Presidential Tour of Turkey: Andrea Di Corrado escapes to win stage five
  July 23, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Presidential Tour of Turkey: Andrea Di Corrado escapes to win stage five

by VeloNation Press at 8:37 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Colnago-CSF Inox neo-pro takes maiden victory after attacking stage-long breakaway

Andrea Di CorradoAndrea Di Corrado (Colnago-CSF Inox) took his first ever professional victory in the fifth stage of the Tour of Turkey, between Marmaris and Turgutreis on the tip of the Bodrum Peninsular, after attacking the rest of a six-man breakaway group in the final ten kilometres of the 179km stage.

The 23-year-old from Lombardy put in a powerful jump, just after an earlier attack had been pulled back and managed to build up an unassailable lead in the rolling final kilometres.

Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Saxo Bank) won the sprint for second place, just ahead of Jérôme Cousin (Europcar), some 40 seconds behind the Italian, with the rest of the breakaway following close behind.

“I’m very happy because it’s my first pro victory,” Di Corrado smiled after the podium presentation. “I thought a lot about my grandfather, who died in February. Thinking of him helped me a lot during the break.

“I dedicate this victory to my family, to the Colnago team who helped me turn pro and to everyone who loves me.”

Jorgensen looked strong but revealed after the stage that he was fading. “I'm happy I managed to be one of the guys fighting for the finish. I wasn't the strongest on the climb. I was running out of energy,” he said. “Unfortunately, one rider went away. I had to gamble on the others to bring me back on, otherwise I was going to race for second place…and that's what happened.

For much of the stage the break threatened the race lead of Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Spor). He said afterwards that he didn’t panic, and appears increasingly confident that he can pull off a very unexpected win.

“It was a long but also very hot stage. It went according to plans except for the gap with the break, which reached 15 minutes after 50 kms,” he said. “But the peloton reacted and I was never worried. My team worked well, other teams worked well too.

"The attack by AG2R riders in the last hill did not worry me either. I’m getting closer to final victory. There is one day less to defend the jersey.”

Six man move opens huge gap:

Earlier, Di Corrado, Jørgensen and Cousin escaped, along with Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana), Sébastien Duret (Bretagne-Schuller), and Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia), early in the stage. The move began after fifteen kilometres and a gap rapidly opened up.

Race leader Ivaïlo Grabovski’s small Continental Konya-Torku Seker Spor team struggled to keep things under control against the combined might of six riders from the divisions above. They also had to contend with some very heavy coastal roads early on, which, while offering stunning views of the Aegean Sea and appealing to the TV viewers, made things tougher for the leader’s team.

Both the Turkisy Beauty sprint (km 28.8) and the second category Abkük climb (km 53.8) came in the first half of the stage and were taken by Balloni and Di Corrado respectively.

Sebastien DuretThe leaders established a maximum advantage of fourteen minutes 50 seconds 85 kilometres into the stage. However Duret (left) became the virtual race leader far earlier than that, having started the stage 24th overall, 5 minutes 17 seconds behind Gabrovski.

Luckily for the latter, Caja Rural, Utensilnord Named, and Accent.jobs-Willems Verandas were all interested in collaborating. Caja Rural had Danail Andonov Petrov in third overall and therefore had reason to work, while the others may have believed a stage victory was possible.

With 65km to go, the gap was still twelve minutes 46 seconds and seemed very unlikely to close down completely before the line. However the hard-chasing behind caused it to dwindle to under five minutes with 25 kilometres remaining.

That gave the bunch an outside chance of catching the leaders, while also guaranteeing that Duret would not take over the lead. Frustrated, he went for Bodrum intermediate sprint (km 157.8) and picked that up.

The pursuit continued, but gradually fizzled out when the mathematics showed that the break would hold on to fight for the win.

Jørgensen launched the first attack, with fifteen km to go, then Balloni escaped with Cousin; as the other four pulled them back inside the final ten kilometres though, De Corrado launched his own move and the others were powerless to stop him.

The peloton crossed the line less than two minutes behind De Corrado, with the sprint for seventh won by Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar). All of the riders at the top of the overall classification finished safely behind Pelucchi, and Grabovski held on to the race lead for another day.

He had come under attack from several riders on the run in to the finish, with the Ag2r La Mondiale team being the most aggressive, but was able to cover the moves.

His challengers are likely to try again on tomorrow’s lumpy 179 kilometre race from Bodrum to Kusadasi.
 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.HC) Stage 5 Results: Marmaris to Turgutreis, 170km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 04:50:25
den DEN 2 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:40
fra FRA 3 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 4 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:42
fra FRA 5 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
kaz KAZ 6 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 7 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 00:01:27
rus RUS 8 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
tun TUN 9 Rafaa Chtioui (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 10 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 11 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ger GER 12 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 13 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 14 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 15 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
col COL 16 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
rus RUS 17 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 18 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ukr UKR 19 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 20 Antonio Cabello Baena (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
srb SRB 21 Gabor Kasa (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
arg ARG 22 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
pol POL 23 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 25 Jordi Simón (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
bel BEL 26 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 27 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
por POR 28 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
tur TUR 29 Fatih Harmanci (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 30 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
kaz KAZ 31 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 32 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ger GER 33 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
slo SLO 35 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) s.t.
bul BUL 36 Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
rus RUS 37 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
rus RUS 38 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 40 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
jpn JPN 42 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ukr UKR 43 Vitaliy Buts (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 44 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
usa USA 45 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ger GER 46 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
eri ERI 47 Daniel Teklehaymanot (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 49 Edoardo Girardi (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
rus RUS 50 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
rus RUS 51 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
esp ESP 52 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
ita ITA 53 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aut AUT 54 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
col COL 55 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 56 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
pol POL 57 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
aus AUS 59 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
irl IRL 60 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
kaz KAZ 61 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 62 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
bul BUL 63 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) s.t.
esp ESP 64 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 65 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
fra FRA 66 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 67 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ned NED 68 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
can CAN 69 Will Routley (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
aus AUS 70 Brett Lancaster (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
lux LUX 72 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
uru URU 73 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) s.t.
arg ARG 74 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) s.t.
ukr UKR 75 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ned NED 76 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 77 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
esp ESP 79 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
kaz KAZ 80 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
col COL 81 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 82 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 83 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
kaz KAZ 84 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
aus AUS 85 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 86 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
arg ARG 87 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 88 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
por POR 89 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
svk SVK 90 Marek Canecky (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 91 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) s.t.
aus AUS 92 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
iri IRI 93 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
tur TUR 94 Ahmet Akdylek (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 95 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
bra BRA 96 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
rsa RSA 97 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 98 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 99 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
col COL 100 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 101 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 102 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ukr UKR 103 Yuri Metlushenko (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
col COL 104 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 105 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
kaz KAZ 106 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 107 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ned NED 108 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 109 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 110 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
aus AUS 111 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 112 Cristiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
slo SLO 113 Andi Bajc (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
srb SRB 114 Ivan Stevic (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 115 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 116 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 117 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 118 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
can CAN 119 David Veilleux (Europcar) s.t.
can CAN 120 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ned NED 121 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 122 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 123 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 124 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
rus RUS 125 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
iri IRI 126 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 127 Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
can CAN 128 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ger GER 129 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) s.t.
ger GER 130 Timo Seubert (Team NetApp) s.t.
esp ESP 131 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
col COL 132 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 133 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 134 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ukr UKR 135 Oleksander Sheydyk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 136 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
bel BEL 137 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
usa USA 138 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 139 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 140 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
cze CZE 141 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 142 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 143 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
esp ESP 144 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
ita ITA 145 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:43
ita ITA 146 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:01:53
ita ITA 147 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:02:28
ita ITA 148 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
esp ESP 149 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:03:11
ita ITA 150 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:04:16
ita ITA 151 Davide Ricci Bitti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ned NED 152 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 153 Gianfranco Visconti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
can CAN 154 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ned NED 155 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 156 Volodymyr Bileka (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
aus AUS 157 Michael Hepburn (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:05:36
aus AUS 158 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 159 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 160 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
pol POL 161 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) s.t.
tur TUR 162 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 163 Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 164 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
chn CHN 165 Ji Cheng (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 166 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
pol POL 167 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 168 Filippo Baggio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ned NED 169 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 170 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ukr UKR 171 Sergiy Grechyn () s.t.
can CAN 172 Simon Lambert-lemay (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 173 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
swe SWE 174 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) 00:14:54
ned NED 175 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
tur TUR 176 Mustafa Sayar (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:15:12
tur TUR 177 Mirac Kal (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:32:58
tur TUR 178 Hüseyin Özcan (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
fra FRA DNF Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale)  
col COL DNF Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes)  
tur TUR DNF Mustafa Carsi (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team)  

General classification after stage 5:

Country Result Name Team Time
bul BUL 1 Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 18:48:57
kaz KAZ 2 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:33
bul BUL 3 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) 00:01:38
esp ESP 4 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:01:44
fra FRA 5 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:01
rus RUS 6 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:02:23
fra FRA 7 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) 00:02:29
ita ITA 8 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:02:58
pol POL 9 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:02
can CAN 10 Will Routley (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:03:05
fra FRA 11 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:03:07
col COL 12 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:03:12
aus AUS 13 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:21
por POR 14 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:03:23
rus RUS 15 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) 00:03:46
kaz KAZ 16 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 17 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) 00:03:52
eri ERI 18 Daniel Teklehaymanot (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:03:56
bel BEL 19 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) 00:04:01
kaz KAZ 20 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) 00:04:32
fra FRA 22 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) 00:04:57
uru URU 23 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) 00:05:02
irl IRL 24 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:05:08
fra FRA 25 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:28
tun TUN 26 Rafaa Chtioui (Europcar) 00:05:56
esp ESP 27 Jordi Simón (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:05:58
col COL 28 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:07:24
bel BEL 29 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:07:29
ger GER 30 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) 00:07:53
fra FRA 31 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
srb SRB 32 Gabor Kasa (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:07:58
ita ITA 33 Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:08:02
rus RUS 34 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:08:04
bel BEL 35 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:08:07
ukr UKR 36 Vitaliy Buts (Lampre - ISD) 00:09:17
usa USA 37 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:10:13
svk SVK 38 Marek Canecky (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:10:49
ukr UKR 39 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:10:59
slo SLO 40 Andi Bajc (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:11:12
fra FRA 41 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) 00:11:22
ned NED 42 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:11:55
fra FRA 43 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) 00:12:20
can CAN 44 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:12:31
aus AUS 45 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:13:14
esp ESP 46 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:13:47
fra FRA 47 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:14:26
esp ESP 48 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:14:50
usa USA 49 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
aus AUS 50 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:15:04
ita ITA 51 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ita ITA 52 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) 00:15:08
ger GER 53 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) s.t.
ned NED 54 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:15:09
aus AUS 55 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:15:21
arg ARG 56 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 00:15:28
fra FRA 57 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) 00:15:57
fra FRA 58 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ned NED 59 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:16:15
iri IRI 60 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:16:43
slo SLO 61 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) 00:16:50
ukr UKR 62 Volodymyr Bileka (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:17:07
col COL 63 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:17:14
bra BRA 64 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:17:36
ita ITA 65 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:17:41
esp ESP 66 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:18:18
esp ESP 67 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:18:51
fra FRA 68 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:19:17
pol POL 69 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) 00:19:51
col COL 70 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:19:57
rus RUS 71 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) 00:20:28
kaz KAZ 72 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:20:29
ger GER 73 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:20:53
rus RUS 74 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) 00:21:25
ita ITA 75 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:21:36
aus AUS 76 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) 00:21:39
can CAN 77 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:22:00
ned NED 78 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:22:16
den DEN 79 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:23:45
ita ITA 80 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:23:49
por POR 81 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) 00:24:03
rus RUS 82 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) 00:24:51
kaz KAZ 83 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) 00:25:01
ita ITA 84 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:25:19
gbr GBR 85 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:25:45
aus AUS 86 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:25:54
ita ITA 87 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) 00:28:03
pol POL 88 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) 00:28:06
fra FRA 89 Tony Hurel (Europcar) 00:28:10
kaz KAZ 90 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:28:35
col COL 91 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:28:43
ukr UKR 92 Serhy Hrechyn (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:28:48
swe SWE 93 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) 00:28:50
ita ITA 94 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:28:52
ukr UKR 95 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:29:08
cze CZE 96 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:29:22
aus AUS 97 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:29:37
esp ESP 98 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:29:45
ita ITA 99 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:29:59
rus RUS 100 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) 00:30:00
ita ITA 101 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:30:06
ita ITA 102 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:30:57
srb SRB 103 Ivan Stevic (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:31:11
bel BEL 104 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:31:17
arg ARG 105 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) s.t.
usa USA 106 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:31:47
fra FRA 107 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 00:32:59
ita ITA 108 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:33:07
ita ITA 109 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:34:14
den DEN 110 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:34:23
ita ITA 111 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:35:02
ukr UKR 112 Oleksander Sheydyk (Lampre - ISD) 00:35:31
ger GER 113 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:35:44
ita ITA 114 Edoardo Girardi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:35:48
tur TUR 115 Fatih Harmanci (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:36:01
rsa RSA 116 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:37:08
bel BEL 117 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:37:42
ita ITA 118 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:37:45
ger GER 119 Timo Seubert (Team NetApp) 00:37:53
aus AUS 120 Brett Lancaster (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:38:13
col COL 121 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 122 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:38:17
ned NED 123 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:38:42
ita ITA 124 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:39:06
ita ITA 125 Gianfranco Visconti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:39:47
bel BEL 126 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:40:03
ned NED 127 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 128 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
bel BEL 129 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 130 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 131 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) 00:40:35
ger GER 132 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 00:40:41
ita ITA 133 Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:40:43
pol POL 134 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) 00:40:57
can CAN 135 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 136 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) 00:42:02
chn CHN 137 Ji Cheng (Argos-Shimano) 00:42:10
ukr UKR 138 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) 00:43:25
ita ITA 139 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) 00:44:12
ukr UKR 140 Yuri Metlushenko (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 00:44:24
aus AUS 141 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:44:30
arg ARG 142 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 00:45:02
tur TUR 143 Ahmet Akdylek (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:47:50
bel BEL 144 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:48:39
rus RUS 145 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:49:22
ned NED 146 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:50:02
ita ITA 147 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) 00:50:31
kaz KAZ 148 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) 00:52:12
ita ITA 149 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) 00:52:51
ned NED 150 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 151 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
jpn JPN 152 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) 00:52:57
iri IRI 153 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aut AUT 154 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 155 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
can CAN 156 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:53:30
usa USA 157 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:53:34
ita ITA 158 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:53:35
esp ESP 159 Antonio Cabello Baena (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
lux LUX 160 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:53:40
ned NED 161 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) 00:53:56
usa USA 162 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:54:19
ita ITA 163 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:54:30
bel BEL 164 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 165 Cristiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:55:02
ita ITA 166 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:56:46
tur TUR 167 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) 00:57:06
ita ITA 168 Davide Ricci Bitti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:57:25
fra FRA 169 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:57:38
ita ITA 170 Filippo Baggio (Utensilnord - Named) 00:57:46
bel BEL 171 Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:58:02
aus AUS 172 Michael Hepburn (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:58:08
can CAN 173 Simon Lambert-lemay (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:59:14
ned NED 174 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:59:23
ita ITA 175 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 01:07:25
tur TUR 176 Mustafa Sayar (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 01:08:02
tur TUR 177 Hüseyin Özcan (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 01:23:42
tur TUR 178 Mirac Kal (Konya Torku Seker Sport) 01:27:57

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC