Kessiakoff stuns in beating Cancellara in Tour de Suisse time trial
  July 28, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Friday, June 15, 2012

Kessiakoff stuns in beating Cancellara in Tour de Suisse time trial

by Shane Stokes at 1:22 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour de Suisse
 
Costa extends race lead with strong eighth place

Fredrik KessiakoffAstana’s Fredrik Kessiakoff took a big scalp today in the Tour de Suisse, winning the stage seven time trial by two seconds ahead of Fabian Cancellara.

The Swedish rider completed the 34.3 kilometre test in 46 minutes 38 seconds, pipping earlier starter Cancellara for the provisional best time. Others tried to go quicker than the two but were unable to do so, with Maxime Monfort (RadioShack Nissan), Jérémy Roy (FDJ-Big Mat) and an impressive Robert Gesink (Rabobank) having to be satisfied with third, fourth and fifth.

“Winning came as a surprise, but at the same time, not,” Kessiakoff stated. “I have struggled most of the spring with allergy problems, but lately I have started feeling more energized and been able to train harder again. The days leading up to the TT were tough, as it's almost impossible to simulate racing in training, so I was suffering from the changes of speed and intensity which come in a race.”

The time trial was different, though. “I was the one setting the speed, on a course which suited me, with an on-coming form. But it was still 45 minutes of suffering. Now I will take the next two days and work for my captains and at the same time keep working myself into form.”

Overnight leader Rui Costa (Movistar) pulled out a solid time trial to finish eighth, 41 seconds back, while his closest rival Frank Schleck (RadioShack Nissan) was 56 seconds slower, only placing 28th. This saw Schleck slip to fifth, while Roman Kreuziger’s sixteenth place in the time trial moved him up one place to second overall.

“To tell the truth, today couldn't be better,” said a happy Costa afterwards. “I spent the morning doing the recon with Alejandro [Valverde, who was 19th on the stage and is now fourth overall], firstly into the team car and then on the bike for the last part. There we saw it was a ITT that could do well for the two of us. It wasn't a flat TT at all, but rather a hilly one, full of changes of pace.

“I tried to keep a regular rhythm and give my maximum at the end. I knew, by the references I was being given, that I was riding within the best, but I didn't know how the other favourites were doing.”

It turned out that he was doing more than enough to stay in yellow, extending his lead over Kreuziger to fifty seconds. Gesink is now five seconds further back in third, with Valverde up to fourth. Schleck and Tom Danielson (Garmin Barracuda) complete the top six.

Costa faces just two more days before the end of the race. Having won a stage in last year’s Tour de France and then taken the Verbier stage on day two here, he is getting used to big results. But taking the overall in the Tour de Suisse would be a new level again, and it is something that he really wants to achieve.

“Now there are two really hard stages ahead, two selective ones, but I'm confident because I have such great teammates by my side. They're developing an extraordinary work here,” he said. “Let's hope that my body responds well this weekend. My rivals? Not only those two or three people might be thinking of. There are many who are still close to me, talented ones which we must keep respecting.

“For me, the most important thing is having someone like Alejandro here. Knowing that he's there makes me so calm. He could well be contesting the GC and committed himself to helping me. That offers you enormous confidence and I'm really grateful towards him."

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de Suisse (WorldTour) Stage 7 Result: Gossau TT, 34.3 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
swe SWE 1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:46:36
sui SUI 2 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:02
bel BEL 3 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:20
fra FRA 4 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:25
ned NED 5 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:27
est EST 6 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:34
ger GER 7 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:38
por POR 8 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 00:00:41
svk SVK 9 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:43
usa USA 10 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:51
sui SUI 11 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:00
rus RUS 12 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 13 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:06
sui SUI 14 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:07
gbr GBR 15 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:12
cze CZE 16 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:16
usa USA 17 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:19
ned NED 18 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:21
esp ESP 19 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) 00:01:22
usa USA 20 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:24
ger GER 21 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:25
bel BEL 22 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:27
ita ITA 23 Moreno Moser (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
sui SUI 24 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:29
esp ESP 25 Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:34
ita ITA 26 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:35
cze CZE 27 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:37
lux LUX 28 Frank Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 29 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:41
swe SWE 30 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) 00:01:42
ned NED 31 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 32 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 33 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
sui SUI 34 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:01:46
esp ESP 35 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:51
den DEN 36 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:53
esp ESP 37 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:59
bel BEL 38 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:01
rus RUS 39 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) 00:02:02
fra FRA 40 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:04
can CAN 41 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) 00:02:06
ita ITA 42 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:07
por POR 43 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:09
irl IRL 44 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:12
esp ESP 45 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) 00:02:14
ned NED 46 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:17
ger GER 47 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:18
kaz KAZ 48 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:21
ger GER 49 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:22
fra FRA 50 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:23
cro CRO 51 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:33
svk SVK 52 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:37
bel BEL 53 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:39
ukr UKR 54 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 00:02:40
esp ESP 56 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:43
rus RUS 57 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:46
aus AUS 58 Stuart O' Grady (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:02:47
esp ESP 59 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) 00:02:48
fra FRA 60 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:52
fra FRA 61 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:56
aut AUT 62 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:03:01
ned NED 63 Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:03:04
aus AUS 64 Allan Davis (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:03:08
fra FRA 65 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
den DEN 66 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:03:11
ned NED 67 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
aus AUS 68 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:03:13
ned NED 69 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:15
ita ITA 70 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 71 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:19
ned NED 72 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 73 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) 00:03:27
ita ITA 74 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) 00:03:29
esp ESP 75 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) 00:03:30
rus RUS 76 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) 00:03:31
fra FRA 77 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:03:33
fra FRA 78 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
lux LUX 79 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:38
ned NED 80 Karsten Kroon (Team Saxo Bank) 00:03:39
sui SUI 81 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:40
ita ITA 82 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:03:49
ita ITA 83 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) 00:03:52
ita ITA 84 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:03:55
slo SLO 85 Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD) 00:03:56
esp ESP 86 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 87 Stefano Agostini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:03:57
rus RUS 88 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:03:59
ita ITA 89 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) 00:04:02
fra FRA 90 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:04:06
sui SUI 91 Michael Albasini (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:04:07
usa USA 92 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:08
fra FRA 93 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:09
ita ITA 94 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 95 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
esp ESP 96 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 97 Elia Viviani (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:12
bel BEL 98 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:04:21
usa USA 99 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:22
bel BEL 100 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
usa USA 101 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:04:23
esp ESP 102 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 103 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:27
ger GER 104 Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD) 00:04:28
rus RUS 105 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:04:30
nor NOR 106 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) 00:04:31
can CAN 107 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:04:32
ita ITA 108 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:04:33
aus AUS 109 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) 00:04:37
bel BEL 110 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 111 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:40
ita ITA 112 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:04:47
usa USA 113 Caleb Fairly (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:04:48
ita ITA 114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) 00:04:52
bel BEL 115 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:04:55
fra FRA 116 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:59
ita ITA 117 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 118 Oscar Gomez Freire (Katusha Team) 00:05:03
den DEN 119 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:05:05
esp ESP 120 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Movistar Team) 00:05:10
bel BEL 121 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) 00:05:12
usa USA 122 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:05:13
bel BEL 123 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 124 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:05:14
bel BEL 125 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) 00:05:15
sui SUI 126 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:05:18
fra FRA 127 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 128 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
den DEN 129 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:05:25
ita ITA 130 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) 00:05:27
den DEN 131 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:05:29
ita ITA 132 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) 00:05:49
can CAN 133 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:05:51
blr BLR 134 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
usa USA 135 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:05:52
gbr GBR 136 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) 00:05:57
gbr GBR 137 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) 00:06:03
ita ITA 138 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:06:05
usa USA 139 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:06:07
aus AUS 140 Baden Cooke (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:06:24
bel BEL 141 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:35
ita ITA 142 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:43
ita ITA 143 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre - ISD) 00:06:52
den DEN 144 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:07:11
can CAN 145 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:07:24
ltu LTU 146 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) 00:07:49
iri IRI 147 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:07:58

General classification after stage 7:

Country Result Name Team Time
por POR 1 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 26:10:55
cze CZE 2 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:50
ned NED 3 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:55
esp ESP 4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) 00:01:04
lux LUX 5 Frank Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 6 Thomas Danielson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:12
usa USA 7 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:15
rus RUS 8 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) 00:01:17
swe SWE 9 Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling) 00:01:22
ned NED 10 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:27
den DEN 11 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:34
esp ESP 12 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:36
est EST 13 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:40
fra FRA 14 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:42
irl IRL 15 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:52
den DEN 16 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 17 Moreno Moser (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:59
sui SUI 18 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:03
ita ITA 19 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:09
cro CRO 20 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:24
bel BEL 21 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:25
fra FRA 22 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:39
ned NED 23 Wout Poels (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:43
bel BEL 24 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:45
esp ESP 25 Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:48
sui SUI 26 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:50
ita ITA 27 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 00:02:56
ger GER 28 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:57
esp ESP 29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ned NED 30 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:11
ita ITA 31 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) 00:03:27
kaz KAZ 32 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) 00:04:07
fra FRA 33 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:04:15
can CAN 34 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) 00:04:27
ned NED 35 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:04:33
aut AUT 36 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:05:04
ita ITA 37 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) 00:05:24
ger GER 38 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 00:05:49
ger GER 39 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:06:23
esp ESP 40 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) 00:06:31
usa USA 41 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:07:00
ned NED 42 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:07:03
sui SUI 43 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:07:21
ita ITA 44 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:07:34
ukr UKR 45 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:08:36
fra FRA 46 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:08:53
sui SUI 47 Michael Albasini (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:09:10
cze CZE 48 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:09:36
fra FRA 49 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:09:48
sui SUI 50 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:10:12
bel BEL 51 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 00:10:45
esp ESP 52 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:11:25
sui SUI 53 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:13:19
por POR 54 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) 00:13:31
esp ESP 55 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:14:01
esp ESP 56 Oscar Gomez Freire (Katusha Team) s.t.
svk SVK 57 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:14:12
fra FRA 58 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:14:13
usa USA 59 Alex Howes (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:14:26
ned NED 60 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:14:38
rus RUS 61 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:14:45
ita ITA 62 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:14:53
rus RUS 63 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) 00:15:04
gbr GBR 64 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) 00:15:08
esp ESP 65 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:15:11
rus RUS 66 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) 00:15:33
ita ITA 67 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:15:35
ita ITA 68 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:15:46
ita ITA 69 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) 00:15:56
ned NED 70 Karsten Kroon (Team Saxo Bank) 00:16:29
ned NED 71 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:16:30
ned NED 72 Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:16:42
ita ITA 73 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:16:52
lux LUX 74 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:17:08
svk SVK 75 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:17:47
usa USA 76 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:17:50
usa USA 77 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:18:03
swe SWE 78 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:18:22
ger GER 79 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:18:23
gbr GBR 80 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) 00:19:09
fra FRA 81 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:20:59
bel BEL 82 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:21:32
fra FRA 83 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:21:59
nor NOR 84 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) 00:22:00
aus AUS 85 Allan Davis (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:22:22
usa USA 86 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:22:38
aus AUS 87 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) 00:23:17
fra FRA 88 Steve Chainel (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:24:12
bel BEL 89 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) 00:24:51
fra FRA 90 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:25:52
ned NED 91 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:25:54
ita ITA 92 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:25:57
esp ESP 93 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) 00:25:59
ger GER 94 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 95 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) 00:26:08
ita ITA 96 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) 00:26:16
esp ESP 97 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Movistar Team) 00:26:18
esp ESP 98 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:26:20
blr BLR 99 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:27:28
ita ITA 100 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:28:11
ita ITA 101 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:28:13
aus AUS 102 Baden Cooke (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:28:18
bel BEL 103 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:28:20
esp ESP 104 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Procycling) 00:28:57
sui SUI 105 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:29:11
kaz KAZ 106 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) 00:29:32
esp ESP 107 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) 00:29:49
den DEN 108 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:30:02
gbr GBR 109 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) 00:30:04
bel BEL 110 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:31:12
rus RUS 111 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:31:59
den DEN 112 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:33:02
usa USA 113 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:33:06
fra FRA 114 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:33:49
ita ITA 115 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) 00:33:56
bel BEL 116 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) 00:34:40
ita ITA 117 Stefano Agostini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:35:09
ita ITA 118 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) 00:36:21
aus AUS 119 Stuart O' Grady (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:36:34
bel BEL 120 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:36:46
aus AUS 121 Cameron Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:37:10
ger GER 122 Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD) 00:38:01
fra FRA 123 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:38:02
ita ITA 124 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre - ISD) 00:38:04
den DEN 125 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:39:46
usa USA 126 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:39:57
ita ITA 127 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:40:03
sui SUI 128 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:40:37
ita ITA 129 Elia Viviani (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:41:41
den DEN 130 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:41:51
fra FRA 131 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 132 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:43:30
den DEN 133 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:45:00
fra FRA 134 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:45:59
bel BEL 135 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:46:03
fra FRA 136 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:46:27
rus RUS 137 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:46:38
usa USA 138 Caleb Fairly (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:46:48
can CAN 139 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:46:59
ita ITA 140 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) 00:48:19
slo SLO 141 Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD) 00:50:04
can CAN 142 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:54:00
ltu LTU 143 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) 00:54:36
esp ESP 144 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:55:48
bel BEL 145 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:56:59
can CAN 146 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:57:23
iri IRI 147 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:57:59

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC