Giro d’Italia: Marco Pinotti snags pink as HTC-Highroad takes team time trial
  October 25, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, May 07, 2011

Giro d’Italia: Marco Pinotti snags pink as HTC-Highroad takes team time trial

by Ben Atkins at 11:57 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Giro d'Italia, Race Reports and Results
 
American teams top the standings as Alberto Contador’s rivals draw first blood

Marco PinottiMarco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) pulled on the first maglia rosa of this year’s Giro d’Italia, thanks to his team’s blistering performance in the opening team time trial between Venaria Reale and Torino (Turin). The American team completed the 19.3km course in a time of 20’59”, the only team to go below 21 minutes, and allowed the Italian time trial champion to cross the line first, wearing the tricolore jersey in 150th anniversary of the unification of Italy.

RadioShack finished in second place, just ten seconds outside the time of HTC-Highroad, with Liquigas-Cannondale taking third, 22 seconds back.

"It's a huge honour to be wearing the maglia rosa," said Pinotti after the presentation, "but this is a victory that belongs to the whole team. I can't thank them enough.

"We made a very strong start," he explained, "and the best riders took the longest turns on the front. We made sure we kept a steady pace throughout and that's always important. It was flat all the way but it wasn't an easy course, you had to be careful with the tram lines and on the corners, some of them were very difficult; but we'd ridden over the race route this morning and we'd prepared everything right down to the last detail.

"Looking at the result, we couldn't have done better. It's a great day for the team," he added.

The Omega Pharma-Lotto team got the 2011 Giro d’Italia under way; the riders apparently taking their time over the cobbles and flagstones of the opening few hundred metres. The Belgian team was soon up to speed though and set a respectable time of 10’04” through the intermediate time check after 9.1km.

Next team off was the Russian team Katusha, without its two Italians Filippo Pozzato and Luca Paolini. Such was the early pace set by the Russian team that it was reduced to seven men after just a few kilometres; with the time taken on the fifth rider across the line though, the team still had riders in hand, but could not afford any more mishaps.

Shortly after the Acqua & Sapone team of race number 1 Stefano Garzelli set off, the Omega Pharma-Lotto team crossed the line; the Belgian team set the first target for the others to aim at of 21’21”.

Surprisingly, since the team is hardly packed with powerful Fabian Cancellara types, the Androni Giocattoli-CIPI team lowered the fastest time at the intermediate checkpoint by a second to 10’03”.

Omega Pharma-Lotto was not to be last on the stage, as the Katusha team, now reduced to six riders, crossed the line 42 seconds slower in 22’03”. The seven remaining men of the Astana team were next to finish, and they too were unable to match the Omega Pharma-Lotto time; finishing in a provisional second place of 21’49”.

Androni Giocattoli-CIPI almost managed to maintain the surprising pace that it had set over the first half of the course, finishing in 21’38”, just 17 seconds off the pace.

Unsurprisingly, since the team was the slowest at the mid-point so far, Colnago-CSF Inox finished in 22’01”; the pale blue and white team still managed to finish in front of Katusha though, who was still sitting in last place.

Meanwhile, Rabobank, the first of the possible favourites, lowered the best time at the midway point to 10’02”, going one second quicker than Androni Giocattoli-CIPI; Team Sky was next across, but couldn’t quite match the Dutch team, and were a fraction of a second outside

Finally the Russians were relieved of the honour of the race’s first maglia nera though, as Acqua & Sapone crossed the line in 22’06”. The next team over though was perennial team time trial also-ran Euskaltel-Euskadi though, who raised the worst time further to 22’12”.

Rabobank, who won the team time trial in Tirreno-Adriatico, albeit with a different squad, was not quite able to match Omega Pharma-Lotto over the second half of the course though; finishing in 21’25”, four seconds outside.

Team Sky too found itself slowing a little in relation to the Belgian team, finishing in 21’36”, 15 seconds slower.

Saxo Bank-SunGard, with the time trialling strength of Richie Porte and race favourite Alberto Contador went close to the intermediate time of Rabobank; the Danish team clocked 10’03”, going into second place at that point.

Not expected to set the race alight on this stage, despite the presence of previous winner Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC finished in 21’52”.

Wearing number 150 in honour of Italy’s 150th anniversary, Giovanni Visconti lost virtually all hope of swapping his maglia tricolore for the maglia rosa, at least inside the first week; his Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli team crossed the line in 22’06”, marginally quicker than Acqua & Sapone, but still 45 seconds shy of the lead.

Just as virtually every team other than the current leader Omega Pharma-Lotto had done, the Saxo Bank-SunGard team was not quite able to maintain the pace it had set in the first half of the course. Contador’s team crossed the line in 21’29”, eight seconds slower than the Belgians, but surely a good time for the Spaniard in the battle against the other overall contenders.

HTC-Highroad Team Time TrialMeanwhile out on the course, the HTC-Highroad team blitzed through the halfway point in an incredible 9’48”, fully 14 seconds quicker than Rabobank. Garmin-Cervélo followed a few minutes later; the American team too were quicker than Rabobank, but were 11 seconds slower than rivals HTC-Highroad.

BMC Racing team were next to cross the line with a respectable, mid-table 21’40”.

The HTC-Highroad team continued its blistering pace to the line; like Omega Pharma-Lotto it managed to sustain its first half performance. The team stopped the clock on 20’59” to take the lead. True to its word, the team allowed Marco Pinotti, clad in the tricolore of Italian time trial champion to cross the line first, putting him in the provisional pink jersey position.

Not to be outdone by overall rival Contador, Vincenzo Nibali’s Liquigas-Cannondale team crossed the midway time check just nine seconds slower than HTC-Columbia.

Having lost four of its members on the course, the Garmin-Cervélo team’s remaining five crossed the line, in a distinctly ragged manner, in 21’28”, fading into third place.

The Lampre-ISD team fared better despite an average time at the first check, crossing the line in a surprisingly fast 21’23”, to go into provisional second. Team leader Michele Scarponi took a small, but doubtless morale-boosting six seconds out of Contador.

Having lost just two riders out on the course, the seven men of Liquigas-Cannondale finished a fraction of a second faster than Omega Pharma-Lotto, 22 seconds slower than HTC-Highroad. Nibali too though, had drawn first blood in the battle with Contador.

There was drama for the RadioShack team as Ivan Rovny overcooked a corner in the first few kilometres of the course. Thankfully he managed to stay upright as he nudged the barriers, and was at the back of the line and brought no one else down, but the Russian faced riding almost the entire course alone.

Leopard Trek was the next to finish in a neither-good-nor-bad time of 21’41”, 42 seconds outside HTC-Highroad. AG2R La Mondiale followed them a few minutes later, going into provisional twelfth with 21’48”.

Even though it had lost Rovny so early, the RadioShack team still managed to post the second fastest time at the midway point, just eight seconds slower than that of HTC-Highroad.

Quick Step was the next team to finish, having kept all nine men together on the course, and posted a reasonable 21’41” to slip in front of AG2R La Mondiale. Vacansoleil-DCM, riding its first Giro, also kept all nine together and posted a respectable 21’36”.

Matching its speed over the first half of the course, the RadioShack team crossed the line in 21’09” to go into provisional second place. Robbie McEwen led the American team over the line, so as to take the maglia rosa had the team won; sadly for the Aussie sprinter though, he was just ten seconds too late.

Movistar, the last team to start, finished in a respectable time of 21’37”, to go into eleventh place.

Result stage 1
1. HTC-Highroad (USA) 19.3km in 20’59”
2. RadioShack (USA) @ 10s
3. Liquigas-Cannondale (Ita) @ 22s
4. Omega Pharma-Lotto (Bel) @ 22s
5. Garmin-Cervélo (USA) @ 24s
6. Lampre-ISD (Ita) @ 24s
7. Rabobank (Ned) @ 26s
8. Saxo Bank-SunGard (Den) @ 30s
9. Team Sky (GBr) @ 37s
10. Vacansoleil-DCM @ 37s
11. Movistar (Spa) @ 38s
12. Androni Giocattoli-CIPI (Ita) @ 39s
13. BMC Racing Team (USA) @ 41s
14. Leopard Trek (Lux) @ 42s
15. Quick Step (Bel) @ 42s
16. AG2R La Mondiale (Fra) @ 49s
17. Astana (Kaz) @ 50s
18. Geox-TMC (Spa) @ 53s
19. Colnago-CSF Inox (Irl) @ 1’02”
20. Katusha (Rus) @ 1’04”
21. Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli (GBr) @ 1’07”
22. Acqua & Sapone (Ita) @ 1’07”
23. Euskaltel-Euskadi (Spa) @ 1’13”

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

2011 Giro d'Italia General Classification following stage 1:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Marco Pinotti (HTC-Highroad) 00:20:59
den DEN 2 Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
blr BLR 3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
gbr GBR 4 Mark Cavendish (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
usa USA 5 Craig Lewis (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
aus AUS 6 Robbie Mcewen (RadioShack) 00:00:10
por POR 7 Tiago Machado (RadioShack) s.t.
jpn JPN 8 Fumiyuki Beppu (RadioShack) s.t.
usa USA 9 Bjorn Selander (RadioShack) s.t.
rsa RSA 10 Robert Hunter (RadioShack) s.t.
irl IRL 11 Philip Deignan (RadioShack) s.t.
ukr UKR 12 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack) s.t.
ita ITA 13 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:00:22
ita ITA 14 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
pol POL 16 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 17 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 18 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 19 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fin FIN 20 Jussi Veikkanen (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 21 Klaas Lodewyck (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
ger GER 22 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 23 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 24 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Gert Dockx (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 26 Bart De Clercq (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
bel BEL 27 Olivier Kaisen (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) s.t.
aus AUS 28 Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) 00:00:24
usa USA 29 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 30 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bra BRA 31 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
gbr GBR 32 David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
aus AUS 33 Cameron Meyer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 34 Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 35 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
slo SLO 36 Simon Spilak (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 37 Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
pol POL 38 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ger GER 39 Danilo Hondo (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ned NED 40 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank) 00:00:26
ned NED 41 Stef Clement (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 42 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 43 Pieter Weening (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 44 Rick Flens (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 45 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 46 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) s.t.
ned NED 47 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) s.t.
aus AUS 48 Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
ita ITA 49 Matteo Tosatto (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:00:30
aus AUS 50 Richie Porte (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 51 Alberto Contador Velasco (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
ukr UKR 52 Volodymyr Gustov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
den DEN 53 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
lux LUX 54 Laurent Didier (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
esp ESP 55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
den DEN 56 Kasper Larsen Klostergaard (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:00:32
esp ESP 57 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Saxo Bank-Sungard) s.t.
slo SLO 58 Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:37
uzb UZB 59 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 60 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
pol POL 61 Michal Golas (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
rus RUS 62 Maxim Belkov (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
gbr GBR 63 Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 64 Davide Appollonio (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 65 Dario Cioni (Team Sky) s.t.
nor NOR 66 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky) s.t.
swe SWE 67 Thomas Löfkvist (Team Sky) s.t.
can CAN 68 Michael Barry (Team Sky) s.t.
ltu LTU 69 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar) 00:00:38
blr BLR 70 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar) s.t.
esp ESP 71 Luis Rodriquez Pasamontes (Movistar) s.t.
esp ESP 72 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar) s.t.
esp ESP 73 David Arroyo Duran (Movistar) s.t.
esp ESP 74 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar) s.t.
esp ESP 75 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar) s.t.
blr BLR 76 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar) s.t.
ita ITA 77 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) 00:00:39
ita ITA 78 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
col COL 79 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 80 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ven VEN 81 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
esp ESP 82 Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ven VEN 83 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ven VEN 84 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 85 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ned NED 86 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) 00:00:41
bel BEL 87 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
ita ITA 88 Alberto Ongarato (Vacansoleil-DCM) s.t.
nor NOR 89 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 90 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing) s.t.
usa USA 91 Chris Barton (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 92 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 93 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 94 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing) s.t.
usa USA 95 Chris Butler (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 96 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing) s.t.
usa USA 97 Chad Beyer (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 98 Wouter Weylandt (Leopard-Trek) 00:00:42
ita ITA 99 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
aut AUT 100 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
sui SUI 101 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ger GER 102 Fabian Wegmann (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
por POR 103 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ned NED 104 Tom Stamsnijder (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
fra FRA 105 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) s.t.
ned CHI 106 Carlos Oyarzun (Movistar) s.t.
ned NED 107 Addy Engels (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Francesco Reda (Quick Step) s.t.
fra FRA 109 Jérome Pineau (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 110 Kristof Vandewalle (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 111 Dario Cataldo (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 112 Davide Malacarne (Quick Step) s.t.
bel BEL 113 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Quick Step) s.t.
ita ITA 114 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step) s.t.
ger GER 115 Gerald Ciolek (Quick Step) s.t.
ger GER 116 Dominik Klemme (Leopard-Trek) 00:00:46
fra FRA 117 Cyril Dessel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:00:49
fra FRA 118 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 119 Hubert Dupont (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 121 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 122 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
lux LUX 123 Ben Gastauer (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 124 Julien Berard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) s.t.
cze CZE 125 Roman Kreuziger (Astana) 00:00:50
ita ITA 126 Francesco Masciarelli (Astana) s.t.
esp ESP 127 Josep Jufre Pou (Astana) s.t.
kaz KAZ 128 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 129 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) s.t.
cro CRO 130 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana) s.t.
rus RUS 131 Evgeni Petrov (Astana) s.t.
cze CZE 132 Frantisek Rabon (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
ger GER 133 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
rus RUS 134 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:00:53
esp ESP 135 Rafael Valls Ferri (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 136 David Blanco Rodiguez (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 137 Carlos Sastre (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
sui SUI 138 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
col COL 139 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
col COL 140 Mauricio Alberto Cano Ardila (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 141 Filippo Savini (Colnago-CSF Inox) 00:01:02
ita ITA 142 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 143 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 144 Federico Canuti (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 145 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 146 Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 147 Marco Frapporti (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 148 Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 149 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 150 Daniele Righi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 151 Marco Marzano (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
esp ESP 152 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Katusha) 00:01:04
esp ESP 153 Daniel Moreno Fernandéz (Katusha) s.t.
rus RUS 154 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) s.t.
rus RUS 155 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
ita ITA 156 Danilo Di Luca (Katusha) s.t.
ita ITA 157 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) s.t.
ita ITA 158 Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:01:07
ita ITA 159 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 160 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 161 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 162 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 163 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 164 Davide Ricci Bitti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 165 Andrea Noe (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
col COL 166 Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 167 Stefano Garzelli (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 168 Ruggero Marzoli (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 169 Fabio Taborre (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 170 Massimo Codol (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 171 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
cro CRO 172 Vladimir Miholjevic (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
fin FIN 173 Kjell Carlström (Team Sky) s.t.
rus RUS 174 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:09
esp ESP 175 Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:13
esp ESP 176 Daniel Sesma (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 177 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 178 Igor Anton Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 179 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 180 Inaki Isasi Flores (Euskaltel - Euskadi) s.t.
esp ESP 181 Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:15
ita ITA 182 Giampaolo Cheula (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:16
gbr GBR 183 Russell Downing (Team Sky) 00:01:27
slo SLO 184 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) s.t.
ita ITA 185 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:01:33
gbr GBR 186 Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto ) 00:01:47
den DEN 187 Alex Rasmussen (HTC-Highroad) 00:01:54
usa USA 188 Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:01:56
aus AUS 189 Brett Lancaster (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 190 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:02:02
ita ITA 191 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) 00:02:05
ita ITA 192 Claudio Corioni (Acqua E Sapone) 00:02:27
col COL 193 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
kaz KAZ 194 Maxim Gourov (Astana) 00:02:34
aus AUS 195 Matthew Wilson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:02:38
ita ITA 196 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:02:43
ita ITA 197 Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli) 00:02:52
esp ESP 198 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Katusha) 00:02:53
por POR 199 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (RadioShack) 00:03:16
fra FRA 200 Mickael Cherel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 00:03:17
fra FRA 201 Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:35
ita ITA 202 Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF Inox) 00:03:43
esp ESP 203 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Katusha) 00:03:58
blr BLR 204 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha) s.t.
rus RUS 205 Ivan Rovny (RadioShack) 00:04:09
usa USA 206 Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:04:20
esp ESP 207 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:23

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC