Tour de Romandie: Zabriskie takes TT, Evans seizes race lead
  February 16, 2020 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, April 30, 2011

Tour de Romandie: Zabriskie takes TT, Evans seizes race lead

by VeloNation Press at 1:49 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Romandie
 
Australian BMC Racing Team rider looking good for final win

Cadel EvansWith just one day remaining in the Tour de Romandie, Cadel Evans looks poised to repeat his 2006 victory in the race. The BMC Racing Team leader was best of the overall contenders in today’s 20 kilometre time trial, overcoming previous leader Pavel Brutt (Katusha) in jumping from fourth to first overall.

He coped well with tougher wind conditions near the end, placing eighth. Of the other contenders, Tony Martin was fifth, while Brutt was way back in 84th. Alexandre Vinokourov, who started the day second overall, was only able to finish 22nd in the test and dropped to third overall behind Evans and Martin.

Quickest of all the riders was Garmin-Cervélo’s Dave Zabriskie, who pipped the previous best time of Richie Porte (Saxo Bank SunGard) by two seconds. Liewe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) and Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) were third and fourth, having also benefited by the calmer early conditions.

“I just started out pretty hard and finished strong,” a pleased Zabriskie said afterwards. “When we drove the course earlier I knew it was rolling and I like those type of courses. These rolling hills can really take it out of some people, but I like them.”

Evans was equally happy. “I'm very satisfied,” he said. “Two weeks ago, I didn't do the Classic races because of that training ride crash, so coming back here I didn't know where I was. But I worked hard with some good people around me and came back at a good level.”

He is a eighteen seconds clear of Martin heading into tomorrow’s final 164 kilometre state from Champagne to Geneva. It means he is well poised to net his second general classification success of the year, after Tirreno-Adriatico.

“This is a race that has always suited me,” he said. “I used to live here in Romandie, so I feel a bit at home. For BMC being a Swiss company, it's an important race.”

Teammate Taylor Phinney is one of those who will give him full backing tomorrow. The world under 23 time trial world champion had hoped to do a good ride in today’s test, but crashed less than a kilometre after starting the time trial.

“I think I got just a little too a too excited,” he said, revealing his ambition to do something after what has been an injury-affected start to his pro career. “I did some damage to my cleat and shoes and hip and back, but my knees, elbows and shoulder are fine. For a crash, it probably looks terrible, but I didn't get too hurt.”

Team manager John Lelangue will ensure that the squad is fully committed to help Evans seal his win. “I'm confident we have a full seven-man team who will be riding strong to defend the jersey,” he said, then explained that he believes the third-placed rider overall is a bigger threat. “We have to be careful because it's a short, difficult stage. We're more worried about Alexandre Vinokourov than Martin. He already proved he can make that kind of stage.”

However Vinokourov is playing down his chances. "I'm disappointed, that's obvious,” he said after the time trial. “I expected a lot from this time-trial to position me in the overall [classification].

“I think I’ve lost all hopes of victory in the second part of the chrono, ten kilometres from the finish. Thus, it’s like this, we can’t change anything. But we must admit that Cadel Evans is very strong, actually, and he also deserves to win this Tour de Romandie.”

 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de Romandie, Switzerland (WorldTour) Stage 4 Results: Aubonne-Signal-de-Bougy to Aubonne-Signal-de-Bougy TT (20.5km):

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
usa USA 1 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:27:57
aus AUS 2 Richie Porte (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:00:02
ned NED 3 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:14
gbr GBR 4 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 00:00:18
ger GER 5 Tony Martin (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:27
usa USA 6 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:42
ned NED 7 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) 00:00:43
aus AUS 8 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) 00:00:45
esp ESP 9 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:00:48
ger GER 10 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) 00:00:54
fra FRA 11 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:00:57
ned NED 12 Stef Clement (Rabobank) 00:01:00
rus RUS 13 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) 00:01:02
ita ITA 14 Marco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) 00:01:03
fra FRA 15 Christophe Kern (Europcar) s.t.
cze CZE 16 Roman Kreuziger (Astana) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:01:06
gbr GBR 18 David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:07
aus AUS 19 Cameron Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
mda MDA 20 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) 00:01:09
bel BEL 21 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:01:13
kaz KAZ 22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) 00:01:14
rus RUS 23 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) 00:01:15
esp ESP 24 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) 00:01:17
bel BEL 25 Jurgen Van De Walle (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:01:19
kaz KAZ 26 Dmitriy Muravyev (RadioShack) s.t.
esp ESP 27 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar) 00:01:20
slo SLO 28 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) 00:01:21
bel BEL 29 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 00:01:23
blr BLR 30 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
por POR 31 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:25
esp ESP 32 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) 00:01:27
ned NED 33 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
por POR 34 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar) 00:01:28
fra FRA 35 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:01:29
ger GER 36 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:01:30
rus RUS 37 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) 00:01:33
aus AUS 38 Jack Bobridge (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:35
rus RUS 39 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) s.t.
fra FRA 40 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:01:36
fra FRA 41 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:37
ned NED 42 Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:38
rus RUS 43 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:40
sui SUI 44 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 45 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar) 00:01:43
ned NED 46 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:47
sui SUI 47 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) 00:01:48
ltu LTU 48 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar) s.t.
esp ESP 49 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
gbr GBR 50 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 00:01:49
aut AUT 51 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:52
esp ESP 52 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) 00:01:53
ita ITA 53 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ned NED 54 Rick Flens (Rabobank) 00:01:55
den DEN 55 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:01:56
usa USA 56 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:58
pol POL 57 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:01:59
sui SUI 58 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ukr UKR 59 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:02:00
fra FRA 60 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 61 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:01
esp ESP 62 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 63 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) 00:02:02
col COL 64 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) 00:02:03
fra FRA 66 Julien Loubet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
slo SLO 67 Simon Spilak (Lampre-ISD) 00:02:04
blr BLR 68 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) 00:02:07
ita ITA 69 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) s.t.
kaz KAZ 70 Andrey Kashechkin (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 71 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:02:08
ned NED 72 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 73 Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) 00:02:09
den DEN 74 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:02:13
esp ESP 75 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:14
cze CZE 76 Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad) 00:02:15
fra FRA 77 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
sui SUI 78 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) 00:02:16
irl IRL 79 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:17
bel BEL 80 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) s.t.
sui SUI 81 David Loosli (Lampre-ISD) 00:02:21
fra FRA 82 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:22
ukr UKR 83 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) 00:02:23
rus RUS 84 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) 00:02:25
sui SUI 85 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:26
ita ITA 86 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing) 00:02:27
bel BEL 87 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
slo SLO 88 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) 00:02:29
sui SUI 89 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
aut AUT 90 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:30
esp ESP 91 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:33
jpn JPN 92 Fumiyuki Beppu (RadioShack) 00:02:34
jpn JPN 93 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 94 Manuele Mori (Lampre-ISD) 00:02:35
usa USA 95 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:02:38
ita ITA 96 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:02:41
usa USA 97 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) s.t.
blr BLR 98 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha) s.t.
gbr GBR 99 Ben Swift (Team Sky) 00:02:42
ita ITA 100 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:02:43
gbr GBR 102 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 00:02:44
can CAN 103 Michael Barry (Team Sky) 00:02:45
ita ITA 104 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:48
ita ITA 105 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) 00:02:50
ger GER 106 Bert Grabsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:02:51
fra FRA 107 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) 00:02:55
ita ITA 108 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) 00:02:58
slo SLO 109 Jan Tratnik (Quick Step) 00:03:02
aus AUS 110 Matthew Wilson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:04
pol POL 111 Rafal Majka (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:03:06
rus RUS 112 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:03:07
fra FRA 113 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) 00:03:08
esp ESP 114 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Movistar) 00:03:14
esp ESP 115 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:03:15
ita ITA 116 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:19
ita ITA 117 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:03:20
esp ESP 118 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:22
ita ITA 119 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:03:26
esp ESP 120 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:03:29
ned NED 121 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) 00:03:33
bel BEL 122 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:03:43
ita ITA 123 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 124 Giampaolo Cheula (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:03:44
esp ESP 125 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) 00:03:46
fra FRA 126 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) 00:03:49
ita ITA 127 Marco Bandiera (Quick Step) 00:03:51
rus RUS 128 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:03:55
esp ESP 129 Oscar Gomez Freire (Rabobank) 00:03:56
ita ITA 130 Santo Anza (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:04:00
aus AUS 131 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 132 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:04:03
ger GER 133 Gerald Ciolek (Quick Step) 00:04:10
ned NED 134 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 135 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step) 00:04:18
fra FRA 136 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:20
ita ITA 137 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:04:23
esp ESP 138 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:46
sui SUI 139 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:04:50
por POR 140 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) 00:04:54
aus AUS 141 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) 00:05:28
gbr GBR DNS Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto )  
aus AUS DNF Adam Leigh Howard (HTC-Highroad)  
ned NED DNS Addy Engels (Quick Step)  
ned NED DNS Marc De Maar (Quick Step)  
ita ITA DNF Matteo Bono (Lampre-ISD)  

General classification after stage 4:

Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) 13:00:58
ger GER 2 Tony Martin (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:18
kaz KAZ 3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) 00:00:19
ita ITA 4 Marco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:31
esp ESP 5 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) 00:00:41
ned NED 6 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) 00:00:51
slo SLO 7 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) 00:00:52
rus RUS 8 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) 00:00:58
usa USA 9 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:59
gbr GBR 10 David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:00
ger GER 11 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:06
esp ESP 12 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar) 00:01:09
sui SUI 13 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) 00:01:11
rus RUS 14 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:16
gbr GBR 15 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 00:01:18
ita ITA 16 Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:20
esp ESP 17 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
por POR 18 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar) 00:01:22
sui SUI 19 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:24
usa USA 20 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
slo SLO 21 Simon Spilak (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:30
ned NED 22 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:42
sui SUI 23 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:50
aut AUT 24 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:55
fra FRA 25 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:01:58
ita ITA 26 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) 00:02:07
usa USA 27 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:02:14
bel BEL 28 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 00:02:20
pol POL 29 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:02:27
bel BEL 30 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:02:39
ita ITA 31 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:02:50
usa USA 32 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:02:53
kaz KAZ 33 Dmitriy Muravyev (RadioShack) 00:03:10
ned NED 34 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:12
ukr UKR 35 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) 00:03:14
por POR 36 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:03:17
kaz KAZ 38 Andrey Kashechkin (Lampre-ISD) 00:03:24
fra FRA 39 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:28
ned NED 40 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) 00:03:30
esp ESP 41 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) 00:03:35
ita ITA 42 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) 00:03:39
ukr UKR 43 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:03:44
sui SUI 44 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) 00:03:55
aut AUT 45 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:03:56
rus RUS 46 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) 00:04:01
pol POL 47 Rafal Majka (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:04:13
rus RUS 48 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) 00:04:19
fra FRA 49 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) 00:04:24
sui SUI 50 David Loosli (Lampre-ISD) 00:04:26
ita ITA 51 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing) 00:04:36
fra FRA 52 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:43
fra FRA 53 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:47
ita ITA 54 Giampaolo Cheula (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:05:28
esp ESP 55 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:05:55
esp ESP 56 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:05:56
aus AUS 57 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:05:57
esp ESP 58 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar) 00:05:59
col COL 59 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:06:11
esp ESP 60 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) 00:06:18
jpn JPN 61 Fumiyuki Beppu (RadioShack) 00:06:30
gbr GBR 62 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 00:06:41
irl IRL 63 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:06:46
can CAN 64 Michael Barry (Team Sky) 00:06:53
fra FRA 65 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) 00:06:54
cze CZE 66 Roman Kreuziger (Astana) 00:06:56
ita ITA 67 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) 00:07:00
ned NED 68 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) 00:07:46
bel BEL 69 Jurgen Van De Walle (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:08:04
fra FRA 70 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:08:06
rus RUS 71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:08:28
ita ITA 72 Santo Anza (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:08:39
gbr GBR 73 Ben Swift (Team Sky) 00:08:40
mda MDA 74 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) 00:08:46
bel BEL 75 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:08:54
ned NED 76 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:09:27
fra FRA 77 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) 00:09:49
sui SUI 78 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) 00:10:30
esp ESP 79 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:10:35
ned NED 80 Stef Clement (Rabobank) 00:10:48
ita ITA 81 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) 00:10:51
blr BLR 82 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) 00:10:52
fra FRA 83 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) 00:11:18
esp ESP 84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:11:48
esp ESP 85 Oscar Gomez Freire (Rabobank) 00:11:57
fra FRA 86 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:12:02
cze CZE 87 Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad) 00:12:41
ita ITA 88 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 00:13:28
ita ITA 90 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:13:32
blr BLR 91 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) 00:13:33
den DEN 92 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:14:27
aus AUS 93 Cameron Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:14:28
gbr GBR 94 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 00:14:46
fra FRA 95 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:14:56
slo SLO 96 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) 00:15:52
blr BLR 97 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha) 00:17:12
ger GER 98 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:17:58
ita ITA 99 Manuele Mori (Lampre-ISD) 00:18:03
fra FRA 100 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 00:18:14
fra FRA 101 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) 00:18:28
ltu LTU 102 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar) 00:18:56
bel BEL 103 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) 00:19:14
esp ESP 104 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Movistar) 00:19:35
esp ESP 105 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:19:54
jpn JPN 106 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) 00:20:38
ita ITA 107 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:20:48
esp ESP 108 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:22:23
ita ITA 109 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:22:43
bel BEL 110 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:23:39
ita ITA 111 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:24:02
sui SUI 112 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 113 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:24:03
ita ITA 114 Marco Bandiera (Quick Step) 00:26:02
ned NED 115 Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek) 00:26:04
ita ITA 116 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:27:26
aus AUS 117 Jack Bobridge (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:27:54
aus AUS 118 Richie Porte (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:28:19
fra FRA 119 Julien Loubet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:28:48
ita ITA 120 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:31:03
esp ESP 121 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:35:00
rus RUS 122 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:36:13
ned NED 123 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:36:19
rus RUS 124 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) 00:37:13
rus RUS 125 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) 00:37:32
ned NED 126 Rick Flens (Rabobank) 00:37:56
esp ESP 127 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) 00:38:53
ger GER 128 Gerald Ciolek (Quick Step) 00:40:14
esp ESP 129 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:40:34
sui SUI 130 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:41:14
aus AUS 131 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) 00:42:49
aus AUS 132 Matthew Wilson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:43:04
esp ESP 133 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:43:35
den DEN 134 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:43:57
usa USA 135 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) 00:44:16
ger GER 136 Bert Grabsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:44:47
slo SLO 137 Jan Tratnik (Quick Step) 00:44:54
ita ITA 138 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) 00:45:54
ita ITA 139 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step) 00:46:11
por POR 140 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) 00:46:38
aus AUS 141 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) 00:47:07

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC