Tour of Britain: Bradley Wiggins lays down Worlds credentials with stage 3 time trial victory
  September 16, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Tour of Britain: Bradley Wiggins lays down Worlds credentials with stage 3 time trial victory

by Ben Atkins at 9:45 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Britain
 
Olympic champion takes gold jersey after another wet day in Knowsley Safari Park

bradley wiggins

Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) threw down the gauntlet to his World championship rivals with a dominant victory in the 16km third stage time trial of the Tour of Britain, at Knowsley Safari Park. The Olympic champion completed the flat, but twisty course in a time of 19 minutes 54 seconds, to go 32 seconds quicker than Sky Procycling teammate Ian Stannard. Third place was taken by New Zealander Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp), another ten seconds back, as heavy rain fell on the race for a third straight day.

"I've made no secret that I really want to do well in this race,” said Wiggins. "I had to win today, whatever. The conditions weren't ideal for me, but I thought I'd rather end up in hospital today than be beaten, so it was 100% commitment. 

"I didn't flinch on the roundabouts in the wet, and fortunately the hospitals are close to where I live, so my wife could have visited me,” he added. “I knew that...I was prepared to end up in hospital than lose the race today. It went perfect.”

Race leader Gerard Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) could only manage 21’45”, and slipped down the overall classification. His gold jersey was taken by Wiggins, now on course to take a first ever victory in his home tour.

"We're in a great position,” Wiggins said.  "Yesterday I was quite worried about Gerald Ciolek, because if he takes time bonuses every day, Edvald Boasson Hagen won this race like that. He's [Ciolek’s] a good climber, and I thought it would be difficult, but I've taken a nice chunk of time out of him today, and hopefully that's enough.”

The first decent time was posted by Anthony Delaplace (Sojasun), whose time of 21’56” was to hold up against many of the early starters. The attacking Frenchman was to be pushed off the top of the leader board by Josh Edmondson, the first of the Team Sky riders out laying markers for Wiggins, but the young British rider’s time of 21’38” was soon eclipsed by Belgian track star Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), who posted 21’34”.

The previous day’s second place Sam Bennett (AnPost-Chainreaction) caught both Will Stephenson (Rapha Condor JLT) and Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) during his ride, to finish in a new best time of 21’31”, three seconds faster than Keisse. The Irishman was to sit in the hot seat for some time, before being pushed off by young Great Britain rider Owain Doull with 21’27”.

There was a surprise as Italian climber Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani-CSF) pushed Doull off the top spot with a time of 21’16”, which was to stand up to British road race champion Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), who was four seconds slower with 21’20”.

Pirazzi was also to be on top of the leader board for some time, until Bauer’s 2’36” pushed him off. Alex Wetterhall (NetApp-Endura) then pushed Pirazzi down to third place, with 21’14”, but nobody could get close to Bauer’s time.

British time trial champion Alex Dowsett (Movistar) had an eventful ride, as he was catching up with Mathew Hayman (Team Sky) and managed to get into the slipstream of the Australian’s team car before having to swerve around it. The British champion caught his former teammate soon afterwards as they re-entered the Safari Park, then almost came to grief on a sharp right-hander, but could only manage 20’50”, 14 seconds behind Bauer.

Stannard was powering around the course by then, however, and crossed the line in 20’26”, to go ten seconds faster than the New Zealander. Wiggins was just a few minutes behind his teammate however, and his time of 19’54” was to be the best of the day, and the only one to go below 20 minutes.

Ciolek seemed to be riding carefully around the wet roads and, crossing the line in 21’45”, confirmed that Wiggins was the new race leader.

Tour of Britain (2.1)

Stage 3, Knowsley time trial:


1, Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 16 kilometres in 19 mins 54 secs
2, Ian Stannard (Team Sky) at 36 secs
3, Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp) at 42 secs
4, Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) at 54 secs
5, Alex Dowsett (Movistar Team) at 56 secs
6, David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky) at 1 min 16 secs
7, Alexander Wetterhall (Team NetApp-Endura) at 1 min 20 secs
8, Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 1 min 22 secs
9, Sergio Pardilla Bellon (MTN-Qhubeka) at 1 min 25 secs
10, Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 1 min 26 secs
11, Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 1 min 28 secs
12, Marcin Bialoblocki (Team UK Youth) at 1 min 29 secs
13, Evaldas Siskevicius (Sojasun) at 1 min 30 secs
14, Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) at 1 min 32 secs
15, Marco Coledan (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 1 min 33 secs
16, Owain Doull (Great Britain)
17, Simon Yates (Great Britain)
18, Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
19, Erick Rowsell (Team NetApp-Endura) at 1 min 34 secs
20, Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) at 1 min 35 secs
21, Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) at 1 min 37 secs
22, Sam Bennett (An Post-Chainreaction)
23, David Lelay (Sojasun) at 1 min 38 secs
24, Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 1 min 40 secs
25, Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
26, Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) at 1 min mins 42 secs
27, Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) at 1 min 43 secs
28, Mark McNally (An Post-Chainreaction) at 1 min 44 secs
29, Joshua Edmondson (Team Sky)
30, Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 1 min 46 secs
31, Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Movistar Team) at 1 min 47 secs
32, Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain 1 min 49 secs
33, Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) at 1 min 51 secs
34, Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka)
35, Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp-Endura) at 1 min 52 secs
36, Peter Williams (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 1 min 53 secs
37, Shem Rodger (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 1 min 54 secs
38, Wouter Sybrandy (Team IG-Sigma Sport)
39, Thomas Scully (Team Raleigh) at 1 min 55 secs
40, Aaron Gate (An Post-Chainreaction)
41, Steven Lampier (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 1 min 56 secs
42, Mathew Hayman (Team Sky) at 1 min 59 secs
43, Anthony Delaplace (Sojasun) at 2 mins 2 secs
44, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 2 mins 3 secs
45, Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling)
46, Alex Peters (Madison Genesis)
47, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) at 2 mins 4 secs
48, Andrew Tennant (Madison Genesis) at 2 mins 5 secs
49, Alan Marangoni (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
50, Michael Cuming (Rapha Condor) at 2 mins 6 secs
51, Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 2 mins 7 secs
52, Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp-Endura) at 2 mins 10 secs
53, Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 2 mins 12 secs
54, Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 2 mins 13 secs
55, Alistair Slater (Great Britain 2 mins 14 secs
56, Kristian House (Rapha Condor)
57, Scott Thwaites (Team NetApp-Endura) at 2 mins 17 secs
58, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 2 mins 18 secs
59, Adam Yates (Great Britain 2 mins 20 secs
60, Matthias Krizek (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 2 mins 23 secs
61, Jonathan Mould (Team UK Youth) at 2 mins 25 secs
62, Lachlan Norris (Team Raleigh) at 2 mins 27 secs
63, Alessandro Petacchi (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 2 mins 28 secs
64, Marco Canola (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
65, Liam Holohan (Madison Genesis)
66, Shane Archbold (An Post-Chainreaction) at 2 mins 29 secs
67, George Atkins (Great Britain 2 mins 30 secs
68, Meron Russom (MTN-Qhubeka) at 2 mins 32 secs
69, Thomas Moses (Team Raleigh) at 2 mins 33 secs
70, Ian Wilkinson (Team UK Youth) at 2 mins 34 secs
71, Elia Viviani (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 2 mins 35 secs
72, Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) at 2 mins 36 secs
73, Ian Bibby (Madison Genesis) at 2 mins 38 secs
74, Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp-Endura)
75, Chris Opie (Team UK Youth)
76, Luke Grivell-Mellor (Rapha Condor) at 2 mins 39 secs
77, Michael James Northey (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 2 mins 40 secs
78, Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh) at 2 mins 43 secs
79, Sean Downey (An Post-Chainreaction) at 2 mins 46 secs
80, Mark Christian (Team Raleigh) at 2 mins 47 secs
81, Robert Partridge (Team UK Youth) at 2 mins 48 secs
82, Alexandre Blain (Team Raleigh) at 2 mins 50 secs
83, Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) at 2 mins 53 secs
84, Will Stephenson (Rapha Condor) at 2 mins 58 secs
85, Cristiano Salerno (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 3 mins 3 secs
86, Nicolò Martinello (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
87, Bernhard Eisel (Team Sky) at 3 mins 8 secs
88, Nicola Boem (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 3 mins 12 secs
89, Juraj Sagan (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 3 mins 15 secs
90, Enrique Sanz (Movistar Team) at 3 mins 23 secs
91, Mathew Cronshaw (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 3 mins 29 secs
92, Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 3 mins 30 secs
93, Ben Greenwood (Team IG-Sigma Sport)
94, Yanto Barker (Team UK Youth) at 3 mins 32 secs
95, James Moss (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 3 mins 34 secs
96, Dean Downing (Madison Genesis) at 3 mins 37 secs
97, James Williamson (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 3 mins 42 secs
98, Songezo Jim (MTN-Qhubeka) at 3 mins 44 secs
99, Peter Hawkins (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 3 mins 54 secs
100, Jimmy Engoulvent (Sojasun) at 3 mins 55 secs
101, Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) at 3 mins 56 secs
102, Roman Van Uden (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 3 mins 58 secs
103, Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling)

Did not finish: Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)


Young riders:

1, Owain Doull (Great Britain 21 mins 27 secs
2, Simon Yates (Great Britain)
3, Joshua Edmondson (Team Sky) at 11 secs
4, Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain 16 secs
5, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 30 secs
6, Alex Peters (Madison Genesis)
7, Alistair Slater (Great Britain 41 secs
8, Adam Yates (Great Britain 47 secs
9, Jonathan Mould (Team UK Youth) at 52 secs
10, George Atkins (Great Britain 57 secs
11, Thomas Moses (Team Raleigh) at 1 min 0 secs
12, Luke Grivell-Mellor (Rapha Condor) at 1 min 6 secs
13, Will Stephenson (Rapha Condor) at 1 min 25 secs

Teams:

1, Team Sky, 1 hour 1 min 34 secs
2, Movistar, at 2 mins 11 secs
3, IAM Cycling, at 2 mins 22 secs
4, Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 2 mins 35 secs
5, Garmin-Sharp,
6, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2 mins 49 secs
7, Team NetApp-Endura, at 2 mins 54 secs
8, Great Britain 3 mins 3 secs
9, Sojasun, at 3 mins 18 secs
10, AN Post Chain Reaction, at 3 mins 24 secs
11, MTN Qhubeka, at 3 mins 56 secs
12, Rapha Condor JLT, at 4 mins 32 secs
13, Team UK Youth, at 4 mins 36 secs
14, Node 4, Giordana Racing, at 4 mins 38 secs
15, UnitedHealthcare, at 4 mins 40 secs
16, Madison Genesis, at 4 mins 44 secs
17, Team Raleigh, at 5 mins 3 secs
18, Cannondale, at 5 mins 11 secs
19, Team IG Sigma Sport, at 5 mins 24 secs

Overall standings after stage 3:


1, Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 11 hours 25 mins 54 secs
2, Ian Stannard (Team Sky) at 37 secs
3, Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) at 47 secs
4, Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp) at 55 secs
5, Alex Dowsett (Movistar Team) at 57 secs
6, David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky) at 1 min 17 secs
7, Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 1 min 18 secs
8, Sergio Pardilla Bellon (MTN-Qhubeka)
9, Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) at 1 min 21 secs
10, Alexander Wetterhall (Team NetApp-Endura)
11, Simon Yates (Great Britain 1 min 23 secs
12, Marco Coledan (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 1 min 26 secs
13, Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
14, Marcin Bialoblocki (Team UK Youth) at 1 min 30 secs
15, Evaldas Siskevicius (Sojasun) at 1 min 31 secs
16, Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) at 1 min 33 secs
17, Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) at 1 min 38 secs
18, Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 1 min 39 secs
19, Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 1 min 41 secs
20, Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) at 1 min 44 secs
21, Mark McNally (An Post-Chainreaction) at 1 min 45 secs
22, Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) at 1 min 52 secs
23, Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp-Endura) at 1 min 53 secs
24, Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) at 1 min 56 secs
25, Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 1 min 57 secs
26, Mathew Hayman (Team Sky) at 2 mins 0 secs
27, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 2 mins 4 secs
28, Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp-Endura) at 2 mins 11 secs
29, Scott Thwaites (Team NetApp-Endura) at 2 mins 13 secs
30, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 2 mins 14 secs
31, Alistair Slater (Great Britain 2 mins 15 secs
32, Wouter Sybrandy (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 2 mins 16 secs
33, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) at 2 mins 21 secs
34, Thomas Scully (Team Raleigh)
35, Liam Holohan (Madison Genesis) at 2 mins 29 secs
36, Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 2 mins 30 secs
37, Andrew Tennant (Madison Genesis) at 2 mins 31 secs
38, Thomas Moses (Team Raleigh) at 2 mins 34 secs
39, Steven Lampier (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 2 mins 42 secs
40, David Lelay (Sojasun) at 2 mins 47 secs
41, Peter Williams (Team IG-Sigma Sport)
42, Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) at 2 mins 50 secs
43, Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 2 mins 51 secs
44, Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) at 2 mins 52 secs
45, Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) at 2 mins 54 secs
46, Cristiano Salerno (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 3 mins 4 secs
47, Erick Rowsell (Team NetApp-Endura) at 3 mins 9 secs
48, Robert Partridge (Team UK Youth) at 3 mins 14 secs
49, Shem Rodger (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 3 mins 24 secs
50, Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 3 mins 42 secs
51, Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh) at 3 mins 48 secs
52, Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 3 mins 52 secs
53, Sean Downey (An Post-Chainreaction) at 4 mins 32 secs
54, Alexandre Blain (Team Raleigh)
55, Yanto Barker (Team UK Youth) at 4 mins 41 secs
56, Kristian House (Rapha Condor) at 5 mins 22 secs
57, Marco Canola (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 6 mins 40 secs
58, Owain Doull (Great Britain 7 mins 8 secs
59, Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 7 mins 24 secs
60, Michael James Northey (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 8 mins 3 secs
61, Ian Wilkinson (Team UK Youth) at 8 mins 9 secs
62, Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) at 8 mins 24 secs
63, Sam Bennett (An Post-Chainreaction) at 8 mins 32 secs
64, Mathew Cronshaw (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 8 mins 58 secs
65, Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp-Endura) at 9 mins 12 secs
66, Meron Russom (MTN-Qhubeka) at 9 mins 25 secs
67, Will Stephenson (Rapha Condor) at 9 mins 55 secs
68, Aaron Gate (An Post-Chainreaction) at 10 mins 37 secs
69, Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain 10 mins 51 secs
70, Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) at 11 mins 5 secs
71, Shane Archbold (An Post-Chainreaction) at 12 mins 17 secs
72, Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 12 mins 25 secs
73, Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Movistar Team) at 12 mins 59 secs
74, Alessandro Petacchi (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) at 13 mins 40 secs
75, Matthias Krizek (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 13 mins 41 secs
76, Elia Viviani (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 13 mins 43 secs
77, Alan Marangoni (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 14 mins 11 secs
78, Juraj Sagan (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 14 mins 33 secs
79, Enrique Sanz (Movistar Team) at 14 mins 41 secs
80, James Moss (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 14 mins 52 secs
81, Dean Downing (Madison Genesis) at 14 mins 55 secs
82, Lachlan Norris (Team Raleigh) at 15 mins 0 secs
83, James Williamson (Node 4-Giordana Racing)
84, Nicolò Martinello (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 15 mins 9 secs
85, Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) at 15 mins 16 secs
86, Ian Bibby (Madison Genesis) at 15 mins 55 secs
87, Alex Peters (Madison Genesis) at 15 mins 58 secs
88, Roman Van Uden (Node 4-Giordana Racing) at 16 mins 31 secs
89, Joshua Edmondson (Team Sky)
90, Michael Cuming (Rapha Condor) at 17 mins 33 secs
91, Jimmy Engoulvent (Sojasun) at 19 mins 8 secs
92, Ben Greenwood (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 19 mins 50 secs
93, Anthony Delaplace (Sojasun) at 20 mins 59 secs
94, Chris Opie (Team UK Youth) at 21 mins 13 secs
95, Luke Grivell-Mellor (Rapha Condor) at 21 mins 18 secs
96, Mark Christian (Team Raleigh) at 21 mins 22 secs
97, Bernhard Eisel (Team Sky) at 21 mins 43 secs
98, George Atkins (Great Britain 22 mins 13 secs
99, Songezo Jim (MTN-Qhubeka) at 26 mins 7 secs
100, Adam Yates (Great Britain 32 mins 30 secs
101, Peter Hawkins (Team IG-Sigma Sport) at 34 mins 12 secs
102, Nicola Boem (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 37 mins 6 secs
103, Jonathan Mould (Team UK Youth) at 38 mins 29 secs

Points:

1, Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) 28 pts
2, Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp) 23
3, Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) 21
4, Marco Coledan (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) 21
5, Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 16
6, Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 15
7, Elia Viviani (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 15
8, Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 14
9, Sergio Pardilla Bellon (MTN-Qhubeka) 14
10, Sam Bennett (An Post-Chainreaction) 14
11, Alessandro Petacchi (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 14
12, Evaldas Siskevicius (Sojasun) 13
13, Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) 13
14, Simon Yates (Great Britain) 12
15, Alex Dowsett (Movistar Team) 11
16, Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) 11
17, David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky) 10
18, Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 10
19, Alexander Wetterhall (Team NetApp-Endura) 9
20, Shane Archbold (An Post-Chainreaction) 9
21, Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) 8
22, Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain) 8
23, Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) 7
24, Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 6
25, James Williamson (Node 4-Giordana Racing) 6
26, Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) 5
27, Scott Thwaites (Team NetApp-Endura) 5
28, Andrew Tennant (Madison Genesis) 5
29, Marcin Bialoblocki (Team UK Youth) 4
30, Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) 4
31, Dean Downing (Madison Genesis) 3
32, Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) 2
33, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) 2
34, Ian Wilkinson (Team UK Youth) 1
35, Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) 1

Young riders:

1, Simon Yates (Great Britain) 11 hours 27 mins 17 secs
2, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 41 secs
3, Alistair Slater (Great Britain 52 secs
4, Thomas Moses (Team Raleigh) at 1 min 11 secs
5, Owain Doull (Great Britain 5 mins 45 secs
6, Will Stephenson (Rapha Condor) at 8 mins 32 secs
7, Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain 9 mins 28 secs
8, Alex Peters (Madison Genesis) at 14 mins 35 secs
9, Joshua Edmondson (Team Sky) at 15 mins 8 secs
10, Luke Grivell-Mellor (Rapha Condor) at 19 mins 55 secs
11, George Atkins (Great Britain 20 mins 50 secs
12, Adam Yates (Great Britain 31 mins 7 secs
13, Jonathan Mould (Team UK Youth) at 37 mins 6 secs

Teams:

1, Team Sky, 34 hours 19 mins 37 secs
2, IAM Cycling, at 2 mins 3 secs
3, Movistar, at 2 mins 11 secs
4, Omega Pharma-QuickStep, at 2 mins 16 secs
5, Garmin-Sharp, at 2 mins 22 secs
6, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2 mins 28 secs
7, Team NetApp-Endura, at 2 mins 49 secs
8, AN Post Chain Reaction, at 3 mins 7 secs
9, Sojasun, at 4 mins 21 secs
10, Team UK Youth, at 6 mins 9 secs
11, UnitedHealthcare, at 6 mins 25 secs
12, Team Raleigh, at 6 mins 32 secs
13, Great Britain 8 mins 26 secs
14, MTN Qhubeka, at 8 mins 53 secs
15, Team IG Sigma Sport, at 12 mins 10 secs
16, Node 4, Giordana Racing, at 12 mins 14 secs
17, Rapha Condor JLT, at 13 mins 23 secs
18, Madison Genesis, at 14 mins 11 secs
19, Cannondale, at 27 mins 45 secs

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC