Tour Méditerranéen: Lars Boom powers into the lead in stage two time trial
  September 02, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Thursday, February 07, 2013

Tour Méditerranéen: Lars Boom powers into the lead in stage two time trial

by Ben Atkins at 11:11 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Dutch rider takes windy causeway stage and yellow jersey

Lars BoomLars Boom (Blanco) powered into the overall lead of the Tour Méditerranéen with a time trial victory on stage two between le Cap d'Agde and Mont-Saint-Clair in nearby Sète. The Dutch specialist against the clock completed the 24km course - which crossed the narrow causeway between the Mediterranean and the Étang de Thau inland lake, before finishing atop the short, steep climb - in a time of 32 minutes and 35 seconds, beating former Belgian time trial champion Maxim Monfort (RadioShack-Leopard) by 22 seconds.

Anthony Roux (FDJ) was third, 36 seconds behind Boom.

With stage one winner and race leader, André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol), finishing in a time of 35’23”, almost three minutes behind Boom, the Dutchman took over the yellow jersey.

As a former cyclocross World champion, Boom was able to perform a 'cross-style bike change at the foot of the final climb; jumping from his time trial bike onto a normal road bike, held out by a team mechanic.

"I had a great feeling today,” said Boom afterwards. “Everything went well from start to finish. The wind was strong with crosswinds and some tailwinds. In the beginning I saw Marco Pinotti riding ahead of me and I could catch him at approximately ten kilometres from the finish. But mainly I made the difference with changing bikes. Climbing went a lot faster than on the time trial bike.

“Everything went as planned with our sports director and mechanics. Tomorrow there seems to be no racing. So I will defend my jersey on Saturday, which seems to be a hard stage."

Boom’s victory is the third for Blanco Procycling in 2013, following Tom-Jelte Slagter’s stage win and overall triumph in the Santos Tour Down Under. Unfortunately, Boom will not get to wear his new leader’s jersey tomorrow, however, since the third stage has been cancelled by the race organisation over safety fears and road closures in the start city of Marseille.

"Getting the confirmations early in the season is always good for a rider,” said Blanco directeur sportif Nico Verhoeven. “Too bad there is no racing tomorrow. The team wants to defend the jersey, especially because of the flat stage that was planned. Saturday [te Mont Faron stage - ed] will be more difficult but we have potential winners in [Bauke] Mollema and [Laurens] ten Dam."

After an unscheduled rest day, the race will resume with stage four, between Rousset and the iconic climb to Mont Faron, above the city of Toulon, where the overall classification will likely be decided.

Tour of the Mediterranean (2.1)

Stage 2, Cap d'Agde to Sète time trial:


1, Lars Boom (Blanco Pro Cycling) 24 kilometres in 32 mins 25 secs
2, Maxime Monfort (RadioShack Leopard) at 22 secs
3, Anthony Roux (FDJ) at 36 secs
4, Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) at 43 secs
5, Jérémy Roy (FDJ) at 47 secs
6, Bob Jungels (RadioShack Leopard) at 51 secs
7, José Gonçalves (La Pomme Marseille) at 52 secs
8, Nicolas Roche (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 54 secs
9, Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto Belisol
10, Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) at 57 secs
11, Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) at 59 secs
12, Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) at 1 min 12 secs
13, Roman Kreuziger (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 1 min 17 secs
14, Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) at 1 min 18 secs
15, Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 19 secs
16, Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) at 1 min 23 secs
17, Benjamin King (RadioShack Leopard) at 1 min 24 secs
18, Bauke Mollema (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 26 secs
19, Yoann Paillot (La Pomme Marseille)
20, Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) at 1 min 27 secs
21, Alexandre Geniez (FDJ)
22, Sébastien Turgot (Team Europcar)
23, Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack Leopard) at 1 min 28 secs
24, Arthur Vichot (FDJ) at 1 min 30 secs
25, Stef Clement (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 31 secs
26, Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp)
27, Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) at 1 min 37 secs
28, Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack Leopard) at 1 min mins 40 secs
29, Moreno Hofland (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 41 secs
30, Rory Sutherland (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 1 min 43 secs
31, Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 1 min 51 secs
32, Yoann Bagot (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
33, Thomas Dekker (Garmin-Sharp) at 2 mins 0 secs
34, Laurent Pichon (FDJ) at 2 mins 2 secs
35, Matteo Montaguti (AG2R La Mondiale)
36, Daniel Oss (BMC Racing Team) at 2 mins 4 secs
37, Davide Malacarne (Team Europcar) at 2 mins 5 secs
38, Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM Cycling) at 2 mins 7 secs
39, Danilo Hondo (RadioShack Leopard) at 2 mins 8 secs
40, Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) at 2 mins 10 secs
41, Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team) at 2 mins 11 secs
42, Robert Kiserlovski (RadioShack Leopard)
43, Julien El Fares (Sojasun) at 2 mins 13 secs
44, Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) at 2 mins 14 secs
45, Dimitri Le Boulch (BigMat-Auber 93) at 2 mins 17 secs
46, Michael Rogers (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 2 mins 18 secs
47, Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 19 secs
48, Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)
49, Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ) at 2 mins 22 secs
50, Julien Simon (Sojasun) at 2 mins 23 secs
51, Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team)
52, Rudy Molard (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 2 mins 26 secs
53, Romain Sicard (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 28 secs
54, Rick Flens (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 2 mins 30 secs
55, Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
56, Romain Zingle (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 2 mins 31 secs
57, Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling)
58, Maxime Daniel (Sojasun) at 2 mins 32 secs
59, Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli)
60, Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale) at 2 mins 34 secs
61, Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
62, Jean Marc Marino (Sojasun) at 2 mins 35 secs
63, Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) at 2 mins 37 secs
64, Mathieu Drujon (BigMat-Auber 93) at 2 mins 38 secs
65, Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 2 mins 41 secs
66, Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
67, Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 42 secs
68, Christopher Juul Jensen (Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
69, Jens Debusschere (Lotto Belisol) at 2 mins 45 secs
70, Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 46 secs
71, David Lelay (Sojasun) at 2 mins 48 secs
72, Jetse Bol (Blanco Pro Cycling)
73, Mateusz Taciak (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
74, Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) at 2 mins 49 secs
75, Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
76, Evgeny Petrov (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 2 mins 50 secs
77, Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) at 2 mins 52 secs
78, Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) at 2 mins 54 secs
79, Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 2 mins 58 secs
80, Blel Kadri (AG2R La Mondiale)
81, André Greipel (Lotto Belisol)
82, Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 59 secs
83, Brian Bulgac (Lotto Belisol) at 3 mins 0 secs
84, Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R La Mondiale) at 3 mins 3 secs
85, Jussi Veikkanen (FDJ) at 3 mins 4 secs
86, Alexandre Pichot (Team Europcar) at 3 mins 5 secs
87, Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 8 secs
88, Oliver Zaugg (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 3 mins 10 secs
89, Gael Malacarne (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 3 mins 15 secs
90, Willem Wauters (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 3 mins 17 secs
91, Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
92, Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) at 3 mins 18 secs
93, Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) at 3 mins 20 secs
94, Koldo Fernandez (Garmin-Sharp) at 3 mins 21 secs
95, Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 3 mins 24 secs
96, Grega Bole (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
97, Piotr Gawronski (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 3 mins 28 secs
98, Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 3 mins 29 secs
99, Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) at 3 mins 30 secs
100, Nikolay Mihaylov (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
101, Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 33 secs
102, Maurits Lammertink (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
103, Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 3 mins 34 secs
104, Lukasz Owsian (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 3 mins 36 secs
105, Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
106, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)
107, Romain Bacon (BigMat-Auber) 93
108, Clément Koretzky (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 3 mins 40 secs
109, Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne-Seche Environnement)
110, Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 42 secs
111, Dominic Klemme (IAM Cycling) at 3 mins 45 secs
112, Bruno Pires (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 3 mins 47 secs
113, David Veilleux (Team Europcar) at 3 mins 51 secs
114, Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
115, Marcel Sieberg (Lotto Belisol) at 3 mins 52 secs
116, Stéphane Rossetto (BigMat-Auber 93) at 3 mins 54 secs
117, Manuel Belletti (AG2R La Mondiale) at 3 mins 55 secs
118, Thomas Rostollan (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 56 secs
119, Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Sharp)
120, Frederik Willems (Lotto Belisol) at 3 mins 58 secs
121, Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 4 mins 3 secs
122, Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar) at 4 mins 7 secs
123, Michel Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) at 4 mins 8 secs
124, Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) at 4 mins 10 secs
125, Pawel Charucki (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 4 mins 13 secs
126, Antoine Lavieu (La Pomme Marseille) at 4 mins 14 secs
127, Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar)
128, Christophe Le Mevel (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 4 mins 15 secs
129, Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) at 4 mins 16 secs
130, Guillaume Faucon (BigMat-Auber 93) at 4 mins 23 secs
131, Tomasz Kiendys (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
132, Brice Feillu (Sojasun) at 4 mins 25 secs
133, Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 4 mins 28 secs
134, Julian Kern (AG2R La Mondiale) at 4 mins 29 secs
135, Thomas Degand (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 4 mins 36 secs
136, Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Colombia) at 4 mins 38 secs
137, Olivier Kaisen (Lotto Belisol) at 4 mins 46 secs
138, Gert Dockx (Lotto Belisol) at 4 mins 48 secs
139, Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia) at 4 mins 51 secs
140, Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia) at 4 mins 57 secs
141, Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 4 mins 58 secs
142, Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 4 mins 59 secs
143, Sébastien Duret (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 5 mins 6 secs
144, Fabien Bacquet (BigMat-Auber 93) at 5 mins 9 secs
145, Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 5 mins 20 secs
146, Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia) at 5 mins 21 secs
147, Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
148, Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) at 5 mins 25 secs
149, Steven Tronet (BigMat-Auber 93) at 5 mins 27 secs
150, Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) at 5 mins 32 secs
151, Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 5 mins 36 secs
152, Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale) at 5 mins 47 secs
153, Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 5 mins 50 secs
154, Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Colombia) at 5 mins 53 secs
155, Adrian Honkisz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
156, Graeme Brown (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 6 mins 14 secs
157, Théo Vimpere (BigMat-Auber 93) at 6 mins 27 secs
158, Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 6 mins 28 secs
159, Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) at 6 mins 32 secs
160, Mattia Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli) at 6 mins 41 secs
161, Jérôme Gilbert (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 8 mins 0 secs
162, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 12 mins 39 secs
163, Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) at 13 mins 5 secs
DNF Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling)

Overall classification:


1, Lars Boom (Blanco Pro Cycling) 3 hours 57 mins 48 secs
2, Maxime Monfort (RadioShack Leopard) at 22 secs
3, Anthony Roux (FDJ) at 36 secs
4, Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) at 43 secs
5, Jérémy Roy (FDJ) at 47 secs
6, Bob Jungels (RadioShack Leopard) at 51 secs
7, José Gonçalves (La Pomme Marseille) at 52 secs
8, Nicolas Roche (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 54 secs
9, Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto Belisol)
10, Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) at 57 secs
11, Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) at 59 secs
12, Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) at 1 min 12 secs
13, Roman Kreuziger (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 1 min 17 secs
14, Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) at 1 min 18 secs
15, Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 19 secs
16, Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) at 1 min 23 secs
17, Benjamin King (RadioShack Leopard) at 1 min 24 secs
18, Bauke Mollema (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 26 secs
19, Yoann Paillot (La Pomme Marseille)
20, Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling) at 1 min 27 secs
21, Alexandre Geniez (FDJ)
22, Sébastien Turgot (Team Europcar)
23, Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack Leopard) at 1 min 28 secs
24, Arthur Vichot (FDJ) at 1 min 30 secs
25, Stef Clement (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 31 secs
26, Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp)
27, Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) at 1 min 37 secs
28, Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack Leopard) at 1 min 40 secs
29, Moreno Hofland (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 1 min 41 secs
30, Rory Sutherland (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 1 min 43 secs
31, Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 1 min 51 secs
32, Yoann Bagot (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
33, Thomas Dekker (Garmin-Sharp) at 2 mins 0 secs
34, Laurent Pichon (FDJ) at 2 mins 2 secs
35, Matteo Montaguti (AG2R La Mondiale)
36, Daniel Oss (BMC Racing Team) at 2 mins 4 secs
37, Davide Malacarne (Team Europcar) at 2 mins 5 secs
38, Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM Cycling) at 2 mins 7 secs
39, Danilo Hondo (RadioShack Leopard) at 2 mins 8 secs
40, Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) at 2 mins 10 secs
41, Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team) at 2 mins 11 secs
42, Robert Kiserlovski (RadioShack Leopard)
43, Julien El Fares (Sojasun) at 2 mins 13 secs
44, Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) at 2 mins 14 secs
45, Dimitri Le Boulch (BigMat-Auber 93) at 2 mins 17 secs
46, Michael Rogers (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 2 mins 18 secs
47, Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 19 secs
48, Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)
49, Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ) at 2 mins 22 secs
50, Julien Simon (Sojasun) at 2 mins 23 secs
51, Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team)
52, Rudy Molard (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 2 mins 26 secs
53, Romain Sicard (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 28 secs
54, Rick Flens (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 2 mins 30 secs
55, Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
56, Romain Zingle (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 2 mins 31 secs
57, Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling)
58, Maxime Daniel (Sojasun) at 2 mins 32 secs
59, Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale) at 2 mins 34 secs
60, Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
61, Jean Marc Marino (Sojasun) at 2 mins 35 secs
62, Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) at 2 mins 37 secs
63, Mathieu Drujon (BigMat-Auber 93) at 2 mins 38 secs
64, Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 2 mins 41 secs
65, Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
66, Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 42 secs
67, Christopher Juul Jensen (Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
68, Jens Debusschere (Lotto Belisol) at 2 mins 45 secs
69, Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 46 secs
70, David Lelay (Sojasun) at 2 mins 48 secs
71, Jetse Bol (Blanco Pro Cycling)
72, Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) at 2 mins 49 secs
73, Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
74, Evgeny Petrov (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 2 mins 50 secs
75, Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) at 2 mins 52 secs
76, Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli)
77, Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) at 2 mins 54 secs
78, Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 2 mins 58 secs
79, Blel Kadri (AG2R La Mondiale)
80, André Greipel (Lotto Belisol)
81, Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 59 secs
82, Brian Bulgac (Lotto Belisol) at 3 mins 0 secs
83, Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R La Mondiale) at 3 mins 3 secs
84, Jussi Veikkanen (FDJ) at 3 mins 4 secs
85, Alexandre Pichot (Team Europcar) at 3 mins 5 secs
86, Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 8 secs
87, Oliver Zaugg (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 3 mins 10 secs
88, Gael Malacarne (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 3 mins 15 secs
89, Willem Wauters (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 3 mins 17 secs
90, Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
91, Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) at 3 mins 18 secs
92, Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) at 3 mins 20 secs
93, Koldo Fernandez (Garmin-Sharp) at 3 mins 21 secs
94, Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 3 mins 24 secs
95, Grega Bole (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
96, Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 3 mins 29 secs
97, Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) at 3 mins 30 secs
98, Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 33 secs
99, Maurits Lammertink (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
100, Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 3 mins 34 secs
101, Lukasz Owsian (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 3 mins 36 secs
102, Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling)
103, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)
104, Romain Bacon (BigMat-Auber) 93
105, Clément Koretzky (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 3 mins 40 secs
106, Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne-Seche Environnement)
107, Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 42 secs
108, Dominic Klemme (IAM Cycling) at 3 mins 45 secs
109, Bruno Pires (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) at 3 mins 47 secs
110, David Veilleux (Team Europcar) at 3 mins 51 secs
111, Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
112, Marcel Sieberg (Lotto Belisol) at 3 mins 52 secs
113, Stéphane Rossetto (BigMat-Auber 93) at 3 mins 54 secs
114, Manuel Belletti (AG2R La Mondiale) at 3 mins 55 secs
115, Thomas Rostollan (La Pomme Marseille) at 3 mins 56 secs
116, Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Sharp)
117, Frederik Willems (Lotto Belisol) at 3 mins 58 secs
118, Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 4 mins 3 secs
119, Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar) at 4 mins 7 secs
120, Michel Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) at 4 mins 8 secs
121, Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) at 4 mins 10 secs
122, Pawel Charucki (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 4 mins 13 secs
123, Antoine Lavieu (La Pomme Marseille) at 4 mins 14 secs
124, Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar)
125, Christophe Le Mevel (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) at 4 mins 15 secs
126, Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) at 4 mins 16 secs
127, Guillaume Faucon (BigMat-Auber 93) at 4 mins 23 secs
128, Tomasz Kiendys (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
129, Brice Feillu (Sojasun) at 4 mins 25 secs
130, Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 4 mins 28 secs
131, Julian Kern (AG2R La Mondiale) at 4 mins 29 secs
132, Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia) at 4 mins 51 secs
133, Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 4 mins 58 secs
134, Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 4 mins 59 secs
135, Fabien Bacquet (BigMat-Auber 93) at 5 mins 9 secs
136, Nikolay Mihaylov (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 5 mins 10 secs
137, Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling) at 5 mins 20 secs
138, Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) at 5 mins 25 secs
139, Sébastien Duret (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 5 mins 26 secs
140, Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) at 5 mins 32 secs
141, Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) at 5 mins 36 secs
142, Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 5 mins 50 secs
143, Graeme Brown (Blanco Pro Cycling) at 6 mins 14 secs
144, Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale) at 6 mins 17 secs
145, Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Colombia) at 6 mins 26 secs
146, Théo Vimpere (BigMat-Auber 93) at 6 mins 27 secs
147, Olivier Kaisen (Lotto Belisol) at 6 mins 28 secs
148, Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
149, Gert Dockx (Lotto Belisol) at 6 mins 30 secs
150, Jérôme Gilbert (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 8 mins 0 secs
151, Thomas Degand (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 1 min 11 secs
152, Mateusz Taciak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 12 mins 17 secs
153, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 12 mins 39 secs
154, Piotr Gawronski (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 12 mins 57 secs
155, Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) at 13 mins 5 secs
156, Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Colombia) at 14 mins 7 secs
157, Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia) at 14 mins 50 secs
158, Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
159, Steven Tronet (BigMat-Auber 93) at 14 mins 56 secs
160, Adrian Honkisz (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 15 mins 22 secs
161, Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) at 16 mins 1 secs
162, Mattia Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli) at 16 mins 34 secs
163, Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia) at 16 mins 55 secs

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC