Pinotti dominates Tour of Austria TT, Fuglsang on verge of final victory
  September 21, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, July 07, 2012

Pinotti dominates Tour of Austria TT, Fuglsang on verge of final victory

by Shane Stokes at 3:45 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Austria
 
Danish rider in driving seat with just one day remaining

Marco PinottiFour days after he was confirmed for the Italian team for the London Olympics, Marco Pinotti underlined his improving form with a dominant win in today’s time trial at the Tour of Austria.

The five-time Italian champion was 32 seconds faster than Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) over the 24.1 kilometre distance, and beat the latter’s team-mate Frantisek Rabon by a further twenty seconds.

Overnight race leader Jakob Fuglsang was twelfth, one minute 15 seconds back.

Pinotti’s triumph was his second of the season after the final time trial in the Giro d’Italia. “The goal here was to win,” the BMC Racing Team rider said. “I'm only disappointed with the overall because we started with one less rider and if Johann Tschopp was here, we might have played it differently the other day. But second and sixth (overall) is good and it's a good boost for the next races and my future goals.”

Tschopp did not start the race due to the birth of his second son this month.

While Fuglsang’s time trial was over a minute off the pace of Pinotti, he had a big buffer going into the stage and remained comfortably clear. With just one stage remaining he leads Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) by one minute 24 seconds, while Robert Vrecer (Team Vorarlberg) is 28 seconds further back in third.

Danilo di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) was only 46th in the test, losing almost two and a half minutes, and dropped from second to fourth overall.

Fuglsang’s RadioShack Nissan director José Azevedo said he was satisfied with the performance. “We can be happy with the results of today. Jakob did a good TT, given the completely flat course and lack of technical area,” he said. “It wasn’t the best course for him but he defended the jersey very well. He had a good rhythm and gave it his all.”

He believes that Fuglsang is very likely to win tomorrow in Vienna, but doesn’t want to jump the gun by talking of overall victory. “Normally it should be a bunch sprint so we should be able to defend the jersey well. But as long as we haven’t yet crossed the finish line, we haven’t won the race,” he said, being cautious. “It’s not looking bad, though.”

Also see: Pinotti relishing thoughts of representing Italy in the Olympic Games


 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of Austria (2.HC) Stage 7 Results: Podersdorf am Neusiedler See TT, 24.1:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) 00:27:42
bel BEL 2 Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:33
cze CZE 3 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:53
rus RUS 4 Pavel Brutt (Katusha Team) 00:00:54
cze CZE 5 Jan Barta (Team NetApp) s.t.
usa USA 6 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:58
fra FRA 7 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
esp ESP 8 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:00
ita ITA 9 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) 00:01:02
bel BEL 10 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:10
esp ESP 11 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) s.t.
den DEN 12 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:16
kaz KAZ 13 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
aut AUT 14 Riccardo Zoidl (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:01:17
slo SLO 15 Robert Vrecer (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
sui SUI 16 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:01:20
blr BLR 17 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) 00:01:23
sui SUI 18 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:24
fra FRA 19 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:01:29
sui SUI 20 Marcel Wyss (Team NetApp) 00:01:30
usa USA 21 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:36
ltu LTU 22 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) 00:01:39
rus RUS 23 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:01:42
bel BEL 24 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:44
ita ITA 25 Omar Lombardi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:01:46
esp ESP 26 Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team) 00:01:49
ita ITA 27 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:01:53
aut AUT 28 Andreas Graf (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:01:56
ita ITA 29 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:03
ita ITA 30 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:02:04
aus AUS 31 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:02:05
fra FRA 32 Damien Monier (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:02:06
aut AUT 33 Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:10
aut AUT 34 Andreas Hofer (Team Vorarlberg) 00:02:12
cze CZE 35 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 00:02:13
lat LAT 36 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
kaz KAZ 37 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:14
bel BEL 38 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:02:15
rus RUS 39 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:02:18
aut AUT 40 Matthias Brandle (Team NetApp) s.t.
ita ITA 41 Angelo Pagani (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:02:19
aut AUT 42 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:20
aut AUT 43 Daniel Schorn (Team NetApp) 00:02:23
col COL 44 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:25
aut AUT 45 Harald Totschnig (Tyrol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 46 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:27
aut AUT 47 Lukas Pöstlberger (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) s.t.
esp ESP 48 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:28
bel BEL 50 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aus AUS 51 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:30
ita ITA 52 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:31
ita ITA 53 Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:32
aut AUT 54 Stefan Rabitsch (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) s.t.
aut AUT 55 Martin Weiss (Tyrol Team) s.t.
aut AUT 56 Patrick Konrad (Team Vorarlberg) 00:02:34
usa USA 57 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:41
fra FRA 58 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
usa USA 59 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:02:44
lux LUX 60 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:48
bel BEL 61 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:51
aho AHO 62 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:02:54
ita ITA 63 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:55
slo SLO 64 Jure Golcer (Tyrol Team) 00:02:56
fra FRA 65 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:02:59
esp ESP 66 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) 00:03:02
ita ITA 67 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 68 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) 00:03:03
aut AUT 69 Josef Benetseder (Team Vorarlberg) 00:03:04
ita ITA 70 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:07
kaz KAZ 71 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:10
ita ITA 72 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:03:12
ger GER 74 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) 00:03:13
nzl NZL 75 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:15
ger GER 76 Florian Bissinger (Team Vorarlberg) 00:03:16
aut AUT 77 Adam Homolka (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:03:17
aut AUT 78 Stefan Rucker (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:03:18
kaz KAZ 79 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:25
aut AUT 80 Christoph Sokoll (Tyrol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 81 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:03:28
fra FRA 82 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) 00:03:29
aut AUT 83 Florian Gaugl (Team Vorarlberg) 00:03:32
ita ITA 84 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) 00:03:33
irl IRL 85 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:03:36
ned NED 86 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 87 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
rus RUS 88 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:03:37
aut AUT 89 Jan Sokol (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:03:40
sui SUI 90 Oliver Zaugg (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:41
aut AUT 91 David Wöhrer (Tyrol Team) 00:03:42
ita ITA 92 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:03:43
esp ESP 93 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:03:44
sui SUI 94 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:03:46
usa USA 95 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:03:48
ita ITA 96 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
fra FRA 97 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) 00:03:54
aut AUT 98 Marc Obkircher (Tyrol Team) 00:03:55
slo SLO 99 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) 00:03:56
aut AUT 100 Paul Lang (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:03:57
aut AUT 101 Markus Gotz (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) s.t.
slo SLO 102 Simon Spilak (Katusha Team) 00:03:58
aut AUT 103 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) 00:04:02
fra FRA 104 Mickael Buffaz (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:04:03
fra FRA 105 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ita ITA 106 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) 00:04:04
fra FRA 107 Rudy Molard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:04:05
ned NED 108 Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:04:06
bel BEL 109 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) s.t.
aut AUT 110 Hans-jorg Leopold (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:04:07
aut AUT 111 Martin Schoffmann (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:04:11
fra FRA 112 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:04:13
aut AUT 113 Stefan Praxmarer (Tyrol Team) s.t.
slo SLO 114 Matej Marin (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:04:20
aut AUT 115 Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
ita ITA 116 Christian Delle Stelle (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:04:22
fra FRA 117 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:04:28
rus RUS 118 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) 00:04:30
ita ITA 119 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:04:31
aut AUT 120 Markus Eibegger (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:04:33
ita ITA 121 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:04:35
esp ESP 122 Jose Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 00:04:36
ger GER 123 René Weissinger (Team Vorarlberg) 00:04:39
ita ITA 124 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:04:47
aut AUT 125 Gernot Auer (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:04:50
slo SLO 126 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:04:54
ita ITA 127 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:05:01
ger GER 128 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:05:25
ita ITA 129 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:41
aut AUT 130 Mario Schoibl (Tyrol Team) 00:05:48
ita ITA 131 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:05:54

General classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
den DEN 1 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) 25:43:15
sui SUI 2 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:24
slo SLO 3 Robert Vrecer (Team Vorarlberg) 00:01:52
ita ITA 4 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:15
kaz KAZ 5 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:16
ita ITA 6 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:41
aut AUT 7 Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:42
sui SUI 8 Marcel Wyss (Team NetApp) 00:02:53
rus RUS 9 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:02:55
esp ESP 10 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) 00:03:04
ita ITA 11 Angelo Pagani (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:03:44
lux LUX 12 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:04:25
esp ESP 13 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 00:05:10
slo SLO 14 Jure Golcer (Tyrol Team) 00:05:46
esp ESP 15 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) 00:05:56
cze CZE 16 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 00:07:17
usa USA 17 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:08:59
sui SUI 18 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:11:14
col COL 19 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:13:23
ita ITA 20 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team) 00:17:20
ita ITA 21 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) 00:26:48
bel BEL 22 Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:28:12
sui SUI 23 Oliver Zaugg (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:28:29
bel BEL 24 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:30:11
slo SLO 25 Simon Spilak (Katusha Team) 00:32:08
aut AUT 26 Georg Preidler (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:32:19
fra FRA 27 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:32:32
blr BLR 28 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) 00:33:28
ita ITA 29 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:35:31
cze CZE 30 Jan Barta (Team NetApp) 00:38:53
fra FRA 31 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) 00:40:17
aut AUT 32 Paul Lang (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:40:35
aut AUT 33 Harald Totschnig (Tyrol Team) 00:40:50
kaz KAZ 34 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) 00:42:13
usa USA 35 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:42:27
aut AUT 36 Riccardo Zoidl (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:42:44
aut AUT 37 David Wöhrer (Tyrol Team) 00:43:27
rus RUS 38 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:43:45
ita ITA 39 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:43:55
kaz KAZ 40 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) 00:45:06
aut AUT 41 Christoph Sokoll (Tyrol Team) 00:45:29
esp ESP 42 Jose Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 00:46:38
fra FRA 43 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) 00:47:00
aut AUT 44 Martin Schoffmann (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:47:37
bel BEL 45 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:48:33
bel BEL 46 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) 00:49:08
fra FRA 47 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:49:11
aho AHO 48 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:49:24
sui SUI 49 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:49:32
ltu LTU 50 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) 00:49:34
rus RUS 51 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:49:35
fra FRA 52 Mickael Buffaz (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:50:40
usa USA 53 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:50:42
aut AUT 54 Hans-jorg Leopold (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:51:20
ita ITA 55 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:52:39
aut AUT 56 Florian Gaugl (Team Vorarlberg) 00:53:14
ita ITA 57 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:53:37
bel BEL 58 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:53:52
esp ESP 59 Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team) 00:54:04
rus RUS 60 Pavel Brutt (Katusha Team) s.t.
aus AUS 61 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) 00:54:07
ita ITA 62 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:54:38
ita ITA 63 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:55:04
aut AUT 64 Markus Gotz (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 00:55:40
slo SLO 65 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:55:56
fra FRA 66 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) 00:56:07
ita ITA 67 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua & Sapone) 00:56:29
fra FRA 68 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) 00:56:32
fra FRA 69 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:56:40
esp ESP 70 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:56:47
usa USA 71 Benjamin King (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:56:52
aut AUT 72 Matthias Brandle (Team NetApp) 00:56:55
cze CZE 73 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:57:19
ita ITA 74 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:57:42
bel BEL 75 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team) 00:57:44
bel BEL 76 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:57:46
aut AUT 77 Daniel Schorn (Team NetApp) 00:57:52
ita ITA 78 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana Pro Team) 00:58:04
aus AUS 79 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:58:27
aut AUT 80 Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) 00:58:29
ger GER 81 Florian Bissinger (Team Vorarlberg) 00:58:48
aut AUT 82 Lukas Pöstlberger (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 00:58:55
fra FRA 83 Rudy Molard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:59:03
ita ITA 84 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:59:39
esp ESP 85 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 01:00:16
nzl NZL 86 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) 01:00:56
fra FRA 87 Damien Monier (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 01:03:08
aut AUT 88 Markus Eibegger (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 01:03:25
fra FRA 89 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) 01:03:29
fra FRA 90 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 01:04:15
aut AUT 91 Josef Benetseder (Team Vorarlberg) 01:04:40
aut AUT 92 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) 01:04:45
ita ITA 93 Christian Delle Stelle (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 01:04:51
ita ITA 94 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) 01:04:57
kaz KAZ 95 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) 01:06:38
slo SLO 96 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) 01:07:02
ita ITA 97 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 01:07:09
rus RUS 98 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) 01:07:22
ita ITA 99 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 01:07:36
lat LAT 100 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 01:07:48
bel BEL 101 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 01:07:55
aut AUT 102 Adam Homolka (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 01:08:19
ita ITA 103 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 01:08:31
ita ITA 104 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 01:08:43
ita ITA 105 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) 01:08:49
aut AUT 106 Patrick Konrad (Team Vorarlberg) 01:09:29
ita ITA 107 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 01:09:34
irl IRL 108 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:09:47
ita ITA 109 Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone) 01:09:49
ita ITA 110 Omar Lombardi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 01:10:13
aut AUT 111 Martin Weiss (Tyrol Team) 01:10:19
ita ITA 112 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) 01:10:52
ita ITA 113 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) 01:10:55
ger GER 114 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) 01:11:53
slo SLO 115 Matej Marin (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 01:12:06
aut AUT 116 Stefan Praxmarer (Tyrol Team) 01:12:15
ita ITA 117 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 01:12:50
fra FRA 118 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) 01:13:39
aut AUT 119 Andreas Graf (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 01:14:08
ned NED 120 Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:14:11
aut AUT 121 Jan Sokol (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 01:15:54
aut AUT 122 Stefan Rucker (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 01:16:21
aut AUT 123 Andreas Hofer (Team Vorarlberg) 01:18:21
aut AUT 124 Stefan Rabitsch (Team Gourmetfein - Wels) 01:19:35
ger GER 125 René Weissinger (Team Vorarlberg) 01:19:48
ned NED 126 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:21:10
usa USA 127 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:21:28
ger GER 128 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 01:23:17
aut AUT 129 Marc Obkircher (Tyrol Team) 01:23:31
aut AUT 130 Gernot Auer (Wsa Viperbike Karnten) 01:23:56
aut AUT 131 Mario Schoibl (Tyrol Team) 01:24:51

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC