Tour de France standings after stage 12
  October 24, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Tour de France standings after stage 12

by VeloNation Press at 12:47 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Tour de France
 

Tour de France standings after stage 12:

   
     1. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                     50h23min 05sec
     2. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                    at      0:01.
     3. Christian Vande Velde (USA/GAR)                    0:38.
     4. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                            0:46.
     5. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                            0:57.
     6. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC)                            1:28.
     7. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              1:56.
     8. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS/A2R)                         2:32.
     9. Mikel Astarloza (ESP/EUS)                          3:51.
    10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                          4:18.
    11. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS)                           4:26.
    12. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                       4:41.
    13. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/A2R)                           5:23.
    14. Damiano Cunego (ITA/LAM)                           5:37.
    15. Oscar Pereiro (ESP/GCE)                            6:01.
    16. Alexander Botcharov (RUS/C.A)                      6:07.
    17. Stefan Schumacher (GER/GST)                        6:11.
    18. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                          7:00.
    19. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                           7:07.
    20. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             8:34.
    21. Laurens ten Dam (NED/RAB)                          8:48.
    22. Amaël Moinard (FRA/COF)                           11:49.
    23. Matteo Carrara (ITA/QST)                          11:59.
    24. Sandy Casar (FRA/FDJ)                             13:00.
    25. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/LAM)                        13:24.
    26. Stijn Devolder (BEL/QST)                          13:36.
    27. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ/C.A)                         14:04.
    28. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR/COL)                     16:02.
    29. Christian Knees (GER/MRM)                         16:39.
    30. Markus Fothen  (GER/GST)                          18:08.
    31. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/SIL)                       18:09.
    32. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                         18:15.
    33. Stéphane Goubert (FRA/A2R)                        20:10.
    34. Koos Moerenhout (NED/RAB)                         21:38.
    35. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA/BTL)                        21:50.
    36. Dario Cioni (ITA/SIL)                             22:43.
    37. Marco Velo (ITA/MRM)                              25:42.
    38. Jens Voigt (GER/CSC)                              27:00.
    39. Cyril Dessel (FRA/A2R)                            28:05.
    40. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                         29:53.
    41. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL)                           29:54.
    42. Mario Aerts (BEL/SIL)                             30:38.
    43. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/LAM)                         30:49.
    44. David Arroyo (ESP/GCE)                            32:09.
    45. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP/EUS)                         33:52.
    46. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP/GCE)                          34:49.
    47. David Millar (GBR/GAR)                            35:22.
    48. Volodomir Gustov (UKR/CSC)                        35:41.
    49. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/LAM)                         36:27.
    50. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                       36:48.
    51. Bram Tankink (NED/RAB)                            37:10.
    52. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                              38:10.
    53. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                        39:15.
    54. George Hincapie (USA/COL)                         39:51.
    55. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP/RAB)                     40:09.
    56. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA/C.A)                     42:12.
    57. Filippo Pozzato (ITA/LIQ)                         42:44.
    58. David Lopez (ESP/GCE)                             45:11.
    59. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                            47:09.
    60. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                    47:40.
    61. Hubert Dupont (FRA/A2R)                           49:13.
    62. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                           49:42.
    63. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                              51:06.
    64. David Moncoutié (FRA/COF)                         52:09.
    65. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                          53:12.
    66. Joost Posthuma (NED/RAB)                          53:28.
    67. Fabian Cancellara (SUI/CSC)                       55:07.
    68. Fabian Wegmann (GER/GST)                          55:59.
    69. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                       56:18.
    70. Johann Tschopp (SUI/BTL)                          56:28.
    71. Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR/CSC)                       56:56.
    72. Amets Txurruka (ESP/EUS)                          58:29.
    73. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA/FDJ)                       58:51.
    74. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN/GAR)                          59:35.
    75. Yoann Le Boulanger (FRA/FDJ)                    1h00:45.
    76. Nicolas Portal (FRA/GCE)                        1h01:54.
    77. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                         1h06:38.
    78. Marco Marzano (ITA/LAM)                         1h06:57.
    79. Matteo Tosatto (ITA/QST)                        1h07:48.
    80. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF)                      1h08:12.
    81. Pieter Weening (NED/RAB)                        1h09:42.
    82. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ)                        1h09:45.
    83. Peter Velits (SVK/MRM)                          1h10:32.
    84. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                          1h10:32.
    85. Remi Pauriol (FRA/C.A)                          1h11:31.
    86. Alessandro Ballan (ITA/LAM)                     1h11:59.
    87. Ronny Scholz (GER/GST)                          1h12:39.
    88. Johan Van Summeren (BEL/SIL)                    1h12:41.
    89. Martin Elmiger (SUI/A2R)                        1h12:49.
    90. Jurgen Vandewalle (BEL/QST)                     1h13:40.
    91. Stef Clement (NED/BTL)                          1h15:11.
    92. David Le Lay (FRA/AGR)                          1h15:21.
    93. William Bonnet (FRA/C.A)                        1h15:59.
    94. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA/AGR)                     1h16:19.
    95. Chris Froome (GBR/BAR)                          1h16:21.
    96. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA/AGR)                       1h16:21.
    97. Ruben Perez (ESP/EUS)                           1h16:22.
    98. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                     1h16:55.
    99. Gorka Verdugo (ESP/EUS)                         1h17:24.
   100. Martin Mueller (GER/MRM)                        1h18:31.
   101. Carlos Barredo (ESP/QST)                        1h19:02.
   102. Juan Jose Oroz (ESP/EUS)                        1h19:44.
   103. Xavier Florencio (ESP/BTL)                      1h21:08.
   104. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL/QST)                    1h21:36.
   105. Inaki Isasi (ESP/EUS)                           1h23:53.
   106. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                       1h27:05.
   107. Bjoern Schroeder (GER/MRM)                      1h28:13.
   108. Gérald Ciolek (GER/COL)                         1h29:45.
   109. Adam Hansen (AUS/COL)                           1h31:03.
   110. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR/LIQ)                 1h32:06.
   111. Julian Dean (NZL/GAR)                           1h32:31.
   112. Matteo Bono (ITA/LAM)                           1h32:42.
   113. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                         1h32:43.
   114. Robert Forster (GER/GST)                        1h33:38.
   115. Stuart  O'Grady (AUS/CSC)                       1h34:11.
   116. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                            1h34:16.
   117. Daniele Righi (ITA/LAM)                         1h35:22.
   118. Frederik Willems (BEL/LIQ)                      1h35:32.
   119. Laurent Lefevre (FRA/BTL)                       1h35:52.
   120. Jeremy Roy (FRA/FDJ)                            1h36:07.
   121. Sven Krauss (GER/GST)                           1h36:07.
   122. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA/BAR)                      1h36:42.
   123. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                         1h39:09.
   124. Nicki Sörensen (DEN/CSC)                        1h39:19.
   125. Niki Terpstra (NED/MRM)                         1h40:19.
   126. Nicolas Jalabert (FRA/AGR)                      1h40:32.
   127. Ralf Grabsch (GER/MRM)                          1h41:20.
   128. Arnaud Coyot (FRA/GCE)                          1h41:22.
   129. Gert Steegmans (BEL/QST)                        1h41:50.
   130. Massimiliano Mori (ITA/LAM)                     1h42:21.
   131. Christophe Brandt (BEL/SIL)                     1h43:09.
   132. Manuel Quinziato (ITA/LIQ)                      1h44:08.
   133. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ)                      1h44:09.
   134. Freddy Bichot (FRA/AGR)                         1h45:26.
   135. Leif Hoste (BEL/SIL)                            1h46:27.
   136. Heinrich Haussler (GER/GST)                     1h46:41.
   137. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                         1h47:32.
   138. Will Frischkorn (USA/GAR)                       1h48:16.
   139. Steven De Jongh (NED/QST)                       1h49:01.
   140. Martijn Maaskant (NED/GAR)                      1h49:13.
   141. Mark Renshaw (AUS/C.A)                          1h50:25.
   142. Arnaud Gerard (FRA/FDJ)                         1h50:26.
   143. Marcus Burghardt (GER/COL)                      1h50:28.
   144. Sébastian Langeveld (NED/RAB)                   1h50:41.
   145. Sebastien Chavanel (FRA/FDJ)                    1h50:54.
   146. Florent Brard (FRA/COF)                         1h51:21.
   147. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                        1h52:04.
   148. Brett Lancaster (AUS/MRM)                       1h53:19.
   149. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA/C.A)                      1h53:46.
   150. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA/COF)                       1h54:09.
   151. Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP/GCE)                 1h54:38.
   152. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/LIQ)                     1h55:25.
   153. Jimmy Casper (FRA/AGR)                          1h55:35.
   154. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/COL)                        1h57:09.
   155. Christophe Riblon (FRA/A2R)                     1h57:10.
   156. Stéphane Auge (FRA/COF)                         2h01:48.
   157. Mathieu Sprick (FRA/BTL)                        2h02:20.
   158. Wim Vansevenant (BEL/SIL)                       2h06:14.

   
   Points:
    1. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                             162 pts
    2. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              138
    3. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                             136
    4. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                               123
    5. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                           121
    6. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                        96
    7. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                             95
    8. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                      88
    9. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                               76
   10. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                             75
  
   King of Mountains:
    1. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                            58 pts
    2. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                             56
    3. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             46
    4. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                         31
    5. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                               30
    6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                           30
    7. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF)                          27
    8. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                           27
    9. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                             24
   10. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS/A2R)                          24
  
   Team overall:
    1.  CSC                                          11h02:36.
    2.  AG2R                                 at          0:00.
    3.  Gerolsteiner                                     0:00.
    4.  Rabobank                                         0:00.
    5.  Lampre                                           0:00.
    6.  Caisse d'Epargne/Baléares                        0:00.
    7.  Euskaltel                                        0:00.
    8.  Credit Agricole                                  0:00.
    9.  Silence                                          0:00.
   10.  Liquigas                                         0:00.
   11.  Columbia                                         0:00.
   12.  Française des Jeux                               0:00.
   13.  Cofidis                                          0:00.
   14.  Barloworld                                       0:00.
   15.  Garmin                                           0:00.
   16.  Quick Step                                       0:00.
   17.  Bouygues Telecom                                 0:00.
   18.  Milram                                           0:00.
   19.  Agritubel                                        0:00.
  
   Best young riders (stage):
    1. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                      50h27:23.
    2. Heinrich Haussler (GER/GST)           at          0:00.
    3. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                         0:00.
    4. Martijn Maaskant (NED/GAR)                        0:00.
    5. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                         0:00.
  
   Best young riders (overall):
    1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                      3h40:52.
    2. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)             at          2:42.
    3. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                          2:49.
    4. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                            4:16.
    5. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                        13:57.
    6. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                        25:33.
    7. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                      32:30.
    8. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                       34:57.
    9. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                             46:48.
   10. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                      52:00.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC