Ster ZLM Toer: Boom opens 2012 account in Jalhay, beats Cavendish
  October 24, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Ster ZLM Toer: Boom opens 2012 account in Jalhay, beats Cavendish

by Kyle Moore at 1:29 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Ster Elektrotoer
 
British Sky rider retains overall lead

Lars BoomLars Boom (Rabobank) got his first win of the season in impressive fashion, roaring to the uphill sprint victory in stage three of the Ster ZLM Toer. Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) was second yet again, while his team-mate Juan Antonio Flecha was third.

“Lars was very strong today,” Rabobank director Erik Dekker said at the finish. “When I heard that Mark Cavendish was still there, of course I began to doubt. But on the other hand, if Cav is a bit on his limit, then it would be an opportunity for Lars. And that was the way it worked out. To be honest, you don’t always expect this when it happens.”

Stage three spanned 184 kilometers, taking riders from Verviers to Jalhay in the Walloon region of Belgium. With rain coming down at the start, a breakaway of four riders quickly built a lead as Team Sky massed at the front of the main bunch.

Nelson Oliveira (Radioshack-Nissan), Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo Bank), Marco Haller (Katusha) and Dion Beukeboom (Cyclingteam de Rijke) found a gap that was maintained at four minutes. Forty kilometers were covered in the first hour of racing as everyone settled in.

Much of the day looked like an Ardennes Classic race, albeit with less intensity, but the escape held four minutes on the peloton as they approached La Redoute. When the main bunch hit the famous Liege-Bastogne-Liege climb, three minutes in arrears, Radioshack-Nissan team-mates Jan Bakelants and Ben Hermans attacked the bunch with the breakaway group as a carrot.

Wim De Vocht (Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s) was an earlier crash victim and was soon off to the hospital for stitches. Not long after attacking, Bakelants and Hermans bridged to the leaders, forming a group of six with an advantage of 2’20”.

The gap soon went out toward four minutes and Oliveira dropped out of the lead group, as did Beukeboom. As the peloton started to close in again, more breakaway riders felt the pressure. Haller was the next to falter, before Bakelants eventually went away on his own in a bid to upset the sprinters.

Three circuits made up the final 35 kilometers, and beginning the final round, Bakelants had a minute over his pursuers. As the kilometers ticked down, so did the gap to the Belgian attacker. Renshaw and Cavendish were both present at the front, with Team Sky pulling, but the finishing climb proved too much for Renshaw.

Cavendish was impressive in second, but the former cyclo-cross world champion was too much and Boom got victory number one of the season.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Ster Zlm Toer, Netherlands (2.1) Stage 3 Results: Verviers to La Gileppe, 184 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ned NED 1 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) 04:52:46
gbr GBR 2 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 4 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 5 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 7 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 8 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
den DEN 9 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 11 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
rus RUS 12 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
por POR 13 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 14 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:04
aus AUS 15 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
cze CZE 18 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 00:00:08
ned NED 19 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 20 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
sui SUI 21 Marcel Wyss (Team NetApp) s.t.
den DEN 22 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
rus RUS 23 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
bel BEL 24 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 25 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) s.t.
ger GER 26 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:00:17
blr BLR 27 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:22
ned NED 29 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:25
bel BEL 30 Ben Hermans (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
gbr GBR 31 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) 00:00:29
bel BEL 32 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:41
rus RUS 33 Sergey Firsanov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ned NED 34 Bart Van Haaren (Koga Cycling Team) 00:01:21
ned NED 35 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 36 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 37 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:25
ned NED 38 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:26
ned NED 39 Lars Vierbergen (Koga Cycling Team) 00:01:30
rus RUS 40 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ned NED 41 Huub Duyn (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:01:32
ned NED 42 Sven Van Luijk (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:01:34
ned NED 43 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Vinnie Braet (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
bel BEL 45 Dries Hollanders (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) s.t.
cze CZE 46 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 47 Raymond Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
rus RUS 49 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ltu LTU 50 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
bel BEL 51 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:46
bel BEL 52 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:48
bel BEL 53 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
aus AUS 54 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:57
bel BEL 55 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
usa USA 56 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
rus RUS 57 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
aut AUT 58 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) 00:02:18
ned NED 59 Mats Boeve (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:02:21
aus AUS 60 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:03:09
bel BEL 61 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:08:25
bel BEL 62 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:08:53
bel BEL 63 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
pol POL 64 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) 00:08:54
aut AUT 65 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) s.t.
arg ARG 66 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:09:40
fra FRA 68 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:23
rus RUS 69 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) s.t.
ger GER 71 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ltu LTU 72 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:02:15
ned NED 73 Dennis Smit (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:03:06
ned NED 74 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 75 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:03:10
bel BEL 76 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 78 Geertjan Jonkman (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 80 Pim De Beer (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 81 Geert Van Der Weijst (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 82 Jurriën Bosters (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) s.t.
ger GER 83 Grischa Janorschke (Team NetApp) s.t.
bel BEL 84 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 85 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 86 Sjors Roosen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 87 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
usa USA 88 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 89 Jesper Schipper (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
ned NED 90 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 91 Rens Te Stroet (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 92 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 93 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ger GER 94 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 95 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Tim Merlier (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
lux LUX 97 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
por POR 98 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 99 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 100 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ger GER 101 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 102 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
rus RUS 103 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 104 Tijmen Eising (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 105 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 106 Arno Van Der Zwet (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 107 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 108 Sander Oostlander (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 109 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 110 Robin Chaigneau (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
rsa RSA 111 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ita ITA 112 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 113 Sierk-jan De Haan (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
den DEN 114 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ger GER 115 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) s.t.
ger GER 116 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 117 Markus Eichler (Team NetApp) s.t.
ned NED 118 Dion Beukeboom (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
ned NED 119 Luc Hagenaars (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) s.t.
ned NED 120 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 121 Matthias Bossuyt (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 122 Dylan Groenewegen (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
ned NED 123 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 124 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 125 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
bel BEL 126 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
aus AUS 127 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 128 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 129 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 130 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
irl IRL 131 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:18
ita ITA 132 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) 00:03:31
gbr GBR 133 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) s.t.
gbr GBR 134 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 135 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:39
ned NED 136 Joost Van Leijen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 137 Jim Van Den Berg (Koga Cycling Team) 00:03:45
ned NED 138 Adrie Lindeman (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:07:13
ger GER 139 Andre Schulze (Team NetApp) 00:07:14
slo SLO DNF Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp)  
ned NED DNF Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)  
ned NED DNF Flavio Pasquino (Metec Continental Cyclingteam)  
ned NED DNF Jeffrey Wiersma (Metec Continental Cyclingteam)  
ita ITA DNF Manuele Boaro (Team Saxo Bank)  
ger GER DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Team NetApp)  
ned NED DNF Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)  
ned NED DNF Reinier Honig (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)  
ned NED DNF Roy Eefting (Koga Cycling Team)  
jpn JPN DNF Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank)  
rus RUS DNF Valery Kaikov (Team Rusvelo)  
rus RUS DNF Valery Valynin (Team Rusvelo)  
bel BEL DNF Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s)  

General classification after stage 3:

Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) 12:36:01
ned NED 2 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:08
esp ESP 3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) 00:00:14
ita ITA 4 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:18
bel BEL 5 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
rus RUS 6 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
den DEN 7 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 8 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 9 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 10 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 11 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 12 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:22
aus AUS 14 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:26
bel BEL 15 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 16 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
sui SUI 17 Marcel Wyss (Team NetApp) s.t.
gbr GBR 18 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) 00:00:47
bel BEL 19 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 20 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:50
rus RUS 21 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:00:53
cze CZE 22 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) s.t.
rus RUS 23 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
por POR 24 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:59
blr BLR 25 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) 00:01:02
ger GER 26 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:07
bel BEL 28 Ben Hermans (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:10
ned NED 29 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 30 Sergey Firsanov (Team Rusvelo) 00:01:26
bel BEL 31 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:29
ned NED 32 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:39
bel BEL 33 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:41
ned NED 34 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:44
ned NED 35 Raymond Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:52
aus AUS 36 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:03
bel BEL 37 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb - Revor) 00:02:06
ned NED 38 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 39 Huub Duyn (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:02:17
aus AUS 40 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:18
ned NED 41 Sven Van Luijk (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:02:19
ltu LTU 42 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
rus RUS 43 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ned NED 44 Bart Van Haaren (Koga Cycling Team) 00:02:29
bel BEL 45 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:33
ned NED 46 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 47 Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Vinnie Braet (Sunweb - Revor) 00:02:43
cze CZE 49 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:55
ned NED 51 Lars Vierbergen (Koga Cycling Team) 00:02:59
rus RUS 52 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
aut AUT 53 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) 00:03:01
bel BEL 54 Dries Hollanders (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:03:03
bel BEL 55 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:06
aus AUS 56 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:03:51
usa USA 57 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:04:04
bel BEL 58 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:04:57
rus RUS 59 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) 00:05:59
ned NED 60 Mats Boeve (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:06:23
pol POL 61 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) 00:09:08
bel BEL 62 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:09:11
aut AUT 63 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 00:10:23
bel BEL 64 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:10:27
bel BEL 65 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:11:00
arg ARG 66 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 00:11:08
bel BEL 67 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:11:16
ger GER 68 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:11:22
rus RUS 69 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:12:05
bel BEL 70 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) 00:12:30
ger GER 71 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:13:16
ger GER 72 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 00:13:18
bel BEL 73 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:13:28
ned NED 74 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 75 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 76 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 77 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 78 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 79 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
den DEN 80 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ger GER 81 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:13:55
ned NED 82 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 83 Dylan Groenewegen (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
bel BEL 84 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 85 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:14:09
ned NED 86 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
aus AUS 87 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 88 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 89 Dennis Smit (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:14:12
bel BEL 90 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:14:19
ger GER 91 Grischa Janorschke (Team NetApp) s.t.
ned NED 92 Tijmen Eising (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 93 Luc Hagenaars (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) s.t.
ned NED 94 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
irl IRL 95 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:14:27
ned NED 96 Rens Te Stroet (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:14:55
ita ITA 97 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) 00:15:03
bel BEL 98 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:15:12
ltu LTU 99 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:15:14
ned NED 100 Jesper Schipper (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:15:17
ger GER 101 Markus Eichler (Team NetApp) s.t.
bel BEL 102 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
gbr GBR 103 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
por POR 104 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:15:20
bel BEL 105 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:15:24
ita ITA 106 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 107 Dion Beukeboom (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:15:41
bel BEL 108 Tim Merlier (Sunweb - Revor) 00:15:44
gbr GBR 109 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) 00:15:45
ned NED 110 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:15:46
fra FRA 111 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:16:18
ger GER 112 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) 00:16:45
ned NED 113 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:16:47
ned NED 114 Arno Van Der Zwet (Koga Cycling Team) 00:16:49
bel BEL 115 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:17:04
ned NED 116 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) 00:17:57
ned NED 117 Pim De Beer (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:18:01
ned NED 118 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA 119 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 120 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 121 Sjors Roosen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
lux LUX 122 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ger GER 123 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
rsa RSA 124 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 125 Sander Oostlander (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 126 Robin Chaigneau (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 127 Sierk-jan De Haan (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 128 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 129 Jim Van Den Berg (Koga Cycling Team) 00:18:33
bel BEL 130 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:19:04
ned NED 131 Geert Van Der Weijst (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:19:05
ned NED 132 Jurriën Bosters (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:19:20
gbr GBR 133 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) 00:19:26
den DEN 134 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:20:23
bel BEL 135 Matthias Bossuyt (Sunweb - Revor) 00:25:25
ned NED 136 Joost Van Leijen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:29:16
ned NED 137 Geertjan Jonkman (Koga Cycling Team) 00:30:03
ger GER 138 Andre Schulze (Team NetApp) 00:33:09
ned NED 139 Adrie Lindeman (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:39:58

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC