Tour of Britain: Leigh Howard sprints to victory in Knowsley on stage two
  July 22, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Monday, September 10, 2012

Tour of Britain: Leigh Howard sprints to victory in Knowsley on stage two

by Ben Atkins at 10:21 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Britain
 
Australian beats Mark Cavendish in untidy sprint after long wet Peak District stage

Leigh Howard Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) took the second stage of the 2012 Tour of Britain, between Nottingham and Knowsley Safari Park, as he won an untidy sprint to the line ahead of former teammate Mark Cavendish (Team Sky). Howard and Boy van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare) managed to get between Cavendish and his Team Sky lead out man, yellow jersey Luke Rowe, and the Australian managed to hold off the World champion in the dash for the line.

Cavendish managed to get around van Poppel to take second place, but was still half a length behind Howard as he hit the line.

“I need to say a big thank you to my team, especially Aidis Krupis,” said Howard. “I’ve done a few leads outs, and I know it can be a bit disappointing when your hard work doesn’t result in a win from your sprinter. I’m happy to be able to repay the team back for the work they did for me today.

“I started my sprint at 250 meters,” he continued. “It’s a long sprint, but I’ve learned that I’ve got a bit more length in my sprint from the leads out I’ve done throughout the season.”

The 180.7km stage was marked by a long breakaway from Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge), Russell Hampton (Raleigh-GAC), Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale), Pete Williams (Node4-Giordana) and Richard Handley (Rapha Condor). The six riders managed to escape in the early kilometres and managed to build a lead of 4’10” as they crossed the climbs of the Peak District in the first half of the stage.

Team Sky took control of the chase however, along with a significant contribution from Endura Racing, and - despite a late effort from Bobridge and Williams - they were back in the peloton with 23km to go.

There were some late attacks, most notably from Marcin Bialoblocki (Node4-Giordana), in the closing kilometres, but the sprinters’ teams closed everything down on the approach to the line.

Team Sky led into the safari park, but Cavendish allowed a gap to open between himself and Rowe in the final 600 metres, which allowed Howard and van Poppel to move in. Rowe continued the lead out, and Howard was able to hold off Cavendish to the line.

“I feel a huge sense of relief,” Howard admitted. “It’s been a long season looking for a win. I’ve tried time and time again. I knew I had made a step forward in terms of my strength this year, and it’s taken this long to finally see the results.”

Despite time bonuses for Howard on the line, Rowe held on to the race lead for a second day.

Howard took a ten-second time bonus on the line, putting him on equal time with Rowe; van Poppel took four seconds for third however, which also put him alongside the Team Sky rider. It was later decided that Rowe had finished a second down at the finish however, and - despite the race organiser initially presenting the Sky rider with the jersey - van Poppel was delared the new race leader thanks to his better accumulated finishing places.

The break goes clear on the hills of the Peak District

A flurry of early moves were shut down by the peloton until, after around 10km, Bobridge and Hampton got clear. They were joined by Urtasun, Krizek, Williams and Handley, and the big teams - particularly Team Sky - was satisfied with the group’s composition and they were allowed to get away.

As Williams took the first Yodel sprint, in Duffield after 20.5km, the sextet’s lead was up to 2’40” and, as Urtasun took the 1st category climb of Cross o’ th Hands, after 28.6km, it was up to 3’30”. Team Sky was keeping the gap under control however and, as Urtasun led over the 1st category Alstonefield climb, after 51.1km, it had come down to around three minutes. It was allowed to rise to 4’10” though, as the Basque rider took the 1st category climb of Morridge after 65.3km.

Team Sky closing in again as the race left the peak district and headed onto the flatter roads of Cheshire

Inside the final 50km, with the gap below 30 seconds, Bobridge jumped away from the others and was followed by Williams. Between them they managed to take the lead back up to 1’55” with 42km to go, as the relaxing-again peloton caught the four others. This kept growing to 2’10” with 40km to go but, with the help of Endura Racing, Team Sky stopped it from getting any bigger.

Both teams then began to increase the pace, and steadily brought the two riders back; with 25km to go the gap was down to 30 seconds, and Bobridge and Williams shook hands and sat up to wait. Despite the two riders virtually freewheeling, Team Sky had relaxed at the head of the peloton again, and it took two more kilometres for them to be caught.

Liquigas-Cannondale joined the pace-setting at the front, as the speed began to rise into the final 20km. There was a small crash in the peloton however, which took down Liquigas-Cannondale’s Marco Enfatto, and this seemed to cause the Italian team to shut down; AN Post-Sean Kelly took over briefly before Team Sky took over again.

As Endura Racing and AN Post-Sean Kelly surged forward - and were running separate trains on opposite sides of the road - Bialoblocki put in a powerful attack with 8.5km to go. Endura Racing was happy to let him stay a few seconds ahead, then the pace of the peloton dropped as it sat up with five kilometres to go.

AN Post-Sean Kelly took over and pulled back Bialoblocki with three kilometres to go, but this led to a fresh surge of attacks. Team Sky took over into the final two kilometres though, and the peloton was quickly back together. The British team kept the speed up through the gates of the Safari Park, with Wiggins ahead of yellow jersey Rowe, with Cavendish on his wheel.

Wiggins pulled over on the final bend, leaving Rowe to lead out Cavendish, but the World champion dropped back, leaving a gap between himself and Rowe’s back wheel, which Howard and van Poppel were only too pleased to fill.

Rowe continued the lead out but, as Howard opened up his sprint, Cavendish was not able to come around and the Australian took his first victory of the season.

Tour of Britain (2.1):

Stage 2, Nottingham to Knowsley:


1, Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 177.8 kilometres in 4 hours 31 mins 9 secs
2, Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling)
3, Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
4, Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp)
5, Russell Downing (Endura Racing)
6, Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Sharp)
7, Wesley Kreder (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
8, Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp)
9, Sam Bennett (An Post - Sean Kelly) at 1 secs
10, Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling)
11, Graham Briggs (Raleigh - GAC)
12, Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun)
13, Peter Hawkins (IG - Sigma Sport)
14, Bernard Sulzberger (Raleigh - GAC)
15, Richard Lang (Rapha Condor)
16, Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)
17, Chris Opie (UK Youth Cycling)
18, Niels Wytinck (An Post - Sean Kelly)
19, Yanto Barker (UK Youth Cycling)
20, Niklas Gustavsson (UK Youth Cycling)
21, Leopold Koenig (Team Netapp)
22, Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
23, Simon Yates (Great Britain)
24, Christian Knees (Sky Procycling)
25, Ricardo Garcia (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
26, Zak Dempster (Endura Racing)
27, David McGowan (UK Youth Cycling)
28, Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
29, Jérémie Galland (Saur - Sojasun)
30, Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale)
31, Rico Rogers (Node 4 - Giordana)
32, Paolo Longo Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale)
33, Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (Endura Racing)
34, Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling)
35, Damiano Caruso (Liquigas-Cannondale)
36, Ben Grenda (Rapha Condor)
37, Evan Oliphant (Raleigh - GAC)
38, Jonathan McEvoy (Endura Racing)
39, Liam Holohan (Raleigh - GAC)
40, Daniel Lloyd (IG - Sigma Sport)
41, Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post - Sean Kelly)
42, Michael Northey (Node 4 - Giordana)
43, Wouter Sybrandy (IG - Sigma Sport)
44, Owain Doull (Great Britain)
45, Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
46, Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
47, Paul Voss (Endura Racing)
48, Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
49, Mathew Cronshaw (Node 4 - Giordana)
50, Jonny Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
51, Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun)
52, Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
53, Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale)
54, Mark McNally (An Post - Sean Kelly)
55, Jan Barta (Team Netapp)
56, Josh Edmondson (Great Britain)
57, Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
58, Jerome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun)
59, David Le Lay (Saur - Sojasun)
60, Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp) at 12 secs
61, David Clarke (Node 4 - Giordana) at 15 secs
62, Tom Moses (Great Britain 17 secs
63, Alistair Slater (Great Britain)
64, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale)
65, Adrian Saez de Arregui (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
66, Christopher Jennings (Rapha Condor)
67, Dan Craven (IG - Sigma Sport)
68, Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post - Sean Kelly)
69, Simon Richardson (IG - Sigma Sport)
70, George Atkins (Great Britain)
71, Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post - Sean Kelly)
72, Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun)
73, Kristian House (Rapha Condor)
74, Marcin Bialoblocki (Node 4 - Giordana)
75, Christofer Stevenson (UK Youth Cycling)
76, Magnus Backstedt (UK Youth Cycling)
77, Tom Last (IG - Sigma Sport) at 31 secs
78, Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp) at mins 34 secs
79, Marco Benffato (Liquigas-Cannondale) at 45 secs
80, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 56 secs
81, Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
82, Barry Markus (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) at 58 secs
83, Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp)
84, Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
85, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) at 1 min 9 secs
86, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor)
87, Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) at 1 min 25 secs
88, Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) at 1 min 32 secs
89, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
90, Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
91, Blaz Jarc (Team Netapp)
92, Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling)
93, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 45 secs
94, Michael Cuming (Rapha Condor) at 1 secs
95, Ian Bibby (Endura Racing) at 3 mins 47 secs
96, Russell Hampton (Raleigh - GAC) at 3 mins 50 secs

DNS: Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp)

DNF:

Victor Cabedo (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
Jamie Sparling (Raleigh - GAC)

King of the Mountains:

Cross o' th' hands, Cat, 1 (km. 28.6):

1, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 10 pts
2, Russell Hampton (Raleigh - GAC) 9
3, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) 8
4, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 7
5, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 6
6, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 5
7, Niels Wytinck (An Post - Sean Kelly) 4
8, Kristian House (Rapha Condor) 3
9, Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 2
10, Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) 1

Alstonefield, Cat. 1 (km. 51.1):

1, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 10 pts
2, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) 9
3, Russell Hampton (Raleigh - GAC) 8
4, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 7
5, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 6
6, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 5
7, Kristian House (Rapha Condor) 4
8, Niels Wytinck (An Post - Sean Kelly) 3
9, Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post - Sean Kelly) 2
10, Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 1

Morridge, Cat 1 (km. 65.3):

1, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 10 pts
2, Russell Hampton (Raleigh - GAC) 9
3, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) 8
4, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 7
5, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 6
6, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 5
7, Niels Wytinck (An Post - Sean Kelly) 4
8, Kristian House (Rapha Condor) 3
9, Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post - Sean Kelly) 2
10, Ian Bibby (Endura Racing) 1

Intermediate sprints:

Duffield (Km. 20.1):

1, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 5 pts
2, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) 3
3, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 2
4, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 1

Chelford (Km. 99.5):

1, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 5 pts
2, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 3
3, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 2
4, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) 1

Culcheth (Km. 130.4):

1, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 5 pts
2, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 3
3, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 2
4, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 1

Rouleur Combativity Award: 1, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)

Teams:

1, Garmin – Sharp, 13 hours 33 mins 27 secs
2, Sky Procycling, at 2 secs
3, Endura Racing
4, UnitedHealthcare
5, UK Youth Cycling, at 3 secs
6, Raleigh - GAC
7, An Post Sean Kelly
8, Saur Sojasun
9, Team NetApp
10, IG - Sigma Sport
11, Liquigas - Cannondale
12, Euskaltel Euskadi
13, Node 4 - Giordana
14, Great Britain
15, Rapha Condor
16, Vacansoleil – DCM, at 57 secs
17, Orica – GreenEDGE, at 1 min 33 secs

General classification after stage 2:

1, Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 9 hours 22 mins 4 secs
2, Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
3, Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) at 1 secs
4, Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) at 4 secs
5, Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling)
6, Russell Downing (Endura Racing) at 6 secs
7, Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) at 10 secs
8, Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Sharp)
9, Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp)
10, Peter Hawkins (IG - Sigma Sport) at 11 secs
11, Sam Bennett (An Post - Sean Kelly)
12, Chris Opie (UK Youth Cycling)
13, Jérémie Galland (Saur - Sojasun)
14, Richard Lang (Rapha Condor)
15, Yanto Barker (UK Youth Cycling)
16, Christian Knees (Sky Procycling)
17, Niklas Gustavsson (UK Youth Cycling)
18, Paolo Longo Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale)
19, Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (Endura Racing)
20, Ben Grenda (Rapha Condor)
21, Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale)
22, Daniel Lloyd (IG - Sigma Sport)
23, Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling)
24, Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale)
25, Jerome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun)
26, Paul Voss (Endura Racing)
27, Damiano Caruso (Liquigas-Cannondale)
28, Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
29, Magnus Backstedt (UK Youth Cycling) at 27 secs
30, Gediminas Bagdonas (An Post - Sean Kelly)
31, Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp) at 44 secs
32, Marco Benffato (Liquigas-Cannondale) at 55 secs
33, Barry Markus (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) at 1 min 8 secs
34, Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) at 1 min 35 secs
35, Zak Dempster (Endura Racing) at 1 min 36 secs
36, Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
37, Leopold Koenig (Team Netapp) at 1 min 40 secs
38, Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
39, David Le Lay (Saur - Sojasun) at 1 min 41 secs
40, Blaz Jarc (Team Netapp) at 1 min 42 secs
41, Graham Briggs (Raleigh - GAC) at 1 min 43 secs
42, Bernard Sulzberger (Raleigh - GAC)
43, Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
44, Jan Barta (Team Netapp)
45, Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 1 min 45 secs
46, Evan Oliphant (Raleigh - GAC)
47, Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
48, Wouter Sybrandy (IG - Sigma Sport)
49, Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun)
50, Josh Edmondson (Great Britain)
51, Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp) at 1 min 47 secs
52, Simon Yates (Great Britain)
53, Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
54, Michael Cuming (Rapha Condor)
55, Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp) at 1 min 54 secs
56, David Clarke (Node 4 - Giordana) at 1 min 55 secs
57, Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post - Sean Kelly) at 1 min 56 secs
58, Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) at 1 min 59 secs
59, Christofer Stevenson (UK Youth Cycling)
60, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale)
61, Adrian Saez de Arregui (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 2 mins 1 secs
62, Dan Craven (IG - Sigma Sport)
63, Marcin Bialoblocki (Node 4 - Giordana) at 2 mins 3 secs
64, Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) at 2 mins 38 secs
65, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) at 2 mins 49 secs
66, Simon Richardson (IG - Sigma Sport) at 4 mins 8 secs
67, Kristian House (Rapha Condor) at 4 mins 28 secs
68, Jonathan McEvoy (Endura Racing) at 4 mins 32 secs
69, Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 5 mins 18 secs
70, Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) at 6 mins 3 secs
71, Jonny Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 7 mins 30 secs
72, Niels Wytinck (An Post - Sean Kelly) at 7 mins 31 secs
73, Wesley Kreder (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) at 7 mins 32 secs
74, Rico Rogers (Node 4 - Giordana) at 7 mins 33 secs
75, Mathew Cronshaw (Node 4 - Giordana)
76, David McGowan (UK Youth Cycling)
77, Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post - Sean Kelly)
78, Liam Holohan (Raleigh - GAC)
79, Michael Northey (Node 4 - Giordana)
80, Owain Doull (Great Britain)
81, Mark McNally (An Post - Sean Kelly)
82, Christopher Jennings (Rapha Condor) at 7 mins 49 secs
83, Tom Moses (Great Britain)
84, Alistair Slater (Great Britain)
85, George Atkins (Great Britain)
86, Tom Last (IG - Sigma Sport) at 8 mins 3 secs
87, Ian Bibby (Endura Racing) at 8 mins 19 secs
88, Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Sharp) at 8 mins 28 secs
89, Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) at 8 mins 30 secs
90, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) at 8 mins 32 secs
91, Ricardo Garcia (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 8 mins 56 secs
92, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) at 9 mins 2 secs
93, Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) at 9 mins 4 secs
94, Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
95, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) at 10 mins 16 secs
96, Russell Hampton (Raleigh - GAC) at 11 mins 22 secs

Points:

1, Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 27 pts
2, Russell Downing (Endura Racing) 24
3, Luke Rowe (Sky Procycling) 21
4, Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 15
5, Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 15
6, Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) 14
7, Peter Hawkins (IG - Sigma Sport) 13
8, Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) 12
9, Jérémie Galland (Saur - Sojasun) 12
10, Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Sharp) 10
11, Barry Markus (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 9
12, Wesley Kreder (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 9
13, Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) 8
14, Paolo Longo Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 8
15, Sam Bennett (An Post - Sean Kelly) 7
16, Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (Endura Racing) 7
17, Ben Grenda (Rapha Condor) 6
18, Christian Knees (Sky Procycling) 5
19, Graham Briggs (Raleigh - GAC) 5
20, Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp) 4

Mountains:

1, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 30 pts
2, Russell Hampton (Raleigh - GAC) 26
3, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) 25
4, Kristian House (Rapha Condor) 22
5, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 21
6, Niels Wytinck (An Post - Sean Kelly) 20
7, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 18
8, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 15
9, Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 4
10, Ronan Mclaughlin (An Post - Sean Kelly) 4
11, Jonny Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 4
12, Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) 3
13, Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) 1
14, Ian Bibby (Endura Racing) 1
15, Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 1

Sprints:

1, Peter Williams (Node 4 - Giordana) 15 pts
2, Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 12
3, Kristian House (Rapha Condor) 9
4, Jonny Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 7
5, Matthias Krizek (Liquigas-Cannondale) 7
6, Niels Wytinck (An Post - Sean Kelly) 5
7, Jack Bobridge (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 5
8, Richard Handley (Rapha Condor) 4
9, Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 2

Teams:

1, Garmin – Sharp, 4 hours 6 mins 42 secs
2, Sky Procycling, at 2 secs
3, Endura Racing
4, Saur Sojasun, at 3 secs
5, UK Youth Cycling
6, Liquigas - Cannondale
7, An Post Sean Kelly, at 1 min 32 secs
8, Team NetApp
9, Rapha Condor, at 1 min 35 secs
10, IG - Sigma Sport, at 1 min 37 secs
11, UnitedHealthcare, at 2 mins 56 secs
12, Vacansoleil – DCM, at 4 mins 1 secs
13, Raleigh – GAC, at 4 mins 41 secs
14, Euskaltel Euskadi, at 4 mins 47 secs
15, Orica – GreenEDGE, at 8 mins 55 secs
16, Node 4 – Giordana, at 10 mins 31 secs
17, Great Britain, 10 mins 35 secs

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC