Serpa wins 2012 Tour de Langkawi, Guardini grabs sixth sprint victory
  August 21, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, March 04, 2012

Serpa wins 2012 Tour de Langkawi, Guardini grabs sixth sprint victory

by Shane Stokes at 6:31 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour de Langkawi, Video
 
Video of final sprint finish in Malaysian race now added

Jose SerpaColombian rider José Serpa today took his second Tour de Langkawi title, winning the 2.HC race for the second time since his 2009 triumph. The Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela rider finished safely in the main bunch, protecting his overnight lead, while the Italian sprinter Andrea Guardini powered to his sixth stage win of the race and an incredible eleven in two years.

Guardini’s Farnese Vini – Selle Italia team rode well for their leader, hauling back the day’s breakaways in order to ensure a big gallop. Astana captain Alexandre Vinokourov tried to clip away for the stage, but was reeled in before the final sprint.

There, Guardini beat Jacobe Keough (United Healthcare), Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Inox) plus the others to the line in Kuala Terengganu, also the finishing location for yesterday’s ninth stage.

Like last year, when he took his first professional wins in Malaysia, the race has been a big boost to his confidence. “It is incredible to have won so much, as before the Tour de Langkawi I didn’t win in San Luis, Qatar or Oman,” he said, referring to his previous races in 2012. “That was partly because of bad luck and partly because I had very strong opponents in the sprint.

“On my return to Malaysia, I found a way to succeed again. I’ve got used to it – every time we had a sprint, I won.”

Having earned yellow with back to back stage triumps, Serpa ended the ten day race thirty seconds clear of his Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela team-mate Jose Rujano, who won the race in 2010.

Niño Victor Corredor (Azad University Iran) was one minute and three seconds back in third, while fourth-placed Alexandr Dyachenko was best Asian rider and helped his squad to best Asian team.

“I am really happy to win the Tour de Langkawi,” Serpa said. “This is where I got my first stage victory in 2006 and now I have won the overall general classification of LTdL twice. It is very important for me and also my team. I want to thank them for all the work they have done for me. We are all very happy to bring this victory back home.”

The victory is the latest in a long run of successes for the Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela team at the race. Gianni Savio’s team has taken the overall title six times in all, winning with Hernán Darío Muñoz and Freddy Gonzalez in 2002 and 2004, with Ruslan Ivanov in 2008, with Serpa in 2009 and again this year, and with Jonnatha Monsalve in 2010.

The squad will now build up for the Giro d’Italia, where it hopes to fight for the overall title.

Unsurprisingly, Guardini’s six stage wins earned him the blue points jersey. He had been equal on points with Valentin Iglinskiy heading into the stage, but his victory ensured that he moved well clear. He said that his team was a big part of that success.

“It has been a very difficult day. We understood from the first kilometre that we would be the only team to have the responsibility for the race,” he said. “We kept the breakaway in sight. My four helpers have done such a great job that I want to name all of them; Balloni, Rabottini, Bertolini and Benenati.

“They have done a lot of efforts. It was very difficult because of the heat, but they took me the final sprint pretty much where I wanted to be.”

Prior to that, they hauled back a long distance break comprising Misbah M. Rauf Nur (Malaysia), Joon Yong Seo (Seoul), Shinichi Fukushima (Terengganu Cycling Team) and Sea Keong Loh (OCBC Singapore).

They also controlled a subsequent break involving Alexandre Vinokourov.

Serpa took the mountains classification and his Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela squad was best team.





Hot day helps break go clear:


119 riders signed on for the final stage of the 2012 Tour de Langkawi, a 114.8 kilometre race from Tasik Kenyir to Kuala Terengganu. The weather was far sunnier and warmer than recent days, creating an at-times sweltering temperature.

There was a relaxed atmosphere at the start and when Misbah M. Rauf Nur (Malaysia) and Joon Yong Seo (Seoul) attacked right away, they were given some leeway. The duo had a gap of one minute six seconds after seven kilometres; eleven kilometres later, they were a full four minutes 18 seconds ahead of the bunch, with two riders – Shinichi Fukushima (Terengganu Cycling Team) and Sea Keong Loh (OCBC Singapore) - one minute behind and closing up.

The junction was made soon afterwards and with four riders out front, they set about building a strong lead. The gap was four minutes 25 seconds 33 kilometres after the start. This had fallen somewhat to three minutes 45 seconds at the first intermediate sprint, Padang Air (km 47.4), where Seo, Rauf, Loh and Fukushima crossed the line in that order.

Looking to help its rider take another stage, Guardini’s Farnese Vini – Selle Italia squad drove the pace in order to reduce the gap. It had the desired effect; by the time the break crossed the finish line for the first time, the leaders were less than two minutes ahead.

Two intermediate sprints followed, with the first coming on the second passage of the finish line and going to Fukushima. The second occurred to two laps later and there Loh was first.

The bunch was closing up fast and Fukushima plus Joon Yong Seo pushed on ahead in a bid to stay clear. Behind, Vinokourov attacked and got across to Seo; his Astana team-mate Dmitriy Gruzdev and Roman Van Uden (New Zealand) were also present and the four tried to hold off the chasers.

Unhappy with the pace-setting, Vinokuorov attacked alone and was clear heading in the final three kilometres. However he was caught very soon afterwards, making a bunch sprint inevitable. There Guardini showed his class once again, hitting the front inside the final 200 metres and reaching the line comfortably ahead of Keough and Colbrelli.

Serpa was under no rush, being able to roll across the line and savour is own triumph.


Tour de Langkawi, Malaysia (2.HC)

Stage 10, Tasik Kenyir – Kuala Terengganu:


1 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 114.8 kilometres in 2:36:42
2 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:14
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:08
4 Hariff Salleh (Terengganu Cycling Team) 00:07
5 Raymond Kreder (Team Garmin - Barracuda) same time
6 Christian Delle Stelle (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:05
7 Hossein Nateghi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) 00:04
8 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:02
9 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) same time
10 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) same time
11 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) same time
12 Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Azad University Iran) same time
13 Muhamad Adiq Husaine Othman (Champion System) same time
14 Masahiro Shinagawa (Aisan Racing Team) same time
15 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) same time
16 Alex Howes (Team Garmin - Barracuda) same time
17 Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Team MTN Qhubeka) same time
18 Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) same time
19 Alireza Haghi (Azad University Iran) same time
20 Mohammed Zamri Saleh (Terengganu Cycling Team) same time
21 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Team MTN Qhubeka) same time
22 Jai Crawford (RTS Racing Team) same time
23 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu Cycling Team) same time
24 Dennis Van Niekerk (Team MTN Qhubeka) same time
25 Tesfay Habtemariam (Team MTN Qhubeka) same time
26 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) same time
27 Craig Lewis (Champion System) same time
28 Thomas Peterson (Team Garmin - Barracuda) same time
29 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) same time
30 Jonathan Monsalve (Androni - Venezuela) same time
31 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni - Venezuela) same time
32 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) same time
33 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) same time
34 Hao Liu (Max Success Sports) same time
35 Artem Ovechkin (Team Rusvelo) same time
36 David Mc Cann (RTS Racing Team) same time
37 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni - Venezuela) same time
38 Joseph Cooper (New Zealand) same time
39 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) same time
40 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) same time
41 Masakazu Ito (Aisan Racing Team) same time
42 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) same time
43 Ramin Mizan Maleki (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) same time
44 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni - Venezuela) same time
45 Endra Wijaya (Indonesia) same time
46 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni - Venezuela) same time
47 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) same time
48 Anuar Manan (Champion System) same time
49 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni - Venezuela) same time
50 Chris Butler (Champion System) same time
51 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team) same time
52 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) same time
53 Amir Rusli (Drapac Cycling Team) same time
54 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Azad University Iran) same time
55 Niño Victor Corredor (Azad University Iran) same time
56 Meran Russom (Team MTN Qhubeka) same time
57 Adrien Niyonshuti (Team MTN Qhubeka) same time
58 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) same time
59 Alex Coutts (RTS Racing Team) same time
60 Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling Team) same time
61 Suhardi Hassan (Malaysia) same time
62 Arin Iswana (Indonesia) same time
63 Jung Hwan Youm (Seoul Cycling) same time
64 Christiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) same time
65 Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling Team) same time
66 Mohamed Rizuan Zainal (Malaysia) same time
67 Rhys Pollock (Drapac Cycling Team) same time
68 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) same time
69 Miguel Angel Nino Corredor (Azad University Iran) same time
70 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Terengganu Cycling Team) same time
71 James Williamson (New Zealand) same time
72 Yasuharu Nakajima (Aisan Racing Team) same time
73 Kenichi Suzuki (Aisan Racing Team) same time
74 Malcom Rudolph (Drapac Cycling Team) same time
75 Kevin Reza (Europcar) same time
76 Agung Ali Syahbana (Indonesia) same time
77 Jae Won Lee (Seoul Cycling) same time
78 Alexander Khatuntsev (Team Rusvelo) same time
79 Michael Torckler (New Zealand) same time
80 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) same time
81 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) same time
82 Yong Li Ng (Azad University Iran) same time
83 Yohann Gene (Europcar) same time
84 Nathan Haas (Team Garmin - Barracuda) same time
85 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) same time
86 Dadi Suryadi (Indonesia) same time
87 Joon Yong Seo (Seoul Cycling) same time
88 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) same time
89 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) same time
90 Jun Bin Kim (Seoul Cycling) 02:20
91 David Zabriskie (Team Garmin - Barracuda) same time
92 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) same time
93 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) same time
94 Jun Rong Ho (Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team) same time
95 Adam Semple (Drapac Cycling Team) same time
96 Chan Jae Jang (Terengganu Cycling Team) same time
97 Misbah Rauf Nur (Malaysia) same time
98 Aaron Kemps (Champion System) same time
99 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) same time
100 Pengfei Qi (Max Success Sports) same time
101 Lee Rodgers (RTS Racing Team) same time
102 Roman Van Uden (New Zealand) same time
103 Louis Crosby (New Zealand) same time
104 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) same time
105 Christophe Kern (Europcar) same time
106 Xue Ming Xing (Max Success Sports) same time
107 Ting Deng (Max Success Sports) same time
108 Parno Parno (Indonesia) 05:30
109 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) same time
110 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) same time
111 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team) same time
112 Loh Sea Keong (Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team) same time
113 Shinichi Fukushima (Terengganu Cycling Team) same time
114 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) same time
115 Choon Huat Goh (Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team) same time
116 Sukho Kang (Seoul Cycling) same time
117 Jae Won Lee (Seoul Cycling) 17:48

DNF Valery Valynin (Team Rusvelo)
DNF Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Malaysia)


Intermediate sprint at Padang Air :

1 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 5 pts
2 Misbah M. Rauf Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 3
3 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore 2
4 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 1

Intermediate sprint at finish line (end lap 2): 1 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3
3 Misbah M. Rauf Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 2
4 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore 1

Intermediate sprint at finish line (end lap 4): 1 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore 5 pts
2 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3
3 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 2
4 Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 1

Teams:

1 UnitedHealthcare 7:50:12
2 Colnago-CSF Inox
3 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:06
4 Garmin-Barracuda
5 Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6 Astana Pro Team 0:00:09

Final general classification:

1 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni - Venezuela) 32:55:31
2 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni - Venezuela) 00:30
3 Niño Victor Corredor (Azad University Iran) 01:03
4 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) 02:20
5 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni - Venezuela) 03:50
6 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 04:15
7 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) 04:23
8 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) 04:28
9 Dennis Van Niekerk (Team MTN Qhubeka) 04:33
10 Joseph Cooper (New Zealand) 04:44
11 Chris Butler (Champion System) 05:16
12 Thomas Peterson (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 05:17
13 Jai Crawford (RTS Racing Team) 05:18
14 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 06:09
15 Jonathan Monsalve (Androni - Venezuela) 06:13
16 Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Team MTN Qhubeka) 06:14
17 Artem Ovechkin (Team Rusvelo) 06:32
18 Craig Lewis (Champion System) 06:33
19 Muhamad Adiq Husaine Othman (Champion System) 06:49
20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Team MTN Qhubeka) 07:00
21 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni - Venezuela) 07:21
22 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu Cycling Team) 07:25
23 Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) 07:35
24 Jung Hwan Youm (Seoul Cycling) 08:59
25 Michael Torckler (New Zealand) 10:07
26 Sergey Klimov (Team Rusvelo) 10:32
27 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) 10:50
28 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 11:09
29 Ramin Mizan Maleki (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) 11:40
30 Adrien Niyonshuti (Team MTN Qhubeka) 12:00
31 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Rusvelo) 12:17
32 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni - Venezuela) 12:19
33 Kenichi Suzuki (Aisan Racing Team) 12:34
34 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Azad University Iran) 13:26
35 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 13:35
36 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) 14:14
37 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Terengganu Cycling Team) 14:34
38 Masakazu Ito (Aisan Racing Team) 15:30
39 Dadi Suryadi (Indonesia) 15:36
40 Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Azad University Iran) 15:38
41 Jae Won Lee (Seoul Cycling) 15:39
42 Kevin Reza (Europcar) 15:57
43 Alex Coutts (RTS Racing Team) 16:05
44 Amir Rusli (Drapac Cycling Team) 16:10
45 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team) 16:50
46 Nathan Haas (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 17:23
47 Alexander Khatuntsev (Team Rusvelo) 17:45
48 Agung Ali Syahbana (Indonesia) 18:10
49 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) 18:15
50 Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling Team) 18:53
51 Tesfay Habtemariam (Team MTN Qhubeka) 18:55
52 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 19:28
53 Misbah Rauf Nur (Malaysia) 19:37
54 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 20:17
55 Endra Wijaya (Indonesia) 20:51
56 David Mc Cann (RTS Racing Team) 21:06
57 Suhardi Hassan (Malaysia) 21:53
58 Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling Team) 22:08
59 Chan Jae Jang (Terengganu Cycling Team) 22:36
60 Adam Semple (Drapac Cycling Team) 23:12
61 Ting Deng (Max Success Sports) 23:27
62 Aaron Kemps (Champion System) 23:46
63 Jun Rong Ho (Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team) 23:59
64 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) 24:37:00
65 Xue Ming Xing (Max Success Sports) 24:53:00
66 Yohann Gene (Europcar) 25:02:00
67 James Williamson (New Zealand) 25:58:00
68 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) 25:59:00
69 Meran Russom (Team MTN Qhubeka) 26:03:00
70 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 26:23:00
71 Christian Delle Stelle (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 27:41:00
72 Mohamed Rizuan Zainal (Malaysia) 28:37:00
73 Hossein Nateghi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) 29:07:00
74 Alireza Haghi (Azad University Iran) 29:21:00
75 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) 29:29:00
76 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 30:03:00
77 Joon Yong Seo (Seoul Cycling) 30:59:00
78 Miguel Angel Nino Corredor (Azad University Iran) 31:09:00
79 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 31:14:00
80 Lee Rodgers (RTS Racing Team) 31:50:00
81 Masahiro Shinagawa (Aisan Racing Team) 32:26:00
82 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 32:30:00
83 Jun Bin Kim (Seoul Cycling) 32:58:00
84 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 33:08:00
85 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 33:11:00
86 Christiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 34:03:00
87 Pengfei Qi (Max Success Sports) 34:53:00
88 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team) 36:02:00
89 Roman Van Uden (New Zealand) 36:50:00
90 Yasuharu Nakajima (Aisan Racing Team) 37:30:00
91 Arin Iswana (Indonesia) 38:28:00
92 Alex Howes (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 38:47:00
93 Hariff Salleh (Terengganu Cycling Team) 39:20:00
94 Malcom Rudolph (Drapac Cycling Team) 39:24:00
95 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 39:34:00
96 Mohammed Zamri Saleh (Terengganu Cycling Team) 39:41:00
97 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 39:47:00
98 Yong Li Ng (Azad University Iran) 40:21:00
99 Anuar Manan (Champion System) 40:37:00
100 Shinichi Fukushima (Terengganu Cycling Team) 40:44:00
101 Hao Liu (Max Success Sports) 42:55:00
102 Raymond Kreder (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 43:24:00
103 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 44:20:00
104 Choon Huat Goh (Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team) 45:41:00
105 Rhys Pollock (Drapac Cycling Team) 45:48:00
106 Loh Sea Keong (Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team) 46:05:00
107 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 46:55:00
108 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team) 47:11:00
109 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 48:06:00
110 Jae Won Lee (Seoul Cycling) 48:51:00
111 David Zabriskie (Team Garmin - Barracuda) 48:57:00
112 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 49:36:00
113 Parno Parno (Indonesia) 50:56:00
114 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) 53:23:00
115 Louis Crosby (New Zealand) 54:14:00
116 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) 59:53:00
117 Sukho Kang (Seoul Cycling) 01:01:35

Points classification:

1 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 94 pts
2 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 85
3 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 79

Mountains classification:

1 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni Giocattoli 27 pts
2 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 24
3 Jose Rujano (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 24

Asian riders classification 1 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 32:57:51
2 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:03
3 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:08
4 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System 0:04:29
5 Mat Senan M. Saufi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:05:05
6 Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:15
7 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:06:39
8 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:08:30
9 Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:09:20
10 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:10:14
11 Abbas Saeiditanha (Iri) Azad University Cross Team 0:11:06
12 Ahmad Lutfi M.Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:11:54
13 Mat Amin M. Shahrul (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:12:14
14 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:13:10
15 Suryadi Dadi (Ina) Indonesia National Team 0:13:16
16 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:13:19
17 Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:13:50
18 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:14:30
19 Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Indonesia National Team 0:15:50
20 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:15:55
21 Misbah M. Rauf Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:17:17
22 Wijaya Endra (Ina) Indonesia National Team 0:18:31
23 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:19:33
24 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:20:16
25 Ting Deng (Chn) MAX Success Sports 0:21:07
26 Junrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore 0:21:39
27 Alexandre Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:22:17
28 Ming Xing Xue (Chn) MAX Success Sports 0:22:33
29 Zainal M. Nor Rizuan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:26:17
30 Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:26:47
31 Alireza Haghi (Iri) Azad University Cross Team 0:27:01
32 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:27:09
33 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:28:39
34 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:30:06
35 Junbin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:30:38
36 Pengfei Qi (Chn) MAX Success Sports 0:32:33
37 Behnam Khalili (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:33:42
38 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:35:10
39 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesia National Team 0:36:08
40 Salleh Harrif (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:37:00
41 Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:37:21
42 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Azad University Cross Team 0:38:01
43 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System 0:38:17
44 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:38:24
45 Hao Liu (Chn) MAX Success Sports 0:40:35
46 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore 0:43:21
47 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore 0:43:45
48 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:44:51
49 Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:46:31
50 Parno (Ina) Indonesia National Team 0:48:36
51 Wan Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:51:03
52 Chin Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:57:33
53 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:59:15

Teams classification:

1 Androni Giocattoli 98:50:34
2 Astana Pro Team 0:12:03
3 MTN Qhubeka 0:13:36
4 Champion System 0:13:37
5 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:18:08
6 New Zealand National Team 0:22:41

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC