Engoulvent not optimistic about defending Dunkirk lead
  September 02, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Monday, May 07, 2012

Engoulvent not optimistic about defending Dunkirk lead

by Shane Stokes at 5:29 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Four Days of Dunkirk
 
Yesterday’s stage winner downplays chances of holding pink jersey

Jimmy EngoulventAlthough he’s over a minute and 19 seconds clear of his closest rival with two stages left to race, Frenchman Jimmy Engoulvent plays down his chances of being able to win the Quatres Jours de Dunkerque

"The pink jersey will be virtually impossible to defend Monday, especially since there is only five on the team with the loss of Laurent Mangel,” he said after assuming the race lead yesterday. “After today, the legs will be tired.”

The Saur Sojasun rider was one of six who broke clear early on during yesterday’s 178.3 kilometre stage at Poperinge. He, Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole), Benoit Jarrier (Veranda Rideau - Super U), Jonathan Thire (Auber 93), David Boucher (FDJ-Big Mat) and Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator) opened a sizeable lead over the peloton, with overall leader John Degenkolb and his Argos Shimano team unable to control things.

Engoulvent made his move close to the finish. "I kept doing my turns well and even did more than others,” he explained. “I was able to win by attacking on a false flat, with wind from the side.

“After eight laps of the circuit, I knew that it would force the selection. I think that I had the others surprised because they thought I’d play my card in the sprint. But that would have been less certain.”

Lalouette was the only rider able to go with him when he jumped, but had nothing left when it came to the sprint. He finished two seconds back, with Jarrier, Thire and Boucher a further eighteen seconds down.

The Saur Sojasun rider now holds a one minute 19 second advantage over Jarrier with two stages left. Today’s 183.3 kilometre stage from Gravelines to Cassel includes laps which take in the difficult Mont Cassel, explaining perhaps his pessimism about keeping the pink jersey.

As he mentioned, the absence of team-mate Magnel means that it will be tougher to control things. The latter crashed yesterday and suffered facial injuries. He did not finish and has a suspected broken nose.

Engoulvent’s team manager Stéphane Heulot doesn’t want to give up too easily. “This is a difficult circuit, but he has a lead [over the others],” he said. “We will do everything to keep it.”

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

4 Jours De Dunkerque Stage 3 Results: Poperinge to Reningelst, 178.3km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
fra FRA 1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 04:01:22
fra FRA 2 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:00:02
fra FRA 3 Benoit Jarrier (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:00:20
fra FRA 4 Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 5 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 6 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:00:36
ita ITA 7 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 00:01:45
gbr GBR 8 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 9 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 10 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ned NED 11 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 13 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 14 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 16 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
col COL 17 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
lux LUX 21 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 23 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
ned NED 26 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 28 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 29 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 30 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Jeremie Galland (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 35 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 36 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 40 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
cze CZE 41 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ltu LTU 42 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 43 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 45 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 46 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 47 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
jpn JPN 48 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 49 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 50 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 51 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 52 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 54 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
aus AUS 55 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 56 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
den DEN 57 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 58 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
col COL 62 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 63 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ukr UKR 64 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
lat LAT 66 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 67 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 68 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ned NED 69 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 70 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
col COL 71 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 72 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 74 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 75 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 77 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ned NED 79 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
col COL 80 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 82 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 83 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 86 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
ita ITA 87 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 90 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 91 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 92 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 93 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 94 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
col COL 95 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
sui SUI 97 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
pol POL 99 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 100 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 102 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 103 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
pol POL 104 Tomasz Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
irl IRL 105 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 106 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 107 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 108 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 109 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) s.t.
den DEN 110 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
col COL 111 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
kaz KAZ 112 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
bel BEL 113 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ita ITA 114 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 115 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 116 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 117 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 118 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 119 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) s.t.
den DEN 120 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 121 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
can CAN 122 David Veilleux (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 123 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ita ITA 124 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:03:03
col COL 125 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:03:12
ned NED 126 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:04:21
fra FRA 127 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:04:47
ger GER 128 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:20
fra FRA 129 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:05:52
fra FRA 130 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 131 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
col COL 132 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:06:21
ger GER 133 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 00:11:33
ned NED 134 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 135 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
pol POL 136 Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:15:41
fra FRA 137 Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 138 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 139 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
ita ITA 140 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 141 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 142 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 143 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:18:40
kaz KAZ 144 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 145 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
col COL 146 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 147 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
kaz KAZ 148 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
slo SLO DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1 - SANOFI)  
rus RUS DNF Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1 - SANOFI)  
rus RUS DNF Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale)  
fra FRA DNF Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)  
fra FRA DNS Paul Poux (Saur - Sojasun)  

General classification after stage 3:

Country Result Name Team Time
fra FRA 1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 12:29:52
fra FRA 2 Benoit Jarrier (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:01:19
ger GER 3 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:26
fra FRA 4 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:41
fra FRA 5 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:43
cze CZE 6 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 00:01:46
fra FRA 8 Julien Guay (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:01:49
col COL 10 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 11 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 00:01:53
bel BEL 12 Kevyn Ista (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:01:59
fra FRA 13 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Jeremie Galland (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Steven Tronet (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 16 Adrien Petit (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
den DEN 17 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Gaylord Cumont (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
col COL 20 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:02:00
fra FRA 22 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 00:02:01
ltu LTU 23 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:02:02
fra FRA 24 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
ned NED 26 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 27 Jean Marc Bideau (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 28 Renaud Dion (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 29 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
aus AUS 30 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ukr UKR 31 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Benoit Vaugrenard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Anthony Geslin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 36 Gregory Habeaux (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 37 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 38 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
bel BEL 39 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 40 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Anthony Colin (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
sui SUI 42 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 43 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
kaz KAZ 45 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
pol POL 46 Tomasz Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
bel BEL 47 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 48 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 49 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:02:21
ned NED 50 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:24
bel BEL 51 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
bel BEL 52 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 53 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
bel BEL 54 Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Justin Jules (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
col COL 56 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
lux LUX 57 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Davy Commeijne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Steven Caethoven (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 62 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 64 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
kaz KAZ 65 Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
bel BEL 66 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
den DEN 68 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 69 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Arnaud Molmy (Team Véranda Rideau-U) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 72 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
fra FRA 73 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) s.t.
irl IRL 74 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 77 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
den DEN 78 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:35
ned NED 80 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) 00:02:37
ned NED 81 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:40
bel BEL 82 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:02:53
ita ITA 83 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) 00:02:58
fra FRA 84 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) 00:03:00
lat LAT 85 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:03:04
bel BEL 86 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
can CAN 88 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:03:10
fra FRA 89 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:16
ned NED 90 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) 00:03:25
jpn JPN 91 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) 00:03:39
ita ITA 92 Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone) 00:03:51
col COL 93 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 94 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:04:06
col COL 95 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:04:08
fra FRA 96 Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:04:19
pol POL 97 Michal Olejnik (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:04:44
fra FRA 98 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
fra FRA 99 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:05:26
ned NED 100 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:34
bel BEL 101 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:05:35
gbr GBR 102 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:56
fra FRA 103 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:06:44
fra FRA 104 Romain Matheou (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:06:47
bel BEL 105 Evert Verbist (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) 00:07:09
fra FRA 107 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
rus RUS 108 Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 109 Troels Ronning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 00:08:08
bel BEL 110 Jérôme Gilbert (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) 00:08:49
fra FRA 111 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 00:08:51
ned NED 112 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:08:53
bel BEL 113 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
fra FRA 114 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 115 Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) 00:09:01
ita ITA 116 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 00:09:25
ned NED 117 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 118 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) 00:09:35
kaz KAZ 119 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) 00:09:42
fra FRA 120 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:09:59
bel BEL 121 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:10:37
ger GER 122 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) 00:10:44
fra FRA 123 Mathieu Claude (Europcar) 00:11:16
col COL 124 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:11:29
col COL 125 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 126 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 127 Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 128 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:11:35
col COL 129 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:11:43
bel BEL 130 Kurt Hovelijnck (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:11:49
ned NED 131 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:14:32
fra FRA 132 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:15:14
fra FRA 133 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:15:55
fra FRA 134 Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93) 00:15:58
fra FRA 135 Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
fra FRA 136 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:18:31
fra FRA 137 Franck Vermeulen (Team Véranda Rideau-U) 00:21:00
ita ITA 138 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:22:49
bel BEL 139 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 00:23:22
kaz KAZ 140 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:24:04
pol POL 141 Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:25:25
fra FRA 142 Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix - Lille Métropole) 00:28:01
bel BEL 143 Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 00:28:24
col COL 144 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ger GER 145 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 00:28:39
ita ITA 146 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone) 00:34:49
col COL 147 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
kaz KAZ 148 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) 00:44:10

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC