Ster ZLM Toer: Tyler Farrar remembers Wouter Weylandt with victory in second stage
  July 22, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Ster ZLM Toer: Tyler Farrar remembers Wouter Weylandt with victory in second stage

by Ben Atkins at 2:57 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Ster Elektrotoer
 
American sprinter makes ‘W’ sign in his victory salute

tyler farrarTyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervélo) remembered his close friend Wouter Weylandt as he took his first victory since the Belgian was tragically killed in last month’s Giro d’Italia. As he crossed the line at the head of the bunch sprint, at the end of the 177km stage from Eindhoven to Sittard/Geleen, the American made a ‘W’ shape with both hands in tribute.

Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) was second, with Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto) third.

“It was a very important victory,” said Farrar after the race, “after the last month, which has been very, very tough for me.”

While he clearly dedicated his victory to his late friend, the American sprinter did not want to elaborate further.

“It’s still hard to talk about it,” he explained.

The race set off from the start under pouring rain and the main attack of the day came from Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto), Anthony Roux (FDJ), Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet), Ronan van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) and Cornelius van Ooijen (Cycling Team Jo Piels). The quintet was only allowed to get a maximum of three and a half minutes lead though, and was pulled back with 10km to go, midway through the stage’s finishing circuit.

On a small climb with 9km to go, a move from Anthony Roux (FDJ) was countered by Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto), who led over the top ahead of Dutch champion Niki Terpstra (Quick Step).

The two riders led a group of six into the closing stages, but the peloton was determined that the stage would finish in a sprint and so closed them down. Gilbert tried to go alone in the final kilometre but there was no escape and Farrar led the rest of the sprinters over the line, ahead of Feillu and Blythe.

The majority of the peloton finished together in the same time as Farrar, including most of the top performers in the stage one time trial. Bonus seconds mean that Farrar jumps to third place, but Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) holds on to his race lead.

Result stage 2
1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Cervélo
2. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
3. Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
5. Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
6. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Sky
7. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek
8. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank
9. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
10. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ

Standings after stage 2
1. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
2. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad @ 3s
3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Cervélo @ 4s
4. Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Sky @ 6s
5. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank @ 10s

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Ster ZLM Touer, Netherlands (2.HC) Stage 2 Results: Eindhoven to Sittard/Geleen (172 km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
usa USA 1 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervelo) 04:11:52
fra FRA 2 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
gbr GBR 3 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
aus AUS 4 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ned NED 5 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 6 Davide Appollonio (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 7 Giacomo Nizzolo (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ned NED 8 Theo Bos (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
blr BLR 10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
aus AUS 11 Michael Matthews (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 12 Frederique Robert (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 13 Yoeri Havik (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
bel BEL 14 Klaas Lodewyck (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 16 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
ger GER 17 Eric Baumann (Team Netapp) s.t.
ned NED 18 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ger GER 19 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Kurt Hovelijnck (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Yoann Offredo (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
ned NED 22 Johim Ariesen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
fra FRA 23 Olivier Bonnaire (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
arg ARG 24 Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ned NED 26 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) s.t.
aus AUS 27 David Tanner (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
ger GER 28 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) s.t.
ger GER 29 Timo Seubert (Team Netapp) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 31 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ger GER 32 Andreas Schillinger (Team Netapp) s.t.
ned NED 33 Niki Terpstra (Quick Step) s.t.
gbr GBR 34 Alex Dowsett (Team Sky) s.t.
ltu LTU 35 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
aus AUS 36 Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 37 Bert-jan Lindeman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
ger GER 38 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
aus AUS 39 Brett Lancaster (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 40 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) s.t.
fin FIN 41 Matti Helminen (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
ger GER 42 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ned NED 43 Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 44 Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) s.t.
sui SUI 45 Michael Baer (Team Netapp) s.t.
ger GER 46 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Cédric Pineau (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
nzl NZL 48 Hayden Roulston (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ned NED 49 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 51 Gianni Meersman (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
ned NED 52 Stef Clement (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 54 Pim De Beer (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
bel BEL 55 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ned NED 56 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
ned NED 57 Addy Engels (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 58 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
can CAN 59 Michael Barry (Team Sky) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 61 Michael Vanderaerden (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
bel BEL 62 Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Kenny Dehaes (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ger GER 64 Roger Kluge (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 65 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 66 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ned NED 67 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) s.t.
fra FRA 68 David Boucher (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ned NED 69 Sander Oostlander (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Matthieu Sprick (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 71 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
den DEN 72 Anders Lund (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ned NED 73 Roy Curvers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 74 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 75 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Frédéric Guesdon (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
den DEN 77 Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
bel BEL 78 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
ger GER 80 Michael Schwarzmann (Team Netapp) s.t.
gbr GBR 81 James Spragg (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ned NED 82 Jasper Ockeloen (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
ned NED 83 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
den DEN 84 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 85 Wilfried Cretskens (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Jérome Pineau (Quick Step) s.t.
ger GER 87 Robert Retschke (Team Netapp) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Bart Dockx (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Arnaud Gerard (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Anthony Roux (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
den DEN 91 Martin Pedersen (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
bel BEL 92 Bert Scheirlinckx (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 93 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ger GER 94 Dominik Klemme (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
bel BEL 95 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 97 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
ned NED 98 Reinier Honig (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
ned NED 99 Sierk-jan De Haan (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
den DEN 100 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Dimitri Claeys (Team Netapp) s.t.
fra FRA 102 Yann Huguet (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Johan Coenen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 104 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
ned NED 105 Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 107 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 108 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 109 Alex Rasmussen (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
den DEN 110 Martin Mortensen (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ned NED 111 Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
aus AUS 112 William Clarke (Leopard-Trek) 00:00:15
gbr GBR 113 Russell Downing (Team Sky) 00:00:35
aus AUS 114 Adam Leigh Howard (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:36
ita ITA 115 Alberto Ongarato (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:39
arg ARG 116 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:00:46
ned NED 117 Bas Krauwel (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:01:04
ned NED 118 Brian Megens (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:01:28
bel BEL 119 Sander Helven (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:01:32
irl IRL 120 Matthew Brammeier (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ned NED 121 Jelle Posthuma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:01:33
ned NED 122 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:06:01
ger GER 123 Robert Wagner (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
gbr GBR 124 Jonathan Bellis (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 125 Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 126 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
usa USA 127 Steven Cozza (Team Netapp) s.t.
usa USA 128 Caleb Fairly (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
nzl NZL 129 Julian Dean (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 130 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL DNF Serge Pauwels (Team Sky)  

General classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 04:20:22
den DEN 2 Alex Rasmussen (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:03
usa USA 3 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:04
gbr GBR 4 Alex Dowsett (Team Sky) 00:00:06
ned NED 5 Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) 00:00:10
fra FRA 6 Anthony Roux (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
ned NED 7 Niki Terpstra (Quick Step) 00:00:13
ned NED 8 Sander Oostlander (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
aus AUS 9 Michael Matthews (Rabobank) 00:00:15
ned NED 10 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:16
den DEN 11 Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ita ITA 12 Davide Appollonio (Team Sky) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:17
ned NED 14 Stef Clement (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 15 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) s.t.
den DEN 16 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:00:18
bel BEL 17 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ger GER 18 Roger Kluge (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 19 Brett Lancaster (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:19
ned NED 20 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) 00:00:20
ltu LTU 21 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 22 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Gianni Meersman (Française Des Jeux) 00:00:21
ned NED 24 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet) 00:00:22
aus AUS 25 Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
ger GER 26 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:00:23
fra FRA 27 Yoann Offredo (Française Des Jeux) 00:00:24
fra FRA 28 David Boucher (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ned NED 29 Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
den DEN 31 Martin Mortensen (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Arnaud Gerard (Française Des Jeux) 00:00:26
ger GER 33 Timo Seubert (Team Netapp) s.t.
bel BEL 34 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:27
aus AUS 35 David Tanner (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 36 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:28
fin FIN 37 Matti Helminen (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
aus AUS 38 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:29
nzl NZL 39 Hayden Roulston (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Klaas Lodewyck (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 41 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 42 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 43 Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:30
ger GER 45 Christoph Pfingsten (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
ger GER 46 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:31
ned NED 47 Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
can CAN 48 Michael Barry (Team Sky) 00:00:33
ita ITA 49 Giacomo Nizzolo (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Dimitri Claeys (Team Netapp) s.t.
ger GER 51 Robert Retschke (Team Netapp) s.t.
ger GER 52 Andreas Schillinger (Team Netapp) s.t.
ned NED 53 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) 00:00:34
ned NED 54 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:35
ned NED 55 Theo Bos (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 56 Johan Coenen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 57 Sierk-jan De Haan (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Cédric Pineau (Française Des Jeux) 00:00:36
bel BEL 59 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 60 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:37
bel BEL 61 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 62 Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:00:38
ger GER 63 Dominik Klemme (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ned NED 64 Yoeri Havik (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
bel BEL 65 Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) s.t.
fra FRA 66 Jérome Pineau (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:00:39
bel BEL 68 Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:40
fra FRA 69 Frédéric Guesdon (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Yann Huguet (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 71 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Kurt Hovelijnck (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:00:41
bel BEL 73 Kenny Dehaes (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
arg ARG 74 Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:00:42
ned NED 75 Bert-jan Lindeman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:00:43
aus AUS 76 William Clarke (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Bert Scheirlinckx (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 78 Bart Dockx (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
ned NED 79 Remco Te Brake (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:00:44
fra FRA 80 Matthieu Sprick (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 81 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:00:45
bel BEL 82 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
den DEN 83 Anders Lund (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
gbr GBR 84 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:00:46
ned NED 85 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:00:47
ned NED 86 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) 00:00:48
ned NED 87 Addy Engels (Quick Step) 00:00:50
sui SUI 88 Michael Baer (Team Netapp) 00:00:53
bel BEL 89 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 90 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Cycling Team De Rijke) s.t.
bel BEL 91 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
ned NED 92 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:00:54
ger GER 93 Eric Baumann (Team Netapp) s.t.
den DEN 94 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
ger GER 95 Michael Schwarzmann (Team Netapp) 00:00:55
ned NED 96 Roy Curvers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 97 Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet) 00:00:56
den DEN 98 Martin Pedersen (Leopard-Trek) 00:00:58
bel BEL 99 Frederique Robert (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 100 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 101 Pim De Beer (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:00:59
blr BLR 102 Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) 00:01:01
ned NED 103 Johim Ariesen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:01:02
gbr GBR 104 James Spragg (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:01:04
ger GER 105 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) 00:01:05
bel BEL 106 Wilfried Cretskens (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:01:06
ned NED 107 Jasper Ockeloen (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:01:08
fra FRA 108 Olivier Bonnaire (Française Des Jeux) 00:01:09
bel BEL 109 Michael Vanderaerden (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:01:11
fra FRA 110 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:12
bel BEL 111 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:01:14
aus AUS 112 Adam Leigh Howard (HTC-Highroad) 00:01:15
ned NED 113 Reinier Honig (Landbouwkrediet) 00:01:17
gbr GBR 114 Russell Downing (Team Sky) 00:01:20
arg ARG 115 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:01:33
ita ITA 116 Alberto Ongarato (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:35
ned NED 117 Bas Krauwel (Cycling Team De Rijke) 00:02:03
bel BEL 118 Sander Helven (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:02:11
irl IRL 119 Matthew Brammeier (HTC-Highroad) 00:02:26
ned NED 120 Jelle Posthuma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:02:28
ned NED 121 Brian Megens (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:02:40
bel BEL 122 Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:06:33
usa USA 123 Caleb Fairly (HTC-Highroad) 00:06:35
nzl NZL 124 Julian Dean (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:06:42
ger GER 125 Robert Wagner (Leopard-Trek) 00:06:49
usa USA 126 Steven Cozza (Team Netapp) 00:06:50
bel BEL 127 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet) 00:06:51
ned NED 128 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:06:58
gbr GBR 129 Jonathan Bellis (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:07:18
ned NED 130 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 00:07:50

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC