Evans wins Tour de Romandie, Swift scoops final stage
  February 16, 2020 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, May 1, 2011

Evans wins Tour de Romandie, Swift scoops final stage

by Shane Stokes at 9:06 AM EST   comments
Categories: Race Reports and Results, Tour of Romandie
 
BMC Racing Team rider in fine shape prior to Tour

Cadel EvansShowing his buildup to the Tour de France is perfectly on track, the 2006 Tour de Romandie winner Cadel Evans sealed his second victory in the race by finishing in the main bunch at the end of the concluding 164.6 kilometre race to Geneva.

Evans had no problems during the stage, with his BMC Racing Team controlling things and keeping tabs on his rival Alexandre Vinokourov. The Astana rider started the stage third overall, 19 second behind and, as predicted by Evans yesterday, tried to clip away and make up his time deficit. Evans’ squad was quick to respond, though, reeling him in and containing the danger.

It also helped limit the time gained by the day’s breakaway group. It comprised several riders, with Pierre Rolland (Eurocar), John Gadret (Ag2r La Mondiale), Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) and Mathias Brandle (Geox-TMC) pushing ahead towards the end and holding a minute’s lead with 30 kilometres to go. They were hauled back inside the final ten kilometres, paving the way for a bunch sprint and success for Sky Procycling rider Ben Swift.

“Any stage victory on the World Tour is hard, so certainly this is a big win,” Evans said afterwards, savouring the success. “It's a bit strange to have won the overall and not to have won a stage. But I got a bit unlucky at the finish in Romont, and in the time trial when the wind conditions were a bit unfavourable to the later starters.

“Certainly, in a couple days when I have time to look back, I'll be very, very satisfied with the season so far.”

The British rider Swift was quickest at the end, picking up his first stage victory in this year’s race. The Sky Procycling rider blasted home ahead of Davide Vigano (Leopard Trek) and triple world champion Oscar Freire (Rabobank), with Evans’ closest overall rival Tony Martin (HTC Highroad) netting seventh.

“I have climbed well throughout the Tour de Romandie and we really wanted the stage win after Neuchatel, where Tony Martin bluffed us all with his class close to the finish,” Swift said. “Today, my team protected me all day during the climbs and I could not expect anything better. Winning in front of Oscar is an honour because he is the kind of rider that I hope to become.”

The result was Swift’s fourth victory of the season, following on from his two stage wins in the Santos Tour Down Under in January plus his victory two weeks ago on stage five of Vuelta a Castilla y Leon.

As for Evans, the Australian ended the WorldTour race 18 seconds clear of Martin, and has now taken his second stage race victory of the season. Last month he scooped the overall classification in Tirreno-Adriatico.

Evans has planned a completely different programme to 2010. He will race less prior to the Tour de France, deliberately missing the Giro d’Italia in order to be in the best shape possible for July’s big event. He’s finished twice there before and is determined to push for the overall title once again.

His result in Romandie shows that he has suffered no major drop in form despite the recent injury which kept him out of the Ardennes Classics. In fact, directeur sportif John Lelangue says the break from racing could have been of some benefit.

“It allowed him to continue to do the time trial intensity work he needed,” he explained. “Here, we took things day-by-day and he was feeling better and better. We didn't know how he was going to be for the time trial, but he is back on the level. Now he needs to rest and recover a bit and then prepare for his next test, which will be the Critérium du Dauphiné.”
 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour De Romandie, Switzerland (WorldTour) Stage 5 Results: Champagne to Geneva (164.6 km):

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Ben Swift (Team Sky) 03:50:51
ita ITA 2 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
esp ESP 3 Oscar Gomez Freire (Rabobank) s.t.
ita ITA 4 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 5 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) s.t.
jpn JPN 6 Fumiyuki Beppu (RadioShack) s.t.
ger GER 7 Tony Martin (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
irl IRL 8 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
jpn JPN 9 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) s.t.
esp ESP 10 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) s.t.
esp ESP 11 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
fra FRA 12 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 13 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 15 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
por POR 16 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar) s.t.
aus AUS 17 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) s.t.
esp ESP 18 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
blr BLR 19 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha) s.t.
ita ITA 20 Marco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
slo SLO 21 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ned NED 23 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
aus AUS 24 Matthew Wilson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
esp ESP 25 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
aus AUS 26 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) s.t.
blr BLR 27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
kaz KAZ 28 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) s.t.
rus RUS 29 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
fra FRA 30 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) s.t.
ger GER 31 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
fra FRA 32 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 33 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
mda MDA 34 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) s.t.
bel BEL 35 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
pol POL 36 Rafal Majka (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 37 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
gbr GBR 38 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
gbr GBR 40 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) s.t.
fra FRA 41 Christophe Kern (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 42 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
aut AUT 43 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ita ITA 44 Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
gbr GBR 45 David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
den DEN 46 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
ned NED 47 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
fra FRA 48 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
bel BEL 49 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 50 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
rus RUS 51 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) s.t.
esp ESP 52 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 53 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) s.t.
usa USA 54 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
usa USA 55 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
sui SUI 56 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 57 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) s.t.
col COL 58 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
bel BEL 59 Jurgen Van De Walle (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
esp ESP 60 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar) s.t.
sui SUI 61 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
por POR 62 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
kaz KAZ 63 Andrey Kashechkin (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
slo SLO 64 Simon Spilak (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
kaz KAZ 65 Dmitriy Muravyev (RadioShack) s.t.
esp ESP 66 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) s.t.
fra FRA 67 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) s.t.
rus RUS 68 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) s.t.
rus RUS 69 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 70 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) s.t.
aus AUS 71 Cameron Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ned NED 72 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
sui SUI 73 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) s.t.
aut AUT 74 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ukr UKR 75 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
slo SLO 76 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) s.t.
ltu LTU 77 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar) s.t.
usa USA 78 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 79 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
sui SUI 80 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) s.t.
ned NED 81 Stef Clement (Rabobank) s.t.
ita ITA 82 Giampaolo Cheula (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ned NED 83 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) 00:00:13
ukr UKR 84 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 85 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
can CAN 86 Michael Barry (Team Sky) s.t.
pol POL 87 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 88 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 89 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) s.t.
blr BLR 91 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) s.t.
fra FRA 92 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 94 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ita ITA 95 Santo Anza (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 96 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 97 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 98 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 99 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 100 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) s.t.
fra FRA 101 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
bel BEL 102 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 103 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Movistar) s.t.
gbr GBR 104 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 00:00:34
cze CZE 105 Roman Kreuziger (Astana) 00:00:54
ita ITA 106 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:00:57
sui SUI 107 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) 00:09:05
rus RUS 109 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) s.t.
rus RUS 110 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) 00:16:09
rus RUS 111 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) s.t.
bel BEL 112 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:20:38
slo SLO 113 Jan Tratnik (Quick Step) s.t.
fra FRA 114 Julien Loubet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 115 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
sui SUI 116 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 117 David Loosli (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 118 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
aus AUS 119 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
den DEN 120 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
aus AUS 121 Richie Porte (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
sui SUI 122 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
por POR 123 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) s.t.
aus AUS 124 Jack Bobridge (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 125 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step) s.t.
ned NED 126 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) s.t.
ger GER 127 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
esp ESP 128 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 129 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ita ITA 130 Marco Bandiera (Quick Step) s.t.
esp ESP 131 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 132 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
ned NED 133 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ger GER DNF Bert Grabsch (HTC-Highroad)  
cze CZE DNF Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad)  
ger GER DNF Gerald Ciolek (Quick Step)  
ita ITA DNF Manuele Mori (Lampre-ISD)  
ita ITA DNF Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale)  
ned NED DNF Rick Flens (Rabobank)  
usa USA DNF Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing)  
ned NED DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek)  

Final General Classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) 16:51:49
ger GER 2 Tony Martin (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:18
kaz KAZ 3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) 00:00:19
ita ITA 4 Marco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:31
esp ESP 5 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) 00:00:41
ned NED 6 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) 00:00:51
slo SLO 7 Janez Brajkovic (RadioShack) 00:00:52
rus RUS 8 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) 00:00:58
usa USA 9 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:59
gbr GBR 10 David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:00
ger GER 11 Linus Gerdemann (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:06
esp ESP 12 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar) 00:01:09
sui SUI 13 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing) 00:01:11
rus RUS 14 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:16
gbr GBR 15 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 00:01:18
ita ITA 16 Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:20
esp ESP 17 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
por POR 18 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar) 00:01:22
sui SUI 19 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:24
usa USA 20 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
slo SLO 21 Simon Spilak (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:30
ned NED 22 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:01:42
sui SUI 23 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:50
aut AUT 24 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:55
ita ITA 25 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) 00:02:07
fra FRA 26 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:02:11
usa USA 27 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:02:14
bel BEL 28 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 00:02:20
bel BEL 29 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:02:39
pol POL 30 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:02:40
ita ITA 31 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:03:03
usa USA 32 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:03:06
kaz KAZ 33 Dmitriy Muravyev (RadioShack) 00:03:10
ned NED 34 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:03:12
por POR 35 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) 00:03:14
fra FRA 36 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:03:17
kaz KAZ 37 Andrey Kashechkin (Lampre-ISD) 00:03:24
ukr UKR 38 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) 00:03:27
esp ESP 39 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (RadioShack) 00:03:35
fra FRA 40 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:41
ned NED 41 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) 00:03:43
ukr UKR 42 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:03:44
ita ITA 43 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) 00:03:52
sui SUI 44 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) 00:03:55
aut AUT 45 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:03:56
rus RUS 46 Vladimir Karpets (Katusha) 00:04:01
pol POL 47 Rafal Majka (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:04:13
fra FRA 48 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing) 00:04:37
fra FRA 49 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:43
fra FRA 50 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:04:47
ita ITA 51 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing) 00:04:49
ita ITA 52 Giampaolo Cheula (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:05:28
esp ESP 53 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:05:55
esp ESP 54 Jesús Lopez Herrada (Movistar) 00:05:59
col COL 55 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:06:11
esp ESP 56 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) 00:06:18
jpn JPN 57 Fumiyuki Beppu (RadioShack) 00:06:30
irl IRL 58 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:06:46
fra FRA 59 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) 00:06:54
can CAN 60 Michael Barry (Team Sky) 00:07:06
ita ITA 61 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) 00:07:13
gbr GBR 62 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 00:07:15
cze CZE 63 Roman Kreuziger (Astana) 00:07:50
bel BEL 64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:08:04
fra FRA 65 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:08:19
rus RUS 66 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:08:28
gbr GBR 67 Ben Swift (Team Sky) 00:08:30
mda MDA 68 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) 00:08:46
ita ITA 69 Santo Anza (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:08:52
bel BEL 70 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:08:54
ned NED 71 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:09:27
fra FRA 72 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) 00:09:49
sui SUI 73 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) 00:10:30
esp ESP 74 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:10:35
ned NED 75 Stef Clement (Rabobank) 00:10:48
ita ITA 76 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) 00:10:51
blr BLR 77 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) 00:10:52
fra FRA 78 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) 00:11:18
esp ESP 79 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:11:48
esp ESP 80 Oscar Gomez Freire (Rabobank) 00:11:53
fra FRA 81 David Lelay (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:12:02
ita ITA 82 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) 00:12:35
fra FRA 83 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 00:13:41
ita ITA 84 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:13:45
blr BLR 85 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) 00:13:46
den DEN 86 Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:14:27
aus AUS 87 Cameron Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:14:28
gbr GBR 88 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 00:14:46
fra FRA 89 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:14:56
slo SLO 90 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) 00:15:52
blr BLR 91 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha) 00:17:12
fra FRA 92 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 00:18:14
ltu LTU 93 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar) 00:18:56
bel BEL 94 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) 00:19:27
esp ESP 95 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Movistar) 00:19:48
esp ESP 96 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:19:54
rus RUS 97 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) 00:20:28
jpn JPN 98 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) 00:20:38
ita ITA 99 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:21:01
ita ITA 100 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:24:02
ita ITA 101 Marco Corti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:24:03
sui SUI 102 David Loosli (Lampre-ISD) 00:25:04
esp ESP 103 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:26:34
aus AUS 104 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:26:35
ita ITA 105 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:28:23
ned NED 106 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) 00:28:24
ita ITA 107 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:31:03
rus RUS 108 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) 00:37:32
ger GER 109 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:38:36
esp ESP 110 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) 00:38:53
fra FRA 111 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) 00:39:06
aus AUS 112 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) 00:42:49
esp ESP 113 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:43:01
aus AUS 114 Matthew Wilson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:43:04
esp ESP 115 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:43:48
bel BEL 116 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:44:17
sui SUI 117 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) 00:44:40
rus RUS 118 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) 00:46:18
ita ITA 119 Marco Bandiera (Quick Step) 00:46:40
aus AUS 120 Jack Bobridge (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:48:32
aus AUS 121 Richie Porte (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:48:57
fra FRA 122 Julien Loubet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:49:26
rus RUS 123 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:52:22
ita ITA 124 Mirco Lorenzetto (Astana) 00:54:59
esp ESP 125 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:55:38
ned NED 126 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:56:57
esp ESP 127 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 01:01:12
sui SUI 128 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) 01:01:52
den DEN 129 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 01:04:35
slo SLO 130 Jan Tratnik (Quick Step) 01:05:32
ita ITA 131 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step) 01:06:49
por POR 132 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) 01:07:16
aus AUS 133 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) 01:07:45

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC