Tour de France: Thomas Voeckler escapes the break to take stage ten
  November 29, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Tour de France: Thomas Voeckler escapes the break to take stage ten

by Ben Atkins at 11:39 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Tour de France, Race Reports and Results
 
Bradley Wiggins under pressure from Vincenzo Nibali on Grand Colombier descent

thomas voecklerThomas Voeckler (Europcar) bounced back from the knee problem that has dogged the first week of his Tour de France to take victory on the tenth stage between Mâcon and Bellegarde-sur-Valserine. The former French champion managed to escape the rest of a five-man breakaway group on the uphill final kilometre to the line, finishing three seconds ahead of Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD), and seven ahead of Jens Voigt (RadioShack-Nissan).

Voeckler and Scarponi had been part of a four-man group, along with Luis León Sánchez (Rabobank) and Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), which had escaped from a 25-man break on the Col du Grand Colombier. They were joined by Voigt at the end of the descent of the next climb, the Col de Richemond, to take the group’s number up to five then, with just over three kilometres to go, the attacks began. Devenyns put in a powerful move that looked to have been good enough but he faded in the final kilometre and was passed by Voeckler and the others as the climb to the line began.

Behind the breakaway the Sky team of Maillot Jaune Bradley Wiggins kept the race under control until fourth place Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale) attacked on the descent of the Grand Colombier. The Italian managed to pull out almost a minute - moving into virtual second place overall - before being steadily pulled back before the top of the Richemond. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) and Pierre Rolland (Europcar) escaped over the summit and managed to finish 32 seconds ahead of the Wiggins group.

With all the rest of the riders in the top ten finishing alongside the Maillot Jaune however, the Briton held on to his lead for another day.

More details and reactions to follow

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de France (WorldTour) Stage 10 Results: Mâcon to Bellegarde-sur-Valserine, 194.5 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
fra FRA 1 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 04:46:26
ita ITA 2 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:03
ger GER 3 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:00:07
esp ESP 4 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:23
bel BEL 5 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:30
fra FRA 6 Sandy Casar (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:44
esp ESP 7 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 8 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 10 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:52
fra FRA 11 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:16
aus AUS 12 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 13 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) s.t.
irl IRL 14 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
rus RUS 16 Denis Menchov (Katusha Team) s.t.
esp ESP 17 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 18 Christopher Froome (Sky Procycling) s.t.
por POR 19 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Jérome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
slo SLO 22 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 23 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ger GER 24 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
est EST 25 Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
lux LUX 26 Frank Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 27 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) 00:03:33
ned NED 28 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:40
cro CRO 29 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 30 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 31 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
aus AUS 32 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ita ITA 33 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 34 Chris Horner (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:54
ukr UKR 35 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:04:06
ger GER 36 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 00:04:24
bel BEL 37 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:08:16
den DEN 38 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:09:07
fra FRA 39 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
aus AUS 40 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 42 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
kaz KAZ 43 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 44 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) s.t.
rus RUS 45 Yuri Trofimov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 46 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:11:41
bel BEL 47 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
esp ESP 48 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Movistar Team) s.t.
usa USA 49 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 50 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
den DEN 51 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
gbr GBR 52 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
rus RUS 53 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) s.t.
usa USA 54 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
ukr UKR 55 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
svk SVK 56 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:12:25
ita ITA 57 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) 00:15:04
pol POL 58 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
gbr GBR 59 David Millar (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
aus AUS 60 Simon Gerrans (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ger GER 61 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
svk SVK 62 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 63 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 64 David Moncoutié (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
rus RUS 65 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) s.t.
rus RUS 66 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 67 Brice Feillu (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 68 Simone Stortoni (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ned NED 69 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 70 Karsten Kroon (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
ned NED 71 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
por POR 72 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
jpn JPN 73 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 74 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:17:26
nor NOR 75 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:19:05
ita ITA 77 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 78 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) s.t.
blr BLR 79 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 80 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 82 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 83 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 87 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
usa USA 89 Christian Vande Velde (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
irl IRL 90 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
sui SUI 91 Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
fra FRA 92 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:27:27
ned NED 93 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
svk SVK 94 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 95 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 96 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
bel BEL 97 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
slo SLO 98 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
swe SWE 99 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 100 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 101 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 102 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ger GER 103 Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Yuriy Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 105 Federico Canuti (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 106 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aus AUS 107 Stuart O' Grady (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
den DEN 108 Nicki Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
sui SUI 109 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
den DEN 110 Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
ned NED 111 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 112 Yann Huguet (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 113 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 114 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 115 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 116 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
esp ESP 117 Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 118 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
den DEN 119 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 121 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
ger GER 122 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling) s.t.
aus AUS 123 Matthew Goss (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
ger GER 124 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 125 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 126 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
blr BLR 127 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar Team) s.t.
fra FRA 128 Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 129 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 130 Mickael Cherel (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
slo SLO 131 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 132 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 133 Christophe Kern (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 134 Yohann Gène (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 135 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ita ITA 136 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 137 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 138 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:31:55
sui SUI 139 Michael Albasini (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
arg ARG 140 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
ger GER 141 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 142 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ger GER 143 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 144 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
aus AUS 145 Brett Lancaster (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
usa USA 146 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
ned NED 147 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 148 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
fra FRA 149 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 150 Blel Kadri (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
rsa RSA 151 Daryl Impey (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
bel BEL 152 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) s.t.
ned NED 153 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 154 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 155 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 156 Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
swe SWE 157 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 158 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 159 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 160 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 161 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
gbr GBR 162 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) s.t.
blr BLR 163 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 164 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
aut AUT 165 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) s.t.
slo SLO 166 Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
nzl NZL 167 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 168 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) s.t.
aus AUS 169 Baden Cooke (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
bel BEL 170 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
fra FRA 171 Jean-marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
fra FRA 172 Tony Gallopin (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 173 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin - Sharp) s.t.
ned NED 174 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica - GreenEDGE) s.t.
esp ESP 175 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aus AUS DNS Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD)  
fra FRA DNS Rémy Di Gregorio (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne)  
ger GER DNS Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)  

General classification after stage 10:

Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) 43:59:02
aus AUS 2 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:53
gbr GBR 3 Christopher Froome (Sky Procycling) 00:02:07
ita ITA 4 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:23
rus RUS 5 Denis Menchov (Katusha Team) 00:03:02
esp ESP 6 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:19
bel BEL 7 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:04:23
bel BEL 8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:04:48
irl IRL 9 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:05:29
usa USA 10 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) 00:05:31
por POR 11 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 00:05:46
est EST 12 Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:05:56
slo SLO 13 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:29
ger GER 14 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:06:33
ita ITA 15 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 00:07:14
lux LUX 16 Frank Schleck (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:08:19
fra FRA 17 Jérome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:08:31
fra FRA 18 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:08:53
usa USA 19 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:08:58
fra FRA 20 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 00:09:28
ita ITA 21 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:09:30
usa USA 22 Chris Horner (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:09:45
esp ESP 23 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar Team) 00:10:46
esp ESP 24 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:14:46
aus AUS 25 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) 00:15:23
bel BEL 26 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:17:23
fra FRA 27 Sandy Casar (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:18:37
den DEN 28 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:20:01
svk SVK 29 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:20:32
rus RUS 30 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) 00:20:41
fra FRA 31 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 00:22:51
fra FRA 32 Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:24:07
esp ESP 33 Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:24:32
ned NED 34 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:24:48
cro CRO 35 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana Pro Team) 00:25:47
fra FRA 36 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:27:49
ger GER 37 Jens Voigt (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:29:53
ita ITA 38 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:32:14
aus AUS 39 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) 00:32:24
kaz KAZ 40 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) 00:32:25
svk SVK 41 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:32:38
ukr UKR 42 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:33:00
usa USA 43 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) 00:33:50
ned NED 44 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:34:13
fra FRA 45 Tony Gallopin (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:34:38
ita ITA 46 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) 00:34:58
ger GER 47 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 00:35:36
kaz KAZ 48 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana Pro Team) 00:35:41
pol POL 49 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:36:31
bel BEL 50 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:36:46
esp ESP 51 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Movistar Team) 00:37:40
sui SUI 52 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:38:44
esp ESP 53 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:39:04
nor NOR 54 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) 00:40:10
por POR 55 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:40:13
ned NED 56 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:40:15
fra FRA 57 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:40:36
bel BEL 58 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) 00:41:24
sui SUI 59 Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team) 00:42:05
ita ITA 60 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) 00:42:27
aus AUS 61 Simon Gerrans (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:43:04
fra FRA 62 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) 00:43:06
fra FRA 63 Maxime Bouet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:43:20
fra FRA 64 David Moncoutié (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:43:30
fra FRA 65 Pierrick Fedrigo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:43:31
rus RUS 66 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) 00:43:35
kaz KAZ 67 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) 00:45:01
fra FRA 68 Christophe Riblon (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:45:03
fra FRA 69 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 00:45:41
rus RUS 70 Yuri Trofimov (Katusha Team) 00:45:44
ger GER 71 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:46:01
ukr UKR 72 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:46:21
den DEN 73 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:46:47
irl IRL 74 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Sharp) 00:47:52
swe SWE 75 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:48:14
ita ITA 76 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:50:00
ned NED 77 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:50:13
gbr GBR 78 Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) 00:50:23
ita ITA 79 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) 00:51:22
fra FRA 80 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:52:03
usa USA 81 Christian Vande Velde (Garmin - Sharp) 00:52:05
ned NED 82 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:52:23
fra FRA 83 Sébastien Minard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:52:36
usa USA 84 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Sharp) 00:52:37
bel BEL 85 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:52:41
fra FRA 86 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun) 00:53:10
aus AUS 87 Stuart O' Grady (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:54:48
fra FRA 88 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:55:41
ger GER 89 Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD) 00:56:36
esp ESP 90 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:56:48
fra FRA 91 Mickael Cherel (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:57:05
fra FRA 92 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) 00:57:29
esp ESP 93 Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:59:41
fra FRA 94 Jérome Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:59:49
jpn JPN 95 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) 00:00:13
svk SVK 96 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:44
den DEN 97 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:02:30
ita ITA 98 Simone Stortoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:02:40
sui SUI 99 Michael Albasini (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:03:00
rus RUS 100 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) 00:03:07
ger GER 101 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling) 00:03:19
fra FRA 102 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:24
gbr GBR 103 David Millar (Garmin - Sharp) 00:03:35
ned NED 104 Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:03:38
blr BLR 105 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar Team) 00:03:42
bel BEL 106 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:03:55
ita ITA 107 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team) 00:04:58
ita ITA 108 Federico Canuti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:05:10
fra FRA 109 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 00:05:33
esp ESP 110 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aus AUS 111 Baden Cooke (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:05:41
slo SLO 112 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:05:43
ned NED 113 Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) 00:05:47
ita ITA 114 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) 00:06:56
bel BEL 115 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:07:15
bel BEL 116 Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:07:23
nzl NZL 117 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:07:38
esp ESP 118 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha Team) 00:08:49
rsa RSA 119 Daryl Impey (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:10:46
aus AUS 120 Matthew Goss (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:11:43
bel BEL 121 Romain Zingle (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) s.t.
ger GER 122 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:12:00
ita ITA 123 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team) 00:12:25
den DEN 124 Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:12:57
aus AUS 125 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:12:58
den DEN 126 Nicki Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:13:29
fra FRA 127 Blel Kadri (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:14:31
ned NED 128 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:14:34
ned NED 129 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:15:02
ned NED 130 Karsten Kroon (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:15:12
fra FRA 131 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:15:31
ger GER 132 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:17:07
fra FRA 133 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:18:19
aus AUS 134 Brett Lancaster (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:18:39
blr BLR 135 Yauheni Hutarovich (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:18:43
ger GER 136 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:19:41
fra FRA 137 Sébastien Hinault (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:20:17
fra FRA 138 Yohann Gène (Europcar) 00:20:27
fra FRA 139 Vincent Jerome (Europcar) 00:20:32
fra FRA 140 Anthony Roux (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:20:49
esp ESP 141 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:21:08
aus AUS 142 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:21:57
fra FRA 143 Jean-marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) 00:22:39
fra FRA 144 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:22:59
fra FRA 145 Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun) 00:23:16
esp ESP 146 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) 00:23:17
ita ITA 147 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:23:36
ned NED 148 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) 00:24:13
ger GER 149 Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) 00:24:23
aut AUT 150 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 00:25:21
arg ARG 151 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank) 00:25:28
kaz KAZ 152 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:26:07
fra FRA 153 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 00:26:47
ned NED 154 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:27:25
ned NED 155 Bram Tankink (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:27:48
slo SLO 156 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team) 00:28:07
gbr GBR 157 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) 00:29:21
swe SWE 158 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:29:32
fra FRA 159 Brice Feillu (Saur - Sojasun) 00:29:36
fra FRA 160 Yuriy Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) 00:30:30
fra FRA 161 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 00:30:48
bel BEL 162 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:31:19
slo SLO 163 Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD) 00:32:58
fra FRA 164 Yann Huguet (Argos-Shimano) 00:32:59
ned NED 165 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica - GreenEDGE) 00:33:39
esp ESP 166 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:33:55
aus AUS 167 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:34:31
fra FRA 168 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:34:37
blr BLR 169 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) 00:35:31
bel BEL 170 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne) 00:37:26
ned NED 171 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) 00:38:04
ned NED 172 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 00:39:02
bel BEL 173 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin - Sharp) 00:40:12
usa USA 174 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Sharp) 00:47:11
fra FRA 175 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 00:48:12

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC