Tour de Romandie: Pavel Brutt climbs through the rain to take first road stage
  October 31, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

Tour de Romandie: Pavel Brutt climbs through the rain to take first road stage

by Ben Atkins at 11:28 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Romandie
 
Stage victory and lead for Russian breakaway specialist

pavel bruttPavel Brutt (Katusha) won the first stage of the Tour of Romandie between Martigny and the mountaintop finish of Leysin on a wet day in southwestern Switzerland. The Russian escaped from his breakaway companions on the final climb to the finish to take the victory alone. Brutt’s companions in the day’s long breakaway filtered over the line behind him, with Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) taking second place, Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) third, and Australian champion Jack Bobridge (Garmin-Cervélo) fourth.

“That was really hard,” said Brutt after the finish, “with a headwind during the first 50km, but I was really strong.”

With his victory, Brutt also secured the race lead, but doesn’t expect to be wearing the jersey all the way to the finish in Geneva on Sunday.

“I’m not a rider for the overall classification,” he explained. “I’m much more of a hunter of stage wins and I don’t think I’ll be able to keep the leader’s jersey.”

The four riders escaped the peloton after just a few kilometres of the 172.6km stage and, with no response in the worsening weather, they had opened up a gap of 12’50” after just 20km.

With the Euskaltel-Euskadi team of prologue winner Jonathan Castroveijo unwilling, or unable, to take up the chase to defend the young Basque rider’s lead, the task was taken up by runner-up Taylor Phinney’s BMC Racing team.

With the assistance of Astana and Liquigas-Cannondale, BMC Racing managed to steadily reduce the quartet’s advantage to 4’05” by the summit of the first category Col de Pillon after 150km; with just 22km to race though, it now looked a tough task to close it down completely if the riders up front had managed to conserve any strength.

On the descent to the foot of the final climb to the finish, Brutt and Samoilau distanced their two breakaway companions. Meanwhile, behind them, there was a split in the peloton and Linus Gerdemann (Leopard Trek) attacked in an attempt to make it up to the leaders.

Almost as soon as Brutt and Samoilau hit the climb to Leysin and the finish the Russian dropped the weakening Belarusian and set off alone. Kvachuk and Bobridge were not far behind, with just Gerdemann between them and the peloton; Brutt still had 3’30” in hand though, but with 8km to climb alone his victory was far from certain.

Gerdemann was unable to stay away for very long and the German was soon pulled back by the BMC Racing led peloton. Once he was caught the Leopard Trek team began to lend its support to the chase.

Brutt was refusing to weaken up ahead though; unlike Samoilau, who was reeled in and passed by Kvachuk as he began to struggle on the climb.

Brutt finally crested the top of the climb; looking over his shoulder, vainly trying to see the riders chasing him, and went on to take his second victory of the season, after February’s Classica Sarda. Kvachuk followed him 56 seconds later, with Samoilau just managing to hold off Bobridge.

Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) led the peloton over the line after almost two minutes, with Castroveijo (Euskaltel-Euskadi) finishing in a group behind the peloton; but he would have lost his yellow jersey to Brutt anyway. The Russian now leads the race by exactly a minute over Kvachuk, with the entire breakaway making up the top four.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de Romandie, Stage 1 results: Martigny to Leysin (171.5km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
rus RUS 1 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) 04:27:41
ukr UKR 2 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) 00:00:56
blr BLR 3 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) 00:01:15
aus AUS 4 Jack Bobridge (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:23
ita ITA 5 Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:59
esp ESP 6 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) 00:02:01
aus AUS 7 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) 00:02:03
gbr GBR 8 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 00:02:05
esp ESP 9 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar) s.t.
slo SLO 10 Simon Spilak (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
kaz KAZ 11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) s.t.
sui SUI 12 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
aut AUT 13 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
rus RUS 14 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ned NED 15 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
sui SUI 16 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 17 Marco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
slo SLO 18 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) s.t.
usa USA 19 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 20 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
sui SUI 21 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) s.t.
usa USA 22 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
esp ESP 23 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
por POR 24 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar) s.t.
usa USA 25 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 26 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) 00:02:17
col COL 27 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:02:29
ned NED 28 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:02:33
aut AUT 29 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ger GER 30 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:36
ger GER 31 Tony Martin (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
kaz KAZ 32 Andrey Kashechkin (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:41
rus RUS 34 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
gbr GBR 36 David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
por POR 37 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:46
fra FRA 38 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:47
esp ESP 39 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 40 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) s.t.
ukr UKR 41 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
ned NED 42 Marc De Maar (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 43 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 44 Jurgen Van De Walle (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ita ITA 45 Giampaolo Cheula (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
pol POL 46 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:03:03
ita ITA 47 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ned NED 48 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
esp ESP 49 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) 00:03:07
ned NED 50 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:12
kaz KAZ 51 Dmitriy Muravyev (RadioShack) 00:03:15
bel BEL 52 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 53 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) s.t.
sui SUI 54 David Loosli (Lampre-ISD) 00:03:23
fra FRA 55 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:28
sui SUI 56 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) s.t.
aus AUS 57 Richie Porte (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
ned NED 58 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) s.t.
blr BLR 60 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 62 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:38
pol POL 63 Rafal Majka (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
usa USA 64 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
rus RUS 65 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) s.t.
fra FRA 66 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:04:15
jpn JPN 67 Fumiyuki Beppu (RadioShack) s.t.
aus AUS 68 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
fra FRA 69 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 71 Santo Anza (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 72 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) 00:04:20
esp ESP 73 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:21
can CAN 74 Michael Barry (Team Sky) s.t.
fra FRA 75 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) s.t.
ned NED 76 Stef Clement (Rabobank) 00:04:46
esp ESP 77 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Movistar) 00:05:31
esp ESP 78 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
cze CZE 79 Roman Kreuziger (Astana) s.t.
cze CZE 80 Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ita ITA 81 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 82 Manuele Mori (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
gbr GBR 83 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) s.t.
esp ESP 84 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) s.t.
rus RUS 85 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
aus AUS 87 Cameron Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 88 Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
sui SUI 89 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
aus AUS 90 Adam Leigh Howard (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
irl IRL 91 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 92 Inaki Isasi Flores (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 93 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:05:53
mda MDA 94 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) 00:05:59
esp ESP 95 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:06:49
gbr GBR 96 Ben Swift (Team Sky) 00:07:14
gbr GBR 97 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) s.t.
blr BLR 98 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha) s.t.
ltu LTU 99 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar) s.t.
fra FRA 100 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ned NED 102 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ger GER 103 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:07:44
esp ESP 104 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:07:46
den DEN 105 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:08:21
ita ITA 106 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:08:23
slo SLO 107 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) 00:08:28
ned NED 109 Addy Engels (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 110 Oscar Gomez Freire (Rabobank) s.t.
fra FRA 111 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 00:08:31
esp ESP 112 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) 00:10:07
rus RUS 113 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) s.t.
ita ITA 114 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:10:16
ita ITA 115 Matteo Bono (Lampre-ISD) 00:10:31
esp ESP 116 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:10:42
ita ITA 117 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
rus RUS 118 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) s.t.
esp ESP 119 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ned NED 120 Rick Flens (Rabobank) 00:11:13
ger GER 121 Gerald Ciolek (Quick Step) s.t.
rus RUS 122 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) 00:11:16
bel BEL 123 Ben Hermans (RadioShack) 00:11:22
ita ITA 124 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:11:50
jpn JPN 125 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) 00:13:06
fra FRA 126 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
ned NED 127 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:13:54
ned NED 128 Tom Leezer (Rabobank) s.t.
bel BEL 129 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:15:00
esp ESP 130 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
aus AUS 131 Matthew Wilson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 132 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) 00:16:19
por POR 133 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) 00:16:52
ita ITA 134 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 135 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 136 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ger GER 137 Bert Grabsch (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
gbr GBR 138 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 139 Sebastien Rosseler (RadioShack) s.t.
sui SUI 140 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 141 Simone Ponzi (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 142 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
sui SUI 143 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 144 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
slo SLO 145 Jan Tratnik (Quick Step) s.t.
usa USA 146 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) s.t.
den DEN 147 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
aus AUS 148 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 149 Marco Bandiera (Quick Step) s.t.
fra FRA 150 Julien Loubet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 151 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) 00:17:11
ita ITA DNF Daniele Bennati (Leopard-Trek)  
kaz KAZ DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)  
den DEN DNS Nicki Sörensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard)  
cro CRO DNS Robert Kiserlovski (Astana)  

General classification after stage one

Country Result Name Team Time
rus RUS 1 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) 04:31:26
ukr UKR 2 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:00
blr BLR 3 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) 00:01:22
aus AUS 4 Jack Bobridge (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:31
kaz KAZ 5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) 00:02:04
esp ESP 6 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aus AUS 7 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) 00:02:06
sui SUI 8 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) 00:02:08
ita ITA 9 Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 10 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) 00:02:09
sui SUI 11 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ned NED 12 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
aut AUT 13 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:10
sui SUI 14 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
slo SLO 15 Simon Spilak (Lampre-ISD) 00:02:11
esp ESP 16 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar) s.t.
usa USA 17 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 18 Marco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) 00:02:13
gbr GBR 19 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 00:02:14
slo SLO 20 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) 00:02:16
usa USA 21 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:02:21
rus RUS 22 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
fra FRA 23 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) 00:02:31
aut AUT 25 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:02:35
col COL 26 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:02:38
gbr GBR 27 David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
por POR 28 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar) 00:02:39
ger GER 29 Tony Martin (HTC-Highroad) 00:02:40
rus RUS 30 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) 00:02:41
esp ESP 31 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:42
ger GER 32 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:43
ned NED 33 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:02:44
kaz KAZ 34 Andrey Kashechkin (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 35 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:45
ned NED 36 Marc De Maar (Quick Step) 00:02:49
por POR 37 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:51
bel BEL 38 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:02:53
bel BEL 39 Jurgen Van De Walle (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
usa USA 40 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:02
ukr UKR 41 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:03:03
ita ITA 42 Giampaolo Cheula (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ned NED 43 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:04
fra FRA 44 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:06
esp ESP 45 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) 00:03:09
ita ITA 46 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) 00:03:11
ned NED 47 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) 00:03:13
pol POL 48 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 49 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:03:14
ned NED 50 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:17
kaz KAZ 51 Dmitriy Muravyev (RadioShack) 00:03:18
fra FRA 52 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 00:03:25
aus AUS 54 Richie Porte (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:03:29
sui SUI 55 David Loosli (Lampre-ISD) 00:03:32
sui SUI 56 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) 00:03:34
ita ITA 57 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing) 00:03:36
ned NED 58 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) s.t.
blr BLR 59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) 00:03:39
fra FRA 60 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) 00:03:40
fra FRA 61 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 62 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:42
rus RUS 63 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) 00:03:48
esp ESP 64 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:52
pol POL 65 Rafal Majka (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
fra FRA 66 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:17
fra FRA 67 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) 00:04:18
jpn JPN 68 Fumiyuki Beppu (RadioShack) 00:04:19
aus AUS 69 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:04:20
ita ITA 70 Santo Anza (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:04:23
fra FRA 71 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:04:26
esp ESP 72 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:27
fra FRA 73 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:04:29
fra FRA 74 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) 00:04:31
can CAN 75 Michael Barry (Team Sky) s.t.
ned NED 76 Stef Clement (Rabobank) 00:04:55
aus AUS 77 Adam Leigh Howard (HTC-Highroad) 00:05:27
ned NED 78 Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek) 00:05:33
irl IRL 79 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:05:34
esp ESP 80 Inaki Isasi Flores (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:05:35
esp ESP 81 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar) 00:05:36
cze CZE 82 Roman Kreuziger (Astana) 00:05:37
aus AUS 83 Cameron Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
cze CZE 84 Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad) 00:05:38
esp ESP 85 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Movistar) s.t.
ita ITA 86 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) s.t.
sui SUI 87 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
gbr GBR 88 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 00:05:39
fra FRA 89 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) 00:05:40
esp ESP 90 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) s.t.
ita ITA 91 Manuele Mori (Lampre-ISD) 00:05:41
ita ITA 92 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:06:02
mda MDA 93 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) 00:06:10
rus RUS 94 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:06:20
esp ESP 95 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:06:57
gbr GBR 96 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 00:07:14
gbr GBR 97 Ben Swift (Team Sky) 00:07:17
bel BEL 98 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:07:18
ned NED 99 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:07:21
ltu LTU 100 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar) s.t.
fra FRA 101 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
blr BLR 102 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha) 00:07:30
ger GER 103 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:07:42
esp ESP 104 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:07:53
ita ITA 105 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) 00:08:33
ita ITA 106 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:08:34
slo SLO 107 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) 00:08:35
fra FRA 108 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 00:08:37
den DEN 109 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:08:39
ned NED 110 Addy Engels (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 111 Oscar Gomez Freire (Rabobank) 00:08:41
esp ESP 112 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) 00:10:19
rus RUS 113 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:10:29
ita ITA 114 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:10:38
ita ITA 115 Matteo Bono (Lampre-ISD) 00:10:44
rus RUS 116 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) 00:10:50
ita ITA 117 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
esp ESP 118 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:10:58
esp ESP 119 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:11:00
ned NED 120 Rick Flens (Rabobank) 00:11:13
ger GER 121 Gerald Ciolek (Quick Step) 00:11:16
rus RUS 122 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) 00:11:29
bel BEL 123 Ben Hermans (RadioShack) s.t.
ita ITA 124 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:11:59
fra FRA 125 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) 00:13:12
jpn JPN 126 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) 00:13:16
ned NED 127 Tom Leezer (Rabobank) 00:13:59
ned NED 128 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:14:03
bel BEL 129 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:15:08
aus AUS 130 Matthew Wilson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:15:12
esp ESP 131 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:15:18
bel BEL 132 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) 00:16:32
usa USA 133 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) 00:16:47
aus AUS 134 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) 00:16:51
gbr GBR 135 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:16:54
bel BEL 136 Sebastien Rosseler (RadioShack) 00:16:55
den DEN 137 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:16:56
por POR 138 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) s.t.
fra FRA 139 Julien Loubet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:16:58
sui SUI 140 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 141 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:17:00
ita ITA 142 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 143 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 144 Simone Ponzi (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:17:03
slo SLO 145 Jan Tratnik (Quick Step) 00:17:04
ita ITA 146 Marco Bandiera (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 147 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step) 00:17:05
sui SUI 148 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:17:08
ger GER 149 Bert Grabsch (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ita ITA 150 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:17:17
ita ITA 151 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) 00:17:23

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC