Bradley Wiggins climbs to overall Romandie victory in Crans-Montana time trial
  November 22, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, April 29, 2012

Bradley Wiggins climbs to overall Romandie victory in Crans-Montana time trial

by Ben Atkins at 11:12 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Romandie
 
British champion takes his second stage of the race to wrest back yellow jersey from Luis León Sánchez

bradley wiggins

Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) became the first ever British winner of the Tour de Romandie after wresting back the yellow jersey on the 16.24km mountain time trial in Crans-Montana; finishing the stage in a time of 28 minutes 56 seconds. The British champion, who lost the race lead through time bonuses to stage winner Luis León Sánchez (Rabobank) on the previous day survived an early technical scare - when he dropped his chain while changing gear - to finish just under a second ahead of young American Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Barracuda).

Wiggins’ Sky teammate Richie Porte, who had been leading the stage until he was overtaken by Talansky, finished in third, 17 seconds behind.

Sánchez completed the stage in a disappointing 30’20”, some 1’24” behind Wiggins; the performances of the two fastest men on the stage were enough to put the on the final podium, in the same order. Rui Costa (Movistar) was fourth on the stage, 23 seconds behind Wiggins, to secure the third step.

“It’s really nice to finish it off in a time trial on the last day for the boys. All week they’ve been incredible,” said Wiggins. “It doesn’t matter how strong you are as an individual, without those team-mates this week I wouldn’t be in this position.

“What a team we’ve had here this week,” he added. “You know you’re in a great team when you’ve got the world champion riding for you on the front.”

Wiggins endured a scare partway around his ride, as he unshipped his chain while shifting from the big ring to the small ring. The British rider calmly replaced his chain and carried on however, which he feels is a mark of his own maturity.

“[The course] was a true test of a GC rider,” he said. “It had a bit of everything in it plus a mechanical for myself. I’m pleased with the way I handled that moment because a few years ago I might have thrown my toys out of the pram and chucked my bike down the ravine! It was a good test for the bigger races coming up and I’m delighted.”

The Tour de Romandie marked Wiggins’ second stage race victory of the year so far, after his win in March’s Paris-Nice.

“I think [it’s] is a result of the hard work I’ve put in this winter,” he said. “I’ve really grafted at it and hopefully there’s more to come.”

Team Sky sets the early markers for its team captain to come

Most riders were using standard road bikes with clip on aero bars on the 16.24km course, which descended from 1257 metres at the start in Montana Village, to 1102 metres in the first four kilometres. It then rose to the 1512 metre high climb to Aminona at 8.26km, before completing the mostly flat second half.

Wiggins’ Sky teammate Danny Pate was the first to start the course, and was first to finish in a time of 31’20”. With Team Sky set to dominate the stage, the first rider to better this was another from the British team, with Vuelta a España runner-up Chris Froome setting a marker for Wiggins with 30’41”.

Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack-Nissan) quickly lowered the best time by a second, to 30’39”, but he was soon ousted from the lead by Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank), who stopped th clock in 30’24”.

Paris-Nice prologue winner Gustav Larsson (Vacansoleil-DCM) was the first rider to go below half an hour, by posting a time of 29’58”. The Swedish champion was quickly deposed by Vacansoleil-DCM teammate Thomas de Gendt however, who went eight seconds quicker with 29’50”.

Team Sky still dominating as Wiggins soars to victory

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ-BigMat) nudged the best time down by two seconds, with 29’48”, but Porte finished soon afterwards, knocking a full 35 seconds off to take it down to 29’13”.

Talansky was one of the very few to be tackling the course on a time trial bike, and the American was consistently faster than Porte at all the checkpoints on the way up. The 23-year-old crossed the line 16 seconds quicker than Porte, just ducking below 29 minutes with 28’57”. Talansky’s ride put him into the virtual race lead, with only Wiggins challenging him further down the course; the British rider held an eleven second lead over the American at the start of the day however, meaning that he could afford to concede a few.

Wiggins sprinted into the finish but, as the seconds ticked away, it looked as though Talansky was going to take the stage. The British rider stopped the clock in 28’56” however, just seven-tenths of a second up on the American, giving him the stage victory, as well as the overall race title.

Sánchez had been struggling on the course, and was clearly on the way to losing his yellow jersey from the very first kilometres. The Spanish time trial champion, dressed in the all-yellow skinsuit of race leader, ground his way over the line in a time of 30’20”; good enough for just 22nd place, and dropped to tenth overall.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour de Romandie (WorldTour) Stage 5 Results: Crans-Montana TT, 16.5 km:

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) 00:28:56
usa USA 2 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:01
aus AUS 3 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) 00:00:17
por POR 4 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 00:00:23
cze CZE 5 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:40
pol POL 6 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:00:42
aus AUS 7 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) 00:00:43
fra FRA 8 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:00:52
bel BEL 9 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:54
slo SLO 10 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:55
slo SLO 11 Simon Spilak (Katusha Team) 00:01:01
swe SWE 12 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:01:02
fra FRA 13 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:04
fra FRA 14 Jérome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:07
irl IRL 15 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:08
ned NED 16 Pieter Weening (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:01:11
ita ITA 17 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:01:15
ita ITA 18 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Maxime Mederel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:17
por POR 20 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:20
ita ITA 21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:23
esp ESP 22 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:24
ned NED 23 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 24 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:26
ger GER 25 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:27
ita ITA 26 Manuele Boaro (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:28
fra FRA 27 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:29
blr BLR 28 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) s.t.
sui SUI 29 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:30
esp ESP 30 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:34
fra FRA 31 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 32 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) 00:01:35
swe SWE 33 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:36
esp ESP 34 Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:37
ned NED 35 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:38
esp ESP 36 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:41
blr BLR 37 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) 00:01:42
por POR 38 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:43
gbr GBR 39 Christopher Froome (Sky Procycling) 00:01:45
aus AUS 40 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:46
sui SUI 41 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) 00:01:47
esp ESP 42 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 00:01:50
ned NED 43 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:53
esp ESP 44 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:56
fra FRA 45 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 00:01:58
ned NED 46 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 47 Luke Durbridge (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:01:59
fra FRA 48 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:02:00
fra FRA 49 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
ned NED 50 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 51 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:02
usa USA 52 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:03
ita ITA 53 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:08
bel BEL 54 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:02:10
fra FRA 55 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:14
usa USA 56 Christian Vande Velde (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:02:18
usa USA 57 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:02:19
ned NED 58 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:23
usa USA 59 Danny Pate (Sky Procycling) 00:02:24
fra FRA 60 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
aut AUT 61 Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:25
lat LAT 62 Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team) 00:02:26
esp ESP 63 Mikel Landa Meana (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:28
esp ESP 64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Movistar Team) s.t.
pol POL 65 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:33
usa USA 66 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:02:36
blr BLR 67 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar Team) s.t.
ned NED 68 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:38
ita ITA 69 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD) 00:02:39
bel BEL 70 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana Pro Team) 00:02:41
pol POL 71 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:44
nzl NZL 72 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:45
ita ITA 73 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) 00:02:46
esp ESP 74 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) 00:02:49
fra FRA 75 Jean-marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
rus RUS 76 Pavel Brutt (Katusha Team) 00:02:50
aus AUS 77 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 78 Kenny Elissonde (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:02:56
esp ESP 79 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:57
ita ITA 80 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 81 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:58
fra FRA 82 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:02:59
esp ESP 83 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) 00:03:01
esp ESP 84 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:02
fra FRA 85 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ukr UKR 86 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:06
rus RUS 87 Evgeni Petrov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 00:03:08
fra FRA 89 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:09
sui SUI 90 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:03:10
ita ITA 91 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:03:11
ita ITA 92 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) 00:03:12
kaz KAZ 93 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) 00:03:14
esp ESP 94 Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:16
ita ITA 95 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) 00:03:17
ltu LTU 96 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:03:18
sui SUI 97 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 98 Kevin Reza (Europcar) 00:03:19
sui SUI 99 Oliver Zaugg (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:22
fra FRA 100 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) s.t.
col COL 101 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:03:25
rus RUS 102 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) 00:03:27
rus RUS 103 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:03:30
fra FRA 104 Francis Mourey (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
can CAN 105 Christian Meier (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:03:32
ita ITA 106 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 107 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) 00:03:33
fra FRA 108 Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun) 00:03:35
fra FRA 109 Angelo Tulik (Europcar) 00:03:39
den DEN 110 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:03:41
svk SVK 111 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:44
den DEN 112 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:49
fra FRA 113 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:03:50
bel BEL 114 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:03:54
bel BEL 115 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:03:57
bel BEL 116 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:04:07
bel BEL 117 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) 00:04:10
jpn JPN 118 Fumiyuki Beppu (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 119 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:14
fra FRA 120 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) 00:04:17
den DEN 121 Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:18
ita ITA 122 Davide Cimolai (Lampre - ISD) 00:04:28
aus AUS 123 Adam Leigh Howard (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:04:29
fin FIN 124 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:40
fra FRA 125 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:04:41
bel BEL 126 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:04:53
esp ESP 127 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:54
bel BEL 128 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:04:58
fra FRA 129 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) 00:05:25
ger GER 130 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:30
bel BEL 131 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:06:09
aus AUS 132 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) 00:06:20
ita ITA 133 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:06:21
ita ITA DNS Daniele Righi (Lampre - ISD)  
ger GER DNS Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD)  
ita ITA DNS Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team)  
ita ITA DNS Morris Possoni (Lampre - ISD)  
can CAN DNS Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Barracuda)  

Final general classification:

Country Result Name Team Time
gbr GBR 1 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) 18:05:40
usa USA 2 Andrew Talansky (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:00:12
por POR 3 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Movistar Team) 00:00:36
aus AUS 4 Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) 00:00:45
aus AUS 5 Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling) 00:00:50
cze CZE 6 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) 00:00:59
pol POL 7 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:01:03
slo SLO 8 Simon Spilak (Katusha Team) 00:01:13
slo SLO 9 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) 00:01:14
esp ESP 10 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:15
fra FRA 11 Thibaut Pinot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:01:21
fra FRA 12 Jérome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:22
fra FRA 13 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:26
irl IRL 14 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:01:31
por POR 15 Tiago Machado (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:33
ned NED 16 Stef Clement (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 17 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:35
ita ITA 18 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ned NED 19 Pieter Weening (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:01:38
fra FRA 20 Maxime Mederel (Saur - Sojasun) 00:01:40
ita ITA 21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:01:41
ger GER 22 Andréas Klöden (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:01:45
esp ESP 23 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Saxo Bank) 00:01:50
rus RUS 24 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) 00:01:54
esp ESP 25 Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:01:55
blr BLR 26 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team) 00:01:56
sui SUI 27 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:01
esp ESP 28 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:06
aus AUS 29 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) 00:02:07
ned NED 30 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:02:09
fra FRA 31 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 00:02:23
esp ESP 32 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Team Saxo Bank) 00:02:26
ita ITA 33 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:02:34
aut AUT 34 Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:02:41
esp ESP 35 Mikel Landa Meana (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:03:00
ita ITA 36 Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha Team) 00:03:21
nzl NZL 37 George Bennett (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:03:24
fra FRA 38 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 00:03:31
ned NED 39 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:03:34
den DEN 40 Chris Anker Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) 00:04:01
usa USA 41 David Zabriskie (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:04:23
esp ESP 42 Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 00:04:32
ned NED 43 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:04:36
fra FRA 44 John Gadret (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:04:44
bel BEL 45 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana Pro Team) 00:05:08
fra FRA 46 Kenny Elissonde (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:05:17
esp ESP 47 Ruben Plaza Molina (Movistar Team) 00:05:29
ita ITA 48 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:05:58
ita ITA 49 Manuele Mori (Lampre - ISD) 00:06:23
fra FRA 50 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun) 00:06:49
bel BEL 51 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:06:54
pol POL 52 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:07:18
esp ESP 53 Angel Ruiz Madrazo (Movistar Team) 00:07:43
ned NED 54 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:08:06
fra FRA 55 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 00:08:07
sui SUI 56 Johann Tschopp (BMC Racing Team) 00:08:26
usa USA 57 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:09:09
blr BLR 58 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar Team) 00:09:37
ita ITA 59 Marco Marzano (Lampre - ISD) 00:09:41
esp ESP 60 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Movistar Team) 00:10:32
rus RUS 61 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 00:10:38
kaz KAZ 62 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana Pro Team) 00:10:43
col COL 63 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:12:57
rus RUS 64 Evgeni Petrov (Astana Pro Team) 00:13:51
usa USA 65 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 00:15:00
rus RUS 66 Pavel Brutt (Katusha Team) 00:16:08
fra FRA 67 Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun) 00:16:23
bel BEL 68 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:17:13
usa USA 69 Christian Vande Velde (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:17:24
ita ITA 70 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD) 00:17:50
esp ESP 71 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:18:13
blr BLR 72 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky Procycling) s.t.
swe SWE 73 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:18:15
sui SUI 74 Oliver Zaugg (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:18:24
ned NED 75 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:18:26
rus RUS 76 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) 00:19:55
ukr UKR 77 Volodymyr Gustov (Team Saxo Bank) 00:20:37
esp ESP 78 Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:20:56
ita ITA 79 Davide Malacarne (Europcar) 00:21:31
fra FRA 80 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:22:36
ukr UKR 81 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:22:55
fra FRA 82 Francis Mourey (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:23:03
fra FRA 83 Arthur Vichot (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:23:42
ita ITA 84 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:23:57
lat LAT 85 Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team) 00:24:58
fra FRA 86 Jérémy Roy (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:25:23
fra FRA 87 Jean-marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) 00:25:25
swe SWE 88 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:26:32
pol POL 89 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:26:36
fra FRA 90 Mathieu Perget (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:27:45
fra FRA 91 Angelo Tulik (Europcar) 00:27:59
fra FRA 92 Julien Berard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 93 Manuele Boaro (Team Saxo Bank) 00:28:09
aus AUS 94 Luke Durbridge (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:28:16
svk SVK 95 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:28:38
fra FRA 96 Jean-christophe Peraud (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:28:39
esp ESP 97 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:29:04
bel BEL 98 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team) 00:29:05
jpn JPN 99 Fumiyuki Beppu (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:29:11
ita ITA 100 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:30:10
fra FRA 101 Kevin Reza (Europcar) 00:30:41
ita ITA 102 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale) 00:30:43
ned NED 103 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 00:31:15
fin FIN 104 Jussi Veikkanen (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:31:22
por POR 105 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:32:55
can CAN 106 Christian Meier (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:33:09
aus AUS 107 Adam Leigh Howard (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:34:53
bel BEL 108 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:35:12
sui SUI 109 Martin Elmiger (Ag2R - La Mondiale) 00:36:02
aus AUS 110 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:36:10
sui SUI 111 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:36:31
den DEN 112 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:36:37
fra FRA 113 Rémi Pauriol (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:36:56
ita ITA 114 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) 00:37:17
fra FRA 115 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) 00:38:12
bel BEL 116 Gert Dockx (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:38:22
ltu LTU 117 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:38:28
bel BEL 118 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:38:34
den DEN 119 Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 120 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:38:39
fra FRA 121 Cédric Pineau (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) 00:39:12
ita ITA 122 Davide Cimolai (Lampre - ISD) 00:40:14
gbr GBR 123 Christopher Froome (Sky Procycling) 00:41:10
fra FRA 124 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 00:41:36
aus AUS 125 Matthew Lloyd (Lampre - ISD) 00:41:55
fra FRA 126 Franck Bouyer (Europcar) 00:42:48
ger GER 127 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:43:55
bel BEL 128 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:44:34
den DEN 129 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Barracuda) 00:45:41
bel BEL 130 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:46:57
fra FRA 131 Saïd Haddou (Europcar) 00:47:39
usa USA 132 Danny Pate (Sky Procycling) 00:47:41
esp ESP 133 Alan Lezaun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:50:02

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC