Tour de Wallonie Picarde: McEwen grabs final stage victory and overall classification
  October 21, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, October 02, 2011

Tour de Wallonie Picarde: McEwen grabs final stage victory and overall classification

by Shane Stokes at 3:14 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling
 
RadioShack rider nabs top prize with his second stage win of race

Robbie McEwenThird overall heading into today’s final day and sitting five seconds behind the race leader Tom Veelers (Skil – Shimano), Robbie McEwen blazed to double success today when he won the final stage of the Tour de Wallonie Picarde plus the overall classification.

The 39 year old Australian rider was poised at the end of Sky Procycling’s sprint train, coming off the team’s number one rider Chris Sutton in the final sprint. Sutton had started the day level in time with Vellers and thus five seconds ahead of McEwen, but with a ten second bonus up for grabs to the stage winner, he had to try to take the stage.

However as McEwen powered home, Sutton faded and placed only fourth. The Australian sped in ahead of the promising Italian sprinter Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli) and Sébastien Chavanel (Team Europcar), grabbing that crucial bonus. With sixth-placed Velleers and Sutton out of the key placings, the RadioShack rider ended the race five seconds clear of both.

“This was not expected today,” he said, effectively admitting to having doubts that he could win and take the overall. “This was a hard stage with seven climbs of the Col de la Croix de Jubaru. Despite the heat I felt good today and actually felt better and better as the stage went on.”

Those sensations boosted his confidence and his conviction. “I knew that I could take the overall victory by winning the stage and when Veelers or Sutton were not in the top three. And that’s what happened,” he said. “To be honest, this was an easy sprint for me. I choose the right wheel, that of Sutton, and could easily pass him. This proves I’m still there in cycling.”

An eleven man group went clear earlier in the stage these riders took most of the points at the intermediate sprints at Croix Jubaru (km 136.6 and km 151.3). Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) jumped across from the bunch before the latter and snagged first place there.

Things came back together on the final lap, with Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator) taking the third bonus sprint ahead of Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling). Many efforts were made to slip away before the final kilometres but the sprinters’ teams covered them all. Sky Procycling did what it could to set Sutton up, but McEwen showed his experience and strong late-season form to triumph. He had previously won the opening stage of the race.

Sutton was frustrated to miss out after the squad did much of the work, but also accepted the result. “The whole team rode incredible well all week for me. We just ran out of men there towards the end,” he said on the team’s website.

“Today just wasn’t meant to be. I had to do a really long sprint and Robbie was positioned nicely on my wheel – the better bike rider won. Full credit to Robbie and his team. He is a classy bike rider and he deserved to win it.”

McEwen is nearing the end of what is his penultimate year as a pro. He’s got little racing left, but still has plenty of ambition for 2011’s events. “The season is not over yet. I hope I can show the same fast legs in Paris-Tours,” he said, thinking to next weekend’s big event. “That would be nice. I’ve never won that race.”

He will compete with the new GreenEdge team in 2012. He said before that he doesn’t plan on doing a full season, and appears to be sticking to that. “I will do some Australian races, followed by Qatar or Oman and the Flemish Classics. Then it will be over and out,” he vowed.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de Wallonie Picardie (2.1) Stage 4 Results: Mons to Tournai (175.4km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 Robbie Mcewen (RadioShack) 03:52:18
ita ITA 2 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
fra FRA 3 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
aus AUS 4 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) s.t.
ned NED 5 Stefan Van Dijk (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
ned NED 6 Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
usa USA 8 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) s.t.
nzl NZL 9 Gregory Henderson (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 10 Davide Vigano (LEOPARD - TREK) s.t.
gbr GBR 11 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ger GER 12 Rüdiger Seelig (LEOPARD - TREK) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Joeri Stallaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
aus AUS 14 Baden Cooke (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Gijs Van Hoecke (Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo) s.t.
ita ITA 16 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Jonas Vangenechten (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ltu LTU 19 Aidis Kruopis (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 22 Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Kevyn Ista (Cofidis) s.t.
ned NED 24 Jetse Bol (Rabobank) s.t.
ita ITA 25 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 26 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 28 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 29 Benjamin Verraes (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
gbr GBR 30 Daniel Lloyd (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
usa USA 31 Daniel Summerhill (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 32 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 33 Sven Vandousselaere (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 34 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Maxime Daniel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 36 Kurt Hovelijnck (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 38 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 39 Sjef De Wilde (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
ger GER 40 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) s.t.
blr BLR 41 Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 42 Frederique Robert (Quick Step) s.t.
ltu LTU 43 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
den DEN 44 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
gbr GBR 45 Roger Hammond (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 46 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Arnaud Coyot (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Nacer Bouhanni (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
sui SUI 51 Gregory Rast (RadioShack) s.t.
ger GER 52 Roger Kluge (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 53 Mathew Hayman (Team Sky) s.t.
bel BEL 54 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing) s.t.
rus RUS 56 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) s.t.
aus AUS 57 Michael Rogers (Team Sky) s.t.
ned NED 58 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Antoine Demoitie (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
ned NED 61 Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 62 Andre Steensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) s.t.
ger GER 64 Dominik Klemme (LEOPARD - TREK) s.t.
bel BEL 65 Boris Dron (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
ned NED 66 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Dries Devenyns (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 69 Christophe Premont (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Thomas Degand (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 71 Jonathan Dufrasnes (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Frédéric Guesdon (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
aus AUS 74 William Clarke (LEOPARD - TREK) s.t.
fra FRA 75 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Ben Hermans (RadioShack) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Julien Vermote (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 78 Jurgen Van Goolen (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Kevin De Jonghe (Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog ) s.t.
bel BEL 80 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
lux LUX 82 Laurent Didier (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
sui SUI 83 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 84 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) s.t.
ned NED 86 Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
nor NOR 87 Gabriel Rasch (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
nzl NZL 88 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack) s.t.
bel BEL 89 Eliot Lietaer (Efc - Quickstep Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 90 James Vanlandschoot (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 91 Frederik Willems (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
rus RUS 92 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) s.t.
pol POL 93 Michal Kwiatkowski (RadioShack) s.t.
ned NED 94 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 95 Gilles Devillers (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Kevin Thome (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
fra FRA 97 Arnaud Gerard (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Laurent Evrard (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
bel BEL 100 Justin Van Hoecke (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Willem Wauters (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
swe SWE 102 Gustav Erik Larsson (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 105 Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
esp ESP 106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky) s.t.
sui SUI 107 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 108 Gert Dockx (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
fin FIN 109 Jussi Veikkanen (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
fra FRA 110 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 111 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis) s.t.
bel BEL 112 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
sui SUI 113 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 114 Jeroen Lepla (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
ita ITA 115 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
den DEN 116 Mads Christensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 117 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 118 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis) s.t.
bel BEL 119 Maxime Anciaux (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
rus RUS 120 Maxim Belkov (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
rus RUS 121 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Katusha) s.t.
ned NED 122 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 123 Edwig Cammaerts (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
esp ESP 124 Daniel Moreno Fernandéz (Katusha) s.t.
fra FRA 125 Yoann Offredo (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 126 Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ger GER 127 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 128 Fabio Polazzi (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 129 Jelle Vanendert (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:00:17
ger GER 130 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
gbr GBR 131 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 00:00:27
can CAN 132 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:00:53
ger GER 133 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank) 00:00:54
fra FRA 134 Matthieu Ladagnous (Française Des Jeux) 00:01:00
ita ITA 135 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:01:28
pol POL 136 Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:01:36
ita ITA 137 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:01:50
fra FRA 138 Brice Feillu (LEOPARD - TREK) 00:02:06
bel BEL 139 Jonathan Breyne (Landbouwkrediet) 00:02:48
bel BEL 140 Wim De Vocht (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:03:55
bel BEL 141 Jonathan De Witte (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:04:13
ned NED 142 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) 00:05:21
ned NED 143 Rick Flens (Rabobank) s.t.
fra FRA 144 Cédric Pineau (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 145 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) 00:06:09
isr ISR 146 Ran Margaliot (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:07:03
jpn JPN 147 Takashi Miyazawa (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:07:09
bel BEL 148 Moreno De Pauw (Rock Werchter-chocolade Jacques C.t.) s.t.
sui SUI 149 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 150 Benoit Naert (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) 00:09:26
gbr GBR 151 Russell Downing (Team Sky) s.t.
bel BEL DNS Bert De Backer (Skil-Shimano)  
fra FRA DNF Damien Gaudin (Europcar)  
ita ITA DNF Davide Malacarne (Quick Step)  
can CAN DNF Dominique Rollin (Française Des Jeux)  
rus RUS DNF Evgeniy Shalunov (RadioShack)  
fra FRA DNF Florent Barle (Cofidis)  
bel BEL DNF Florent Serry (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...)  
bel BEL DNF Francesco Vancoppernolle (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht)  
bel BEL DNF Gert Steegmans (Quick Step)  
aus AUS DNF Graeme Brown (Rabobank)  
bel BEL DNF Ingmar De Poortere (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...)  
ita ITA DNF Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing)  
fra FRA DNF Jean-lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun)  
ned NED DNF Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil-DCM)  
fra FRA DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun)  
bel BEL DNF Jochen Deweer (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...)  
bel BEL DNF Jurgen Vandewalle (Omega Pharma-Lotto )  
ned NED DNF Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo)  
fra FRA DNF Matthieu Sprick (Skil-Shimano)  
bel BEL DNF Philippe Legrand (Wallonie - Bruxelles)  
bel BEL DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)  
ita ITA DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r-La Mondiale)  
bel BEL DNF Sean De Bie (Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog )  
fra FRA DNF Steve Houanard (Ag2r-La Mondiale)  
bel BEL DNF Steven Caethoven (Veranda's Willems - Accent)  
ita ITA DNF Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli)  
fra FRA DNF Thomas Damuseau (Skil-Shimano)  
bel BEL DNF Tom Dernies (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...)  
bel BEL DNS Wilfried Cretskens (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...)  

Final General classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 Robbie Mcewen (RadioShack) 14:43:44
ned NED 2 Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) 00:00:05
aus AUS 3 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) s.t.
ned NED 4 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) 00:00:10
fra FRA 5 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:00:13
aus AUS 6 Mathew Hayman (Team Sky) s.t.
gbr GBR 7 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:00:15
ger GER 8 Rüdiger Seelig (LEOPARD - TREK) 00:00:17
fra FRA 9 Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
den DEN 11 Andre Steensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 12 Kevyn Ista (Cofidis) 00:00:18
fra FRA 13 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 14 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing) s.t.
fra FRA 15 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
aus AUS 16 Michael Rogers (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 17 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ned NED 18 Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) 00:00:19
bel BEL 19 Dries Devenyns (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 20 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step) s.t.
rus RUS 21 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Sven Vandousselaere (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:00:20
sui SUI 23 Gregory Rast (RadioShack) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Arnaud Gerard (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:21
aus AUS 26 Baden Cooke (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Jonas Vangenechten (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
fra FRA 28 Nacer Bouhanni (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
blr BLR 29 Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 30 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 31 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Gijs Van Hoecke (Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo) s.t.
usa USA 33 Daniel Summerhill (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 34 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
usa USA 35 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 36 Benjamin Verraes (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) s.t.
ita ITA 37 Davide Vigano (LEOPARD - TREK) s.t.
bel BEL 38 Kurt Hovelijnck (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Arnaud Coyot (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Joeri Stallaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 41 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) s.t.
fra FRA 42 Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ger GER 43 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 45 Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 46 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) s.t.
ned NED 47 Stefan Van Dijk (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 49 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 50 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 51 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) s.t.
ned NED 52 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 54 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 55 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 56 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 57 Julien Vermote (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 58 Jetse Bol (Rabobank) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Frédéric Guesdon (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Frederique Robert (Quick Step) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Yoann Offredo (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 62 Jonathan Dufrasnes (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Ben Hermans (RadioShack) s.t.
ita ITA 64 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ltu LTU 65 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
lux LUX 66 Laurent Didier (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 68 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Maxime Daniel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Eliot Lietaer (Efc - Quickstep Cycling Team) s.t.
nor NOR 73 Gabriel Rasch (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 74 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
sui SUI 75 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
sui SUI 76 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 78 Gilles Devillers (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
gbr GBR 79 Roger Hammond (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 80 Gert Dockx (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 81 James Vanlandschoot (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 82 Christophe Premont (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
ger GER 83 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) s.t.
ger GER 84 Dominik Klemme (LEOPARD - TREK) s.t.
ltu LTU 85 Aidis Kruopis (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 86 Boris Dron (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
esp ESP 87 Daniel Moreno Fernandéz (Katusha) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 89 Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
den DEN 90 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
pol POL 92 Michal Kwiatkowski (RadioShack) s.t.
bel BEL 93 Edwig Cammaerts (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
bel BEL 94 Frederik Willems (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 95 Kevin Thome (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis) s.t.
nzl NZL 97 Gregory Henderson (Team Sky) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 99 Fabio Polazzi (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
bel BEL 100 Thomas Degand (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Antoine Demoitie (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) s.t.
rus RUS 102 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Katusha) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Jurgen Van Goolen (Veranda's Willems - Accent) s.t.
ned NED 104 Huub Duyn (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) s.t.
swe SWE 105 Gustav Erik Larsson (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky) s.t.
bel BEL 107 Willem Wauters (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
sui SUI 108 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 109 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 110 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 111 Justin Van Hoecke (Wallonie - Bruxelles) s.t.
ger GER 112 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:38
gbr GBR 113 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 00:00:48
bel BEL 114 Maxime Anciaux (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) 00:00:53
rus RUS 115 Maxim Belkov (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:59
bel BEL 116 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet) 00:01:00
ger GER 117 Roger Kluge (Skil-Shimano) 00:01:09
bel BEL 118 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet) 00:01:10
can CAN 119 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:01:14
ger GER 120 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank) 00:01:15
fra FRA 121 Matthieu Ladagnous (Française Des Jeux) 00:01:21
bel BEL 122 Sjef De Wilde (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:01:24
gbr GBR 123 Daniel Lloyd (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:33
bel BEL 124 Kevin De Jonghe (Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog ) 00:01:36
bel BEL 125 Laurent Evrard (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) 00:01:40
ita ITA 126 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:01:49
nzl NZL 127 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack) 00:01:57
pol POL 128 Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
den DEN 129 Mads Christensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:02:14
bel BEL 130 Jeroen Lepla (Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht) 00:02:26
fra FRA 131 Brice Feillu (LEOPARD - TREK) 00:02:27
fin FIN 132 Jussi Veikkanen (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:02:34
bel BEL 133 Jelle Vanendert (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:02:54
bel BEL 134 Jonathan Breyne (Landbouwkrediet) 00:03:09
ita ITA 135 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:03:43
bel BEL 136 Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling ...) 00:03:58
bel BEL 137 Wim De Vocht (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 00:04:16
ned NED 138 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank) 00:04:18
ned NED 139 Rick Flens (Rabobank) 00:05:42
fra FRA 140 Cédric Pineau (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 141 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) 00:06:30
ned NED 142 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) 00:07:15
ita ITA 143 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:07:21
sui SUI 144 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) 00:07:30
bel BEL 145 Jonathan De Witte (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 00:07:59
isr ISR 146 Ran Margaliot (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:08:48
jpn JPN 147 Takashi Miyazawa (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:09:28
bel BEL 148 Moreno De Pauw (Rock Werchter-chocolade Jacques C.t.) 00:09:35
gbr GBR 149 Russell Downing (Team Sky) 00:09:47
aus AUS 150 William Clarke (LEOPARD - TREK) 00:10:06
bel BEL 151 Benoit Naert (Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wal...) 00:12:32

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC