in Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony), Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator), Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana), Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) and Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing).

Of the nine however, Barredo was regarded as dangerous however, as he started the day just one minute behind Martin in the general classification. The German put himself on the front of the chasing pack and reeled them in himself.

On the steep climb of the Rue Des Fagnes to the finish, Belgian champion Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing) made the first move, but this was quickly countered by Pauwels. Betancur was lurking on his wheel however, and took an easy sprint on the line.

Martin followed just eight seconds later, in seventh place, to secure his first overall stage race victory of the season.

“It was really an important race for me,” Martin said. “I didn't have a win yet. I had some physical problems due to the crash and it takes always a while to get with a new team and get used to everything, but I think we are now in a really good way. It's really important to give the confidence for the future. I am really happy, the team is happy especially since it's the home race here. So, this is a special win and a great week for me and the whole team.

“My next race will be the Critérium du Dauphiné as next step, in preparation for the Tour de France,” he concluded.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of Belgium (2.HC) Stage 5 Results: Clavier to Engis, 212 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
col COL 1 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 05:04:18
bel BEL 2 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb - Revor) 00:00:02
rus RUS 3 Sergey Firsanov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 4 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:05
ned NED 5 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:00:08
ger GER 7 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
rus RUS 8 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
rus RUS 9 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) 00:00:11
esp ESP 10 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:13
bel BEL 11 Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:17
ukr UKR 12 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:19
bel BEL 13 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ltu LTU 14 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:22
slo SLO 17 Simon Spilak (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 19 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 20 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
kaz KAZ 23 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:33
rus RUS 24 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:00:52
bel BEL 26 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:03
ned NED 27 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:01:20
sui SUI 28 Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:26
fra FRA 29 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
rus RUS 30 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:01:52
bel BEL 31 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:23
bel BEL 32 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:27
bel BEL 33 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
swe SWE 34 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) 00:02:29
sui SUI 35 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:04:44
bel BEL 36 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:07:30
cze CZE 37 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:08:00
esp ESP 38 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 39 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:08:31
bel BEL 40 Gianni Vermeersch (BKCP-Powerplus) 00:10:33
rsa RSA 41 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 42 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
cze CZE 43 Lubomir Petrus (BKCP-Powerplus) s.t.
rus RUS 44 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 45 Jurgen Van De Walle (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 46 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 47 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Yann Huguet (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ger GER 50 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ger GER 51 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
slo SLO 52 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 53 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) 00:10:52
ned NED 54 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:11:15
ita ITA 55 Paolo Ciavatta (Acqua & Sapone) 00:12:02
ita ITA 56 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 57 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 59 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 62 Vinnie Braet (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 63 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 64 Arnaud Jouffroy (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 65 Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 66 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 67 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 68 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 69 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Wietse Bosmans (BKCP-Powerplus) s.t.
bel BEL 71 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
rus RUS 72 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 74 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
col COL 75 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
lat LAT 76 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 77 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 78 Quentin Bertholet (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Kevin Thome (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
ger GER 80 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
bel BEL 81 Francesco Vancoppernolle (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 82 Christophe Premont (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 83 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 84 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 85 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 86 Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) s.t.
bel BEL 87 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 88 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 89 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 90 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 91 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 92 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 93 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 94 Joeri Adams (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 95 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
cze CZE 97 Karel Hnik (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 99 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
rus RUS 100 Valery Valynin (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ned NED 101 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 102 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb - Revor) 00:12:17
ned NED 103 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:12:42
bel BEL 104 Timothy Dupont (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 105 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:12:59
den DEN 106 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 107 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:13:09
bel BEL 108 Niels Vandyck (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
ned NED 109 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:13:22
usa USA DNF Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
fra FRA DNF Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne)  
ned NED DNF Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano)  
gbr GBR DNF Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)  
bel BEL DNF Bart Wellens (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team)  
bel BEL DNF Benjamin Verraes (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht)  
bel BEL DNF Bert Van Lerberghe (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht)  
ned NED DNF Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
ned NED DNF Corne Van Kessel (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team)  
bel BEL DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout (BKCP-Powerplus)  
kaz KAZ DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team)  
bel BEL DNF Fabio Polazzi (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole)  
bel BEL DNF Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)  
bel BEL DNF Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team)  
bel BEL DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)  
aus AUS DNF Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
bel BEL DNF Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)  
usa USA DNF Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
ita ITA DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team)  
bel BEL DNF Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne)  
bel BEL DNF Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)  
chn CHN DNF Ji Cheng (Argos-Shimano)  
bel BEL DNF Justin Van Hoecke (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole)  
aus AUS DNF Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
bel BEL DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...)  
bel BEL DNF Kevin Verwaest (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht)  
gbr GBR DNF Mark Mcnally (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...)  
bel BEL DNF Moreno De Pauw (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht)  
bel BEL DNF Niko Eeckhout (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...)  
ger GER DNF Philipp Walsleben (BKCP-Powerplus)  
bel BEL DNF Philippe Legrand (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole)  
bel BEL DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)  
cze CZE DNF Radomir Simunek (BKCP-Powerplus)  
bel BEL DNF Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s)  
bel BEL DNF Rob Peeters (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team)  
ger GER DNF Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis)  
bel BEL DNF Robin Stenuit (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole)  
bel BEL DNF Roy Jans (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...)  
kaz KAZ DNF Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team)  
bel BEL DNF Steve Schets (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht)  
bel BEL DNF Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)  
bel BEL DNF Sven Beelen (Sunweb - Revor)  
ned NED DNF Tijmen Eising (Sunweb - Revor)  
bel BEL DNF Tim Merlier (Sunweb - Revor)  
bel BEL DNF Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s)  

General classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 16:51:28
ned NED 2 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:43
esp ESP 3 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:02
rus RUS 4 Sergey Firsanov (Team Rusvelo) 00:01:11
ukr UKR 5 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:26
ita ITA 6 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) 00:01:38
bel BEL 7 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:45
slo SLO 8 Simon Spilak (Katusha Team) 00:01:47
ita ITA 9 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:50
bel BEL 10 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:58
bel BEL 11 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) 00:02:14
rus RUS 12 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) 00:02:16
kaz KAZ 13 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:33
bel BEL 14 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:02:35
bel BEL 15 Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:40
rus RUS 16 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) 00:02:42
bel BEL 17 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:03:06
bel BEL 18 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 19 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) 00:03:09
bel BEL 20 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:03:13
rus RUS 21 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:03:20
fra FRA 22 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 00:03:21
rus RUS 23 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:03:24
bel BEL 24 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:03:27
ned NED 25 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:03:35
sui SUI 26 Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team) 00:03:38
swe SWE 27 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) 00:03:40
ltu LTU 28 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:03:41
bel BEL 29 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:04:04
col COL 30 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:04:19
bel BEL 31 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:05:08
bel BEL 32 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:05:44
bel BEL 33 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:06:13
sui SUI 34 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:07:03
bel BEL 35 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:09:52
cze CZE 36 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:09:57
ita ITA 37 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:10:52
esp ESP 38 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) 00:10:53
ned NED 39 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:11:59
rsa RSA 40 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:12:11
bel BEL 41 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb - Revor) 00:12:15
ger GER 42 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:12:16
rus RUS 43 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) 00:12:21
ita ITA 44 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) 00:12:40
fra FRA 45 Yann Huguet (Argos-Shimano) 00:12:43
ned NED 46 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:12:55
ned NED 47 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:13:03
slo SLO 48 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) 00:13:04
kaz KAZ 49 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) 00:13:35
ita ITA 50 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) 00:13:49
cze CZE 51 Lubomir Petrus (BKCP-Powerplus) 00:13:52
ned NED 52 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:13:58
nzl NZL 53 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:14:05
ita ITA 54 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 55 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 00:14:10
bel BEL 56 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) 00:14:12
bel BEL 57 Gianni Vermeersch (BKCP-Powerplus) 00:14:16
ned NED 58 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) 00:14:17
rus RUS 59 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) 00:14:22
bel BEL 60 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:14:23
bel BEL 61 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:14:26
lat LAT 62 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:14:33
bel BEL 63 Christophe Premont (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) 00:14:34
bel BEL 64 Kevin Thome (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) 00:14:36
rus RUS 65 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 66 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:14:42
ned NED 67 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) 00:14:44
col COL 69 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:14:57
bel BEL 70 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:14:58
ita ITA 71 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:15:09
bel BEL 72 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:15:14
ger GER 73 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:15:17
bel BEL 74 Wietse Bosmans (BKCP-Powerplus) 00:15:21
ned NED 75 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:15:28
bel BEL 76 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb - Revor) 00:15:30
bel BEL 77 Quentin Bertholet (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) 00:15:36
bel BEL 78 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:15:43
bel BEL 79 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:15:47
bel BEL 80 Vinnie Braet (Sunweb - Revor) 00:15:49
ita ITA 81 Paolo Ciavatta (Acqua & Sapone) 00:15:50
ned NED 82 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:15:51
ita ITA 83 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua & Sapone) 00:15:52
bel BEL 84 Joeri Adams (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:15:55
gbr GBR 85 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing Team) 00:15:57
bel BEL 86 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:15:59
den DEN 87 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:16:13
ita ITA 88 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:16:16
bel BEL 89 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:16:23
bel BEL 90 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:16:27
ita ITA 91 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) 00:16:29
ned NED 92 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:16:30
bel BEL 93 Timothy Dupont (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 94 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) 00:16:46
fra FRA 95 Arnaud Jouffroy (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:16:49
rus RUS 96 Valery Valynin (Team Rusvelo) 00:17:05
ned NED 97 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:17:10
bel BEL 98 Niels Wytinck (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:17:12
bel BEL 100 Francesco Vancoppernolle (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:17:39
bel BEL 101 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:17:49
cze CZE 102 Karel Hnik (Sunweb - Revor) 00:18:18
bel BEL 103 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:20:35
ned NED 104 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:21:52
bel BEL 105 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:22:12
fra FRA 106 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:23:39
ned NED 107 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:23:42
bel BEL 108 Jurgen Van De Walle (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:24:39
bel BEL 109 Niels Vandyck (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:25:14

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC