Cunego grabs first win of 2012 on day two of Giro del Trentino
  July 31, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Cunego grabs first win of 2012 on day two of Giro del Trentino

by Shane Stokes at 8:54 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Phinney drops out of race lead, team-mate Frank takes over

Damiano CunegoDamiano Cunego has bounced back from the disappointment of his final-kilometre crash in the Amstel Gold Race to win the second stage of the Giro del Trentino.

The Lampre-ISD rider proved strongest on the final climb up to Sant'Orsola Terme, duking it out with Carlos Betancur (Acqua & Sapone) and Astana’s Roman Kreuziger and hitting the line first.

They were followed home three seconds later by Eros Capecchi (Liquigas-Cannondale), Franceso Reda (Acqua&Sapone), Hubert Dupont (AG2R) and Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team).

"I knew my fitness is good, the team is strong and the course was suitable for my characteristics,” the former Giro d’Italia winner said afterwards. “I'm very happy I made all these conditions become real, obtaining the first victory in this season. This helps me to get over the disappointment of the Cauberg crash." [In the Amstel Gold Race – ed.].”

Cunego thanked his team-mates, paying particular tribute to Michele Scarpone. He said that he hoped to repay him soon by helping him in the same way.

The collaborative work of the team helped set things up perfectly for him. “I rode well throughout the stage, the race has become tough on the Passo Redebus and this was a favorable factor for me. On the final climb, the team worked very well keeping the pace high, thus avoiding attacks until the final sprint”

Overnight leader Taylor Phinney was distanced during the stage and slipped out of the jersey. He had indicated yesterday that he expected that to happen, and that he hoped that one of his BMC Racing team-mates would succeed him at the top.

That transpired today, with Frank’s seventh place on the stage plus the team’s winning margin in yesterday’s team time trial combining to give him a three second lead over Kreuziger.

It is an important moment in his career as it is the first time he has led a race since turning pro in 2008.

"I knew only Roman Kreuziger couldn't [be allowed to] win because he was only ten seconds down and could have taken the jersey with the bonus seconds," he explained. "So for me, it was good to stay in the group and try my best in the sprint. I lost a few seconds but got the jersey. It's really exciting for sure."

Betancur is seven seconds back in third, while Frank’s team-mate Marco Pinotti is a further two seconds behind, and just ahead of Cunego.

A decisive moment came on the descent of the Passo Redebus, where Phinney, Giro d’Italia hopeful Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) and others were distanced.

This occurred shortly before the final climb to the finish, where Cunego’s Lampre ISD team worked to put him into the best possible position to go for the stage.

His fellow riders such as 2011 Giro winner Michele Scarponi rode hard and gave him the springboard to scoop his first win of 2012. Cunego’s triumph will give him an important morale boost, particularly as he had been frustrated by several close misses already this year.

These include second in the GP di Lugano, third and fourth on stages of the Volta a Catalunya and fourth overall in the Vuelta al Pais Vasco.

The Giro del Trentino continues tomorrow with another tough mountain stage. BMC Racing Team directeur sportif Max Sciandri said that there’s going to be a big day in store.

"Tomorrow is going to be super hard," he explained. "The final climb averages 15 percent grade, with some points at 19 percent. We did it in the 80s in the Giro d'Italia and haven't done it since. It's so steep, the mechanics are going to go up it on motorbikes."
 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Giro del Trentino (2.HC) Stage 2 Result: Mori to Sant’Orsola Terme (152km):

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 03:59:30
col COL 2 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
cze CZE 3 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 4 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:03
ita ITA 5 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 6 Hubert Dupont (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
sui SUI 7 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aho AHO 8 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:00:09
ita ITA 9 Alessandro Bisolti (Team Idea) s.t.
pol POL 10 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp) s.t.
irl IRL 11 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:12
ita ITA 12 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 13 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:14
col COL 14 Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
fra FRA 15 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:21
col COL 16 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 17 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:48
ita ITA 18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:00:53
ven VEN 19 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni - Venezuela) 00:01:09
col COL 20 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
pol POL 21 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 22 Emanuele Sella (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
col COL 23 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
esp ESP 24 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Utensilnord - Named) 00:01:22
ita ITA 25 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:29
ita ITA 26 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:01:33
pol POL 28 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - ISD) 00:01:41
ita ITA 29 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 30 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:50
fra FRA 31 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
ven VEN 32 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
fra FRA 33 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 35 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
can CAN 36 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:02:34
ita ITA 37 Christian Cominelli (Team Idea) 00:02:39
ita ITA 38 Angelo Pagani (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:02:55
ita ITA 39 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
usa USA 40 Chris Butler (Champion System) 00:03:11
ita ITA 41 Marco Frapporti (Team Idea) 00:03:35
bel BEL 42 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
est EST 43 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:43
slo SLO 44 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 45 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ven VEN 46 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
den DEN 47 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:03:50
cro CRO 48 Vladimir Miholjevic (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
sui SUI 49 Reto Hollenstein (Team NetApp) s.t.
ita ITA 50 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 51 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) 00:04:13
ita ITA 52 Luca Ascani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:04:19
sui SUI 53 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:05:02
aus AUS 54 Cameron Wurf (Champion System) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Fabio Felline (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
aut AUT 56 Daniel Schorn (Team NetApp) 00:05:15
ita ITA 57 Simone Boifava (Team Idea) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
col COL 59 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
chn CHN 60 Pengda Jiao (Champion System) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:05:40
ita ITA 62 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team) 00:07:03
ita ITA 63 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 64 Aristide Ratti (Team Idea) s.t.
fra FRA 65 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 66 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 67 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 68 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
col COL 69 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aus AUS 71 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 72 Paolo Bailetti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:07:32
ita ITA 73 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 74 Davide Mucelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:07:58
MAS 75 Muhamad Adiq Husaine Othman (Champion System) 00:08:04
col COL 76 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:09:32
ita ITA 77 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) 00:09:53
cze CZE 78 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 00:11:16
sui SUI 79 Andreas Dietziker (Team NetApp) s.t.
col COL 80 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:11:45
fra FRA 81 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:12:08
ita ITA 82 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) 00:12:15
ita ITA 83 Luca Dodi (Team Idea) s.t.
cze CZE 84 Jan Barta (Team NetApp) 00:13:21
ita ITA 85 Omar Lombardi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 86 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 87 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:13:39
aut AUT 88 Matthias Brandle (Team NetApp) s.t.
sui SUI 89 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
uzb UZB 90 Ruslan Karimov (Team Idea) s.t.
usa USA 91 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 92 Luca Barla (Team Idea) s.t.
ita ITA 93 Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 94 Fabio Piscopiello (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
fra FRA 95 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 96 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 97 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
fra FRA 98 Kevin Reza (Europcar) s.t.
usa USA 99 Caleb Fairly (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:17:42
usa USA 100 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
can CAN 101 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ita ITA 102 Sergio Lagana (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 103 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 104 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
kaz KAZ 105 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
slo SLO 106 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 107 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ger GER 108 Matthias Friedemann (Champion System) s.t.
mda MDA 109 Oleg Berdos (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
usa USA 110 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
aus AUS 111 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
MEX 112 Flavio De Luna (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:18:23
chn CHN 113 Xu Gang (Champion System) 00:20:57
usa USA 114 Craig Lewis (Champion System) s.t.
usa USA 115 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team) 00:22:32
aus AUS 116 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
bra BRA 117 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 118 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 119 Andrea Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 121 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
aus AUS 122 William Clarke (Champion System) s.t.
col COL 123 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 124 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 125 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
aus AUS 126 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 127 Christophe Kern (Europcar) s.t.
slo SLO DNF Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team)  
fra FRA DNS Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar)  
ita ITA DNS Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  
fra FRA DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar)  

General classification after stage 2:

Country Result Name Team Time
sui SUI 1 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) 04:15:23
cze CZE 2 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:03
col COL 3 Carlos Alberto Betancurt Gomez (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:07
ita ITA 4 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team) 00:00:09
ita ITA 5 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:10
ita ITA 6 Francesco Reda (Acqua & Sapone) 00:00:16
ita ITA 7 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:19
col COL 8 Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Androni - Venezuela) 00:00:27
pol POL 9 Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp) 00:00:29
ita ITA 10 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 00:00:34
fra FRA 11 Hubert Dupont (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:00:52
aho AHO 12 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:00:55
ita ITA 13 Alessandro Bisolti (Team Idea) 00:01:00
irl IRL 14 Nicolas Roche (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:01
ita ITA 15 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:01:03
ita ITA 16 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:04
ven VEN 17 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni - Venezuela) 00:01:21
col COL 18 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
ita ITA 19 Emanuele Sella (Androni - Venezuela) s.t.
pol POL 20 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:25
col COL 21 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:27
ita ITA 22 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:01:43
esp ESP 23 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Utensilnord - Named) 00:01:56
ita ITA 24 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:57
pol POL 25 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - ISD) 00:02:01
ita ITA 26 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:06
col COL 28 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:02:08
fra FRA 29 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:12
ita ITA 30 Matteo Montaguti (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:18
ven VEN 31 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni - Venezuela) 00:02:32
fra FRA 32 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 00:02:34
fra FRA 33 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 34 Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:39
ita ITA 35 Angelo Pagani (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:03:05
can CAN 36 David Boily (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:03:14
ita ITA 37 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:03:41
bel BEL 38 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:42
ita ITA 39 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:03:45
est EST 40 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:50
slo SLO 41 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 42 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:51
ven VEN 43 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni - Venezuela) 00:03:56
usa USA 44 Chris Butler (Champion System) 00:04:00
cro CRO 45 Vladimir Miholjevic (Acqua & Sapone) 00:04:03
sui SUI 46 Reto Hollenstein (Team NetApp) 00:04:10
ita ITA 47 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:04:24
ita ITA 48 Marco Frapporti (Team Idea) 00:04:26
ita ITA 49 Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
den DEN 50 Brian Vandborg (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:04:30
ita ITA 51 Luca Ascani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:05:05
ita ITA 52 Fabio Felline (Androni - Venezuela) 00:05:14
aut AUT 53 Daniel Schorn (Team NetApp) 00:05:35
ita ITA 54 Christian Cominelli (Team Idea) 00:05:39
sui SUI 55 Raimond Künzli (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:05:42
ita ITA 56 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:05:50
aus AUS 57 Cameron Wurf (Champion System) 00:05:51
ita ITA 58 Simone Boifava (Team Idea) 00:06:06
col COL 59 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:06:14
ita ITA 60 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) 00:07:00
bel BEL 61 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 62 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team) 00:07:06
ita ITA 63 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni - Venezuela) 00:07:15
ita ITA 64 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD) 00:07:23
fra FRA 65 Anthony Charteau (Europcar) 00:07:47
aus AUS 66 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:07:49
ita ITA 67 Aristide Ratti (Team Idea) 00:07:54
col COL 68 Michael Rodriguez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:08:02
ita ITA 69 Paolo Bailetti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:08:06
ita ITA 70 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) 00:08:16
chn CHN 71 Pengda Jiao (Champion System) 00:08:30
MAS 72 Muhamad Adiq Husaine Othman (Champion System) 00:08:53
ita ITA 73 Davide Mucelli (Utensilnord - Named) 00:09:00
ita ITA 74 Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD) 00:09:09
ita ITA 75 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:09:19
ita ITA 76 Fabio Taborre (Acqua & Sapone) 00:10:06
col COL 77 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:10:31
cze CZE 78 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 00:11:36
col COL 79 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:12:44
ita ITA 80 Luca Dodi (Team Idea) 00:13:06
sui SUI 81 Andreas Dietziker (Team NetApp) 00:13:18
ita ITA 82 Omar Lombardi (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:13:31
ita ITA 83 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
cze CZE 84 Jan Barta (Team NetApp) 00:13:41
ita ITA 85 Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) 00:13:52
fra FRA 86 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:13:57
ita ITA 87 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) 00:14:05
ita ITA 88 Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord - Named) 00:14:13
ita ITA 89 Fabio Piscopiello (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Kevin Reza (Europcar) 00:14:23
ita ITA 91 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:14:25
usa USA 92 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 93 Luca Barla (Team Idea) 00:14:30
sui SUI 94 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:14:37
fra FRA 95 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:15:28
aut AUT 96 Matthias Brandle (Team NetApp) 00:15:41
ita ITA 97 Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) 00:15:42
uzb UZB 98 Ruslan Karimov (Team Idea) 00:17:47
ita ITA 99 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:17:58
mda MDA 100 Oleg Berdos (Utensilnord - Named) 00:18:18
usa USA 101 Caleb Fairly (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:18:22
can CAN 102 Ryan Anderson (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ita ITA 103 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD) 00:18:24
usa USA 104 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:18:28
ita ITA 105 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
slo SLO 106 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:18:31
ger GER 107 Matthias Friedemann (Champion System) s.t.
usa USA 108 Lucas Euser (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:18:37
ita ITA 109 Sergio Lagana (Utensilnord - Named) 00:18:54
MEX 110 Flavio De Luna (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:19:08
kaz KAZ 111 Sergey Renev (Astana Pro Team) 00:19:58
aus AUS 112 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) 00:21:40
usa USA 113 Craig Lewis (Champion System) 00:21:46
usa USA 114 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team) 00:22:29
chn CHN 115 Xu Gang (Champion System) 00:22:53
ita ITA 116 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:22:55
bra BRA 117 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:23:18
ita ITA 118 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
aus AUS 119 William Clarke (Champion System) 00:23:21
aus AUS 120 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:23:25
col COL 121 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:23:33
col COL 122 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) 00:23:41
usa USA 123 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:23:46
fra FRA 124 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 00:24:09
aus AUS 125 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing Team) 00:24:46
ita ITA 126 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) 00:25:21
ita ITA 127 Andrea Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone) 00:25:36

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC