Tiernan Locke wins final stage and overall of Tour of Mediterranean
  October 31, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Tiernan Locke wins final stage and overall of Tour of Mediterranean

by Shane Stokes at 11:34 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Huge result for Endura Racing team

Jon Tiernan LockeHaving already stunned the peloton with his stage one win in the Tour of the Mediterranean, Jon Tiernan Locke pulled off an even bigger coup today when he soloed to victory on the final day and took the overall classification.

The British Team Endura rider attacked on the run-in to the day’s final climb, the Col des Gardes, which replaced the snowed-out Mont Faron as the climax to the four day race. He raced alone to the summit, reaching the line ahead of Daniel Navarro (Saxo Bank), Stefano Garzelli (Acqua e Sapone) and Angel Mardrazo (Movistar), and leaping back into the yellow leader’s jersey.

Navarro’s directeur sportif Philippe Mauduit explained that the Saxo Bank riders had tried to set things up for their rider. “The whole team did an outstanding job for Dani (Navarro) and we almost had a full team at the bottom of the climb to protect him when Jonathan (Tiernan-Locke) launched his attack,” he said.

“Four riders were trying to follow but they were caught and Dani launched a severe counter-attack but didn't bridge the gap to the guy in front. But it was a great finish by the whole team. We didn't take the victory but we showed that we have several riders who are able to compete for the win.”

Tiernan Locke’s ability to hold off that chase underlines his superb form. He had started the day third overall, ten seconds behind stage two and three winner Michel Kreder of the Garmin-Barracuda team. He’s the first-ever winner of the Tour of the Mediterranean, and shows that the Endura team fully deserves the wildcard it was given to take part.

Last year he took the King of the Mountains classification in the Tour of Britain, and has clearly worked hard since.

The stage was initially scheduled to be contested over 140 kilometres, starting in La Ciotat and ending atop the famous Mont Faron, the big early-season indicator of those in climbing form. However both those points had to be scratched from the parcours due to snow and freezing weather.

Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) sought to take advantage of the reduced distance by attacking solo, but he was brought back inside the final ten kilometres. Tiernan-Locke then seized his chance and pulled off the biggest win of his career.

(more to follow)

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of the Mediterranean stage four Result: Toulon to Col du Corps de Garde (87km) :

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Jonathan Tiernan-locke (Endura Racing) 01:54:05
esp ESP 2 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:17
ita ITA 3 Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
esp ESP 4 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) 00:00:22
den DEN 5 Nicki Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:27
fra FRA 6 Laurent Mangel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 8 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 9 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
crc CRC 10 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 11 David Moncoutié (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ita ITA 14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
col COL 16 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Rémy Di Gregorio (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
aut AUT 20 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
esp ESP 21 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) s.t.
ned NED 22 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 23 Maxime Mederel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
aus AUS 24 Simon Clarke (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 25 Egor Silin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
pol POL 26 Rafal Majka (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 27 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 28 Clément Koretzky (La Pomme Marseille) 00:00:36
fin FIN 29 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:39
fra FRA 30 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
kaz KAZ 31 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 32 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:00:44
esp ESP 34 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) 00:00:47
ita ITA 35 Francesco Ginanni (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:50
fra FRA 36 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:00:55
fra FRA 37 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:01:05
can CAN 38 Guillaume Boivin (SpiderTech powered by C10) 00:01:07
den DEN 39 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
cro CRO 40 Vladimir Miholjevic (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
kaz KAZ 41 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 42 Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
ltu LTU 43 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) s.t.
aus AUS 44 Wesley Sulzberger (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
sui SUI 45 Michael Albasini (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:01:16
gbr GBR 46 Russell Downing (Endura Racing) 00:01:49
fra FRA 47 Romain Bardet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) 00:01:52
fra FRA 49 Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
esp ESP 50 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
aus AUS 51 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 52 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 53 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
usa USA 54 Lucas Euser (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
ned NED 55 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 56 Mickael Buffaz (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
esp ESP 57 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
irl IRL 59 Daniel Martin (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 60 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.
pol POL 62 Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
col COL 63 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 64 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) 00:02:25
bel BEL 65 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:39
bel BEL 66 Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
den DEN 67 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
aus AUS 68 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:02:53
bel BEL 71 Kevin Van Impe (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
usa USA 72 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:03:02
usa USA 73 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
usa USA 74 Caleb Fairly (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
usa USA 75 Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Florent Barle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 77 Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
ned NED 79 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ita ITA 80 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 82 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 83 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
den DEN 84 Mads Christensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
usa USA 86 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Paul Poux (Saur-Sojasun) 00:03:14
aus AUS 88 Travis Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ltu LTU 89 Tomas Vaitkus (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 90 Matthew Wilson (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Jean-lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
can CAN 92 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10) 00:03:39
fra FRA 93 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:04:16
fra FRA 94 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:36
esp ESP 95 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) 00:05:02
gbr GBR 96 Scott Thwaites (Endura Racing) 00:05:14
est EST 97 René Mandri (Endura Racing) s.t.
gbr GBR 98 Rob Partridge (Endura Racing) s.t.
usa USA 99 Alex Howes (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
blr BLR 100 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
kaz KAZ 101 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 102 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
slo SLO 103 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ned NED 104 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 105 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Angelo Tulik (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 107 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 108 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 109 Eric Berthou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:06:47
fra FRA 110 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:08:40
fra FRA 111 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 113 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
usa USA 114 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:08:49
fra FRA 115 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:09:53
fra FRA 116 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 117 Manuel Belletti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 118 Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
can CAN 119 Will Routley (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
bel BEL 120 Jens Keukeleire (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:10:57
esp ESP 121 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 122 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ita ITA 123 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 124 Jimmy Casper (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
slo SLO DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1 - SANOFI)  
bel BEL DNF Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s)  
usa USA DNS Bjorn Selander (SpiderTech powered by C10)  
aus AUS DNF Brett Lancaster (GreenEdge Cycling Team)  
ita ITA DNF Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone)  
fra FRA DNF Etienne Tortelier (Saur-Sojasun)  
bel BEL DNF Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s)  
fra FRA DNF Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller)  
gbr GBR DNF Ian Bibby (Endura Racing)  
gbr GBR DNF Ian Wilkinson (Endura Racing)  
ita ITA DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team)  
fra FRA DNS Kenny Elissonde (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat)  
bel BEL DNF Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s)  
fra FRA DNF Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne Schuller)  
bel BEL DNF Sjef De Wilde (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s)  

Final general classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Jonathan Tiernan-locke (Endura Racing) 10:48:42
ned NED 2 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:27
esp ESP 3 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:31
ita ITA 4 Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:33
esp ESP 5 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) 00:00:42
fra FRA 6 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) 00:00:47
ita ITA 7 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 8 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
crc CRC 10 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 11 Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
den DEN 12 Nicki Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
esp ESP 14 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 18 David Moncoutié (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 19 Egor Silin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Rémy Di Gregorio (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
aus AUS 21 Simon Clarke (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
col COL 22 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) s.t.
pol POL 23 Rafal Majka (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
aut AUT 24 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Maxime Mederel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 26 Clément Koretzky (La Pomme Marseille) 00:00:56
esp ESP 27 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:59
kaz KAZ 28 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fin FIN 29 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 30 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:01:04
esp ESP 32 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar Team) 00:00:07
ita ITA 33 Francesco Ginanni (Acqua & Sapone) 00:01:10
fra FRA 34 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:01:15
can CAN 35 Guillaume Boivin (SpiderTech powered by C10) 00:01:21
kaz KAZ 36 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:27
aus AUS 37 Wesley Sulzberger (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ltu LTU 38 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar Team) 00:00:27
cro CRO 39 Vladimir Miholjevic (Acqua & Sapone) 00:01:27
den DEN 40 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme Marseille) 00:01:53
gbr GBR 42 Russell Downing (Endura Racing) 00:02:09
fra FRA 43 Romain Bardet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 44 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar Team) 00:02:12
col COL 45 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
aus AUS 46 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
esp ESP 49 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
usa USA 50 Lucas Euser (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
irl IRL 51 Daniel Martin (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 52 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ned NED 53 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 54 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 56 Mickael Buffaz (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 57 Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) 00:02:45
aus AUS 59 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:59
fra FRA 60 Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
bel BEL 61 Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 62 Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme Marseille) 00:03:22
fra FRA 63 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 64 Florent Barle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ita ITA 65 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 66 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
usa USA 67 Caleb Fairly (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
ned NED 68 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
usa USA 69 Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
usa USA 70 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
usa USA 71 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
den DEN 72 Mads Christensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
usa USA 73 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ltu LTU 74 Tomas Vaitkus (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:03:34
fra FRA 75 Jean-lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
den DEN 76 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:52
bel BEL 77 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:53
bel BEL 78 Kevin Van Impe (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:04:06
aus AUS 79 Travis Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:04:09
fra FRA 80 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:56
fra FRA 81 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme Marseille) 00:05:18
esp ESP 82 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) 00:05:22
blr BLR 83 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:05:24
ned NED 84 Arnoud Van Groen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:05:34
est EST 85 René Mandri (Endura Racing) s.t.
kaz KAZ 86 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
gbr GBR 88 Scott Thwaites (Endura Racing) s.t.
gbr GBR 89 Rob Partridge (Endura Racing) s.t.
kaz KAZ 90 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Laurent Mangel (Saur-Sojasun) 00:05:54
fra FRA 92 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:06:02
ita ITA 93 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) 00:06:03
fra FRA 94 Angelo Tulik (Europcar) 00:06:21
slo SLO 95 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:28
fra FRA 96 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:06:32
fra FRA 97 Eric Berthou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:07:07
pol POL 98 Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:07:19
usa USA 99 Alex Howes (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:07:30
fra FRA 100 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
sui SUI 102 Michael Albasini (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:07:33
fra FRA 103 Arnaud Courteille (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:08:17
fra FRA 104 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:08:41
fra FRA 105 Paul Poux (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
aus AUS 106 Matthew Wilson (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 107 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun) 00:09:00
fra FRA 108 Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing) s.t.
fra FRA 109 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
bel BEL 110 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 111 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:00:09
ned NED 112 Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:10:13
fra FRA 113 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 114 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:11:17
bel BEL 115 Jens Keukeleire (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 116 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:12:10
bel BEL 117 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:12:11
fra FRA 118 Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) 00:12:14
ita ITA 119 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:12:39
fra FRA 120 Jimmy Casper (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:15:08
can CAN 121 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10) 00:16:02
usa USA 122 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:17:44
can CAN 123 Will Routley (SpiderTech powered by C10) s.t.
ita ITA 124 Manuel Belletti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:18:59

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC