Santos Tour Down Under: Clarke solos to superb stage victory
  October 24, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Santos Tour Down Under: Clarke solos to superb stage victory

by Shane Stokes at 6:00 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour Down Under
 
Kohler takes over race lead thanks to intermediate time bonuses

Will ClarkePulling out a superb solo effort, the Tasmanian rider Will Clarke scorched to a brilliant win on stage two of the Santos Tour Down Under in Stirling earlier today.

The UniSA-Australia rider, who will race for Champion System this season, showed RadioShack Nissan what it will miss out on this year after it decided not to retain his services from the previous Leopard Trek setup.

He attacked minutes after the start and built a big lead with BMC Racing Team’s Martin Kohler before pushing on ahead alone inside the final 90 kilometres.

As the finish got closer, the bunch ramped up the speed in an effort to bring him back, but Clarke hit the line one minute and two seconds clear of last year’s Stirling stage winner Michael Matthews (Rabobank).

He led the peloton home, edging out Australian road race champion Simon Gerrans (GreenEdge), Alejandro Valverde (Movistar), Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) and Oscar Freire (Katusha).

“This is unbelievable really,” said Clarke. “This is the biggest win of my career. It's my first win in the WorldTour. I knew my form was good.”

His victory came after he decided to persist, keeping his head down after Kohler dropped back following the intermediate sprints.

“He probably thought it was not worth keeping going but the peloton gave me more time and I thought ‘you guys have to chase me hard to catch me,’" he said.

“I was dying in the last ten kilometres. [Team Manager] Dave [Sanders] was telling me to go for GC but… It's amazing that a breakaway rider can stay away for so long. It's sort of my speciality to keep going.”

Clarke’s success was due to his resolve on the tough three laps of the finishing circuit. He lost handfuls of time on the final lap due to fatigue, but his determination saw him hold on until the line.

Champion System general manager Ed Beamon later stated that this sort of performance is characteristic of Clarke. “He's showing incredible form and that's a big reason why we were happy to give Will a break from the Champion System training camp to represent his country at the Santos Tour Down Under,” he said.

“We hired him – to a large degree – because of his breakaway capability. He certainly proved that ability today. To manage such a time gap virtually on his own is more than impressive.”

Early gamble pays off:

He and Kohler clipped away a couple of kilometres after the field raced out of Lobethal. The peloton let them go and they had established an eight minute lead after 30 kilometres.

Martin KohlerKohler was motivated by the thoughts of taking the ochre leader’s jersey. He picked up bonus seconds in yesterday’s break and started the day just four seconds behind Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) in the overall standings. Winning the intermediate sprints at Mount Torrens (23.7km) and Balhannah (62.4km) gave him six seconds and this would see him top the podium at the end of the stage.

“It is very cool,” he said. “We had this little funny plan this morning, just go for it. I am close on the GC (overall) and I tried again and the first attack was the successful one.

“It was a little bit surprising and if no-one was following - why not? It means a lot, because it is my first leader's jersey and it is one of my favourite days here in Australia.”

Greipel rolled in 36th and dropped to second overall; Matthews is four seconds back in third, while Gerrans is a further four seconds in arrears.

Four more days of racing remain, including a tough finish to the top of Old Willunga Hill. Kohler is savouring the moment, and doesn’t appear to believe he could take the final classification.

“It’s good to be already in good shape, but I know it's going to be hard for the next stage which is longer, with an uphill finish. It is different and more tough than other years. It’s going to be really hard for me to defend the jersey because I think the last two days I have lost a little bit of energy.”

Clarke also has jerseys to wear tomorrow; hitting the summit of today’s category two climb at Fox Creek (46.7km) means that he’s got the Skoda King of the Mountains jersey, while he’s also heading the Jayco sprints classification.

The race continues tomorrow with a 134.5 kilometre race from Unley to Victor Harbour.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Santos Tour Down Under (WorldTour) stage 2 Results: Lobethal to Stirling (148km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 William Clarke (Champion System) 03:58:35
aus AUS 2 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:02
aus AUS 3 Simon Gerrans (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) s.t.
nor NOR 5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 6 Oscar Gomez Freire (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 7 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) s.t.
aus AUS 8 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ger GER 9 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aus AUS 10 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
aus AUS 11 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
uzb UZB 12 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 14 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
por POR 15 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 16 Bernard Sulzberger (Team Raleigh) s.t.
aus AUS 17 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 18 Xavier Florencio (Katusha Team) s.t.
slo SLO 19 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 20 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 22 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 23 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 24 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fin FIN 25 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
aus AUS 26 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
can CAN 27 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 28 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 29 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 30 Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco Skins) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
esp ESP 33 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Sandy Casar (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ger GER 36 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aus AUS 37 Nathan Haas (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
esp ESP 38 Javier Moreno Bazan (Movistar Team) s.t.
sui SUI 39 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing) s.t.
ger GER 40 Danilo Hondo (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
sui SUI 41 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 42 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 43 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 45 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
aus AUS 46 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 47 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aus AUS 48 Jay Mccarthy (Team Jayco Skins) s.t.
slo SLO 49 Grega Bole (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 50 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) s.t.
aus AUS 51 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 52 Jack Bauer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
aus AUS 53 Christopher Sutton (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 54 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
esp ESP 55 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Movistar Team) s.t.
rsa RSA 56 Robert Hunter (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 57 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
por POR 58 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
aus AUS 59 Steele Von Hoff (Team Chipotle) s.t.
ned NED 60 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 62 Federico Canuti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 63 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 64 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 65 Daniele Bennati (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 66 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ita ITA 67 Daniele Ratto (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:01:20
ita ITA 68 Davide Vigano (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:24
ita ITA 69 Francesco Masciarelli (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:28
ita ITA 70 Davide Cimolai (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
lat LAT 71 Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team) 00:01:35
rus RUS 72 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 73 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:39
sui SUI 74 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing) 00:01:52
bel BEL 75 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:58
ger GER 76 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:06
irl IRL 77 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:09
ita ITA 78 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:33
ita ITA 79 Stefano Agostini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:03:55
ita ITA 80 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 81 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 82 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
den DEN 83 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 84 Massimo Graziato (Lampre-ISD) 00:04:29
kaz KAZ 85 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 86 Adrian Saez De Arregi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:43
gbr GBR 87 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:23
aus AUS 88 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:06:28
ned NED 89 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 90 Geraint Thomas (Sky Procycling) 00:06:42
aus AUS 91 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 92 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) 00:08:09
bel BEL 93 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:09:11
aus AUS 94 Luke Durbridge (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:13:27
aus AUS 95 Stuart O' Grady (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 96 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
nzl NZL 97 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 98 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 99 Adam Leigh Howard (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 100 Lachlan Norris (Drapac Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 101 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
pol POL 102 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
den DEN 103 Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
jpn JPN 104 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
gbr GBR 105 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing) s.t.
ger GER 106 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 107 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
blr BLR 109 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 110 Manuel Belletti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
aus AUS 111 Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 112 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) s.t.
ita ITA 113 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 114 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 115 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
kaz KAZ 116 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 117 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
usa USA 118 Danny Pate (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 119 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
slo SLO 121 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ned NED 122 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:16:17
ned NED 123 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
gbr GBR 124 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) s.t.
kaz KAZ 125 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 126 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 127 Victor Cabedo Carda (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
nzl NZL 128 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ger GER 129 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
kaz KAZ 130 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
rus RUS 131 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:23:50
fra FRA DNS Frédéric Guesdon (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat)  
bel BEL DNS Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team)  

General classification after stage 2:

Country Result Name Team Time
sui SUI 1 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing) 08:33:05
ger GER 2 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:02
aus AUS 3 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:04
aus AUS 4 Simon Gerrans (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:00:08
aus AUS 5 Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco Skins) 00:00:09
rus RUS 6 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) 00:00:10
esp ESP 7 Xavier Florencio (Katusha Team) 00:00:12
aus AUS 8 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Jan Bakelants (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 10 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
esp ESP 11 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 14 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
uzb UZB 15 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 16 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 17 William Bonnet (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
aus AUS 18 Christopher Sutton (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 19 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 20 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) s.t.
aus AUS 21 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 22 Oscar Gomez Freire (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 23 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ger GER 24 Danilo Hondo (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 25 Mathew Hayman (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 26 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Daniele Bennati (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
slo SLO 28 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 29 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
nor NOR 30 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 33 Linus Gerdemann (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
por POR 34 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 35 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 36 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 37 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Movistar Team) s.t.
can CAN 38 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Sandy Casar (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
esp ESP 40 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aus AUS 41 Bernard Sulzberger (Team Raleigh) s.t.
fin FIN 42 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 43 Federico Canuti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 44 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
bel BEL 45 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
sui SUI 46 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
por POR 47 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
aus AUS 48 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 49 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
nzl NZL 50 Jack Bauer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ger GER 51 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 52 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
esp ESP 53 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 54 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) s.t.
slo SLO 55 Grega Bole (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 56 Javier Moreno Bazan (Movistar Team) s.t.
aus AUS 57 Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 58 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 59 Jay Mccarthy (Team Jayco Skins) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) s.t.
rsa RSA 62 Robert Hunter (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
aus AUS 64 Steele Von Hoff (Team Chipotle) s.t.
ita ITA 65 Daniele Ratto (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:00:30
aus AUS 66 William Clarke (Champion System) 00:00:36
ita ITA 67 Francesco Masciarelli (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:38
lat LAT 68 Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team) 00:00:45
rus RUS 69 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 70 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:49
sui SUI 71 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing) 00:01:02
bel BEL 72 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:08
ger GER 73 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:01:16
irl IRL 74 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:19
ita ITA 75 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:43
ita ITA 76 Davide Vigano (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:54
ita ITA 77 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:04
ita ITA 78 Stefano Agostini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:03:05
ita ITA 79 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
den DEN 80 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 81 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
aus AUS 82 Nathan Haas (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:06
ita ITA 83 Davide Cimolai (Lampre-ISD) 00:03:08
kaz KAZ 84 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:39
esp ESP 85 Adrian Saez De Arregi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:53
aus AUS 86 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:05:38
ned NED 87 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 88 Geraint Thomas (Sky Procycling) 00:05:52
aus AUS 89 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 90 Massimo Graziato (Lampre-ISD) 00:06:23
gbr GBR 91 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:07:00
esp ESP 92 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) 00:07:19
bel BEL 93 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:08:21
ita ITA 94 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) 00:12:31
blr BLR 95 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:12:33
ita ITA 96 Manuel Belletti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:12:37
aus AUS 97 Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 98 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
aus AUS 99 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
nzl NZL 100 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
esp ESP 101 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 102 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 103 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ger GER 104 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 105 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
aus AUS 106 Lachlan Norris (Drapac Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 107 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
den DEN 108 Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
aus AUS 109 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 110 Stuart O' Grady (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 111 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing) s.t.
aus AUS 112 Luke Durbridge (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 113 Adam Leigh Howard (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
pol POL 114 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
slo SLO 115 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
usa USA 116 Danny Pate (Sky Procycling) s.t.
kaz KAZ 117 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 118 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing) s.t.
jpn JPN 119 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 121 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:14:57
ger GER 122 Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:15:27
gbr GBR 123 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 124 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
kaz KAZ 125 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 126 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 127 Victor Cabedo Carda (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
nzl NZL 128 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 129 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 130 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:17:45
rus RUS 131 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:23:00

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC