Tour of Belgium: Gilbert solidifies overall lead with impressive victory
  October 22, 2017 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, May 28, 2011

Tour of Belgium: Gilbert solidifies overall lead with impressive victory

by Shane Stokes at 3:39 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Tour of Belgium
 
Nets eighth victory of the season

Philippe GilbertClassics king Philippe Gilbert showed once again his superb 2011 form when he extended his overall lead in the Tour of Belgium today. The Omega Pharma Lotto rider scooped victory on the tough 202 kilometre penultimate stage to Eupen, outsprinting Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) and Björn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) to the line, and taking time out of eight out of the nine other riders who sat in the top ten yesterday.

Having started the stage just one second clear of team-mate André Griepel in the standings, he is now 19 seconds ahead of Van Avermaet, and a further 16 second clear of Leukemans. It makes him the clear favourite heading into tomorrow’s final stage to Putte.

“The races with short, steep climbs are becoming my specialty,” he said. “I'd already took the black jersey of leader yesterday, but in truth, I targeted this stage in my calendar. The jersey was not an objective in itself, but of course I will not refuse it."

"I gave everything on the big plateaux where we got clear with a tailwind. The group broke up and that's how it started… I kept a little in reserve before giving it everything in the final kilometre, with success.

The stage featured an attack by eight riders, who broke clear after 34 kilometres. They were Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil), Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team), Thomas Vaitkus (Astana), Kevin Neirynck, Jelle Wallays (both Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator), Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun), Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie – Jelly Belly) and Rob Peeters (Telenet – Fidea).

Gilbert wasn’t content to let the move go and threw down the gauntlet on the climb of the Côte de la Haute-Levee, together with Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) and QuickStep’s Zdenek Stybar. This led to a selection of 22 riders, and Gilbert thinned it down to six with another strong move on the top of Mount Rigi.

Also with him at that point were Pim Ligthart, Bjorn Leukemans (both Vacansoleil), Egor Silin (Katusha), Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) and Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet). Going in the final kilometre, Gilbert wound up the pace on the uphill rise to the line, blowing De Waele and Silin out the back, and easily outsprinting the other two.

In doing so he netted his eighth win of the season and set himself up for a likely overall victory tomorrow.

Van Avermaet was second and said afterwards that he was disappointed not to make more of the chance. “I hoped I could beat him in a finish like that,” he explained. “Marcus (Burghardt) and the team did great work in the first part of the race to keep me out of the wind.” Leukemans netted third, De Waele took fourth, seven seconds back, with Silin 21 seconds behind in fifth.

Van Avermaet appears to have given up hopes of winning “It's a flat stage, so I think it's going to be a bunch sprint,” he said, effectively ruling out his chances of making up his 15 seconds deficit.

Gilbert is taking nothing for granted yet, though. “We'll still have to still be vigilant not to lose the jersey,” he insisted, paying credit to those who helped him out today. “It's true that I have won a lot this year, but I must thank my team. My team-mates worked very well today. The beginning of stage was very difficult, we were attacked from all sides. But the team remained united and very focused.”

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of Belgium (2.HC), Stage 3: Bertem to Eupen (201 km):

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
bel BEL 1 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 04:50:47
bel BEL 2 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 3 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 4 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) 00:00:07
rus RUS 5 Egor Silin (Katusha) 00:00:21
ned NED 6 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:46
ned NED 7 Niki Terpstra (Quick Step) 00:00:48
fra FRA 8 Sébastien Joly (Saur-Sojasun) 00:00:50
ita ITA 9 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) 00:00:53
ned NED 10 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:56
bel BEL 11 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank) 00:00:59
cze CZE 12 Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step) 00:01:00
est EST 13 Tanel Kangert (Astana) 00:01:28
aus AUS 14 Simon Clarke (Astana) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet) 00:02:46
bel BEL 16 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:02:48
bel BEL 17 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Bert De Backer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 19 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Gaetan Bille (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) 00:02:53
bel BEL 23 Jeroen Hoorne (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 24 Evert Verbist (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 26 Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha) 00:02:58
ita ITA 27 Alessandro Proni (Acqua E Sapone) 00:03:00
fra FRA 28 Jean-lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 29 Jurgen Van Goolen (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
fra FRA 30 Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 31 Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) 00:03:05
fra FRA 32 Thomas Bonnin (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 33 Fabio Polazzi (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:03:06
bel BEL 34 Wietse Bosmans (Bkcp-powerplus) s.t.
kaz KAZ 35 Andrey Mizurov (Astana) s.t.
bel BEL 36 Joeri Adams () s.t.
sui SUI 37 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 38 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:03:10
bel BEL 39 Dries Hollanders (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:03:14
rus RUS 40 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:03:18
ita ITA 41 Luca Paolini (Katusha) 00:03:20
bel BEL 42 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:03:22
ger GER 43 Philipp Walsleben (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:03:23
bel BEL 44 Niels Albert (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:03:29
bel BEL 45 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:03:30
fra FRA 46 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis) 00:03:34
ita ITA 47 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua E Sapone) 00:03:36
fra FRA 48 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis) 00:03:43
ned NED 49 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) 00:04:59
fra FRA 50 Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun) 00:08:56
ned NED 51 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:09:46
ltu LTU 52 Tomas Vaitkus (Astana) 00:11:28
bel BEL 53 Gilles Devillers (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:15:17
esp ESP 54 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis) s.t.
bel BEL 55 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:18:16
bel BEL 56 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet) 00:20:11
bel BEL 57 Kurt Hovelijnck (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ned NED 58 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Kevin Van Melsen (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
rus RUS 61 Nikolay Trusov (Katusha) s.t.
bel BEL 62 Staf Scheirlinckx (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
sui SUI 63 Arnaud Grand (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 64 Stefan Van Dijk (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
ita ITA 65 Filippo Pozzato (Katusha) s.t.
rus RUS 66 Alexander Mironov (Katusha) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Kess Heytens (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Walt De Winter (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 69 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Sven Van Den Houte (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
ger GER 71 Andre Greipel (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ger GER 72 Marcel Sieberg (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 73 James Vanlandschoot (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
aus AUS 74 Allan Davis (Astana) s.t.
kaz KAZ 75 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
ltu LTU 78 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Tom Stubbe (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ita ITA 80 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing) s.t.
cze CZE 81 Jiri Polnicky (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
bel BEL 82 Bart Wellens (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:20:19
ger GER 83 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 84 Alessandro Donati (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 85 Gert Steegmans (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 86 Paolo Ciavatta (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Cyril Bessy (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 88 Tijmen Eising (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
tun TUN 89 Rafaa Chtioui (Acqua E Sapone) 00:20:21
ned NED 90 Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 91 Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 92 Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 93 Rob Peeters (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:20:25
cze CZE 94 Karel Hnik (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:21:35
bel BEL 95 Wilfried Cretskens (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ltu LTU 96 Aidis Kruopis (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 97 Francesco Vancoppernolle (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
ned NED 98 Micki Van Empel (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Kevin Claeys (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 100 Benjamin Verraes (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Jonathan Dufrasnes (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
fra FRA 102 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Justin Van Hoecke (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 104 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 105 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 107 Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 108 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 109 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
cze CZE 110 Radomir Simunek (Bkcp-powerplus) s.t.
bel BEL 111 Ingmar De Poortere (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) s.t.
ltu LTU 113 Darijus Dzervus (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 114 Kenny Terweduwe (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
CHN 115 Ji Cheng (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 116 Andrea Masciarelli (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 117 Steven De Neef (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 118 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
usa USA 119 John Murphy (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 120 Sven Beelen (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
ita ITA 121 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 122 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 123 Frederik Willems (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 124 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 125 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) s.t.
bel BEL 126 Maxim Debusschere (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
fra FRA 127 Romain Matheou (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 128 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 129 Rob Goris (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
ned NED 130 David Van Der Poel (Bkcp-powerplus) s.t.
ned NED 131 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 132 Andy Cappelle (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 133 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis) s.t.
ned NED 134 Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 135 Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
bel BEL 136 Kevin Verwaest (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
fra FRA 137 Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
aus AUS 138 Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 139 Theo Bos (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 140 Jeroen Lepla (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
bel BEL 141 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 142 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
bel BEL 143 Matthias Bossuyt (Sunweb - Revor) s.t.
den DEN 144 Matti Breschel (Rabobank) s.t.
ger GER 145 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 146 Olivier Pardini (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 147 Kenny Dehaes (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:21:51
bel BEL 148 Steve Schets (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:21:52
bel BEL 149 Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:21:55
ned NED DNF Corne Van Kessel (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team)  
bel BEL DNF Gianni Vermeersch (Bkcp-powerplus)  
bel BEL DNF Jim Aernouts (Sunweb - Revor)  
bel BEL DNF Jonas Vangenechten (Wallonie - Bruxelles)  
bel BEL DNF Niko Eeckhout (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...)  
bel BEL DNF Robin Steenuit (Wallonie - Bruxelles)  
ned NED DNF Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM)  

General classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
bel BEL 1 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 12:57:14
bel BEL 2 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) 00:00:19
bel BEL 3 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:35
bel BEL 4 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) 00:01:02
ned NED 5 Niki Terpstra (Quick Step) 00:01:18
ned NED 6 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 7 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank) 00:01:20
ned NED 8 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:28
bel BEL 9 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) 00:03:11
bel BEL 10 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) 00:03:25
bel BEL 11 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:03:26
fra FRA 12 Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun) 00:03:29
ned NED 13 Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) 00:03:31
ita ITA 14 Alessandro Proni (Acqua E Sapone) 00:03:33
bel BEL 15 Bert De Backer (Skil-Shimano) 00:03:35
bel BEL 16 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:03:41
sui SUI 17 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) 00:03:44
bel BEL 18 Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha) 00:03:49
bel BEL 19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:04:06
bel BEL 20 Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:04:40
fra FRA 21 Jean-lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun) 00:08:39
cze CZE 22 Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step) 00:09:48
bel BEL 23 Jurgen Van Goolen (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:11:50
bel BEL 24 Wietse Bosmans (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:12:03
ltu LTU 25 Tomas Vaitkus (Astana) 00:12:12
ned NED 26 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) 00:14:10
ita ITA 27 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) 00:17:14
est EST 28 Tanel Kangert (Astana) 00:17:16
aus AUS 29 Simon Clarke (Astana) 00:17:50
bel BEL 30 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:19:19
bel BEL 31 Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet) 00:19:29
bel BEL 32 Niels Albert (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:19:43
ger GER 33 Philipp Walsleben (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:19:56
bel BEL 34 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:19:59
fra FRA 35 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis) s.t.
ger GER 36 Andre Greipel (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:20:24
bel BEL 37 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) 00:20:34
rus RUS 38 Nikolay Trusov (Katusha) 00:20:41
bel BEL 39 Jeroen Hoorne (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:20:42
ita ITA 40 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing) 00:20:47
aus AUS 41 Allan Davis (Astana) 00:20:49
bel BEL 42 Kurt Hovelijnck (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:20:54
ltu LTU 43 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet) 00:21:02
bel BEL 44 Gert Steegmans (Quick Step) 00:21:07
ned NED 45 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) 00:21:08
bel BEL 46 James Vanlandschoot (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:21:18
ger GER 47 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) 00:21:34
bel BEL 48 Gaetan Bille (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:22:01
ltu LTU 49 Aidis Kruopis (Landbouwkrediet) 00:22:10
ned NED 50 Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) 00:22:12
ned NED 51 Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) 00:22:13
fra FRA 52 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) 00:22:25
bel BEL 53 Dries Hollanders (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
bel BEL 54 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb - Revor) 00:22:28
bel BEL 55 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:23:15
bel BEL 56 Gilles Devillers (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:24:17
fra FRA 57 Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun) 00:25:44
fra FRA 58 Sébastien Joly (Saur-Sojasun) 00:28:08
ita ITA 59 Filippo Pozzato (Katusha) 00:28:54
bel BEL 60 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet) 00:29:08
bel BEL 61 Rob Goris (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:29:12
tun TUN 62 Rafaa Chtioui (Acqua E Sapone) 00:29:13
bel BEL 63 Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:29:14
ger GER 64 Marcel Sieberg (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:29:17
bel BEL 65 Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:29:23
fra FRA 66 Adrien Petit (Cofidis) 00:30:19
bel BEL 67 Evert Verbist (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:30:32
ned NED 68 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:30:40
ita ITA 69 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua E Sapone) 00:31:12
ita ITA 70 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) 00:31:16
bel BEL 71 Jonathan Dufrasnes (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:33:14
ita ITA 72 Alessandro Donati (Acqua E Sapone) 00:34:17
bel BEL 73 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:34:49
rus RUS 74 Egor Silin (Katusha) 00:35:22
den DEN 75 Matti Breschel (Rabobank) 00:35:28
fra FRA 76 Romain Matheou (Saur-Sojasun) 00:35:36
bel BEL 77 Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:35:52
kaz KAZ 78 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana) 00:36:31
ned NED 79 Stefan Van Dijk (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:36:34
bel BEL 80 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet) 00:36:39
ned NED 81 Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing) 00:36:46
bel BEL 82 Walt De Winter (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:36:56
ned NED 83 Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:37:56
bel BEL 84 Joeri Adams () 00:38:05
bel BEL 85 Olivier Pardini (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:38:07
kaz KAZ 86 Andrey Mizurov (Astana) s.t.
bel BEL 87 Fabio Polazzi (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:38:20
ita ITA 88 Luca Paolini (Katusha) 00:38:22
rus RUS 89 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:38:33
fra FRA 90 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis) 00:38:34
fra FRA 91 Thomas Bonnin (Skil-Shimano) 00:38:44
cze CZE 92 Karel Hnik (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:39:35
bel BEL 93 Sven Van Den Houte (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:39:38
rus RUS 94 Alexander Mironov (Katusha) 00:39:43
usa USA 95 John Murphy (BMC Racing) 00:40:32
ned NED 96 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) 00:40:41
bel BEL 97 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) 00:40:42
bel BEL 98 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step) 00:40:50
bel BEL 99 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet) 00:40:53
bel BEL 100 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:40:55
bel BEL 102 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:41:07
bel BEL 103 Kevin Van Melsen (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:41:32
bel BEL 104 Frederik Willems (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:41:59
ned NED 105 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:44:20
bel BEL 106 Andy Cappelle (Quick Step) 00:45:05
ned NED 107 Tijmen Eising (Sunweb - Revor) 00:47:48
bel BEL 108 Bart Wellens (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:47:59
bel BEL 109 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet) 00:48:01
ned NED 110 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) 00:48:51
bel BEL 111 Benjamin Verraes (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
aus AUS 112 Graeme Brown (Rabobank) 00:49:00
fra FRA 113 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) 00:49:03
bel BEL 114 Kenny Terweduwe (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:49:05
ger GER 115 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 116 Justin Van Hoecke (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:49:06
ned NED 117 Theo Bos (Rabobank) 00:49:07
ned NED 118 David Van Der Poel (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:49:11
bel BEL 119 Kevin Verwaest (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:49:12
bel BEL 120 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:49:13
ltu LTU 121 Darijus Dzervus (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:49:19
bel BEL 122 Steve Schets (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:49:23
bel BEL 123 Matthias Bossuyt (Sunweb - Revor) 00:49:38
esp ESP 124 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis) 00:50:38
bel BEL 125 Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:54:58
bel BEL 126 Kess Heytens (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:55:14
bel BEL 127 Staf Scheirlinckx (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:55:15
fra FRA 128 Cyril Bessy (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 129 Tom Stubbe (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ita ITA 130 Paolo Ciavatta (Acqua E Sapone) 00:55:22
bel BEL 131 Rob Peeters (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:55:23
sui SUI 132 Arnaud Grand (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) s.t.
cze CZE 133 Jiri Polnicky (Sunweb - Revor) 00:55:38
bel BEL 134 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis) 00:56:26
bel BEL 135 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:56:29
bel BEL 136 Ingmar De Poortere (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:56:32
bel BEL 137 Jeroen Lepla (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:56:36
bel BEL 138 Steven De Neef (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:56:37
cze CZE 139 Radomir Simunek (Bkcp-powerplus) 00:56:51
bel BEL 140 Kenny Dehaes (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:56:52
bel BEL 141 Kevin Claeys (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) s.t.
ned NED 142 Micki Van Empel (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) 00:56:54
bel BEL 143 Maxim Debusschere (An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton - S...) 00:56:56
ita ITA 144 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua E Sapone) 00:56:59
bel BEL 145 Wilfried Cretskens (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ita ITA 146 Andrea Masciarelli (Acqua E Sapone) 00:57:01
CHN 147 Ji Cheng (Skil-Shimano) 00:57:04
bel BEL 148 Francesco Vancoppernolle (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:57:08
bel BEL 149 Sven Beelen (Sunweb - Revor) 00:57:13

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC