Tour de France standings after stage 13
  October 22, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Friday, July 18, 2008

Tour de France standings after stage 13

by VeloNation Press at 8:37 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Tour de France
 

Tour de France standings after stage 13:

    
     1. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                     54h48min 47sec
     2. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                    at      0:01.
     3. Christian Vande Velde (USA/GAR)                    0:38.
     4. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                            0:46.
     5. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                            0:57.
     6. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC)                            1:28.
     7. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              1:56.
     8. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS/A2R)                         2:32.
     9. Mikel Astarloza (ESP/EUS)                          3:51.
    10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                          4:18.
    11. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS)                           4:26.
    12. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                       4:41.
    13. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/A2R)                           5:23.
    14. Damiano Cunego (ITA/LAM)                           5:37.
    15. Oscar Pereiro (ESP/GCE)                            6:01.
    16. Alexander Botcharov (RUS/C.A)                      6:07.
    17. Stefan Schumacher (GER/GST)                        6:26.
    18. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                           7:07.
    19. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                          7:11.
    20. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             8:45.
    21. Laurens ten Dam (NED/RAB)                          9:23.
    22. Amaël Moinard (FRA/COF)                           11:49.
    23. Matteo Carrara (ITA/QST)                          11:59.
    24. Sandy Casar (FRA/FDJ)                             13:00.
    25. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/LAM)                        13:24.
    26. Stijn Devolder (BEL/QST)                          13:51.
    27. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ/C.A)                         14:15.
    28. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR/COL)                     16:02.
    29. Christian Knees (GER/MRM)                         16:39.
    30. Markus Fothen  (GER/GST)                          18:08.
    31. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/SIL)                       18:09.
    32. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                         18:15.
    33. Stéphane Goubert (FRA/A2R)                        20:21.
    34. Koos Moerenhout (NED/RAB)                         21:38.
    35. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA/BTL)                        22:05.
    36. Dario Cioni (ITA/SIL)                             22:54.
    37. Marco Velo (ITA/MRM)                              25:42.
    38. Jens Voigt (GER/CSC)                              27:11.
    39. Cyril Dessel (FRA/A2R)                            28:05.
    40. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                         29:51.
    41. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL)                           29:54.
    42. Mario Aerts (BEL/SIL)                             30:38.
    43. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/LAM)                         31:04.
    44. David Arroyo (ESP/GCE)                            32:24.
    45. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP/EUS)                         33:52.
    46. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP/GCE)                          34:49.
    47. David Millar (GBR/GAR)                            35:22.
    48. Volodomir Gustov (UKR/CSC)                        35:56.
    49. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/LAM)                         36:42.
    50. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                       37:03.
    51. Bram Tankink (NED/RAB)                            37:10.
    52. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                              38:10.
    53. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                        39:30.
    54. George Hincapie (USA/COL)                         39:51.
    55. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP/RAB)                     40:09.
    56. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA/C.A)                     42:23.
    57. Filippo Pozzato (ITA/LIQ)                         42:59.
    58. David Lopez (ESP/GCE)                             45:24.
    59. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                            47:09.
    60. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                    47:40.
    61. Hubert Dupont (FRA/A2R)                           49:24.
    62. David Moncoutié (FRA/COF)                         52:24.
    63. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                          53:12.
    64. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                           53:16.
    65. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                              53:46.
    66. Joost Posthuma (NED/RAB)                          54:03.
    67. Fabian Cancellara (SUI/CSC)                       55:22.
    68. Fabian Wegmann (GER/GST)                          56:14.
    69. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                       56:33.
    70. Johann Tschopp (SUI/BTL)                          56:41.
    71. Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR/CSC)                       57:09.
    72. Amets Txurruka (ESP/EUS)                          58:44.
    73. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA/FDJ)                       59:30.
    74. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN/GAR)                          59:50.
    75. Nicolas Portal (FRA/GCE)                        1h02:07.
    76. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                         1h06:53.
    77. Marco Marzano (ITA/LAM)                         1h07:12.
    78. Yoann Le Boulanger (FRA/FDJ)                    1h08:02.
    79. Matteo Tosatto (ITA/QST)                        1h08:03.
    80. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF)                      1h08:27.
    81. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ)                        1h10:00.
    82. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                          1h10:32.
    83. Peter Velits (SVK/MRM)                          1h10:47.
    84. Remi Pauriol (FRA/C.A)                          1h11:46.
    85. Alessandro Ballan (ITA/LAM)                     1h11:59.
    86. Pieter Weening (NED/RAB)                        1h12:42.
    87. Martin Elmiger (SUI/A2R)                        1h12:49.
    88. Ronny Scholz (GER/GST)                          1h12:52.
    89. Johan Van Summeren (BEL/SIL)                    1h12:54.
    90. Stef Clement (NED/BTL)                          1h15:26.
    91. Jurgen Vandewalle (BEL/QST)                     1h15:28.
    92. David Le Lay (FRA/AGR)                          1h15:36.
    93. William Bonnet (FRA/C.A)                        1h15:59.
    94. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA/AGR)                     1h16:19.
    95. Chris Froome (GBR/BAR)                          1h16:21.
    96. Ruben Perez (ESP/EUS)                           1h16:22.
    97. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA/AGR)                       1h16:36.
    98. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                     1h17:10.
    99. Gorka Verdugo (ESP/EUS)                         1h17:39.
   100. Carlos Barredo (ESP/QST)                        1h19:17.
   101. Juan Jose Oroz (ESP/EUS)                        1h19:59.
   102. Martin Mueller (GER/MRM)                        1h20:58.
   103. Xavier Florencio (ESP/BTL)                      1h21:08.
   104. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL/QST)                    1h21:51.
   105. Inaki Isasi (ESP/EUS)                           1h23:53.
   106. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                       1h27:20.
   107. Gérald Ciolek (GER/COL)                         1h29:45.
   108. Bjoern Schroeder (GER/MRM)                      1h30:40.
   109. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR/LIQ)                 1h32:19.
   110. Adam Hansen (AUS/COL)                           1h32:22.
   111. Julian Dean (NZL/GAR)                           1h32:31.
   112. Matteo Bono (ITA/LAM)                           1h32:42.
   113. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                         1h32:43.
   114. Robert Forster (GER/GST)                        1h33:38.
   115. Stuart  O'Grady (AUS/CSC)                       1h34:11.
   116. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                            1h34:29.
   117. Frederik Willems (BEL/LIQ)                      1h36:01.
   118. Laurent Lefevre (FRA/BTL)                       1h36:07.
   119. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA/BAR)                      1h36:57.
   120. Daniele Righi (ITA/LAM)                         1h38:02.
   121. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                         1h39:09.
   122. Nicki Sörensen (DEN/CSC)                        1h39:34.
   123. Nicolas Jalabert (FRA/AGR)                      1h41:01.
   124. Arnaud Coyot (FRA/GCE)                          1h41:22.
   125. Ralf Grabsch (GER/MRM)                          1h41:35.
   126. Gert Steegmans (BEL/QST)                        1h41:50.
   127. Massimiliano Mori (ITA/LAM)                     1h42:36.
   128. Jeremy Roy (FRA/FDJ)                            1h43:24.
   129. Christophe Brandt (BEL/SIL)                     1h43:24.
   130. Niki Terpstra (NED/MRM)                         1h43:53.
   131. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ)                      1h44:24.
   132. Manuel Quinziato (ITA/LIQ)                      1h44:54.
   133. Leif Hoste (BEL/SIL)                            1h46:25.
   134. Heinrich Haussler (GER/GST)                     1h46:41.
   135. Freddy Bichot (FRA/AGR)                         1h46:47.
   136. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                         1h47:32.
   137. Will Frischkorn (USA/GAR)                       1h48:31.
   138. Steven De Jongh (NED/QST)                       1h49:12.
   139. Martijn Maaskant (NED/GAR)                      1h49:13.
   140. Sébastian Langeveld (NED/RAB)                   1h50:41.
   141. Sebastien Chavanel (FRA/FDJ)                    1h50:54.
   142. Sven Krauss (GER/GST)                           1h51:19.
   143. Marcus Burghardt (GER/COL)                      1h51:49.
   144. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                        1h52:04.
   145. Mark Renshaw (AUS/C.A)                          1h53:05.
   146. Arnaud Gerard (FRA/FDJ)                         1h53:06.
   147. Brett Lancaster (AUS/MRM)                       1h53:53.
   148. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA/COF)                       1h54:24.
   149. Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP/GCE)                 1h54:51.
   150. Florent Brard (FRA/COF)                         1h54:55.
   151. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA/C.A)                      1h55:03.
   152. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/LIQ)                     1h55:25.
   153. Jimmy Casper (FRA/AGR)                          1h55:35.
   154. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/COL)                        1h57:09.
   155. Christophe Riblon (FRA/A2R)                     1h57:25.
   156. Mathieu Sprick (FRA/BTL)                        2h02:20.
   157. Stéphane Auge (FRA/COF)                         2h04:28.
   158. Wim Vansevenant (BEL/SIL)                       2h08:02.

    Points:
    1. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                             184 pts
    2. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                           156
    3. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                             156
    4. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                               141
    5. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              138
    6. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                            110
    7. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                     107
    8. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                            105
    9. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                        97
   10. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                             94
  
   King of Mountains:
    1. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                            60 pts
    2. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                             57
    3. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             46
    4. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                         31
    5. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                               30
    6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                           30
    7. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF)                          27
    8. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                           27
    9. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                             24
   10. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS/A2R)                          24
  
   Team stage:
    1.  Agritubel                                    13h17:06.
    2.  Garmin                               at          0:00.
    3.  Columbia                                         0:00.
    4.  Caisse d'Epargne/Baléares                        0:00.
    5.  Gerolsteiner                                     0:00.
  
   Team overall:
    1.  CSC                                         164h18:31.
    2.  AG2R                                 at          4:49.
    3.  Gerolsteiner                                    15:23.
    4.  Rabobank                                        18:46.
    5.  Lampre                                          30:03.
    6.  Caisse d'Epargne/Baléares                       32:45.
    7.  Euskaltel                                       35:45.
    8.  Credit Agricole                                 41:49.
    9.  Silence                                         43:06.
   10.  Liquigas                                        44:15.
   11.  Columbia                                        47:30.
   12.  Française des Jeux                              49:32.
   13.  Cofidis                                         58:34.
   14.  Barloworld                                    1h04:29.
   15.  Garmin                                        1h07:24.
   16.  Quick Step                                    1h13:41.
   17.  Bouygues Telecom                              1h15:24.
   18.  Milram                                        1h19:33.
   19.  Agritubel                                     1h57:56.
  
   Best young riders (stage):
    1. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                       4h25:42.
    2. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)               at          0:00.
    3. Heinrich Haussler (GER/GST)                       0:00.
    4. Martijn Maaskant (NED/GAR)                        0:00.
    5. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                         0:00.
  
   Best young riders (overall):
    1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                     54h53:05.
    2. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)              at          2:49.
    3. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                         2:53.
    4. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                            4:27.
    5. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                        13:57.
    6. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                        25:33.
    7. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                      32:45.
    8. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                       35:12.
    9. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                             49:28.
   10. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                      52:15.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC