Critérium du Dauphine: Moreno grabs stage two victory, Wiggins keeps yellow
  September 23, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Tuesday, June 05, 2012

Critérium du Dauphine: Moreno grabs stage two victory, Wiggins keeps yellow

by Shane Stokes at 11:15 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Critérium du Dauphiné
 
Schleck loses more time in punchy finale

Dani MorenoUnleashing his sprint at the perfect moment, the Spaniard Dani Moreno grabbed an important career victory today on stage two of the Critérium du Dauphiné. The Katusha rider hit the line first in Saint-Félicien, holding off the desperate chase of Julien Simon (Saur Sojasun) and Tony Gallopin (RadioShack Nissan), who each tried to get back on terms on the fourth category slopes of the finish.

“Considering the finale, it was a good stage for me today,” he smiled afterwards. “Maybe I wasn’t considered a favourite by everyone but I made myself a favourite and I wanted to win. With last year’s stage of the Vuelta and the Tour of Piedmonte, this is one of my three best victories I collected. The end of the stage was very nervous before the final climb.”

Overnight race leader Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) finished ninth, two places behind his closest rival Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) and one behind the 2010 race winner Janez Brajkovic (Astana).

Wiggins maintained his one second advantage over Evans in the overall standings, with Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) remaining third.

Andy Schleck (RadioShack Nissan) was once again dropped in the finale, losing one minute 47 seconds. Yesterday’s crash victim Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel Euskadi) and the Astana leader Alexandre Vinokourov also headed south, conceding a further eighteen seconds to reach the line over two minutes back.

Today’s win followed on from Moreno’s earlier victories this year in the GP Miguel Indurain and on stage four of the Vuelta a Andalucia. It will add further points to the Katusha team’s lead in the WorldTour standings.

How the action unfolded:

There was a very aggressive start to the stage, with Rémi Pauriol (FDJ BigMat) and Maxime Médérel (Saur Sojasun) clipping away and being joined by several others, including race leader Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling team-mates Edvald Boasson Hagen and Michael Rogers, Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team), Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas Cannondale) and others. French road race champion Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma Quick Step) was also there and he clipped away alone, but everything came back together after 20 kilometres of racing.

Further attacks occurred but things eventually settled down after a four man group moved clear around the forty kilometre point, one hour after the start. These were David Moncoutié (Cofidis), Blel Kadri (AG2R), José Sarmiento (Liquigas-Cannondale) and French TT champion Christophe Kern (Europcar).

The stage featured six categorised climbs and on the first of those, the Col de Montivernoux (km 45), Kadri was first over the prime line. He was fired up to ride well, having started the stage just eleven seconds back. The gap was three minutes 40 seconds back at that point, seeing him well clear in the virtual standings.

The Frenchman punctured out of the move but then chased back on. He was first to the top of the Col de Clavière (km 95), where the break was three minutes 45 seconds clear of the Team Sky-led peloton. Behind the break, mountains leader Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) was grabbing points to try to preserve as much of his advantage as possible.

Kadri was again first to the top of the Col de Rochepaule (km 108), edging out Kern for the third time in succession. The latter was trying to protect his team-mates mountains jersey but was unable to beat his compatriot to the line.

On the next climb of the Col de Lalouvesc (km 121), where Kadri beat Moncoutie to the summit, several riders including last year’s Tour de France leader Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) tried to go clear of the bunch and bridge the 35 second gap. They were brought back after several kilometres, but it was clear the break was within range and that another group might get across.

Orica GreenEdge rider Wesley Sulzberger seized his chance and attacked on the climb of the Cold de Fontalle (km 138), with Anthony Roux (FDJ BigMat), Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team), Maxime Médérel (Saur Sojasun) and Kevin Reza (Europcar) also pushing ahead of the bunch.

Most of these were brought back but Roux kept going alone, crossing the summit in pursuit of the break, which was led over the top by Kern and Kadri.

With 15 kilometres to go, the break was 25 seconds ahead of the peloton, with Roux chasing in between. He finally managed to join the leaders with seven kilometres remaining, but soon afterwards the peloton got back up. Several attacks were fired off, including one by Mikaël Chérel (Ag2r La Mondiale), but the BMC Racing Team took control in order to prevent any surprises. George Hincapie drove the pace, working hard for the green jersey-clad Cadel Evans.

The battle for the stage victory was ramping up and with just over two kilometres to go, the Liquigas-Cannondale team took over. The increase in pace put many riders out the back, with Alexandre Vinokorov (Astana) and Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel Euskadi) amongst those losing time.

BMC took over again for Evans then, inside the final kilometre, Tony Martin (Omega Pharma Quick Step) attacked. He tried to get a gap but was unable to break the elastic. Katusha’s Dani Moreno then kicked hard and opened a gap, and while Julien Simon (Saur – Sojasun) and Tony Gallopin (RadioShack-Nissan) tried to close him down, he took the sprint well and nabbed an important stage win.

Wiggins remained a second ahead of ongoing Maillot Vert wearer Evans in the overall, while Kadri’s aggression saw him take over the mountains jersey by one point.

The Critérium du Dauphiné continues tomorrow with a 167 kilometre stage from Givors to La Clayette. It has less climbs than today’s leg, and could well finish in a big group sprint.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Criterium du Dauphine, France (WorldTour) Stage 2 Result: Lamastre to Saint-Félicien, 160 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
esp ESP 1 Daniel Moreno Fernandéz (Katusha Team) 04:02:38
fra FRA 2 Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 3 Tony Gallopin (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ita ITA 4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 6 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 7 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
slo SLO 8 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 9 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 10 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
ger GER 11 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
esp ESP 12 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 13 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 14 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
gbr GBR 15 Christopher Froome (Sky Procycling) s.t.
gbr GBR 16 David Millar (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
aus AUS 17 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) s.t.
kaz KAZ 18 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 20 Mikel Landa Meana (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 21 Jérome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 22 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 23 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
esp ESP 25 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 26 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
crc CRC 27 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) s.t.
ger GER 28 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ned NED 29 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 30 Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 31 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 32 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 33 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
ned NED 35 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
est EST 36 Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ukr UKR 37 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 38 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
esp ESP 39 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Movistar Team) s.t.
por POR 40 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 41 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 42 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 43 Brice Feillu (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 45 Simone Stortoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:15
por POR 46 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:18
bel BEL 47 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
blr BLR 48 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 49 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 50 Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 51 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 52 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 53 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
esp ESP 54 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
blr BLR 55 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 56 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 57 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Maxime Mederel (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
rus RUS 59 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 60 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 61 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:24
esp ESP 62 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Katusha Team) 00:00:27
rus RUS 63 Denis Menchov (Katusha Team) s.t.
rus RUS 64 Egor Silin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
col COL 66 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) s.t.
rus RUS 67 Yuri Trofimov (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 68 Rémy Di Gregorio (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
slo SLO 69 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
den DEN 70 Nicki Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 71 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
esp ESP 72 Xavier Florencio (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 73 Daniele Ratto (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:35
pol POL 74 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:36
ita ITA 75 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ger GER 76 Johannes Frohlinger (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
den DEN 77 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 78 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) 00:00:47
aut AUT 79 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:49
fra FRA 80 Blel Kadri (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:00
esp ESP 81 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bra BRA 82 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
col COL 83 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ger GER 84 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:10
fra FRA 85 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) 00:01:13
esp ESP 86 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:17
fra FRA 87 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
esp ESP 88 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 89 Federico Canuti (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
rus RUS 90 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 91 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:01:42
ger GER 92 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Arnold Jeannesson (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:47
fra FRA 94 Christophe Kern (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 95 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 96 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 97 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) s.t.
jpn JPN 98 Yukihiro Doi (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 99 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
lux LUX 100 Andy Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 101 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 102 Kevin Reza (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 103 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
aus AUS 105 Simon Gerrans (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:02:05
aus AUS 106 Simon Clarke (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
esp ESP 107 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aus AUS 108 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ned NED 109 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 110 Wesley Sulzberger (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
nor NOR 111 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Mickael Cherel (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
nzl NZL 113 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
eri ERI 114 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
fra FRA 115 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 116 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 117 Jurgen Van De Walle (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 118 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 119 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
sui SUI 120 Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
sui SUI 121 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 122 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ger GER 123 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 124 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 125 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
kaz KAZ 126 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 127 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 128 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
esp ESP 129 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 130 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aus AUS 131 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
esp ESP 132 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) s.t.
rus RUS 133 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 134 Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
slo SLO 135 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 136 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:05
bel BEL 137 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:20
esp ESP 138 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) 00:03:24
esp ESP 139 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armienta (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 140 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:03:51
ukr UKR 141 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:04:01
fra FRA 142 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) 00:04:39
fra FRA 143 David Moncoutié (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:04:59
col COL 144 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 145 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:08
fra FRA 146 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:06:08
ita ITA 147 Davide Cimolai (Lampre - ISD) 00:10:54
ukr UKR 148 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ger GER 149 Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 150 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 151 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 152 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
irl IRL 153 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
bel BEL 154 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin - Barracuda) s.t.
bel BEL 155 Sebastien Rosseler (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:11:43
bel BEL 156 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 157 Yuriy Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
bel BEL 158 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 159 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ned NED 160 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 161 Luke Durbridge (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
bel BEL 162 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aus AUS 163 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ger GER 164 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 165 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
aus AUS 166 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 167 Danny Pate (Sky Procycling) s.t.
esp ESP 168 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aus AUS 169 Travis Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:18:50
fra FRA 170 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:20:29
fra FRA 171 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 172 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
arg ARG DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)  
fra FRA DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat)  
ned NED DNF Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team)  

General classification after stage 3:

Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) 08:45:42
aus AUS 2 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:01
ukr UKR 3 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:02
esp ESP 4 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 5 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:04
ger GER 6 Paul Martens (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 7 Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:05
fra FRA 8 Jérome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:06
crc CRC 9 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) s.t.
aus AUS 10 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) 00:00:07
ned NED 11 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:08
gbr GBR 12 David Millar (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:09
esp ESP 13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 14 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 16 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:10
ned NED 18 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:00:11
fra FRA 19 Tony Gallopin (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:12
bel BEL 20 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
slo SLO 21 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:14
est EST 22 Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:00:15
gbr GBR 23 Christopher Froome (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 24 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 00:00:16
por POR 25 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 26 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:17
esp ESP 27 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Saxo Bank) 00:00:19
kaz KAZ 28 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ned NED 29 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:20
esp ESP 30 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:21
bel BEL 31 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:22
fra FRA 32 Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:25
fra FRA 34 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 00:00:26
esp ESP 35 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
esp ESP 36 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Movistar Team) s.t.
esp ESP 37 Daniel Moreno Fernandéz (Katusha Team) 00:00:27
blr BLR 38 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar Team) 00:00:28
esp ESP 39 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 40 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:29
fra FRA 41 Brice Feillu (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:30
fra FRA 42 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:00:32
ger GER 43 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:34
usa USA 45 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:35
esp ESP 46 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
por POR 47 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:39
den DEN 49 Nicki Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
slo SLO 50 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:40
rus RUS 51 Egor Silin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
rus RUS 52 Denis Menchov (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 53 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:41
col COL 54 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) 00:00:44
ita ITA 55 Simone Stortoni (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
blr BLR 56 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) 00:00:45
fra FRA 57 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 58 Mikel Landa Meana (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:00:47
fra FRA 59 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:48
rus RUS 60 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) 00:00:50
fra FRA 61 Maxime Mederel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:00:51
esp ESP 62 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Katusha Team) 00:00:54
fra FRA 63 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:05
esp ESP 64 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:07
fra FRA 65 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 66 Rémy Di Gregorio (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:01:08
ita ITA 67 Daniele Ratto (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:09
fra FRA 68 Blel Kadri (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:11
fra FRA 69 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:01:13
esp ESP 70 Xavier Florencio (Katusha Team) s.t.
ger GER 71 Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:18
aut AUT 72 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:21
ita ITA 73 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:24
esp ESP 74 Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:25
bra BRA 75 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:28
fra FRA 76 Alexandre Geniez (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 77 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:31
pol POL 78 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:34
esp ESP 79 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:01:36
rus RUS 80 Yuri Trofimov (Katusha Team) 00:01:37
ita ITA 81 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:52
ita ITA 82 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) 00:01:59
usa USA 83 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:01
ger GER 84 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling) 00:02:04
col COL 85 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:06
fra FRA 86 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:07
nor NOR 87 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) 00:02:11
rus RUS 88 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:02:13
fra FRA 89 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 00:02:14
fra FRA 90 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:02:16
fra FRA 91 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:02:17
esp ESP 92 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:19
ita ITA 93 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:26
fra FRA 94 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 00:02:28
aus AUS 95 Simon Gerrans (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:02:32
fra FRA 96 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun) 00:02:34
esp ESP 97 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) 00:02:37
ukr UKR 98 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:39
ita ITA 99 Federico Canuti (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
slo SLO 100 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:41
fra FRA 101 Arnold Jeannesson (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:44
fra FRA 102 Kevin Reza (Europcar) 00:02:47
fra FRA 103 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:49
kaz KAZ 104 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
rus RUS 105 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) 00:02:51
sui SUI 106 Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:55
fra00:02:56
bel BEL 108 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:57
aus AUS 109 David Tanner (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:58
ita ITA 110 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:03:03
bel BEL 111 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:03:12
fra FRA 112 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:03:16
fra FRA 113 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:07
den DEN 114 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:15
esp ESP 115 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) 00:04:20
aus AUS 116 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) 00:04:32
ger GER 117 Johannes Frohlinger (Argos-Shimano) 00:04:35
esp ESP 118 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:04:46
fra FRA 119 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 00:04:49
lux LUX 120 Andy Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:05:21
ger GER 121 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:22
eri ERI 122 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:05:23
sui SUI 123 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) 00:05:24
kaz KAZ 124 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) 00:05:29
col COL 125 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
bel BEL 126 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:05:30
nzl NZL 127 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:05:32
ned NED 128 Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:05:37
ita ITA 129 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aus AUS 130 Simon Clarke (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:05:49
fra FRA 131 David Moncoutié (Cofidis - L0;FRA 133 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:05:56
esp ESP 134 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar Team) 00:05:59
ned NED 135 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:31
ukr UKR 136 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:07:51
ger GER 137 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:08:34
fra FRA 138 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) 00:08:36
bel BEL 139 Jurgen Van De Walle (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:08:52
jpn JPN 140 Yukihiro Doi (Argos-Shimano) 00:09:23
fra FRA 141 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) 00:09:33
fra FRA 142 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:09:34
bel BEL 143 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:09:55
kaz KAZ 144 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) 00:11:44
ita ITA 145 Davide Cimolai (Lampre - ISD) 00:11:55
ger GER 146 Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) 00:12:03
aus AUS 147 Luke Durbridge (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:12:05
aus AUS 148 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:12:19
bel BEL 149 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:14:06
ned NED 150 Bert-jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:14:28
ukr UKR 151 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) 00:14:38
ned NED 152 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:14:49
fra FRA 153 Yuriy Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) 00:15:13
bel BEL 154 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:15:25
bel BEL 155 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:15:30
ned NED 156 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:15:31
aus AUS 157 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank) 00:15:32
esp ESP 158 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:16:54
aus AUS 159 Adam Leigh Howard (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:18:02
ger GER 160 Roger Kluge (Argos-Shimano) 00:18:04
bel BEL 161 Sebastien Rosseler (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:18:06
usa USA 162 Danny Pate (Sky Procycling) 00:18:10
bel BEL 163 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:18:22
bel BEL 164 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:18:24
fra FRA 165 Arnaud Gerard (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:20:40
fra FRA 166 Nacer Bouhanni (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:20:52
fra FRA 167 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:23:51
esp ESP 168 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:26:24
esp ESP 169 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:26:51
esp ESP 170 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armienta (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:27:41
aus AUS 171 Travis Meyer (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:27:46
irl IRL 172 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:28:01

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC