Tour de France standings after stage 10
  October 22, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Monday, July 14, 2008

Tour de France standings after stage 10

by VeloNation Press at 12:20 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Tour de France
 

Tour de France standings after stage 10:

   
     1. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                     42h29min 09sec
     2. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                    at      0:01.
     3. Christian Vande Velde (USA/GAR)                    0:38.
     4. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                            0:46.
     5. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                            0:57.
     6. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC)                            1:28.
     7. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              1:56.
     8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP/SDV)                     2:10.
     9. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                           2:29.
    10. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS/A2R)                         2:32.
    11. Mikel Astarloza (ESP/EUS)                          3:51.
    12. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                          4:18.
    13. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS)                           4:26.
    14. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                       4:41.
    15. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/A2R)                           5:23.
    16. Damiano Cunego (ITA/LAM)                           5:37.
    17. Oscar Pereiro (ESP/GCE)                            6:01.
    18. Stefan Schumacher (GER/GST)                        6:11.
    19. Moises Duenas (ESP/BAR)                            6:43.
    20. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                           6:47.
    21. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                          7:00.
    22. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             8:34.
    23. Laurens ten Dam (NED/RAB)                          8:48.
    24. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA/SDV)                        11:27.
    25. Matteo Carrara (ITA/QST)                          11:59.
    26. Sandy Casar (FRA/FDJ)                             13:00.
    27. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/LAM)                        13:24.
    28. Stijn Devolder (BEL/QST)                          13:36.
    29. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR/COL)                     16:02.
    30. Christian Knees (GER/MRM)                         16:39.
    31. Markus Fothen  (GER/GST)                          18:08.
    32. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/SIL)                       18:09.
    33. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                         18:15.
    34. Stéphane Goubert (FRA/A2R)                        20:10.
    35. Alexander Botcharov (RUS/C.A)                     20:47.
    36. Dario Cioni (ITA/SIL)                             22:43.
    37. Amaël Moinard (FRA/COF)                           26:11.
    38. Jens Voigt (GER/CSC)                              27:00.
    39. Cyril Dessel (FRA/A2R)                            28:05.
    40. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                         28:36.
    41. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ/C.A)                         28:41.
    42. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL)                           29:54.
    43. Mario Aerts (BEL/SIL)                             30:38.
    44. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/LAM)                         30:49.
    45. David Arroyo (ESP/GCE)                            32:09.
    46. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP/EUS)                         33:52.
    47. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP/GCE)                          34:49.
    48. David Millar (GBR/GAR)                            35:22.
    49. Volodomir Gustov (UKR/CSC)                        35:41.
    50. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/LAM)                         36:17.
    51. Koos Moerenhout (NED/RAB)                         36:27.
    52. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA/BTL)                        36:27.
    53. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                       36:48.
    54. Bram Tankink (NED/RAB)                            37:10.
    55. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                              38:10.
    56. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                        39:15.
    57. George Hincapie (USA/COL)                         39:51.
    58. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP/RAB)                     40:09.
    59. Marco Velo (ITA/MRM)                              40:19.
    60. Jésus Del Nero (ESP/SDV)                          40:44.
    61. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA/C.A)                     42:12.
    62. David Lopez (ESP/GCE)                             43:54.
    63. Félix Cardenas (COL/BAR)                          44:07.
    64. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                            47:09.
    65. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                    47:40.
    66. Hubert Dupont (FRA/A2R)                           49:13.
    67. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                           49:42.
    68. Josep Jufre (ESP/SDV)                             50:06.
    69. David Moncoutié (FRA/COF)                         50:54.
    70. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                              51:06.
    71. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                          53:12.
    72. Nicolas Portal (FRA/GCE)                          53:14.
    73. Joost Posthuma (NED/RAB)                          53:28.
    74. Fabian Cancellara (SUI/CSC)                       54:02.
    75. Johann Tschopp (SUI/BTL)                          55:11.
    76. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                       56:18.
    77. Filippo Pozzato (ITA/LIQ)                         57:21.
    78. Amets Txurruka (ESP/EUS)                          57:33.
    79. Yoann Le Boulanger (FRA/FDJ)                      58:56.
    80. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN/GAR)                          59:35.
    81. David De la Fuente (ESP/SDV)                    1h01:10.
    82. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ)                        1h02:22.
    83. Peter Velits (SVK/MRM)                          1h03:09.
    84. Gorka Verdugo (ESP/EUS)                         1h05:55.
    85. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                         1h06:38.
    86. David Le Lay (FRA/AGR)                          1h06:43.
    87. Marco Marzano (ITA/LAM)                         1h06:57.
    88. Matteo Tosatto (ITA/QST)                        1h07:28.
    89. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF)                      1h08:12.
    90. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA/AGR)                     1h08:56.
    91. Chris Froome (GBR/BAR)                          1h08:58.
    92. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                     1h09:32.
    93. Johan Van Summeren (BEL/SIL)                    1h09:33.
    94. Pieter Weening (NED/RAB)                        1h09:42.
    95. Remi Pauriol (FRA/C.A)                          1h09:42.
    96. Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR/CSC)                     1h10:30.
    97. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                          1h10:32.
    98. Fabian Wegmann (GER/GST)                        1h10:36.
    99. Martin Mueller (GER/MRM)                        1h10:39.
   100. Ronny  Scholz (GER/GST)                         1h11:22.
   101. Carlos Barredo (ESP/QST)                        1h11:39.
   102. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA/FDJ)                     1h13:28.
   103. Jurgen Vandewalle (BEL/QST)                     1h13:40.
   104. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL/QST)                    1h13:53.
   105. Stef Clement (NED/BTL)                          1h15:11.
   106. William Bonnet (FRA/C.A)                        1h15:38.
   107. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA/AGR)                       1h16:21.
   108. Ruben Perez (ESP/EUS)                           1h16:22.
   109. Inaki Isasi (ESP/EUS)                           1h16:30.
   110. Juan Jose Oroz (ESP/EUS)                        1h19:44.
   111. Xavier Florencio (ESP/BTL)                      1h21:08.
   112. Baden Cooke (AUS/BAR)                           1h21:24.
   113. Paolo Longo (ITA/BAR)                           1h21:41.
   114. Gérald Ciolek (GER/COL)                         1h22:22.
   115. Adam Hansen (AUS/COL)                           1h23:40.
   116. Julian Dean (NZL/GAR)                           1h25:08.
   117. Matteo Bono (ITA/LAM)                           1h25:19.
   118. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                         1h25:20.
   119. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                            1h25:36.
   120. Robert Forster (GER/GST)                        1h26:15.
   121. Stuart  O'Grady (AUS/CSC)                       1h26:48.
   122. Alessandro Ballan (ITA/LAM)                     1h26:50.
   123. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                       1h27:05.
   124. Martin Elmiger (SUI/A2R)                        1h27:40.
   125. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI/SDV)                    1h27:53.
   126. Bjoern Schroeder (GER/MRM)                      1h28:13.
   127. Jeremy Roy (FRA/FDJ)                            1h28:44.
   128. Sven Krauss (GER/GST)                           1h28:44.
   129. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR/LIQ)                 1h30:49.
   130. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                         1h31:46.
   131. Nicki Sörensen (DEN/CSC)                        1h31:56.
   132. Niki Terpstra (NED/MRM)                         1h32:56.
   133. Nicolas Jalabert (FRA/AGR)                      1h33:09.
   134. Ralf Grabsch (GER/MRM)                          1h33:57.
   135. Arnaud Coyot (FRA/GCE)                          1h33:59.
   136. Gert Steegmans (BEL/QST)                        1h34:27.
   137. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ)                      1h34:57.
   138. Massimiliano Mori (ITA/LAM)                     1h34:58.
   139. Daniele Righi (ITA/LAM)                         1h35:22.
   140. Frederik Willems (BEL/LIQ)                      1h35:32.
   141. Christophe Brandt (BEL/SIL)                     1h35:46.
   142. Laurent Lefevre (FRA/BTL)                       1h35:52.
   143. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA/BAR)                      1h36:42.
   144. Manuel Quinziato (ITA/LIQ)                      1h36:45.
   145. Leif Hoste (BEL/SIL)                            1h37:47.
   146. Freddy Bichot (FRA/AGR)                         1h38:03.
   147. Heinrich Haussler (GER/GST)                     1h39:18.
   148. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                         1h40:09.
   149. Will Frischkorn (USA/GAR)                       1h40:53.
   150. Steven De Jongh (NED/QST)                       1h41:38.
   151. Martijn Maaskant (NED/GAR)                      1h41:50.
   152. Marcus Burghardt (GER/COL)                      1h41:52.
   153. Mark Renshaw (AUS/C.A)                          1h43:02.
   154. Sébastian Langeveld (NED/RAB)                   1h43:18.
   155. Sebastien Chavanel (FRA/FDJ)                    1h43:31.
   156. Florent Brard (FRA/COF)                         1h43:58.
   157. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA/COF)                       1h44:06.
   158. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                        1h44:41.
   159. Brett Lancaster (AUS/MRM)                       1h45:35.
   160. Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP/GCE)                 1h45:58.
   161. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA/C.A)                      1h46:23.
   162. Arnaud Gerard (FRA/FDJ)                         1h47:46.
   163. Jimmy Casper (FRA/AGR)                          1h47:56.
   164. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/LIQ)                     1h48:02.
   165. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/COL)                        1h48:33.
   166. Christophe Riblon (FRA/A2R)                     1h49:47.
   167. Stéphane Auge (FRA/COF)                         1h53:10.
   168. Mathieu Sprick (FRA/BTL)                        1h54:57.
   169. Wim Vansevenant (BEL/SIL)                       1h56:39.

   Points:
    1. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                             131 pts
    2. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              124
    3. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                             105
    4. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                        96
    5. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                                92
    6. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                            86
    7. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                            85
    8. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                             82
    9. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                               70
   10. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                             68
  
   Stage:   
    1. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                          20 pts
    2. Jeremy Roy (FRA/FDJ)                                18
    3. Hubert Dupont (FRA/A2R)                             16
    4. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                      14
    5. Markus Fothen  (GER/GST)                            12
  
   King of Mountains:
    1. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                            77 pts
    2. David De la Fuente (ESP/SDV)                        65
    3. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                            57
    4. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                             50
    5. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             46
    6. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA/SDV)                          41
    7. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP/SDV)                      36
    8. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                         31
    9. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                               30
   10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                           30
  
   Team overall:
    1.  Saunier Duval                               127h29:48.
    2.  CSC                                  at          4:40.
    3.  AG2R                                             9:29.
    4.  Gerolsteiner                                    19:49.
    5.  Caisse d'Epargne/Baléares                       22:34.
    6.  Rabobank                                        23:24.
    7.  Euskaltel                                       25:34.
    8.  Silence                                         32:55.
    9.  Lampre                                          34:43.
   10.  Columbia                                        37:19.
   11.  Barloworld                                      46:40.
   12.  Liquigas                                        48:30.
   13.  Française des Jeux                              53:43.
   14.  Garmin                                          57:13.
   15.  Credit Agricole                               1h00:55.
   16.  Cofidis                                       1h02:45.
   17.  Quick Step                                    1h03:19.
   18.  Bouygues Telecom                              1h19:50.
   19.  Milram                                        1h23:59.
   20.  Agritubel                                     1h40:22.
  
   Best young riders (stage):
    1. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                       4h21:44.
    2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)             at          1:23.
    3. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                          4:46.
    4. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                         4:46.
    5. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                            6:42.
  
   Best young riders (overall):
    1. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                      42h31:38.
    2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)             at          1:49.
    3. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                          4:18.
    4. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                         4:31.
    5. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                            6:05.
    6. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                        15:46.
    7. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                        26:07.
    8. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                      34:19.
    9. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                       36:46.
   10. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                             48:37.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC