Tour de Wallonie: Giacomo Nizzolo becomes race’s third leader after stage three sprint
  October 23, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Monday, July 23, 2012

Tour de Wallonie: Giacomo Nizzolo becomes race’s third leader after stage three sprint

by Ben Atkins at 6:30 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Time bonuses see the yellow jersey move on again in crash-marred finale

Giacomo NizzoloGiacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack-Nissan) became the third leader of the 2012 Tour de Wallonie in as many days, after his victory in stage three between Marche en Famenne and Beaufays. The 23-year-old Italian was fastest to the line in a crash-marred sprint at the end of another stage peppered with attacks and breakaways. Mikhail Ignatiev (Katusha) finished second, with Gianni Meersman (Lotto-Belisol) third, as many of the race’s big sprinters found their path to the line blocked.

Time bonuses on the line gave the RadioShack-Nissan rider the race lead.

"I'm very, very happy with this win,” said Nizzolo. “I was a bit angry yesterday, because I positioned badly in the sprint. The sensation in the legs was good, so I knew I had the shape to do something. The team was amazing today. Jakob [Fuglsang] kept on telling me I had to go as hard as I could on the last climbs, because it could end up in a sprint."

The 185.9km Liège-Bastogne-Liège style stage - which featured such climbs as the Côte de Wanne, the Col de Stockeu, the Côte de la Vecquée and the Mont Theux - was dominated by a 14-man breakaway, which escaped the peloton in the early kilometres.

David Boucher (FDJ-BigMat), Maartijn Maaskant (Garmin-Sharp), Marco Haller (Katusha), Kenny Dehaes (Lotto-Belisol), Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), Laurent Didier (Radioshack-Nissan), Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM), Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone), Maxime Anciaux, Antoine Demoitié, Loic Pestiaux and Boris Vallée (all Idemasport-Biowanze), Sébastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony), Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) and Tom Dernies (Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole) managed to slowly build a lead over the chasing peloton, which reached a maximum of 3’17” after 85km.

Gradually, however, mostly under the impetus of Team Sky and BMC Racing, the gap began to close in the second half of the stage. Ligthart and Didier attacked the rest, and managed to get away just before the Stockeu with 70km to go, the peloton was not far behind them by now, and they were joined by Grégory Habeaux (Accent Jobs-Willems Vérandas) et Tim Wellens (Lotto- Belisol) with 40km to go. The peloton pulled all four riders back shortly afterwards however, which led to a series of counterattacks.

The early attackers included Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone), Nelson Oliveira (Radioshack-Nissan), then Di Luca’s teammate Carlos Betancur, but it was Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha), Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator), Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) and Ben Hermans (Radioshack-Nissan) that managed to get away.

Most of the group was pulled back, but Hermans was then joined by Betancur, Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) and Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step). This attack was not to last long either, and the peloton was apparently headed for a sprint.

With French champion and race leader Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat) having abandoned the race, however, his teammate Rémi Pauriol had other ideas and attacked in the final two kilometres. The Frenchman was pulled back by the sprinters teams, but a crash in the finishing straight brought down a number of riders, including Ligthart, Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator), Garcia Echeguibel (Cofidis), Michel Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) and Michael Barry (Sky); Barry was the worst affected, fracturing his arm as he came down.

Nizzolo won the dash for the line, and took over the race lead; despite crossing the line on foot however, former Dutch champion Ligthart was tied on time with the Italian, with Ignatiev just one second further back in third.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour De Wallonie (2.HC) Stage 3 Result: Marche en Famenne to Beaufays, 185.9 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) 04:47:07
rus RUS 2 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 3 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 4 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
rus RUS 5 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 7 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 8 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
cze CZE 9 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 11 Arnold Jeannesson (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 12 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
col COL 14 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ltu LTU 15 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 19 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Thomas Degand (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 23 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 26 Ben Hermans (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
aus AUS 29 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
usa USA 30 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:23
den DEN 31 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:32
bel BEL 33 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:00:34
sui SUI 34 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) 00:00:43
bel BEL 36 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:45
fra FRA 38 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 39 Michel Kreder (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
can CAN 40 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 41 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 42 Egoitz García Etxegibel (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 43 Serge Dewortelaer (Idemasport - Biowanze) 00:01:49
bel BEL 44 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 45 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:15
ger GER 46 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
uzb UZB 47 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
sui SUI 48 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 49 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 50 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:02:37
bel BEL 51 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
lux LUX 52 Ben Gastauer (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 53 Maurits Lammertink (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:04:42
ita ITA 54 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:05:48
fra FRA 55 Geoffrey Soupe (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:06:07
bel BEL 56 Tim Wellens (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 57 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:07:42
bel BEL 58 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Kevin Van Melsen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:09:38
lux LUX 60 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 62 Christophe Premont (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:12:30
bel BEL 64 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 65 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 66 Julien Stassen (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Maxime Anciaux (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Antoine Demoitie (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
bel BEL 69 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 70 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 71 Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Boris Vallee (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
rus RUS 74 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 75 Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
aut AUT 77 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
por POR 78 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ned NED 79 Joost Van Leijen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 80 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:24:18
bel BEL 81 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 82 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 83 Sebastien Rosseler (Garmin - Sharp) 00:27:21
bel BEL 84 Boris Dron (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
esp ESP 85 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
ned NED 86 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 89 Philippe Legrand (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
gbr GBR 90 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 92 Olivier Chevalier (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
ita ITA 93 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 94 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) s.t.
lux LUX 95 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Loïc Pestiaux (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
bel BEL 97 Quentin Van Heuversweijn (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Quentin Bertholet (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Tom Dernies (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 100 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
rus RUS 102 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 103 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 104 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 105 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 107 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 108 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 109 Reinier Honig (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 110 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 111 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
gbr GBR 112 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) 00:32:29
gbr GBR 113 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ger GER 114 Andreas Klier (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
aus AUS 115 Christopher Sutton (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 116 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA DNF Alexandre Pichot (Europcar)  
fra FRA DNF Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale)  
ita ITA DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar)  
fra FRA DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat)  
slo SLO DNF Simon Spilak (Katusha Team)  

General classification after stage 3:

Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) 13:53:49
ned NED 2 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 3 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:00:01
fra FRA 4 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:09
bel BEL 5 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:10
bel BEL 6 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:00:11
bel BEL 7 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:12
bel BEL 8 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:00:14
ltu LTU 9 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 11 Ben Hermans (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Arnold Jeannesson (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Thomas Degand (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
esp ESP 16 Egoitz García Etxegibel (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
cze CZE 19 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 20 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 23 Michel Kreder (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
rus RUS 25 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 26 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
can CAN 27 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) s.t.
den DEN 28 Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
col COL 29 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 31 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aus AUS 32 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
ita ITA 33 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Procycling) s.t.
sui SUI 34 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 36 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 37 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:24
usa USA 38 Matthew Busche (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:37
bel BEL 39 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:46
bel BEL 40 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:00:48
bel BEL 41 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:57
fra FRA 42 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 43 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:59
bel BEL 44 Serge Dewortelaer (Idemasport - Biowanze) 00:02:03
bel BEL 45 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:29
uzb UZB 46 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 47 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
sui SUI 49 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
lux LUX 50 Ben Gastauer (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:51
bel BEL 51 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
rus RUS 52 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 53 Maurits Lammertink (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:04:56
ita ITA 54 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:02
fra FRA 55 Geoffrey Soupe (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:06:21
bel BEL 56 Tim Wellens (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 57 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:07:56
bel BEL 58 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:08:06
bel BEL 59 Kevin Van Melsen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:09:45
lux LUX 60 Laurent Didier (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:09:50
bel BEL 61 Christophe Premont (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) 00:09:52
fra FRA 62 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
aut AUT 63 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) 00:12:40
bel BEL 64 Julien Stassen (Idemasport - Biowanze) 00:12:44
bel BEL 65 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 66 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Antoine Demoitie (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
rus RUS 69 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 70 Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ned NED 71 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 72 Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
bel BEL 73 Maxime Anciaux (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
ned NED 74 Joost Van Leijen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
por POR 75 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:13:28
bel BEL 78 Boris Vallee (Idemasport - Biowanze) 00:13:58
fra FRA 79 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:16:14
bel BEL 80 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:24:32
ita ITA 81 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 82 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 83 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:27:25
gbr GBR 84 Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) 00:27:27
ita ITA 85 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) 00:27:29
ned NED 86 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin - Sharp) 00:27:33
bel BEL 87 Loïc Pestiaux (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:27:34
bel BEL 89 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
rus RUS 90 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 91 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
lux LUX 92 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:27:35
ita ITA 93 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 94 Philippe Legrand (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 95 Olivier Chevalier (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
esp ESP 96 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
fra FRA 97 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 99 Reinier Honig (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 100 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Quentin Bertholet (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 102 Sebastien Rosseler (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
rus RUS 103 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 104 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 105 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 107 Tom Dernies (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 108 Boris Dron (Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole) s.t.
bel BEL 109 Quentin Van Heuversweijn (Idemasport - Biowanze) s.t.
fra FRA 110 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 111 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:32:39
aus AUS 113 Christopher Sutton (Sky Procycling) 00:32:43
ger GER 114 Andreas Klier (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
gbr GBR 115 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) s.t.
gbr GBR 116 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing Team) 00:33:03
fra FRA 117 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:56:09

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC