Tour de France standings after stage 15
  October 30, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, July 20, 2008

Tour de France standings after stage 15

by VeloNation Press at 1:44 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Tour de France
 

Tour de France standings after stage 15:

   
     1. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                   63h57min 21sec
     2. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                    at      0:07.
     3. Cadel Evans (AUS/SIL)                              0:08.
     4. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                            0:38.
     5. Christian Vande Velde (USA/GAR)                    0:39.
     6. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC)                            0:49.
     7. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              2:48.
     8. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS/A2R)                         3:36.
     9. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                       4:11.
    10. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS)                           4:34.
    11. Mikel Astarloza (ESP/EUS)                          5:18.
    12. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                          5:22.
    13. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/A2R)                           6:27.
    14. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                          7:15.
    15. Damiano Cunego (ITA/LAM)                           7:43.
    16. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                           8:34.
    17. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             9:01.
    18. Alexander Botcharov (RUS/C.A)                      9:52.
    19. Laurens ten Dam (NED/RAB)                         12:33.
    20. Amaël Moinard (FRA/COF)                           13:55.
    21. Sandy Casar (FRA/FDJ)                             14:00.
    22. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/LAM)                        15:30.
    23. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ/C.A)                         15:59.
    24. Matteo Carrara (ITA/QST)                          16:28.
    25. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR/COL)                     19:06.
    26. Christian Knees (GER/MRM)                         19:11.
    27. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/SIL)                       21:13.
    28. Stéphane Goubert (FRA/A2R)                        21:23.
    29. Stefan Schumacher (GER/GST)                       22:30.
    30. Markus Fothen  (GER/GST)                          22:46.
    31. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                         24:27.
    32. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA/BTL)                        28:28.
    33. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/LAM)                         32:04.
    34. Koos Moerenhout (NED/RAB)                         33:25.
    35. Mario Aerts (BEL/SIL)                             33:31.
    36. Cyril Dessel (FRA/A2R)                            34:17.
    37. David Arroyo (ESP/GCE)                            35:28.
    38. Marco Velo (ITA/MRM)                              37:29.
    39. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP/EUS)                         40:04.
    40. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                         41:38.
    41. Jens Voigt (GER/CSC)                              42:25.
    42. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                              44:22.
    43. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/LAM)                         45:44.
    44. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA/C.A)                     45:56.
    45. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL)                           45:58.
    46. George Hincapie (USA/COL)                         46:03.
    47. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP/RAB)                     46:21.
    48. Volodomir Gustov (UKR/CSC)                        46:25.
    49. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                           48:37.
    50. Dario Cioni (ITA/SIL)                             51:28.
    51. David Millar (GBR/GAR)                            52:37.
    52. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                        54:07.
    53. Filippo Pozzato (ITA/LIQ)                         54:46.
    54. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                       55:57.
    55. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP/GCE)                          58:36.
    56. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                    59:27.
    57. Hubert Dupont (FRA/A2R)                         1h01:11.
    58. Johann Tschopp (SUI/BTL)                        1h01:26.
    59. David Lopez (ESP/GCE)                           1h01:28.
    60. Amets Txurruka (ESP/EUS)                        1h01:48.
    61. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                         1h02:11.
    62. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                     1h02:45.
    63. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                          1h03:13.
    64. Bram Tankink (NED/RAB)                          1h03:42.
    65. David Moncoutié (FRA/COF)                       1h08:28.
    66. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                        1h09:36.
    67. Joost Posthuma (NED/RAB)                        1h10:07.
    68. Fabian Cancellara (SUI/CSC)                     1h12:05.
    69. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN/GAR)                        1h12:41.
    70. Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR/CSC)                     1h13:13.
    71. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                            1h13:17.
    72. Marco Marzano (ITA/LAM)                         1h13:41.
    73. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF)                      1h14:56.
    74. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA/FDJ)                     1h15:34.
    75. Peter Velits (SVK/MRM)                          1h16:59.
    76. Nicolas Portal (FRA/GCE)                        1h18:11.
    77. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                     1h18:21.
    78. Pieter Weening (NED/RAB)                        1h18:54.
    79. David Le Lay (FRA/AGR)                          1h19:54.
    80. Fabian Wegmann (GER/GST)                        1h22:23.
    81. Matteo Tosatto (ITA/QST)                        1h24:07.
    82. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ)                        1h26:04.
    83. Jurgen Vandewalle (BEL/QST)                     1h27:15.
    84. Alessandro Ballan (ITA/LAM)                     1h28:03.
    85. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA/AGR)                       1h28:23.
    86. Martin Elmiger (SUI/A2R)                        1h28:53.
    87. Ronny  Scholz (GER/GST)                         1h28:56.
    88. Yoann Le Boulanger (FRA/FDJ)                    1h29:04.
    89. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                            1h29:57.
    90. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                          1h31:23.
    91. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA/AGR)                     1h32:23.
    92. Ruben Perez (ESP/EUS)                           1h32:26.
    93. Remi Pauriol (FRA/C.A)                          1h32:37.
    94. Johan Van Summeren (BEL/SIL)                    1h36:41.
    95. Chris Froome (GBR/BAR)                          1h37:12.
    96. Carlos Barredo (ESP/QST)                        1h38:11.
    97. Gorka Verdugo (ESP/EUS)                         1h38:41.
    98. Stef Clement (NED/BTL)                          1h39:13.
    99. Laurent Lefevre (FRA/BTL)                       1h41:00.
   100. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL/QST)                    1h41:22.
   101. Xavier Florencio (ESP/BTL)                      1h41:59.
   102. Juan Jose Oroz (ESP/EUS)                        1h44:17.
   103. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                       1h44:24.
   104. William Bonnet (FRA/C.A)                        1h44:33.
   105. Inaki Isasi (ESP/EUS)                           1h44:44.
   106. Martin Mueller (GER/MRM)                        1h44:45.
   107. Gérald Ciolek (GER/COL)                         1h45:57.
   108. Bjoern Schroeder (GER/MRM)                      1h47:33.
   109. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                         1h51:37.
   110. Julian Dean (NZL/GAR)                           1h53:22.
   111. Adam Hansen (AUS/COL)                           1h54:02.
   112. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA/BAR)                      1h56:28.
   113. Frederik Willems (BEL/LIQ)                      1h57:03.
   114. Stuart  O'Grady (AUS/CSC)                       1h58:29.
   115. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR/LIQ)                 2h00:53.
   116. Matteo Bono (ITA/LAM)                           2h01:16.
   117. Robert Forster (GER/GST)                        2h02:12.
   118. Daniele Righi (ITA/LAM)                         2h02:20.
   119. Arnaud Coyot (FRA/GCE)                          2h02:24.
   120. Nicki Sörensen (DEN/CSC)                        2h03:52.
   121. Niki Terpstra (NED/MRM)                         2h04:44.
   122. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ)                      2h05:15.
   123. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                         2h07:43.
   124. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                         2h08:23.
   125. Massimiliano Mori (ITA/LAM)                     2h08:25.
   126. Jeremy Roy (FRA/FDJ)                            2h09:13.
   127. Steven De Jongh (NED/QST)                       2h10:03.
   128. Ralf Grabsch (GER/MRM)                          2h10:09.
   129. Heinrich Haussler (GER/GST)                     2h10:22.
   130. Gert Steegmans (BEL/QST)                        2h10:24.
   131. Freddy Bichot (FRA/AGR)                         2h10:28.
   132. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA/COF)                       2h10:28.
   133. Marcus Burghardt (GER/COL)                      2h13:24.
   134. Manuel Quinziato (ITA/LIQ)                      2h13:28.
   135. Sébastian Langeveld (NED/RAB)                   2h14:28.
   136. Christophe Brandt (BEL/SIL)                     2h14:32.
   137. Leif Hoste (BEL/SIL)                            2h14:59.
   138. Martijn Maaskant (NED/GAR)                      2h15:02.
   139. Will Frischkorn (USA/GAR)                       2h17:05.
   140. Arnaud Gerard (FRA/FDJ)                         2h17:24.
   141. Brett Lancaster (AUS/MRM)                       2h18:11.
   142. Florent Brard (FRA/COF)                         2h19:04.
   143. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA/C.A)                      2h19:21.
   144. Jimmy Casper (FRA/AGR)                          2h21:16.
   145. Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP/GCE)                 2h23:25.
   146. Stéphane Auge (FRA/COF)                         2h23:44.
   147. Sven Krauss (GER/GST)                           2h24:06.
   148. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/COL)                        2h25:43.
   149. Christophe Riblon (FRA/A2R)                     2h25:59.
   150. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/LIQ)                     2h29:18.
   151. Mathieu Sprick (FRA/BTL)                        2h31:44.
   152. Wim Vansevenant (BEL/SIL)                       2h37:42.
   153. Sebastien Chavanel (FRA/FDJ)                    2h42:15.

   Points:
    1. Oscar Freire (ESP/RAB)                             219 pts
    2. Thor Hushovd (NOR/C.A)                             172
    3. Erik Zabel (GER/MRM)                               167
    4. Kim Kirchen (LUX/COL)                              145
    5. Fabio-Leonardo Duque (COL/COF)                     137
    6. Robert Hunter (RSA/BAR)                            110
    7. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/GCE)                       107
    8. Robbie McEwen (AUS/SIL)                            105
    9. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR)                             94
   10. Julian Dean (NZL/GAR)                               88
  
   Stage
    1. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                             20 pts
    2. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                         18
    3. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                             16
    4. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                                14
    5. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                           12
    1. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                             30 pts
    2. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                             26
    3. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                                22
    4. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                         18
    5. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                             16
  
   King of Mountains:
    1. Bernhard Kohl (AUT/GST)                             85 pts
    2. Sebastian Lang (GER/GST)                            60
    3. Egoi Martinez (ESP/EUS)                             50
    4. Simon Gerrans (AUS/C.A)                             50
    5. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC)                             46
    6. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP/A2R)                         40
    7. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL)                           39
    8. Danny Pate (USA/GAR)                                37
    9. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC)                             35
   10. Denis Menchov (RUS/RAB)                             34
  
   Team stage:
    1.  Euskaltel                                    14h43:14.
    2.  AG2R                                 at          1:23.
    3.  CSC                                              2:40.
    4.  Credit Agricole                                  3:39.
    5.  Lampre                                           8:16.
  
   Team overall:
    1.  CSC                                         191h43:49.
    2.  AG2R                                 at          3:32.
    3.  Rabobank                                        28:13.
    4.  Euskaltel                                       33:05.
    5.  Lampre                                          35:39.
    6.  Gerolsteiner                                    35:50.
    7.  Credit Agricole                                 42:48.
    8.  Silence                                         49:35.
    9.  Caisse d'Epargne/Baléares                       51:47.
   10.  Liquigas                                        57:34.
   11.  Columbia                                        58:02.
   12.  Cofidis                                       1h08:43.
   13.  Garmin                                        1h15:04.
   14.  Française des Jeux                            1h18:47.
   15.  Bouygues Telecom                              1h25:32.
   16.  Milram                                        1h34:56.
   17.  Barloworld                                    1h46:03.
   18.  Quick Step                                    1h46:25.
   19.  Agritubel                                     2h20:37.
  
   Best young riders (stage):
    1. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)                      4h55:30.
    2. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                at          0:12.
    3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                         1:00.
    4. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                          1:23.
    5. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                         6:08.
  
   Best young riders (overall):
    1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/LIQ)                     64h02:43.
    2. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ)             at          1:53.
    3. Maxime Monfort (BEL/COF)                          3:12.
    4. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC)                            3:39.
    5. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP/AGR)                        19:05.
    6. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/COL)                        36:16.
    7. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA/FDJ)                       48:45.
    8. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP/GCE)                      50:35.
    9. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA/BAR)                      57:23.
   10. Trent Lowe (AUS/GAR)                           1h07:55.
   

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC