Samuel Dumoulin takes his second Catalunya stage to close Contador victory
  September 20, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, March 27, 2011

Samuel Dumoulin takes his second Catalunya stage to close Contador victory

by Ben Atkins at 9:41 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Volta a Catalunya
 
Tour de France winner confirms race victory as French sprinter wins again

samuel dumoulinSamuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) took his second victory of this year’s Volta a Catalunya, winning the final stage between Parets del Vallès and Barcelona. The punchy French sprinter beat Rigoberto Uran (Team Sky) and Kenny Dehaes (OmegaPharma-Lotto) into second and third at the end of the short, 124.5km stage.

The race began without overnight second place Levi Leipheimer (RadioShack), who was too sick to start.

The short but hilly stage began immediately with a steady climb and, despite the high speed, a group of 13 riders managed to get off the front. The group included race leader Alberto Contador (Saxo Bank-SunGard), who was anxious not to get caught out on the tricky stage.

Behind them, a crash involving Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing), Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R La Mondiale), Julian Dean (Garmin-Cervélo) and Tomasz Marczynski (CCC Polsat-Polkowice) among others, split the peloton in two. Among those caught behind in the second part of the peloton, which trailed by 35 seconds, were Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) and third-place Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD).

As the main field passed through the start town of Parets del Vallès for a second time after 28km though, it all came back together again with the two halves of the peloton reuniting and the breakaway group was pulled back.

After 44km though, as the peloton passed through Cerdanyola del Vallès, a group of five riders tried to get away; they were immediately neutralised by the peloton but, shortly afterwards, six riders managed to get clear.

Stefan Denifl (Leopard Trek), Carlos Barredo (Rabobank), Jan Bakelants (OmegaPharma-Lotto), Xabier Zandio (Team Sky), Mathieu Perget (AG2R La Mondiale) and Thomas Rohregger (Leopard Trek) managed to pull out an advantage of 1’35” in the next 10km; the Lampre-ISD team took control of the peloton at this point though and stabilised the lead to around a minute, where it would remain for the next 50km.

alberto contadorAs the race entered the four 5.1km Barcelona finishing circuits Contador’s Saxo Bank-SunGard team came forward to help Lampre-ISD and the gap to the leaders fell to 40 seconds; as the group crossed the line with one lap remaining it have been cut to just 15 seconds and it’s time would apparently soon be up.

With 3km to go the Movistar team moved forward on behalf of stage 6 winner José Joaquin Rojas, and the break was caught as they entered the final kilometre. Just as he had been in Friday’s fifth stage though, it was Dumoulin that proved the fastest, with Uran and Dehaes taking the other podium places.

Alberto Contador (Saxo Bank-SunGard) finished safely in the peloton once more to confirm his victory in the week-long race. In the absence of Leipheimer, Scarponi moves up into second place and Dan Martin (Garmin-Cervélo) steps up onto the third step of the podium.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Volta a Catalunya (WorldTour) Stage 7 Results: Parets del Valles to Barcelona Pla de Palau (124.5km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
fra FRA 1 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) 02:33:55
col COL 2 Rigoberto Uran (Team Sky) s.t.
bel BEL 3 Kenny Dehaes (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
esp ESP 4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar) s.t.
por POR 5 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) s.t.
esp ESP 6 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Caja Rural) s.t.
pol POL 7 Michal Golas (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 8 Blel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 9 Ivan Rovny (RadioShack) s.t.
bel BEL 10 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 11 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Team Sky) s.t.
ned NED 12 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
lat LAT 13 Gatis Smukulis (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
rus RUS 14 Evgeni Petrov (Astana) s.t.
ned NED 15 Marc De Maar (Quick Step) s.t.
col COL 16 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
usa USA 17 Craig Lewis (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
esp ESP 18 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis) s.t.
ger GER 19 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
sui SUI 20 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
den DEN 21 Martin Pedersen (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
usa USA 22 Chris Horner (RadioShack) s.t.
ned NED 23 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) s.t.
gbr GBR 24 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) s.t.
fra FRA 25 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 26 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
fin FIN 28 Kjell Carlström (Team Sky) s.t.
slo SLO 29 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) s.t.
aut AUT 30 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
rus RUS 31 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) s.t.
irl IRL 32 Daniel Martin (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
esp ESP 33 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 34 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Movistar) s.t.
ned NED 35 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
irl IRL 36 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
col COL 37 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
esp ESP 38 Alberto Contador Velasco (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
usa USA 39 Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
usa USA 40 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 41 Jan Bakelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
usa USA 42 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
pol POL 43 Blazej Janiaczyk (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) s.t.
esp ESP 44 Josep Jufre Pou (Astana) s.t.
pol POL 45 Marek Rutkiewicz (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) s.t.
esp ESP 46 Luis Rodriquez Pasamontes (Movistar) s.t.
ger GER 47 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
bel BEL 48 Gert Dockx (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
aus AUS 49 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 50 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha) s.t.
est EST 51 Tanel Kangert (Astana) s.t.
bel BEL 52 Julien Vermote (Quick Step) s.t.
den DEN 53 Nicki Sörensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 54 Jose Luis Cano (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
sui SUI 55 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 56 Rafael Valls Ferri (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
rus RUS 57 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) s.t.
rus RUS 58 Egor Silin (Katusha) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Mickael Buffaz (Cofidis) s.t.
esp ESP 60 Javier Moreno Bazan (Caja Rural) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 62 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 63 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) s.t.
ned NED 64 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank) s.t.
usa USA 65 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing) s.t.
pol POL 66 Lukasz Bodnar (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) s.t.
esp ESP 67 Igor Anton Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aut AUT 68 Stefan Denifl (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ita ITA 69 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 70 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) s.t.
esp ESP 71 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 72 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 73 Francesco Masciarelli (Astana) s.t.
esp ESP 74 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 75 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 76 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 77 Jose Vicente Toribio (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 78 Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
bel BEL 79 Kristof Vandewalle (Quick Step) s.t.
blr BLR 80 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
usa USA 81 Christian Vande Velde (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
irl IRL 82 Philip Deignan (RadioShack) s.t.
aus AUS 83 Cameron Wurf (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
rus RUS 84 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) s.t.
ita ITA 85 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
pol POL 86 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
kaz KAZ 87 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana) s.t.
ned NED 88 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) 00:00:27
esp ESP 89 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:00:32
usa USA 91 Chad Beyer (BMC Racing) 00:00:37
ned NED 92 Addy Engels (Quick Step) 00:00:59
svk SVK 93 Martin Velits (HTC-Highroad) 00:01:07
usa USA 94 Caleb Fairly (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
esp ESP 95 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Movistar) s.t.
rus RUS 96 Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) 00:01:26
esp ESP 97 Francisco Javier Iriarte Garro (Movistar) 00:01:29
esp ESP 98 José Alberto Roman Benitez (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 99 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:01:35
por POR 100 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) 00:01:39
den DEN 101 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:01:49
ita ITA 102 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 103 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
col COL 104 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
ukr UKR 105 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre-ISD) 00:02:23
col COL 106 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:02:49
esp ESP 107 David Bernabeu Armengol (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:02:57
pol POL 108 Jacek Morajko (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) s.t.
fra FRA 109 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) s.t.
den DEN 110 Andre Steensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
ita ITA 111 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 112 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
kaz KAZ 113 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 114 Marco Marzano (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 115 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 116 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank) s.t.
esp ESP 117 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 118 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
ned NED 119 Stef Clement (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 120 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank) s.t.
esp ESP 121 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 122 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 123 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
col COL 124 Victor Hugo Pena (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
esp ESP 125 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
pol POL 126 Adrian Honkisz (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) s.t.
pol POL 127 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 128 Remi Cusin (Cofidis) s.t.
fra FRA 129 David Moncoutié (Cofidis) s.t.
ned NED 130 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ger GER 131 Paul Martens (Rabobank) s.t.
kaz KAZ 132 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana) s.t.
rus RUS 133 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 134 Diego Milan (Caja Rural) s.t.
esp ESP 135 Carlos Sastre (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 136 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Caja Rural) s.t.
ukr UKR 137 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 138 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Caja Rural) s.t.
col COL 139 Alex Cano Ardila (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
sui SUI 140 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing) s.t.
usa USA 141 Jason Mccartney (RadioShack) s.t.
cze CZE 142 Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
rus RUS 143 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ukr UKR 144 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 145 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:02
aus AUS 146 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing) 00:03:21
col COL 147 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:03:38
fra FRA 148 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:16
fra FRA 149 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
fra FRA 150 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis) s.t.
aus AUS 151 William Clarke (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
lux LUX 152 Ben Gastauer (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
pol POL 153 Mariusz Witecki (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) 00:04:33
esp ESP DNS Arturo Ortiz Mora (Caja Rural)
usa USA DNF Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing)
ita ITA DNS Dario Cataldo (Quick Step)
sui SUI DNS David Loosli (Lampre-ISD)
fra FRA DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
esp ESP DNF Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar)
bel BEL DNF Jelle Vanendert (Omega Pharma-Lotto )
col COL DNF John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion)
ned NED DNS Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM)
esp ESP DNF Jose Herrada Lopez (Caja Rural)
col COL DNF Juan Mauricio Soler (Movistar)
nzl NZL DNF Julian Dean (Garmin-Cervelo)
usa USA DNS Levi Leipheimer (RadioShack)
fra FRA DNS Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
bel BEL DNF Serge Pauwels (Team Sky)
pol POL DNF Tomasz Marczynski (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice)
aus AUS DNF Travis Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo)
Final general classification:
Country Result Name Team Time
esp ESP 1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 29:24:42
ita ITA 2 Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD) 00:00:23
irl IRL 3 Daniel Martin (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:35
usa USA 4 Chris Horner (RadioShack) s.t.
col COL 5 Rigoberto Uran (Team Sky) 00:00:38
esp ESP 6 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Movistar) s.t.
ita ITA 7 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 8 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) 00:00:50
bel BEL 9 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) 00:01:12
ned NED 10 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) s.t.
fra FRA 11 Blel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 12 Marc De Maar (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 13 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 14 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
esp ESP 15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) s.t.
slo SLO 16 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) 00:01:20
ita ITA 17 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) s.t.
esp ESP 18 Luis Rodriquez Pasamontes (Movistar) 00:01:33
usa USA 19 Christian Vande Velde (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:37
sui SUI 20 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:39
esp ESP 21 Javier Moreno Bazan (Caja Rural) 00:01:43
esp ESP 22 Rafael Valls Ferri (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:57
blr BLR 23 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Francesco Masciarelli (Astana) s.t.
esp ESP 25 Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:00
esp ESP 26 Igor Anton Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 27 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:27
bel BEL 28 Jan Bakelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:02:36
esp ESP 29 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Team Sky) 00:02:42
den DEN 30 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:03:09
col COL 31 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:03:12
esp ESP 32 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) 00:03:15
irl IRL 33 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:29
rus RUS 34 Yuri Trofimov (Katusha) 00:03:39
por POR 35 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) 00:03:49
fra FRA 36 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:20
ita ITA 37 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) 00:04:25
col COL 38 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:04:46
fra FRA 39 David Moncoutié (Cofidis) 00:05:20
usa USA 40 Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:05:32
usa USA 41 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 42 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank) 00:06:34
ita ITA 43 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:06:41
rus RUS 44 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) 00:07:00
aut AUT 45 Stefan Denifl (Leopard-Trek) 00:07:13
esp ESP 46 Josep Jufre Pou (Astana) 00:07:44
ger GER 47 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ita ITA 48 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre-ISD) 00:08:29
rus RUS 49 Ivan Rovny (RadioShack) 00:09:01
rus RUS 50 Evgeni Petrov (Astana) s.t.
esp ESP 51 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis) s.t.
col COL 52 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
usa USA 53 Craig Lewis (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ita ITA 54 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) s.t.
irl IRL 55 Philip Deignan (RadioShack) s.t.
usa USA 56 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
rus RUS 57 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) s.t.
col COL 58 Alex Cano Ardila (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:09:33
ita ITA 59 Marco Marzano (Lampre-ISD) 00:09:53
esp ESP 60 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:10:04
fra FRA 61 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:10:32
gbr GBR 62 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 00:10:33
ned NED 63 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:10:46
sui SUI 64 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing) 00:11:15
esp ESP 65 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank) 00:11:58
esp ESP 66 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 67 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar) 00:12:00
est EST 68 Tanel Kangert (Astana) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Mickael Buffaz (Cofidis) s.t.
rus RUS 70 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) s.t.
pol POL 71 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
rus RUS 72 Egor Silin (Katusha) s.t.
ned NED 73 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) 00:12:25
pol POL 74 Michal Golas (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:14:42
ukr UKR 75 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:14:57
fra FRA 76 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:15:14
esp ESP 77 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Movistar) 00:15:49
lat LAT 78 Gatis Smukulis (HTC-Highroad) 00:16:27
ita ITA 79 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre-ISD) 00:16:52
aus AUS 80 Cameron Wurf (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:17:26
esp ESP 81 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha) s.t.
usa USA 82 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing) 00:17:51
esp ESP 83 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Caja Rural) 00:18:55
esp ESP 84 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:19:14
esp ESP 85 Francisco Javier Iriarte Garro (Movistar) 00:19:41
fra FRA 86 Remi Cusin (Cofidis) 00:19:52
esp ESP 87 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:20:25
bel BEL 88 Gert Dockx (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
aut AUT 89 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
usa USA 90 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
bel BEL 91 Kristof Vandewalle (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 92 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:20:33
esp ESP 93 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:21:26
svk SVK 94 Martin Velits (HTC-Highroad) 00:21:32
esp ESP 95 David Bernabeu Armengol (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:22:01
ita ITA 96 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:22:14
ned NED 97 Addy Engels (Quick Step) 00:22:40
ger GER 98 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:22:47
rus RUS 99 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:23:22
kaz KAZ 100 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana) s.t.
usa USA 101 Chad Beyer (BMC Racing) 00:23:24
ned NED 102 Stef Clement (Rabobank) 00:24:01
sui SUI 103 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:24:49
col COL 104 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:25:13
lux LUX 105 Ben Gastauer (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:25:15
pol POL 106 Lukasz Bodnar (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) 00:25:20
fra FRA 107 Nicolas Vogondy (Cofidis) 00:25:26
esp ESP 108 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:25:33
aus AUS 109 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing) 00:26:08
esp ESP 110 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:26:18
rus RUS 111 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:26:19
usa USA 112 Caleb Fairly (HTC-Highroad) 00:26:24
esp ESP 113 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Caja Rural) 00:26:26
fra FRA 114 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) 00:27:37
col COL 115 Victor Hugo Pena (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:27:46
col COL 116 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:28:10
pol POL 117 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:28:17
pol POL 118 Adrian Honkisz (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) s.t.
ukr UKR 119 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:29:11
kaz KAZ 120 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana) 00:29:44
bel BEL 121 Julien Vermote (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 122 Jose Luis Cano (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
pol POL 123 Marek Rutkiewicz (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) s.t.
esp ESP 124 Jose Vicente Toribio (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
pol POL 125 Blazej Janiaczyk (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) 00:30:04
fin FIN 126 Kjell Carlström (Team Sky) 00:30:45
fra FRA 127 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) 00:31:53
den DEN 128 Nicki Sörensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 129 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:32:24
cze CZE 130 Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad) 00:32:41
kaz KAZ 131 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana) s.t.
den DEN 132 Martin Pedersen (Leopard-Trek) 00:32:43
pol POL 133 Jacek Morajko (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) 00:32:51
por POR 134 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) 00:33:53
ned NED 135 Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 136 Kenny Dehaes (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ita ITA 137 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
esp ESP 138 José Alberto Roman Benitez (Andalucia - Caja Granada) 00:34:44
esp ESP 139 Diego Milan (Caja Rural) 00:34:50
usa USA 140 Jason Mccartney (RadioShack) 00:35:12
ger GER 141 Paul Martens (Rabobank) 00:35:15
esp ESP 142 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Lampre-ISD) 00:35:25
esp ESP 143 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Caja Rural) 00:36:17
ned NED 144 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:36:50
pol POL 145 Mariusz Witecki (Ccc - Polsat - Polkowice) 00:37:14
ukr UKR 146 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre-ISD) 00:37:40
esp ESP 147 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:38:46
esp ESP 148 Carlos Sastre (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:39:14
fra FRA 149 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:40:45
den DEN 150 Andre Steensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:42:20
aus AUS 151 William Clarke (Leopard-Trek) 00:47:50
fra FRA 152 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) 00:49:41
esp ESP 153 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:53:48

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC