Tour of Poland: Double day for Moreno Moser on hilly sixth stage
  April 20, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, July 15, 2012

Tour of Poland: Double day for Moreno Moser on hilly sixth stage

by Ben Atkins at 1:23 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Poland
 
Time bonuses see Italian snatch back race lead from Michal Kwiatkowski

moreno moserMoreno Moser (Liquigas-Cannondale) took his second stage of the 2012 Tour of Poland as he won the uphill sprint at the end of the sixth stage in Bukowina Tatrzanska. The 21-year-old Italian beat Colombian Sergio Henao (Team Sky) into second place, with Polish race leader Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) in third, as they pulled clear of the rest of the race.

Time bonuses on the line saw stage one winner Moser take back the race lead from Kwiatkowski by a five second margin.

“I’d been targeting this stage since the race began because it was perfect for my abilities,” Moser explained. “I felt really good this morning and thought to myself that I didn’t want to miss my chance.

“The only time I was worried was after the last lap of the circuit, before the finish line, because cramp was setting in,” he continued. “The descent helped me to recover, and then I already knew what I wanted to do. Henao was ruining my plans but he was a useful point of reference. I also wanted to distance Kwiatkowski to have a decent lead in the general classification.

“I’ve got five seconds on him but that’s no peace of mind because although tomorrow’s stage is for sprinters, he’ll try to make that up with time bonuses. Tt’s going to be a very tough stage.”

The stage, which was made up of five laps of a hilly 38.4km circuit was dominated nby a five-man breakaway from Tom-Jelte Slagter (Rabobank), Roman Kreuziger (Astana), Ian Stannard (Team Sky), Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) and Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil-DCM). By the halfway point the group was five minutes ahead, but they were eventually closed down and caught shortly before the end of the penultimate lap.

There was an immediate attack from Sergio Henao (Team Sky), who managed to briefly get clear, but the major effect of his move was to split the peloton behind him. There were late attacks from Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-ISD) and Stannard, but the uphill sprint for the line saw the three-way battle between Moser, Henao and Kwiatkowski move clear.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of Poland Stage 6 Result: Bukowina Tatrzańska to Bukowina Tatrzańska, 191.8 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Moreno Moser (Liquigas - Cannondale) 05:16:32
col COL 2 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Procycling) s.t.
pol POL 3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 4 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:03
pol POL 5 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
rus RUS 6 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:07
ger GER 8 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
esp ESP 9 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
por POR 10 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 11 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
esp ESP 12 Javier Moreno Bazan (Movistar Team) s.t.
col COL 13 Rigoberto Uran (Sky Procycling) s.t.
uzb UZB 14 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ukr UKR 17 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:00:17
fra FRA 18 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
por POR 19 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:00:25
bel BEL 20 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:29
esp ESP 21 Igor Anton Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:00:30
pol POL 22 Marek Rutkiewicz (CCC - Polkowice) 00:00:43
ita ITA 23 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
gbr GBR 24 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) 00:00:50
rus RUS 25 Egor Silin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 26 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) 00:01:01
fra FRA 27 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
ger GER 28 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:14
esp ESP 29 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) s.t.
blr BLR 30 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) s.t.
ita ITA 31 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
slo SLO 33 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
esp ESP 35 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 36 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
esp ESP 38 Garikoitz Bravo (Caja Rural) s.t.
nzl NZL 39 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp) 00:01:47
ned NED 40 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 41 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
usa USA 42 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
kaz KAZ 43 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 44 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
esp ESP 45 Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 46 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 47 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
pol POL 48 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fin FIN 49 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:18
sui SUI 50 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:26
fra FRA 51 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:52
cze CZE 52 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:46
pol POL 53 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp) 00:03:53
ita ITA 54 Davide Mucelli (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:06
fra FRA 56 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
sui SUI 57 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:04:19
cze CZE 58 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:05:16
ita ITA 59 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) 00:05:58
nor NOR 60 Gabriel Rasch (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:06:32
nor NOR 61 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) s.t.
col COL 62 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 63 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 64 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 65 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 66 Xavier Florencio (Katusha Team) s.t.
bra BRA 67 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:07:13
ita ITA 70 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
aus AUS 71 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
pol POL 72 Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:09:41
nor NOR 73 Vegard Stake Laengen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:10:01
pol POL 74 Rafal Majka (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:10:44
ita ITA 75 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:15:23
ita ITA 76 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
esp ESP 77 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
jpn JPN 78 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ita ITA 79 Matteo Tosatto (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
esp ESP 80 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 81 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 82 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 83 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 84 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
rus RUS 85 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ger GER 86 Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
esp ESP 87 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ukr UKR 88 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
esp ESP 90 David De La Cruz (Caja Rural) s.t.
bel BEL 91 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 92 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
nzl NZL 94 Julian Dean (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
nzl NZL 95 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 97 Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 98 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
pol POL 99 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) s.t.
eri ERI 100 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 101 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ned NED 102 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 103 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 104 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 105 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 107 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 108 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 109 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aus AUS 110 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) 00:19:04
bel BEL 111 Gaetan Bille (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 112 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 113 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 114 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ger GER 115 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
pol POL 116 Damian Walczak (Team BDC - Macpol - Jamis) s.t.
esp ESP 117 Adrian Saez De Arregi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
pol POL 118 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:26:26
pol POL 119 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
usa USA 121 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ltu LTU 122 Aidis Kruopis (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
sui SUI 123 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 124 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 125 Joost Posthuma (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 126 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
pol POL 127 Pawel Cieslik (Bank BGZ Professional Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 128 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 129 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) s.t.
ger GER 130 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 131 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 132 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 133 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
rus RUS 134 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
nor NOR 135 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha Team) s.t.
pol POL 136 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polkowice) s.t.
ita ITA 137 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
fra FRA 138 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 139 Manuel Belletti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
arg ARG 140 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
aus AUS 141 Mitchell Docker (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:27:52
aus AUS 142 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
pol POL 143 Tomasz Kiendys (CCC - Polkowice) s.t.
pol POL 144 Mateusz Taciak (CCC - Polkowice) s.t.
pol POL 145 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 146 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 147 Elia Viviani (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 148 Daniele Bennati (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
mda MDA 149 Oleg Berdos (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ltu LTU 150 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
fra FRA 151 Mickaël Delage (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
pol POL 152 Lukasz Bodnar (Bank BGZ Professional Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 153 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) 00:29:37
por POR 154 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
bel BEL 155 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bra BRA 156 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ned NED 157 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ned NED 158 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 159 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ita ITA 160 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
jpn JPN 161 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 162 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 163 Jens Mouris (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
bul BUL 164 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) s.t.
ger GER 165 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 166 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 167 Filippo Baggio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ger GER 168 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
rus RUS 169 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 170 Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
can CAN 171 Dominique Rollin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:35:42
slo SLO 172 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:37:52
rus RUS 173 Alexander Ryabkin (Caja Rural) s.t.
fra FRA 174 Arnaud Demare (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:38:15
fra FRA 175 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 176 Kenny Elissonde (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
esp ESP DNF Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
gbr GBR DNF Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling)
rus RUS DNF Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1 - SANOFI)
ita ITA DNF Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani)
ita ITA DNF Davide Cimolai (Lampre - ISD)
ita ITA DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Astana Pro Team)
lat LAT DNF Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team)
aus AUS DNF Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team)
sui SUI DNF Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
sui SUI DNF Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team)
aus AUS DNF Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team)
fra FRA DNF Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
ita ITA DNF Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
General classification after stage 6:
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Moreno Moser (Liquigas - Cannondale) 27:25:17
pol POL 2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:05
col COL 3 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Procycling) 00:00:16
rus RUS 4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) 00:00:25
ger GER 5 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:28
ita ITA 6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:29
por POR 7 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
esp ESP 8 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 9 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
col COL 10 Rigoberto Uran (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 11 Javier Moreno Bazan (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:39
ukr UKR 13 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
por POR 14 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:00:47
ita ITA 15 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:05
ita ITA 16 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) 00:01:23
fra FRA 17 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Sharp) 00:01:35
esp ESP 18 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team) 00:01:36
bel BEL 19 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:38
ita ITA 20 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
uzb UZB 21 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:00
ger GER 22 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin - Sharp) 00:02:05
pol POL 23 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:09
kaz KAZ 24 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
pol POL 25 Marek Rutkiewicz (CCC - Polkowice) 00:02:14
bel BEL 26 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:18
blr BLR 27 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) 00:02:31
pol POL 28 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - ISD) 00:02:47
slo SLO 29 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:49
nzl NZL 30 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp) 00:03:22
ita ITA 31 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
esp ESP 32 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) 00:03:26
ger GER 33 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:32
esp ESP 34 Igor Anton Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:44
fin FIN 35 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:11
sui SUI 36 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:04:19
cze CZE 37 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:07
gbr GBR 38 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) 00:05:21
ned NED 39 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:05:48
fra FRA 40 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) 00:06:09
fra FRA 41 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:06:41
nor NOR 42 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling) 00:06:54
pol POL 43 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp) 00:07:00
fra FRA 44 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:07:50
esp ESP 45 Xavier Florencio (Katusha Team) 00:08:07
ita ITA 46 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:08:48
bra BRA 47 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Garmin - Sharp) 00:09:02
bel BEL 48 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:09:16
ita ITA 49 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:09:49
esp ESP 50 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) 00:10:15
fra FRA 51 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:10:46
pol POL 52 Rafal Majka (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:11:06
rus RUS 53 Egor Silin (Astana Pro Team) 00:11:38
ita ITA 54 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:12:51
fra FRA 55 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:13:04
ita ITA 56 Davide Mucelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:13:55
esp ESP 57 Garikoitz Bravo (Caja Rural) 00:15:29
usa USA 58 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Sharp) 00:15:43
nor NOR 59 Vegard Stake Laengen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:15:46
ita ITA 60 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:16:04
fra FRA 61 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:16:21
col COL 62 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Lampre - ISD) 00:16:32
esp ESP 63 Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:16:35
pol POL 64 Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:16:41
ita ITA 65 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 00:16:52
ita ITA 66 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) 00:17:36
esp ESP 67 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Utensilnord - Named) 00:17:53
fra FRA 68 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:18:01
ita ITA 69 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) 00:18:20
aus AUS 70 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin - Sharp) 00:19:31
den DEN 71 Matti Breschel (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:19:38
usa USA 72 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Sharp) 00:20:36
cze CZE 73 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:20:50
ita ITA 74 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:20:56
ita ITA 75 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:29
esp ESP 76 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) 00:21:39
aus AUS 77 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) 00:22:03
bel BEL 78 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:22:14
ger GER 79 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 00:23:35
usa USA 80 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:24:17
nor NOR 81 Gabriel Rasch (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:24:40
ukr UKR 82 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:24:55
fra FRA 83 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
rus RUS 84 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:26:29
ned NED 85 Lars Boom (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:26:44
sui SUI 86 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:27:14
sui SUI 87 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:27:52
kaz KAZ 88 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) 00:28:19
esp ESP 89 David De La Cruz (Caja Rural) 00:28:40
pol POL 90 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) 00:28:49
ita ITA 91 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
gbr GBR 92 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) 00:28:55
ita ITA 93 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) 00:29:30
bel BEL 94 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:29:57
jpn JPN 95 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:30:16
ita ITA 96 Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:31:06
ger GER 97 Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) 00:31:40
ukr UKR 98 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:31:57
esp ESP 99 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar Team) 00:32:12
bel BEL 100 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:33:24
nzl NZL 101 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:33:58
esp ESP 102 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:34:19
ita ITA 103 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:34:47
ned NED 104 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:35:08
pol POL 105 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:35:43
ita ITA 106 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) 00:35:45
eri ERI 107 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:36:08
ltu LTU 108 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp) 00:36:27
bel BEL 109 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:36:29
ita ITA 110 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team) 00:37:12
esp ESP 111 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:37:17
ned NED 112 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:38:28
ger GER 113 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:39:13
ita ITA 114 Matteo Tosatto (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:39:14
pol POL 115 Pawel Cieslik (Bank BGZ Professional Cycling Team) 00:39:56
bel BEL 116 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:39:57
ned NED 117 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:40:18
ita ITA 118 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:40:38
mda MDA 119 Oleg Berdos (Utensilnord - Named) 00:41:08
pol POL 120 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:41:50
pol POL 121 Damian Walczak (Team BDC - Macpol - Jamis) 00:42:06
pol POL 122 Lukasz Bodnar (Bank BGZ Professional Cycling Team) 00:42:08
ita ITA 123 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:43:22
nor NOR 124 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha Team) 00:43:56
fra FRA 125 Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) 00:44:12
fra FRA 126 Mickaël Delage (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:45:00
ukr UKR 127 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) 00:45:11
ita ITA 128 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:47:15
esp ESP 129 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) 00:50:04
pol POL 130 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polkowice) 00:50:11
ned NED 131 Joost Posthuma (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:52:08
usa USA 132 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:52:37
ita ITA 133 Elia Viviani (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:52:40
ita ITA 134 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) 00:52:45
ita ITA 135 Daniele Bennati (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:53:12
fra FRA 136 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:53:23
ltu LTU 137 Aidis Kruopis (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:53:54
bel BEL 138 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:54:39
rus RUS 139 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:54:45
aus AUS 140 Mitchell Docker (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:54:52
arg ARG 141 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:55:43
rus RUS 142 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) 00:56:18
bul BUL 143 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) 00:56:29
fra FRA 144 Kenny Elissonde (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:59:25
nzl NZL 145 Julian Dean (Orica - GreenEDGE) 01:00:07
ger GER 146 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) 01:01:20
ita ITA 147 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 01:01:47
ita ITA 148 Manuel Belletti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 149 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) 01:03:29
ger GER 150 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) 01:03:45
ned NED 151 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 01:04:29
ita ITA 152 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) 01:04:31
pol POL 153 Mateusz Taciak (CCC - Polkowice) 01:04:59
ita ITA 154 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) 01:05:02
ned NED 155 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 01:05:27
pol POL 156 Tomasz Kiendys (CCC - Polkowice) 01:05:56
aus AUS 157 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
slo SLO 158 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 01:08:19
bel BEL 159 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) 01:09:47
por POR 160 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) 01:10:49
ger GER 161 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 01:12:09
pol POL 162 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) 01:12:40
rus RUS 163 Alexander Ryabkin (Caja Rural) 01:13:00
ita ITA 164 Filippo Baggio (Utensilnord - Named) 01:14:59
jpn JPN 165 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
esp ESP 166 Adrian Saez De Arregi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 01:16:15
ned NED 167 Jens Mouris (Orica - GreenEDGE) 01:16:16
can CAN 168 Dominique Rollin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 01:18:49
bel BEL 169 Gaetan Bille (Lotto - Belisol Team) 01:19:41
bra BRA 170 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 01:22:58
ita ITA 171 Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord - Named) 01:26:51
ita ITA 172 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 01:27:14
fra FRA 173 Arnaud Demare (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 01:29:08
ned NED 174 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 01:30:29
ned NED 175 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) 01:33:22
fra FRA 176 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 02:03:37

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC