Tour de France standings after stage 11
  December 20, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Tour de France standings after stage 11

by VeloNation Press at 1:46 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Tour de France
 

Tour de France standings after stage 11:

   
     1. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                     46h42min 13sec
     2. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                    at      0:01.
     3. Christian Vande Velde (USA/GAR)                    0:38.
     4. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                            0:46.
     5. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                            0:57.
     6. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC)                            1:28.
     7. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              1:56.
     8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP/SDV)                     2:10.
     9. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                           2:29.
    10. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS/A2R)                         2:32.
    11. Mikel Astarloza (ESP/EUS)                          3:51.
    12. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                          4:18.
    13. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS)                           4:26.
    14. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                       4:41.
    15. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/A2R)                           5:23.
    16. Damiano Cunego (ITA/LAM)                           5:37.
    17. Oscar Pereiro (ESP/GCE)                            6:01.
    18. Alexander Botcharov (RUS/C.A)                      6:07.
    19. Stefan Schumacher (GER/GST)                        6:11.
    20. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                           6:47.
    21. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                          7:00.
    22. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             8:34.
    23. Laurens ten Dam (NED/RAB)                          8:48.
    24. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA/SDV)                        11:27.
    25. Amaël Moinard (FRA/COF)                           11:49.
    26. Matteo Carrara (ITA/QST)                          11:59.
    27. Sandy Casar (FRA/FDJ)                             13:00.
    28. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/LAM)                        13:24.
    29. Stijn Devolder (BEL/QST)                          13:36.
    30. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ/C.A)                         14:04.
    31. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR/COL)                     16:02.
    32. Christian Knees (GER/MRM)                         16:39.
    33. Markus Fothen  (GER/GST)                          18:08.
    34. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/SIL)                       18:09.
    35. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                         18:15.
    36. Stéphane Goubert (FRA/A2R)                        20:10.
    37. Koos Moerenhout (NED/RAB)                         21:38.
    38. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA/BTL)                        21:50.
    39. Dario Cioni (ITA/SIL)                             22:43.
    40. Marco Velo (ITA/MRM)                              25:42.
    41. Jens Voigt (GER/CSC)                              27:00.
    42. Cyril Dessel (FRA/A2R)                            28:05.
    43. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                         28:36.
    44. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL)                           29:54.
    45. Mario Aerts (BEL/SIL)                             30:38.
    46. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/LAM)                         30:49.
    47. David Arroyo (ESP/GCE)                            32:09.
    48. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP/EUS)                         33:52.
    49. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP/GCE)                          34:49.
    50. David Millar (GBR/GAR)                            35:22.
    51. Volodomir Gustov (UKR/CSC)                        35:41.
    52. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/LAM)                         36:27.
    53. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                       36:48.
    54. Bram Tankink (NED/RAB)                            37:10.
    55. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                              38:10.
    56. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                        39:15.
    57. George Hincapie (USA/COL)                         39:51.
    58. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP/RAB)                     40:09.
    59. Jésus Del Nero (ESP/SDV)                          40:44.
    60. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA/C.A)                     42:12.
    61. Filippo Pozzato (ITA/LIQ)                         42:44.
    62. David Lopez (ESP/GCE)                             43:54.
    63. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                            47:09.
    64. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                    47:40.
    65. Hubert Dupont (FRA/A2R)                           49:13.
    66. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                           49:42.
    67. David Moncoutié (FRA/COF)                         50:54.
    68. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                              51:06.
    69. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                          53:12.
    70. Joost Posthuma (NED/RAB)                          53:28.
    71. Fabian Cancellara (SUI/CSC)                       55:07.
    72. Johann Tschopp (SUI/BTL)                          55:11.
    73. Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR/CSC)                       55:39.
    74. Fabian Wegmann (GER/GST)                          55:59.
    75. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                       56:18.
    76. Josep Jufre (ESP/SDV)                             57:29.
    77. Amets Txurruka (ESP/EUS)                          57:33.
    78. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA/FDJ)                       58:51.
    79. Yoann Le Boulanger (FRA/FDJ)                      58:56.
    80. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN/GAR)                          59:35.
    81. Nicolas Portal (FRA/GCE)                        1h00:37.
    82. David De la Fuente (ESP/SDV)                    1h01:10.
    83. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                         1h06:38.
    84. Marco Marzano (ITA/LAM)                         1h06:57.
    85. Matteo Tosatto (ITA/QST)                        1h07:28.
    86. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF)                      1h08:12.
    87. Pieter Weening (NED/RAB)                        1h09:42.
    88. Remi Pauriol (FRA/C.A)                          1h09:42.
    89. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ)                        1h09:45.
    90. Peter Velits (SVK/MRM)                          1h10:32.
    91. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                          1h10:32.
    92. Ronny  Scholz (GER/GST)                         1h11:22.
    93. Johan Van Summeren (BEL/SIL)                    1h11:24.
    94. Alessandro Ballan (ITA/LAM)                     1h11:59.
    95. Martin Elmiger (SUI/A2R)                        1h12:49.
    96. Gorka Verdugo (ESP/EUS)                         1h13:18.
    97. Jurgen Vandewalle (BEL/QST)                     1h13:40.
    98. David Le Lay (FRA/AGR)                          1h14:06.
    99. Stef Clement (NED/BTL)                          1h15:11.
   100. William Bonnet (FRA/C.A)                        1h15:38.
   101. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA/AGR)                     1h16:19.
   102. Chris Froome (GBR/BAR)                          1h16:21.
   103. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA/AGR)                       1h16:21.
   104. Ruben Perez (ESP/EUS)                           1h16:22.
   105. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                     1h16:55.
   106. Martin Mueller (GER/MRM)                        1h18:02.
   107. Carlos Barredo (ESP/QST)                        1h19:02.
   108. Juan Jose Oroz (ESP/EUS)                        1h19:44.
   109. Xavier Florencio (ESP/BTL)                      1h21:08.
   110. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL/QST)                    1h21:16.
   111. Inaki Isasi (ESP/EUS)                           1h23:53.
   112. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                       1h27:05.
   113. Bjoern Schroeder (GER/MRM)                      1h28:13.
   114. Baden Cooke (AUS/BAR)                           1h28:57.
   115. Gérald Ciolek (GER/COL)                         1h29:45.
   116. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR/LIQ)                 1h30:49.
   117. Adam Hansen (AUS/COL)                           1h31:03.
   118. Julian Dean (NZL/GAR)                           1h32:31.
   119. Matteo Bono (ITA/LAM)                           1h32:42.
   120. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                         1h32:43.
   121. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                            1h32:59.
   122. Robert Forster (GER/GST)                        1h33:38.
   123. Stuart  O'Grady (AUS/CSC)                       1h34:11.
   124. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI/SDV)                    1h35:16.
   125. Daniele Righi (ITA/LAM)                         1h35:22.
   126. Frederik Willems (BEL/LIQ)                      1h35:32.
   127. Laurent Lefevre (FRA/BTL)                       1h35:52.
   128. Jeremy Roy (FRA/FDJ)                            1h36:07.
   129. Sven Krauss (GER/GST)                           1h36:07.
   130. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA/BAR)                      1h36:42.
   131. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                         1h39:09.
   132. Nicki Sörensen (DEN/CSC)                        1h39:19.
   133. Niki Terpstra (NED/MRM)                         1h40:19.
   134. Nicolas Jalabert (FRA/AGR)                      1h40:32.
   135. Ralf Grabsch (GER/MRM)                          1h41:20.
   136. Arnaud Coyot (FRA/GCE)                          1h41:22.
   137. Gert Steegmans (BEL/QST)                        1h41:50.
   138. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ)                      1h42:20.
   139. Massimiliano Mori (ITA/LAM)                     1h42:21.
   140. Christophe Brandt (BEL/SIL)                     1h43:09.
   141. Manuel Quinziato (ITA/LIQ)                      1h44:08.
   142. Leif Hoste (BEL/SIL)                            1h45:10.
   143. Freddy Bichot (FRA/AGR)                         1h45:26.
   144. Heinrich Haussler (GER/GST)                     1h46:41.
   145. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                         1h47:32.
   146. Arnaud Gerard (FRA/FDJ)                         1h47:46.
   147. Will Frischkorn (USA/GAR)                       1h48:16.
   148. Steven De Jongh (NED/QST)                       1h49:01.
   149. Martijn Maaskant (NED/GAR)                      1h49:13.
   150. Marcus Burghardt (GER/COL)                      1h49:15.
   151. Mark Renshaw (AUS/C.A)                          1h50:25.
   152. Sébastian Langeveld (NED/RAB)                   1h50:41.
   153. Sebastien Chavanel (FRA/FDJ)                    1h50:54.
   154. Florent Brard (FRA/COF)                         1h51:21.
   155. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA/COF)                       1h51:29.
   156. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                        1h52:04.
   157. Brett Lancaster (AUS/MRM)                       1h52:58.
   158. Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP/GCE)                 1h53:21.
   159. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA/C.A)                      1h53:46.
   160. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/LIQ)                     1h55:25.
   161. Jimmy Casper (FRA/AGR)                          1h55:35.
   162. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/COL)                        1h55:56.
   163. Christophe Riblon (FRA/A2R)                     1h57:10.
   164. Stéphane Auge (FRA/COF)                         2h00:33.
   165. Mathieu Sprick (FRA/BTL)                        2h02:20.
   166. Wim Vansevenant (BEL/SIL)                       2h04:02.

   
   Points:
    1. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                             138 pts
    2. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              128
    3. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                             117
    4. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                                99
    5. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                        96
    6. Mark Cavendish (IDM/COL)                            86
    7. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                            85
    8. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                             82
    9. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                      70
   10. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                               70
  
    1. Amaël Moinard (FRA/COF)                             15 pts
    2. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ/C.A)                           13
    3. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA/BTL)                          11
    4. Alessandro Ballan (ITA/LAM)                          9
    5. Fabian Wegmann (GER/GST)                             8
  
   King of Mountains:
    1. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                            77 pts
    2. David De la Fuente (ESP/SDV)                        65
    3. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                            57
    4. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                             56
    5. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             46
    6. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA/SDV)                          41
    7. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP/SDV)                      36
    8. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                         31
    9. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                               30
   10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                           30
  
   Team overall:
    1.  CSC                                         139h58:49.
    2.  AG2R                                 at          4:49.
    3.  Saunier Duval                                   10:11.
    4.  Gerolsteiner                                    15:23.
    5.  Rabobank                                        18:46.
    6.  Lampre                                          30:03.
    7.  Caisse d'Epargne/Baléares                       32:45.
    8.  Euskaltel                                       35:45.
    9.  Credit Agricole                                 41:49.
   10.  Silence                                         43:06.
   11.  Liquigas                                        44:04.
   12.  Columbia                                        47:30.
   13.  Française des Jeux                              49:17.
   14.  Cofidis                                         58:34.
   15.  Barloworld                                    1h04:14.
   16.  Garmin                                        1h07:24.
   17.  Quick Step                                    1h13:30.
   18.  Bouygues Telecom                              1h15:24.
   19.  Milram                                        1h19:33.
   20.  Agritubel                                     1h57:56.
  
   Best young riders (stage):
    1. Arnaud Gerard (FRA/FDJ)                        4h13:04.
    2. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                at          0:00.
    3. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                       0:00.
    4. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                              0:00.
    5. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                          0:00.
  
   Best young riders (overall):
    1. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/SDV)                      46h44:42.
    2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)             at          1:49.
    3. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                          4:18.
    4. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                         4:31.
    5. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                            6:05.
    6. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                        15:46.
    7. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                        26:07.
    8. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                      34:19.
    9. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                       36:46.
   10. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                             48:37.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC