Ster ZLM Toer: Kittel repeats on final stage as Cavendish sews up the overall
  September 19, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, June 17, 2012

Ster ZLM Toer: Kittel repeats on final stage as Cavendish sews up the overall

by Kyle Moore at 3:59 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Ster Elektrotoer
 
World champ gets first Ster Elektrotoer title, Boom and Roelandts round out podium

Marcel KittelMarcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) took his second stage of the race, locking up the points jersey in the process, but it was Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) who took the overall win in the Ster ZLM Toer on Sunday. The Manx Missile didn’t win a stage, but was the most consistent finisher. In winning the race formerly known as Ster Elektrotoer, he also clocked up the first overall victory of his pro career.

Stage three winner Lars Boom (Rabobank) was second overall, and Jürgen Roelandts announced his comeback from injury with a solid third place finish.

It was the way Cavendish got over the rolling terrain of the four stages that had many impressed, just as did Kittel’s raw top end speed. On the final stage, Kittel was faster than Mark Renshaw (Rabobank) and Roelandts, who finished second and third on the final stage respectively. Kittel’s victory over Renshaw meant that the final sprinter’s green jersey changed hands, from Renshaw to the German.

“I was very strong today,” Kittel stated. “The guys from my team have ridden very well. There is not better preparation for the Tour de France available out there.”

He was delighted, but so too Cavendish, who clocked up an important milestone in his career. "I’ve been second a couple of times in the past but this is my first GC win and I'm really, really happy with it,” he said.

"The team rode so well yesterday, setting such a high tempo on the front that guys were going out the back all day. We were down to just 25 at the finish - it was incredible and I’m really proud of what we did.

"In today's final stage there was a dangerous Katusha guy [Aliaksandr Kuchynski] up the road in the break at just one minute back on the GC but we managed to bring it all back together. The calibre of some of the sprinters here is incredibly high and while I couldn’t quite get a win today it was about making sure I kept the yellow jersey. I’m really happy."

A total of 132 riders got underway in Schinjdel, bound for Boxtel after covering 163 kilometers. With no mountain points on tap, Nelson Oliveira (Radioshack-Nissan) was guaranteed the polka dot jersey upon his completion of the stage.

In a hectic first hour, a breakaway of Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), Aleksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) and André Schultze (Team NetApp) found a gap, inspiring Greg Henderson (Lotto-Belisol) and Dries Hollanders (Metec Continental) to go after them. The duo made it across but Schultze lost the group, which meant that four men were away after ten kilometers of racing.

The bunch covered 47 kilometers in the first hour, so the peloton was soon happy to settle in, and the gap to the escape grew to 2’30”. Team Sky, Rabobank, and Argos-Shimano all split time on the front of the peloton.

With 20km to go, the bunch hit the line in Boxtel for the first time, and the gap to the break was down to 25 seconds. Keisse and Kuchynski soon gave up the ghost, but Henderson and Hollanders pushed on until ten kilometers remained, when they too sat up.

Rabobank and Argos-Shimano controlled toward the finish, but it was Kittel who came through, as the German was victorious in the man-up sprint with the Australian. The win was Kittel’s seventh of the season, in a year that is proving to be well stocked with sprinters.

A number of fast men showed positively in the Ster ZLM Toer, beginning with Cavendish and Kittel. But along with them, Andre Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) won a stage and Renshaw was a consistent finisher as well. Factor in Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) and without a doubt, the race for the points jersey in the Tour de France is shaping up to be a battle.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Ster ZLM Toer (2.1) Stage 4 Result: Schijndel to Boxtel, 182 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 03:35:54
aus AUS 2 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 3 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 4 Raymond Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
rus RUS 5 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 6 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 7 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ger GER 8 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) s.t.
lux LUX 9 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 10 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 11 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
aus AUS 12 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
gbr GBR 14 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
gbr GBR 16 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 18 Geert Van Der Weijst (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
bel BEL 19 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 21 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
rus RUS 22 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 23 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 25 Jim Van Den Berg (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 26 Dylan Groenewegen (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
den DEN 28 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ger GER 29 Grischa Janorschke (Team NetApp) s.t.
den DEN 30 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 31 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 33 Sjors Roosen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 34 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
sui SUI 35 Marcel Wyss (Team NetApp) s.t.
ger GER 36 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
bel BEL 37 Tim Merlier (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
bel BEL 38 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 39 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Vinnie Braet (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 41 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 42 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
den DEN 43 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
esp ESP 44 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 45 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 46 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 47 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 48 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ltu LTU 49 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ned NED 50 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 51 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 52 Bart Van Haaren (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 53 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:11
bel BEL 54 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 55 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
aut AUT 56 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 57 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 58 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
rus RUS 59 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
cze CZE 60 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 61 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
gbr GBR 62 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) s.t.
rus RUS 63 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ltu LTU 64 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
rsa RSA 65 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
aus AUS 66 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 67 Markus Eichler (Team NetApp) s.t.
ger GER 68 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:15
rus RUS 69 Sergey Firsanov (Team Rusvelo) 00:00:17
irl IRL 70 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
rus RUS 71 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ned NED 72 Rens Te Stroet (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 73 Lars Vierbergen (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 74 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 75 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
cze CZE 76 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) s.t.
ned NED 77 Huub Duyn (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
usa USA 78 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 79 Jesper Schipper (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
ned NED 80 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 81 Geertjan Jonkman (Koga Cycling Team) 00:00:21
ned NED 82 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:23
por POR 83 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:24
aus AUS 84 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:28
por POR 85 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
pol POL 86 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 87 Arno Van Der Zwet (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
rus RUS 89 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 90 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 91 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 92 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
bel BEL 93 Ben Hermans (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 94 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 95 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
den DEN 97 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 99 Robin Chaigneau (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 100 Mats Boeve (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 102 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
bel BEL 104 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:00:39
bel BEL 105 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 106 Dion Beukeboom (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) s.t.
bel BEL 107 Dries Hollanders (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) s.t.
ned NED 108 Luc Hagenaars (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) s.t.
ned NED 109 Adrie Lindeman (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) s.t.
aus AUS 110 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:55
nzl NZL 111 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 112 Matthias Bossuyt (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 113 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:01
ita ITA 114 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:02
ned NED 115 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:36
aut AUT 116 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 00:01:44
ger GER 117 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 118 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:47
blr BLR 119 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) 00:01:54
ned NED 120 Sierk-jan De Haan (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:01:56
ned NED 121 Pim De Beer (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 122 Sven Van Luijk (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 123 Sander Oostlander (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:02:07
gbr GBR 124 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) 00:02:18
bel BEL 125 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ger GER 126 Andre Schulze (Team NetApp) 00:02:55
ned NED 127 Jurriën Bosters (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:03:22
bel BEL 128 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 129 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:04:45
ned NED 130 Tijmen Eising (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ned NED 131 Joost Van Leijen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:04:53
gbr GBR 132 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) 00:05:27
ned NED 133 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:06:13
arg ARG 134 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 135 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 136 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) 00:07:09
ned NED DNF Dennis Smit (Metec Continental Cyclingteam)  
bel BEL DNF Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp)  
bel BEL DNF Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)  

Final general classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) 16:11:55
ned NED 2 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:08
bel BEL 3 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:14
esp ESP 4 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 5 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:18
rus RUS 6 Nikolay Trusov (Team Rusvelo) s.t.
ned NED 7 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 8 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
den DEN 10 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 11 Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 12 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:22
aus AUS 13 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:26
den DEN 14 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
sui SUI 15 Marcel Wyss (Team NetApp) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 17 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:29
bel BEL 18 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:47
ned NED 19 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:50
gbr GBR 20 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) 00:00:58
ger GER 21 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:01:02
rus RUS 22 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) 00:01:04
bel BEL 23 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:07
cze CZE 24 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 00:01:10
rus RUS 25 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:01:21
por POR 26 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:27
bel BEL 27 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:29
ned NED 28 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:33
bel BEL 29 Ben Hermans (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:38
rus RUS 30 Sergey Firsanov (Team Rusvelo) 00:01:43
ned NED 31 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:44
ned NED 32 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:50
ned NED 33 Raymond Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:52
aus AUS 34 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:57
bel BEL 35 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:09
ned NED 36 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:02:17
bel BEL 37 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ltu LTU 38 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:02:19
ned NED 39 Bart Van Haaren (Koga Cycling Team) 00:02:29
rus RUS 40 Nikita Eskov (Team Rusvelo) 00:02:30
bel BEL 41 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:33
ned NED 42 Huub Duyn (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:02:34
bel BEL 43 Vinnie Braet (Sunweb - Revor) 00:02:43
cze CZE 44 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:54
blr BLR 45 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) 00:02:55
ned NED 46 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:01
bel BEL 47 Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:06
aut AUT 49 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) 00:03:12
aus AUS 50 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:13
rus RUS 51 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) 00:03:16
ned NED 52 Lars Vierbergen (Koga Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Dries Hollanders (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:03:36
ned NED 54 Sven Van Luijk (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:04:15
aus AUS 55 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:04:19
usa USA 56 Jacob Rathe (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:04:21
rus RUS 57 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) 00:05:59
bel BEL 58 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:06:25
ned NED 59 Mats Boeve (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:06:51
bel BEL 60 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:09:11
pol POL 61 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) 00:09:36
bel BEL 62 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:11:06
bel BEL 63 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:11:28
ger GER 64 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:11:39
bel BEL 65 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:11:44
aut AUT 66 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 00:12:07
rus RUS 67 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:12:33
ger GER 68 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 00:13:08
ger GER 69 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:13:16
bel BEL 70 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:13:28
ned NED 71 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 72 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
den DEN 73 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 74 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:13:39
aus AUS 75 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 76 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) 00:13:45
ned NED 77 Dylan Groenewegen (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:13:55
ned NED 78 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:14:09
ned NED 79 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
ger GER 80 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:14:10
bel BEL 81 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:14:19
ger GER 82 Grischa Janorschke (Team NetApp) s.t.
ned NED 83 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 84 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:14:21
ned NED 85 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) 00:14:23
bel BEL 86 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
aus AUS 87 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) 00:14:37
irl IRL 88 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:14:44
ned NED 89 Luc Hagenaars (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:14:58
bel BEL 90 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:15:08
bel BEL 91 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:15:12
ned NED 92 Rens Te Stroet (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
gbr GBR 93 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:15:17
ltu LTU 94 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:15:25
ger GER 95 Markus Eichler (Team NetApp) 00:15:28
ned NED 96 Jesper Schipper (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:15:34
bel BEL 97 Tim Merlier (Sunweb - Revor) 00:15:44
por POR 98 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:16:03
fra FRA 100 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:16:18
ned NED 101 Dion Beukeboom (Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks) 00:16:20
ita ITA 102 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:16:26
ger GER 103 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) 00:16:45
bel BEL 104 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:17:04
ned NED 105 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:17:15
ned NED 106 Arno Van Der Zwet (Koga Cycling Team) 00:17:17
arg ARG 107 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 00:17:21
ned NED 108 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:17:22
lux LUX 109 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:18:01
ned NED 110 Sjors Roosen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
gbr GBR 111 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) 00:18:03
rsa RSA 112 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:18:12
usa USA 113 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:18:18
ned NED 114 Robin Chaigneau (Koga Cycling Team) 00:18:29
ned NED 115 Jim Van Den Berg (Koga Cycling Team) 00:18:33
ned NED 116 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:18:54
ned NED 117 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:19:02
ned NED 118 Tijmen Eising (Sunweb - Revor) 00:19:04
ned NED 119 Geert Van Der Weijst (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:19:05
bel BEL 120 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:19:32
ger GER 121 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:19:45
ger GER 122 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) 00:19:48
ned NED 123 Pim De Beer (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:19:57
ned NED 124 Sierk-jan De Haan (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ned NED 125 Sander Oostlander (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:20:08
den DEN 126 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:20:51
ita ITA 127 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) 00:22:12
ned NED 128 Jurriën Bosters (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:22:42
ned NED 129 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) 00:24:10
ned NED 130 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:24:14
gbr GBR 131 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) 00:24:53
bel BEL 132 Matthias Bossuyt (Sunweb - Revor) 00:26:20
ned NED 133 Geertjan Jonkman (Koga Cycling Team) 00:30:24
ned NED 134 Joost Van Leijen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:34:09
ger GER 135 Andre Schulze (Team NetApp) 00:36:04
ned NED 136 Adrie Lindeman (Metec Continental Cyclingteam) 00:40:37

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC