Final WorldTour standings sees victory go to Rodriguez, Sky and Spain
  September 19, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, October 14, 2012

Final WorldTour standings sees victory go to Rodriguez, Sky and Spain

by Shane Stokes at 3:23 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling
 
Very little change after Tour of Beijing

UCI WorldTourThe outcome was already known due to neither rider’s participation in the Tour of Beijing, but now it has become official after the publication of the final rankings in the series: Joaquim Rodriguez has beaten Bradley Wiggins to win the 2012 UCI WorldTour.

The Katusha rider ended the year long series with 692 points, 91 more than Sky’s Wiggins and almost 300 more than the total clocked up by Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma Quick Step).

The remainder of the top ten also remains unchanged, with most of those missing the Chinese race. Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas Cannondale), Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and Simon Gerrans (Orica GreenEdge) occupy the other places in the top six.

In fact, just two riders out of the top twenty move upwards in the final rankings: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) advances from twelfth to eleventh as a result of his third overall plus three podium stage finishes, while Garmin-Sharp’s Dan Martin jumps from 37th to sixteenth after finishing second on a stage and fourth overall.

Beijing race winner Tony Martin (Omega Pharma Quick Step) reaped the benefits of his overall and stage triumphs, improving to 28th from 70th. Race runner up Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) was another big winner, surging over 100 places from 155th to 53rd.

The team’s situation is almost completely unmodified by the Chinese race; of the eighteen teams in the WorldTour, the only movement was with Astana and Lotto Belisol; these flipped positions, with Astana nabbing tenth place. Sky, Katusha and Liquigas-Cannondale are first through to third.

As for the nations’ standings, these are also extremely stable, with the top seven staying as they were beforehand. Norway advances two places to eighth and German jumps five places to ninth, bumping Portugal down to tenth.

Spain, Great Britain and Italy top that particular ranking, ending 2012 on top.


UCI WORLD TOUR 2012 – Final rankings:

Individual:


1 (1) RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 692
2 (2) WIGGINS Bradley, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 601
3 (3) BOONEN Tom, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 410
4 (4) NIBALI Vincenzo, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 400
5 (5) VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 394
6 (6) GERRANS Simon, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 390
7 (7) FROOME Christopher, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 376
8 (8) SAGAN Peter, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 351
9 (9) SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 332
10 (10) FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 320
11 (12) BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 317
12 (11) CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 290
13 (13) HESJEDAL Ryder, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 241
14 (14) VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 237
15 (15) URAN URAN Rigoberto, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 199
16 (37) MARTIN Daniel, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 196
17 (16) ROGERS Michael, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 194
18 (17) MOLLEMA Bauke, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 194
19 (18) HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 194
20 (19) KREUZIGER Roman, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 189
21 (20) CUNEGO Damiano, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 184
22 (21) SCARPONI Michele, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 184
23 (22) ALBASINI Michael, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 183
24 (23) EVANS Cadel, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 182
25 (24) FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 181
26 (25) MOSER Moreno, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 175
27 (26) BALLAN Alessandro, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 172
28 (70) MARTIN Tony, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 171
29 (27) GREIPEL André, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 162
30 (42) NOCENTINI Rinaldo, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 162
31 (28) TERPSTRA Niki, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 160
32 (29) VAN GARDEREN Tejay, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 160
33 (30) GASPAROTTO Enrico, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 150
34 (31) BOOM Lars, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 148
35 (32) TALANSKY Andrew, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 145
36 (33) SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 143
37 (34) CANCELLARA Fabian, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 134
38 (35) DE GENDT Thomas, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 134
39 (36) GESINK Robert, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 134
40 (38) CAVENDISH Mark, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 128
41 (39) NORDHAUG Lars Petter, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 122
42 (40) VAN AVERMAET Greg, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 121
43 (41) HORNER Christopher, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 120
44 (43) GOSS Matthew Harley, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 114
45 (44) CHAVANEL Sylvain, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 113
46 (45) GILBERT Philippe, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 112
47 (46) KOLOBNEV Alexandr, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 110
48 (47) KWIATKOWSKI Michal, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 108
49 (48) BRAJKOVIC Janez, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 106
50 (49) VANENDERT Jelle, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 104
51 (50) MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 104
52 (51) IGLINSKY Maxim, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 100
53 (155) GAVAZZI Francesco, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 100
54 (52) NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 98
55 (53) WESTRA Lieuwe, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 97
56 (54) ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 94
57 (55) MACHADO Tiago, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 92
58 (56) SCHLECK Frank, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 89
59 (57) BASSO Ivan, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 88
60 (58) DEMARE Arnaud, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 87
61 (59) SPILAK Simon, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 86
62 (60) PINOT Thibaut, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 85
63 (61) SANTAMBROGIO Mauro, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 82
64 (62) PORTE Richie, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 82
65 (63) NIZZOLO Giacomo, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 80
66 (64) PAOLINI Luca, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 78
67 (65) KISERLOVSKI Robert, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 77
68 (66) LEIPHEIMER Levi, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 75
69 (67) BENNATI Daniele, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 74
70 (68) HAUSSLER Heinrich, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 70
71 (69) MEERSMAN Gianni, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 70
72 (71) FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 64
73 (72) ROCHE Nicolas, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 63
74 (73) BRESCHEL Matti, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 60
75 (74) CATALDO Dario, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 58
76 (75) DURBRIDGE Luke, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 56
77 (76) MONFORT Maxime, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 54
78 (220) CAPECCHI Eros, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 53
79 (77) ROELANDTS Jurgen, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 52
80 (78) TEN DAM Laurens, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 52
81 (80) GERDEMANN Linus, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 51
82 (79) HOOGERLAND Johnny, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 51
83 (81) EISEL Bernhard, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 50
84 (82) INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 47
85 (83) BAKELANTS Jan, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 46
86 (84) IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 46
87 (112) MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 45
88 (85) ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 44
89 (86) PERAUD Jean-Christophe, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 42
90 (87) KIRYIENKA Vasil, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 41
91 (88) LE MEVEL Christophe, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 40
92 (90) CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 40
93 (89) JEANNESSON Arnold, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 40
94 (91) KLÖDEN Andreas, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 40
95 (92) MARCATO Marco, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 37
96 (93) TUFT Svein, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 37
97 (94) MENCHOV Denis, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 36
98 (95) SWIFT Ben, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 36
99 (108) VIVIANI Elia, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 36
100 (96) VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 35
101 (97) SZMYD Sylvester, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 34
102 (98) GADRET John, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 33
103 (99) RENSHAW Mark, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 32
104 (100) VANMARCKE Sep, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 31
105 (101) SLAGTER Tom Jelte, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 30
106 (102) ULISSI Diego, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 30
107 (104) DANIELSON Thomas, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 30
108 (- ) MAJKA Rafal, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 30
109 (103) TOSATTO Matteo, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 30
110 (105) SÖRENSEN Chris Anker, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 30
111 (106) KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 29
112 (107) DAVIS Allan, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 29
113 (109) TIRALONGO Paolo, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 26
114 (110) POELS Wouter, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 24
115 (111) HAYMAN Mathew, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 24
116 (113) WEGMANN Fabian, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 23
117 (114) LEUKEMANS Björn, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 22
118 (116) PHINNEY Taylor, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 22
119 (133) CUMMINGS Stephen, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 22
120 (115) THOMAS Geraint, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 22
121 (130) PETACCHI Alessandro, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 22
122 (117) KRUIJSWIJK Steven, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 21
123 (118) KELDERMAN Wilco, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 21
124 (119) CARRARA Matteo, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 21
125 (120) HAEDO Juan José, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 21
126 (122) MORENO BAZAN Javier, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 20
127 (121) ZAUGG Oliver, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 20
128 (123) MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 20
129 (126) AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Andrey, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 20
130 (124) FEDRIGO Pierrick, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 20
131 (125) MILLAR David, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 20
132 (127) TSCHOPP Johann, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 18
133 (128) CLARKE Simon, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 18
134 (129) VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 18
135 (131) MATTHEWS Michael, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 17
136 (132) PINOTTI Marco, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 17
137 (134) ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 16
138 (135) BAK Lars Ytting, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 16
139 (136) BELLETTI Manuel, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 15
140 (137) NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 15
141 (139) LADAGNOUS Matthieu, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 14
142 (138) CHRISTENSEN Mads, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 14
143 (140) BOZIC Borut, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 14
144 (141) CIOLEK Gerald, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 14
145 (142) MEYER Cameron, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 14
146 (143) CASAR Sandy, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 14
147 (144) BOUHANNI Nacer, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 13
148 (145) PEREZ MORENO Ruben, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 12
149 (146) GALLOPIN Tony, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 11
150 (147) CHAINEL Steve, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 10
151 (149) VAN SUMMEREN Johan, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 10
152 (151) OSS Daniel, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 10
153 (150) RIBLON Christophe, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 10
154 (148) LANGEVELD Sebastian, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 10
155 (152) PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 10
156 (153) VORGANOV Eduard, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 10
157 (157) VELITS Peter, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 10
158 (154) DUPONT Hubert, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 10
159 (158) VOIGT Jens, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 10
160 (156) VANDEVELDE Christian, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 10
161 (159) KRISTOFF Alexander, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 9
162 (161) FARRAR Tyler, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 9
163 (160) MALORI Adriano, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 9
164 (162) FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 8
165 (163) DE CLERCQ Bart, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 8
166 (164) BRUSEGHIN Marzio, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 8
167 (165) GOLAS Michal, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 8
168 (166) IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 8
169 (168) IMPEY Daryl, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 8
170 (167) BOS Theo, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 8
171 (169) CHICCHI Francesco, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 8
172 (170) VISCONTI Giovanni, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 7
173 (171) VICHOT Arthur, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 7
174 (172) LARSSON Gustav, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 7
175 (173) HUTAROVICH Yauheni, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 7
176 (174) QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 6
177 (175) KANGERT Tanel, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 6
178 (177) MONDORY Lloyd, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 6
179 (178) ISAICHEV Vladimir, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 6
180 (176) STYBAR Zdenek, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 6
181 (- ) HALLER Marco, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 6
182 (182) VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 6
183 (179) KRUOPIS Aidis, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 6
184 (- ) WELLENS Tim, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 5
185 (181) BOLE Grega, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 5
186 (180) ROY Jérémy, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 5
187 (183) WYNANTS Maarten, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 4
188 (184) VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 4
189 (189) DEVENYNS Dries, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 4
190 (187) SÖRENSEN Nicki, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 4
191 (188) LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 4
192 (191) CLEMENT Stef, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 4
193 (185) ANACONA GOMEZ Winner, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 4
194 (186) DE GREEF Francis, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 4
195 (193) BAZAYEV Assan, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 4
196 (197) VINOKUROV Alexandr, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 4
197 (192) SOUPE Geoffrey, FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) 4
198 (190) DE WEERT Kevin, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 4
199 (195) SERGENT Jesse, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 4
200 (- ) FENN Andrew, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 4
201 (196) COOKE Baden, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 4
202 (199) VAITKUS Tomas, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 4
203 (198) HUNTER Robert, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 4
204 (194) HINAULT Sébastien, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 4
205 (200) BOARO Manuele, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 3
206 (202) FRANK Mathias, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 2
207 (201) BOUET Maxime, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 2
208 (211) GUARNIERI Jacopo, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 2
209 (205) MONTAGUTI Matteo, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 2
210 (207) CARUSO Damiano, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 2
211 (215) SAMOILAU Branislau, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 2
212 (203) GRIVKO Andriy, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 2
213 (208) KASHECHKIN Andrey, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 2
214 (214) CHEREL Mikael, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 2
215 (204) PUCCIO Salvatore, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 2
216 (209) LIGTHART Pim, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 2
217 (206) DYACHENKO Alexsandr, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 2
218 (210) BOECKMANS Kris, VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 2
219 (212) FOFONOV Dmitriy, ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 2
220 (235) HAEDO Lucas Sebastian, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 2
221 (239) HENDERSON Greg, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 2
222 (213) APPOLLONIO Davide, SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 2
223 (223) WEENING Pieter, ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 1
224 (228) NUYENS Nick, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 1
225 (216) MORI Manuele, LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) 1
226 (236) SABATINI Fabio, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 1
227 (242) HUSHOVD Thor, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 1
228 (225) RATTO Daniele, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 1
229 (226) KROON Karsten, TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) 1
230 (244) HERRADA LOPEZ José, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 1
231 (219) CARUSO Giampaolo, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 1
232 (231) PATERSKI Maciej, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 1
233 (222) LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 1
234 (238) ELMIGER Martin, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 1
235 (217) ROHREGGER Thomas, RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) 1
236 (221) SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José, LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 1
237 (218) SANTAROMITA Ivan, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 1
238 (229) SICARD Romain, EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) 1
239 (227) MINARD Sébastien, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 1
240 (240) FISCHER Murilo Antonio, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 1
241 (230) GASTAUER Ben, AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 1
242 (241) PORSEV Alexander, KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 1
243 (243) BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos, RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 1
244 (232) LODEWYCK Klaas, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 1
245 (234) VAN DER SANDE Tosh, LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) 1
246 (224) VANDEWALLE Kristof, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) 1
247 (237) BLYTHE Adam, BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 1
248 (233) FERNANDEZ Koldo, GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) 1

Teams:

1 (1) SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) GBR 1,767
2 (2) KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) RUS 1,273
3 (3) LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) ITA 1,197
4 (4) OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP (OPQ) BEL 1,162
5 (5) MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) ESP 952
6 (6) ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) AUS 920
7 (7) BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) USA 917
8 (8) RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) NED 799
9 (9) GARMIN - SHARP (GRS) USA 762
10 (11) ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) KAZ 645
11 (10) LOTTO BELISOL TEAM (LTB) BEL 625
12 (12) RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT) LUX 619
13 (13) EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) ESP 555
14 (14) LAMPRE - ISD (LAM) ITA 435
15 (15) TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK (STB) DEN 401
16 (16) VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) NED 364
17 (17) AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) FRA 315
18 (18) FDJ-BIG MAT (FDJ) FRA 246

Nations:

1 (1) SPAIN 1,889
2 (2) GREAT BRITAIN 1,163
3 (3) ITALY 1,115
4 (4) BELGIUM 1,014
5 (5) AUSTRALIA 962
6 (6) NETHERLANDS 733
7 (7) UNITED STATES 530
8 (10) NORWAY 449
9 (14) GERMANY 447
10 (9) PORTUGAL 412
11 (8) COLOMBIA 404
12 (11) FRANCE 367
13 (12) SLOVAKIA 361
14 (13) SWITZERLAND 357
15 (15) CANADA 278
16 (18) IRELAND 259
17 (19) POLAND 232
18 (16) SLOVENIA 211
19 (17) CZECH REPUBLIC 195
20 (20) RUSSIA 163
21 (21) DENMARK 124
22 (22) KAZAKHSTAN 112
23 (23) LUXEMBOURG 90
24 (24) CROATIA 77
25 (25) AUSTRIA 57
26 (26) BELARUS 50
27 (27) SWEDEN 36
28 (28) ARGENTINA 23
29 (29) COSTA RICA 20
30 (30) SOUTH AFRICA 12
31 (31) LITHUANIA 10
32 (32) ESTONIA 6
33 (33) NEW ZEALAND 6
34 (34) UKRAINE 2
35 (35) BRAZIL 1

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC