Tour de Suisse: Scintillating Sagan on top yet again
  October 22, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Thursday, June 14, 2012

Tour de Suisse: Scintillating Sagan on top yet again

by Shane Stokes at 2:03 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour de Suisse
 
Dominant Slovakian takes another as Costa retains lead

Peter SaganIt’s starting to look like the Tour of California. Victorious in five stages out of eight there last month, Peter Sagan is showing a similar dominance in stages of the Tour de Suisse, and today clocked up his fourth victory in six days in the race.

The Liquigas Cannondale rider powered past Sky Procycling rider Ben Swift close to the line in Bischofszell, with Orica-GreenEdge rider Allan Davis scooping third place.

“The finishes in the Tour de Suisse are never straight so you need to invent something to find some space,” he said, describing a technical, complicated and risky run in to the line. “I had to work harder today, firstly to get a leading position in the finale, and secondly to launch the sprint. I went flat out into the last corner so I wouldn’t get boxed in and even brushed the barriers.”

Things were tight and for a moment it looked like he could be trapped. In fact, he was sitting back in third place with 70 metres to go, leaving it late. “I was blocked in that moment,” he said, “but as soon as Swift kicked, I knew I could come around and I did. I want to dedicate this win to the team who reeled in the breakaway at the end and make me feel important every day. We’ve now got two demanding stages to wrap up this Tour de Suisse. I want to make the most of them so I can work hard and improve my condition for the Tour de France.”

Also hoping for a strong finish is Movistar’s Rui Costa, who once again held on to the leader’s jersey and retained his eight second lead over Frank Schleck (RadioShack Nissan). Astana’s Roman Kreuziger is seven seconds further back in third place.

The stage was a lumpy one, but lacked major climbs; the ascents on the 199 kilometre from Wittnau comprised three third category climbs and two fourth category ascents. It always looked like being a day for a break to battle towards the end, and so it proved.

Approximately thirty kilometres after the start, Matteo Montaguti (AG2R La Mondiale), Troels Ronning Vinther (Saxo Bank), Baden Cooke (Orica-GreenEdge), Vicente Reynes (Lotto Belisol) and Swiss rider Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1-Sanofi) clipped away and clocked up a big advantage. Bertogliati’s presence was a threat, though, given that he started the day just one minute 45 seconds back, and with the bunch not willing to give him much space, he eventually agreed to return to the peloton and thus enable the others to build a bigger lead.

The break topped out with an advantage of five minutes, retaining all bar one of that with forty kilometres remaining. Inevitably, the bunch ramped up the pace from there and drew closer and closer.

The fourth category climb of Schocherswil put pressure on the break and only Montaguti and Vinther persisted afterwards. However they were reeled in two kilometres from the line, after which the sprinters’ team did their final work in trying to manoeuvre their riders into position.

Sky’s train did what it could for Swift, but Sagan was lurking nearby and despite being blocked in slightly, had enough oomph to dart past the Briton for yet another win.

Tomorrow’s 34 kilometre Gossau time trial will be a big test for Schleck, who traditionally is not that strong against the clock. Costa and Kreuziger will battle for the race lead, but with 17 riders less than a minute off the yellow jersey, things could be completely reshuffled.


      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de Suisse (WorldTour) Stage 6 Results: Kanton Aargau to Bischofszell, 199 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
svk SVK 1 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 04:30:08
gbr GBR 2 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) s.t.
aus AUS 3 Allan Davis (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
sui SUI 4 Michael Albasini (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
esp ESP 5 Oscar Gomez Freire (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 6 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 7 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 8 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
den DEN 9 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 10 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
cze CZE 11 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:03
bel BEL 12 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 13 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 14 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 15 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
sui SUI 16 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
lux LUX 17 Frank Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
por POR 18 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) s.t.
ned NED 19 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 20 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
esp ESP 21 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 22 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) s.t.
aut AUT 23 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ger GER 25 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
cze CZE 26 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 27 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
esp ESP 28 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
rus RUS 29 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) s.t.
cro CRO 30 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
irl IRL 31 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 32 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 33 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) s.t.
ger GER 34 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
swe SWE 36 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 37 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 38 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) s.t.
can CAN 39 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
den DEN 41 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 42 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 43 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 45 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 46 Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
sui SUI 48 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
sui SUI 49 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 50 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ger GER 51 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 52 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 53 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 54 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 55 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
est EST 56 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ned NED 57 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Moreno Moser (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:15
kaz KAZ 59 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 60 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 62 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ukr UKR 63 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
sui SUI 64 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 65 Karsten Kroon (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
gbr GBR 66 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ger GER 67 Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
blr BLR 69 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:22
rus RUS 70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) 00:00:28
esp ESP 71 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
esp ESP 72 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:33
bel BEL 73 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 74 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 75 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 77 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
lux LUX 78 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
rus RUS 79 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) s.t.
ned NED 80 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ned NED 82 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:00:39
ita ITA 83 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:42
gbr GBR 84 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 85 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:48
esp ESP 86 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 87 Elia Viviani (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:51
sui SUI 88 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:56
aus AUS 89 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 90 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:06
aus AUS 91 Baden Cooke (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:01:32
den DEN 92 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:36
bel BEL 93 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 94 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:46
ita ITA 95 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:13
rus RUS 96 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:03:53
swe SWE 97 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:04:52
den DEN 98 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
sui SUI 99 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 100 Stuart O' Grady (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ger GER 101 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 102 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
rus RUS 104 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
usa USA 105 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
rus RUS 106 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
esp ESP 107 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 108 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 109 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 110 Stefano Agostini (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 111 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 112 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) s.t.
ita ITA 113 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
por POR 114 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 115 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 116 Igor Anton Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 117 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 118 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
svk SVK 119 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 120 Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
fra FRA 121 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 122 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
nor NOR 123 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 124 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) s.t.
usa USA 125 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
usa USA 126 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
kaz KAZ 127 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 128 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 129 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:06:58
bel BEL 130 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:09:43
iri IRI 131 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
sui SUI 132 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 133 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
esp ESP 134 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
can CAN 135 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
bel BEL 136 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
usa USA 137 Caleb Fairly (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
bel BEL 138 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
usa USA 139 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
den DEN 140 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
can CAN 141 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
den DEN 142 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
aus AUS 143 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
can CAN 144 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
slo SLO 145 Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD) 00:14:09
ita ITA 146 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 147 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) s.t.
ltu LTU 148 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) s.t.

General classification after stage 6:

Country Result Name Team Time
por POR 1 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 25:23:38
lux LUX 2 Frank Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:08
cze CZE 3 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:15
fra FRA 4 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:19
irl IRL 5 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:21
swe SWE 6 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) 00:00:23
fra FRA 8 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:24
esp ESP 9 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:00:26
usa USA 10 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:29
cro CRO 11 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:32
den DEN 12 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:33
usa USA 13 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:37
den DEN 14 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:40
ita ITA 15 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) 00:00:41
ned NED 16 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:47
ita ITA 17 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:57
rus RUS 18 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) 00:00:58
ned NED 19 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:09
ita ITA 20 Moreno Moser (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:13
ita ITA 21 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:15
sui SUI 22 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:37
esp ESP 23 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:39
ned NED 24 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:43
sui SUI 25 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:01:45
est EST 26 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:47
esp ESP 27 Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:55
bel BEL 28 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:59
ned NED 29 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 30 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:13
ita ITA 31 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) s.t.
kaz KAZ 32 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:27
fra FRA 33 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:33
aut AUT 34 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:44
bel BEL 35 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:46
ned NED 36 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
can CAN 37 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) 00:03:02
usa USA 38 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:03:18
ger GER 39 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 00:04:12
ned NED 40 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:04:25
esp ESP 41 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) 00:04:58
ita ITA 42 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:05:00
sui SUI 43 Michael Albasini (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:05:44
ger GER 44 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:06:26
sui SUI 45 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:06:33
ukr UKR 46 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:06:38
fra FRA 47 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:06:56
esp ESP 48 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:07:26
cze CZE 49 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:08:40
bel BEL 50 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 00:08:47
fra FRA 51 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:09:09
usa USA 52 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:09:15
ita ITA 53 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:09:33
esp ESP 54 Oscar Gomez Freire (Katusha Team) 00:09:39
sui SUI 55 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:09:53
sui SUI 56 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:10:20
ita ITA 57 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:10:47
fra FRA 58 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:10:48
rus RUS 59 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:10:56
por POR 60 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) 00:12:03
ned NED 61 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:12:08
svk SVK 62 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:12:16
ita ITA 63 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) 00:12:35
ita ITA 64 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:12:38
rus RUS 65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) 00:12:43
ita ITA 66 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:13:00
esp ESP 67 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 68 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:13:09
ned NED 69 Karsten Kroon (Team Saxo Bank) 00:13:31
rus RUS 70 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) 00:13:43
gbr GBR 71 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) 00:13:47
ger GER 72 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:13:50
lux LUX 73 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:14:11
ned NED 74 Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:14:19
usa USA 75 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:14:23
gbr GBR 76 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) 00:14:37
ned NED 77 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:15:29
fra FRA 78 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:17:31
svk SVK 79 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:17:45
usa USA 80 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:17:53
usa USA 81 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:18:06
nor NOR 82 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) 00:18:10
swe SWE 83 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:19:03
fra FRA 84 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:19:07
aus AUS 85 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) 00:19:21
aus AUS 86 Allan Davis (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:19:55
bel BEL 87 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:20:12
bel BEL 88 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) 00:20:20
fra FRA 89 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:20:26
fra FRA 90 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:21:15
ita ITA 91 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) 00:21:22
esp ESP 92 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Movistar Team) 00:21:49
esp ESP 93 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) 00:22:17
blr BLR 94 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:22:18
aus AUS 95 Baden Cooke (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:22:35
esp ESP 96 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:22:52
ita ITA 97 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) 00:23:28
ger GER 98 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:24:18
ned NED 99 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 100 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:24:31
bel BEL 101 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:24:39
ita ITA 102 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:24:43
gbr GBR 103 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) 00:24:48
ita ITA 104 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:24:59
den DEN 105 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:25:18
esp ESP 106 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) 00:26:08
kaz KAZ 107 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) 00:26:54
bel BEL 108 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:27:32
esp ESP 109 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) 00:27:42
den DEN 110 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:28:14
rus RUS 111 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:28:41
usa USA 112 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:29:25
ita ITA 113 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) 00:29:45
sui SUI 114 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:29:50
bel BEL 115 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) 00:30:06
bel BEL 116 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:30:52
fra FRA 117 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:31:38
ita ITA 118 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre - ISD) 00:31:53
ita ITA 119 Stefano Agostini (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) 00:32:03
ger GER 121 Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD) 00:34:14
aus AUS 122 Stuart O' Grady (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:34:28
usa USA 123 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:34:31
aus AUS 124 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:34:38
ita ITA 125 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:34:39
den DEN 126 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:35:21
fra FRA 127 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:35:35
sui SUI 128 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:36:00
fra FRA 129 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:37:14
den DEN 130 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:37:16
ita ITA 131 Elia Viviani (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:38:10
bel BEL 132 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:38:58
den DEN 133 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:40:36
bel BEL 134 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:42:07
fra FRA 135 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:42:09
fra FRA 136 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:42:31
usa USA 137 Caleb Fairly (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:42:41
can CAN 138 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:43:08
ita ITA 139 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) 00:43:11
rus RUS 140 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:44:33
slo SLO 141 Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD) 00:46:49
can CAN 142 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:47:17
ltu LTU 143 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) 00:47:28
esp ESP 144 Igor Anton Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:47:40
iri IRI 145 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:50:42
can CAN 146 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:52:13
esp ESP 147 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:52:33
bel BEL 148 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:52:45

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC