Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Malori fastest in time trial, Ulissi keeps race lead
  October 24, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Saturday, March 23, 2013

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Malori fastest in time trial, Ulissi keeps race lead

by Shane Stokes at 8:04 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Cunego up to second overall, Basso showing form

Adriano MaloriThe Lampre-Merida team had another very successful day at the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali race in Italy, with Adriano Malori grabbing its third stage win in as many days, Diego Ulissi riding solidly for sixth and thus retaining his overall lead, and Damiano Cunego moving past Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli) into second place overall.

Malori beat Anton Vorobyev (Katusha) by fourteen seconds, with Moreno Moser (Cannondale Pro Cycling) a further two seconds back.

“It's never easy get to the victory when you're the favourite, but today I was really willing to end a series of missed successes, some of them by only few seconds,” the TT winer Malori said.

“Vorobyev, the under 23 world time trial champion, achieved a very good performance, so I needed to be perfect: I started very well and I ended in an even better way.”

The result saw Ulissi end the day one minute 35 seconds ahead of Cunego, while Rubiano is thirteen seconds back in third.

Double Giro d’Italia winner Ivan Basso (Cannondale), who is aiming to take another edition of the Italian tour this year, is showing signs of improving form after an anonymous Paris-Nice and is fourth overall.

Tomorrow’s final stage take the riders 141 kilometres to Fiorano Modenese.


Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, Italy (2.1)

Stage 4, Crevalcore time trial:


1, Adriano Malori (Lampre-Merida) 14.3 kilometres in 16 mins 14 secs
2, Anton Vorobyev (Katusha) at 14 secs
3, Moreno Moser (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 16 secs
4, Jacobus Venter (MTN-Qhubeka) at 30 secs
5, Artem Ovechkin (RusVelo) at 31 secs
6, Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) at 39 secs
7, Jan Barta (Team NetApp-Endura) at 41 secs
8, Kirill Sveshnikov (Lokosphinx) at 42 secs
9, Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) at 43 secs
10, Boris Shpilevsky (Lokosphinx) at 45 secs
11, Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha)
12, Sergei Chernetski (Katusha)
13, Damiano Caruso (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 46 secs
14, Sergey Shilov (Lokosphinx)
15, Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 50 secs
16, Adrian Kurek (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 53 secs
17, Maxim Belkov (Katusha)
18, Evgeny Shalunov (Lokosphinx) at 54 secs
19, Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team)
20, Riccardo Zoidl (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 56 secs
21, Ivan Basso (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
22, Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp-Endura)
23, Dmitry Sokolov (Lokosphinx) at mins 58 secs
24, Ilnur Zakarin (RusVelo)
25, Timofey Kritskiy (Katusha)
26, Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Pro Team) at 1 min 0 secs
27, Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli)
28, Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
29, Lukas Pöstlberger (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 1 min 4 secs
30, Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) at 1 min 5 secs
31, Jaroslaw Marycz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
32, Fabio Taborre (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) at 1 min 6 secs
33, Andreas Hofer (Team Vorarlberg)
34, Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 1 min 7 secs
35, Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida)
36, Artur Ershov (RusVelo) at 1 min 9 secs
37, Marco Coledan (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
38, Nicola Dal Santo (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest)
39, Evan Huffman (Astana Pro Team) at 1 min 11 secs
40, Leopold Konig (Team NetApp-Endura)
41, Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 1 min 13 secs
42, Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 1 min 14 secs
43, Mateusz Taciak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 1 min 16 secs
44, Alessandro Mazzi (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 1 min 17 secs
45, Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
46, Bruno Maltar (Adria Mobil) at 1 min 18 secs
47, Felix Grossschartner (Team Gourmetfein Simplon)
48, Sergey Klimov (RusVelo) at 1 min 19 secs
49, Michel Koch (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
50, Iker Camano Ortuzar (Team NetApp-Endura) at 1 min 20 secs
51, Stefan Rabitsch (Team Gourmetfein Simplon)
52, Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia) at 1 min 22 secs
53, Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli)
54, Filippo Savini (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 1 min 24 secs
55, Martin Blaha (ASC Dukla Praha) at 1 min 25 secs
56, Aleksey Rybalkin (Lokosphinx) at 1 min 26 secs
57, Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli) at 1 min 28 secs
58, Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo)
59, Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 1 min 29 secs
60, Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli)
61, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
62, Alexander Rybakov (RusVelo) at 1 min 30 secs
63, Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
64, Omar Lombardi (Utensilnord Ora24.eu)
65, Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
66, Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Androni Giocattoli) at 1 min 31 secs
67, Alois Kankovsky (ASC Dukla Praha)
68, Matteo Rabottini (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia)
69, Klemen Stimulak (Adria Mobil)
70, Sergei Pomoshnikov (RusVelo)
71, Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Lokosphinx) at 1 min 32 secs
72, Sergio Pardilla Bellon (MTN-Qhubeka) at 1 min 33 secs
73, Andrei Solomennikov (RusVelo)
74, Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 1 min 34 secs
75, Marek Rutkiewicz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
76, Milan Kadlec (ASC Dukla Praha)
77, Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
78, Jasper De Buyst (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 1 min 35 secs
79, Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) at 1 min 37 secs
80, Nicholas Hammersland (Team Oster Hus-Ridley)
81, Rida Cador (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 1 min 39 secs
82, Alessandro Proni (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia)
83, Martin Hacecky (ASC Dukla Praha) at 1 min 40 secs
84, Erick Rowsell (Team NetApp-Endura)
85, Grzegorz Stepniak (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
86, Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat Polkowice)
87, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia) at 1 min 41 secs
88, Peter Kusztor (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 1 min 43 secs
89, Ondrej Rybin (ASC Dukla Praha) at 1 min 44 secs
90, Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Colombia)
91, Stefano Agostini (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
92, Matteo Fedi (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest)
93, Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 1 min 45 secs
94, José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Team NetApp-Endura)
95, Andrea Fedi (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest)
96, Marco Zamparella (Utensilnord Ora24.eu)
97, Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli)
98, David Boily (Amore & Vita) at 1 min 46 secs
99, Fredrik S Galta (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 1 min 47 secs
100, Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 1 min 48 secs
101, Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia)
102, Kristian Dyrnes (Team Oster Hus-Ridley)
103, Jonathan McEvoy (Team NetApp-Endura) at 1 min 49 secs
104, Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 1 min 50 secs
105, August Jensen (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 1 min 51 secs
106, Simon Pavlin (Adria Mobil) at 1 min 52 secs
107, Mikhail Antonov (Lokosphinx) at 1 min 53 secs
108, Sven Erik Bystrøm (Team Oster Hus-Ridley)
109, Jacobe Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 1 min 54 secs
110, Ivan Rovny (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest)
111, Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 1 min 56 secs
112, Kristjan Fajt (Adria Mobil) at 1 min 57 secs
113, Matej Marin (Team Gourmetfein Simplon)
114, Kristian Sbaragli (MTN-Qhubeka) at 1 min 58 secs
115, Maarten De Jonge (Team Vorarlberg) at 1 min 59 secs
116, Angelo Pagani (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
117, Matej Mugerli (Adria Mobil)
118, Haavard Blikra (Team Oster Hus-Ridley)
119, Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 2 mins 0 secs
120, Songezo Jim (MTN-Qhubeka) at 2 mins 1 secs
121, Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) at 2 mins 2 secs
122, Filip Eidsheim (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 2 mins 4 secs
123, Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Colombia)
124, Andrea Peron (Team Novo Nordisk) at 2 mins 6 secs
125, Aljaz Hocevar (Adria Mobil)
126, Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida)
127, Manuel Antures Amaro (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 2 mins 8 secs
128, Simone Ponzi (Astana Pro Team)
129, Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
130, Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Colombia) at 2 mins 9 secs
131, Martijn Verschoor (Team Novo Nordisk)
132, Primoz Roglic (Adria Mobil)
133, Enrico Barbin (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 2 mins 12 secs
134, Fabio Calabria (Team Novo Nordisk) at 2 mins 14 secs
135, Frederico Rocchetti (Utensilnord Ora24.eu)
136, Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre-Merida) at 2 mins 15 secs
137, Jan Sokol (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 2 mins 16 secs
138, Radoslav Rogina (Adria Mobil)
139, David Lozano Riba (Team Novo Nordisk) at 2 mins 18 secs
140, Stefano Locatelli (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 2 mins 19 secs
141, Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
142, Arman Kamyshev (Astana Pro Team) at 2 mins 20 secs
143, Javier Megias Leal (Team Novo Nordisk) at 2 mins 21 secs
144, Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
145, Matteo Bono (Lampre-Merida)
146, Stefan Rucker (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 2 mins 22 secs
147, Nariyuki Masuda (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 2 mins 24 secs
148, Volodymyr Starchyk (Amore & Vita) at 2 mins 27 secs
149, Daniel Biedermann (Team Vorarlberg) at 2 mins 30 secs
150, Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
151, Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) at 2 mins 31 secs
152, Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp-Endura) at 2 mins 35 secs
153, Filippo Baggio (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest)
154, Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
155, Anton Mikailov (Amore & Vita) at 2 mins 36 secs
156, Antonio Santoro (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 2 mins 39 secs
157, Joonas Henttala (Team Novo Nordisk)
158, Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Colombia) at 2 mins 40 secs
159, Artem Topchanyuk (Amore & Vita) at 2 mins 42 secs
160, Mattia Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli) at 2 mins 47 secs
161, Jonathan Monsalve (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) at 2 mins 54 secs
162, Niv Libner (Amore & Vita) at 2 mins 56 secs
163, Thomas Raeymaekers (Team Novo Nordisk) at 3 mins 0 secs
164, Michele Merlo (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia)
165, Remco Broers (Team Vorarlberg) at 3 mins 4 secs
166, Jérôme Gilbert (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 3 mins 26 secs
167, Luca Wackermann (Lampre-Merida) at 3 mins 31 secs
168, Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Amore & Vita) at 4 mins 6 secs
169, Mihkel Räim (Amore & Vita) at 4 mins 12 secs

Did not start:

Davy Commeyne (Accent Jobs-Wanty)
Matija Kvasina (Team Gourmetfein Simplon)
Alexander Porsev (Katusha)
Mauro Santambrogio (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia)
Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
Bostjan Rezman (Team Vorarlberg)

General classification after stage 4:

1, Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) 11 hours 36 mins 6 secs
2, Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida) at 1 min 35 secs
3, Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli) at 1 min 48 secs
4, Ivan Basso (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 1 min 59 secs
5, Riccardo Zoidl (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 2 mins 9 secs
6, Leopold Konig (Team NetApp-Endura) at 2 mins 14 secs
7, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 2 mins 36 secs
8, Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 2 mins 41 secs
9, Sergio Pardilla Bellon (MTN-Qhubeka) at 3 mins 11 secs
10, Fabio Taborre (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) at 3 mins 19 secs
11, Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 3 mins 27 secs
12, Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) at 3 mins 36 secs
13, Radoslav Rogina (Adria Mobil) at 4 mins 26 secs
14, José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Team NetApp-Endura) at 5 mins 13 secs
15, Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) at 5 mins 22 secs
16, Jan Barta (Team NetApp-Endura) at 5 mins 30 secs
17, Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 5 mins 49 secs
18, Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) at 5 mins 51 secs
19, Lukas Pöstlberger (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 6 mins 13 secs
20, Ilnur Zakarin (RusVelo) at 6 mins 26 secs
21, Bartosz Huzarski (Team NetApp-Endura) at 6 mins 27 secs
22, Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli) at 6 mins 35 secs
23, Kirill Sveshnikov (Lokosphinx) at 6 mins 48 secs
24, Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) at 7 mins 27 secs
25, Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 7 mins 28 secs
26, Angelo Pagani (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 7 mins 35 secs
27, Marco Zamparella (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 8 mins 6 secs
28, Antonio Santoro (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 8 mins 29 secs
29, Maxim Belkov (Katusha) at 8 mins 48 secs
30, Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 8 mins 59 secs
31, Maarten De Jonge (Team Vorarlberg) at 9 mins 11 secs
32, Kristjan Fajt (Adria Mobil) at 9 mins 31 secs
33, Javier Megias Leal (Team Novo Nordisk) at 10 mins 8 secs
34, Matej Mugerli (Adria Mobil) at 11 mins 26 secs
35, Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Colombia) at 11 mins 36 secs
36, Remco Broers (Team Vorarlberg) at 11 mins 51 secs
37, Matteo Rabottini (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) at 12 mins 24 secs
38, Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre-Merida) at 12 mins 51 secs
39, Peter Kusztor (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 13 mins 23 secs
40, Evgeny Shalunov (Lokosphinx) at 13 mins 50 secs
41, Mikhail Antonov (Lokosphinx) at 14 mins 48 secs
42, Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Colombia) at 14 mins 52 secs
43, Nicola Dal Santo (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 14 mins 56 secs
44, Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 14 mins 57 secs
45, Ivan Rovny (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 15 mins 15 secs
46, Moreno Moser (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 15 mins 16 secs
47, Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) at 16 mins 18 secs
48, Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Androni Giocattoli) at 16 mins 47 secs
49, Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 17 mins 7 secs
50, Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Pro Team) at 17 mins 8 secs
51, Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 17 mins 56 secs
52, Adriano Malori (Lampre-Merida) at 18 mins 2 secs
53, Stefano Locatelli (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 18 mins 21 secs
54, Nariyuki Masuda (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 18 mins 39 secs
55, Simon Pavlin (Adria Mobil) at 18 mins 48 secs
56, Stefan Rabitsch (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 19 mins 21 secs
57, Filippo Savini (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 20 mins 34 secs
58, Damiano Caruso (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 21 mins 58 secs
59, Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 22 mins 14 secs
60, Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 22 mins 23 secs
61, Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 22 mins 34 secs
62, Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) at 22 mins 49 secs
63, Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 23 mins 16 secs
64, Stefano Agostini (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 23 mins 30 secs
65, Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Lokosphinx) at 23 mins 49 secs
66, Mateusz Taciak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 24 mins 0 secs
67, Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) at 24 mins 26 secs
68, Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 24 mins 31 secs
69, David Lozano Riba (Team Novo Nordisk) at 24 mins 33 secs
70, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia) at 24 mins 51 secs
71, Primoz Roglic (Adria Mobil) at 25 mins 10 secs
72, Sergey Klimov (RusVelo) at 25 mins 16 secs
73, Felix Grossschartner (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 25 mins 32 secs
74, Alessandro Proni (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) at 25 mins 54 secs
75, Artem Topchanyuk (Amore & Vita) at 26 mins 50 secs
76, Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) at 27 mins 20 secs
77, Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 27 mins 23 secs
78, Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia) at 27 mins 59 secs
79, Simone Ponzi (Astana Pro Team) at 28 mins 31 secs
80, Frederico Rocchetti (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 28 mins 47 secs
81, Iker Camano Ortuzar (Team NetApp-Endura) at 30 mins 25 secs
82, Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 30 mins 29 secs
83, Aleksey Rybalkin (Lokosphinx) at 31 mins 12 secs
84, Sergei Pomoshnikov (RusVelo) at 31 mins 13 secs
85, Kristian Dyrnes (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 31 mins 45 secs
86, Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli) at 31 mins 48 secs
87, Niv Libner (Amore & Vita) at 31 mins 50 secs
88, Kristian Sbaragli (MTN-Qhubeka) at 32 mins 5 secs
89, Sergey Shilov (Lokosphinx) at 32 mins 27 secs
90, Klemen Stimulak (Adria Mobil) at 32 mins 58 secs
91, Milan Kadlec (ASC Dukla Praha) at 33 mins 36 secs
92, Enrico Barbin (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 33 mins 53 secs
93, Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp-Endura) at 34 mins 48 secs
94, Manuel Antures Amaro (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 34 mins 58 secs
95, Marek Rutkiewicz (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 34 mins 59 secs
96, Jacobus Venter (MTN-Qhubeka) at 35 mins 15 secs
97, Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 35 mins 40 secs
98, Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 35 mins 44 secs
99, Erick Rowsell (Team NetApp-Endura) at 36 mins 5 secs
100, Fredrik S Galta (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 36 mins 18 secs
101, Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) at 36 mins 50 secs
102, Michel Koch (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 37 mins 21 secs
103, Fabio Calabria (Team Novo Nordisk) at 37 mins 35 secs
104, Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) at 37 mins 47 secs
105, Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 38 mins 28 secs
106, Dmitry Sokolov (Lokosphinx) at 38 mins 53 secs
107, Haavard Blikra (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 40 mins 14 secs
108, Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Colombia) at 40 mins 16 secs
109, Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 41 mins 4 secs
110, Andreas Hofer (Team Vorarlberg) at 41 mins 12 secs
111, Timofey Kritskiy (Katusha) at 41 mins 32 secs
112, Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 41 mins 43 secs
113, Alessandro Mazzi (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 42 mins 10 secs
114, Songezo Jim (MTN-Qhubeka) at 42 mins 33 secs
115, Matteo Fedi (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 42 mins 35 secs
116, August Jensen (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 42 mins 47 secs
117, Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 42 mins 54 secs
118, Jonathan Monsalve (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) at 43 mins 53 secs
119, Artem Ovechkin (RusVelo) at 44 mins 57 secs
120, Marco Coledan (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 45 mins 3 secs
121, Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Amore & Vita) at 45 mins 15 secs
122, Aljaz Hocevar (Adria Mobil) at 45 mins 22 secs
123, Adrian Kurek (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 45 mins 26 secs
124, Sven Erik Bystrøm (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 45 mins 48 secs
125, Matej Marin (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 46 mins 27 secs
126, David Boily (Amore & Vita) at 46 mins 46 secs
127, Stefan Rucker (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 46 mins 52 secs
128, Omar Lombardi (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 47 mins 6 secs
129, Matteo Bono (Lampre-Merida) at 47 mins 10 secs
130, Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) at 47 mins 15 secs
131, Jaroslaw Marycz (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 47 mins 25 secs
132, Jacobe Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) at 47 mins 28 secs
133, Andrea Fedi (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 47 mins 40 secs
134, Volodymyr Starchyk (Amore & Vita) at 47 mins 49 secs
135, Filippo Baggio (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) at 47 mins 50 secs
136, Mattia Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli) at 48 mins 20 secs
137, Anton Vorobyev (Katusha) at 48 mins 21 secs
138, Jasper De Buyst (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 48 mins 27 secs
139, Joonas Henttala (Team Novo Nordisk) at 48 mins 43 secs
140, Boris Shpilevsky (Lokosphinx) at 49 mins 3 secs
141, Luca Wackermann (Lampre-Merida) at 49 mins 28 secs
142, Artur Ershov (RusVelo) at 49 mins 53 secs
143, Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) at 49 mins 54 secs
144, Martin Blaha (ASC Dukla Praha) at 49 mins 58 secs
145, Andrei Solomennikov (RusVelo) at 50 mins 1 secs
146, Evan Huffman (Astana Pro Team) at 50 mins 2 secs
147, Alois Kankovsky (ASC Dukla Praha) at 50 mins 4 secs
148, Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia) at 50 mins 6 secs
149, Alexander Rybakov (RusVelo) at 50 mins 21 secs
150, Bruno Maltar (Adria Mobil) at 50 mins 23 secs
151, Jonathan McEvoy (Team NetApp-Endura) at 50 mins 27 secs
152, Rida Cador (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 50 mins 33 secs
153, Martin Hacecky (ASC Dukla Praha) at 50 mins 43 secs
154, Grzegorz Stepniak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) at 50 mins 50 secs
155, Nicholas Hammersland (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 50 mins 56 secs
156, Ondrej Rybin (ASC Dukla Praha) at 51 mins 0 secs
157, Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Colombia) at 51 mins 13 secs
158, Andrea Peron (Team Novo Nordisk) at 51 mins 23 secs
159, Arman Kamyshev (Astana Pro Team) at 51 mins 26 secs
160, Daniel Biedermann (Team Vorarlberg) at 51 mins 27 secs
161, Jan Sokol (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 51 mins 28 secs
162, Jérôme Gilbert (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at 51 mins 37 secs
163, Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) at 51 mins 39 secs
164, Martijn Verschoor (Team Novo Nordisk)
165, Anton Mikailov (Amore & Vita) at 52 mins 0 secs
166, Michele Merlo (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) at 52 mins 52 secs
167, Mihkel Räim (Amore & Vita) at 53 mins 32 secs
168, Thomas Raeymaekers (Team Novo Nordisk) at 54 mins 13 secs
169, Filip Eidsheim (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 55 mins 1 secs

Points:

1, Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida) 16 pts
2, Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli) 11
3, Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) 10
4, Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli) 10
5, Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 8
6, Mattia Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli) 8
7, Riccardo Zoidl (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) 6
8, Matej Mugerli (Adria Mobil) 6
9, Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 6
10, Leopold Konig (Team NetApp-Endura) 5
11, Radoslav Rogina (Adria Mobil) 5
12, Filippo Baggio (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) 5
13, Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 4
14, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) 3
15, Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Pro Team) 3
16, Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2
17, Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 1

Mountains:

1, Alessandro Mazzi (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) 13 pts
2, Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli) 12
3, Klemen Stimulak (Adria Mobil) 8
4, Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) 6
5, Ivan Basso (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 5
6, Peter Kusztor (Utensilnord Ora24.eu) 5
7, Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 5
8, Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Colombia) 4
9, Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida) 3
10, Matteo Rabottini (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) 3
11, Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) 3
12, Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) 3
13, Manuel Antures Amaro (Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest) 3
14, Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) 2
15, Damiano Caruso (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 2
16, Jonathan Monsalve (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) 2

Young rider:

1, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1) at 1 hours 38 mins 42 secs
2, Lukas Pöstlberger (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 3 mins 37 secs
3, Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli) at 3 mins 59 secs
4, Kirill Sveshnikov (Lokosphinx) at 4 mins 12 secs
5, Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 4 mins 52 secs
6, Evgeny Shalunov (Lokosphinx) at 11 mins 14 secs
7, Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 12 mins 21 secs
8, Moreno Moser (Cannondale Pro Cycling) at 12 mins 40 secs
9, Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Pro Team) at 14 mins 32 secs
10, Simon Pavlin (Adria Mobil) at 16 mins 12 secs
11, Stefan Rabitsch (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 16 mins 45 secs
12, Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) at 21 mins 50 secs
13, Felix Grossschartner (Team Gourmetfein Simplon) at 22 mins 56 secs
14, Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) at 24 mins 47 secs
15, Aleksey Rybalkin (Lokosphinx) at 28 mins 36 secs
16, Sergei Pomoshnikov (RusVelo) at 28 mins 37 secs
17, Kristian Dyrnes (Team Oster Hus-Ridley) at 29 mins 9 secs
18, Kristian Sbaragli (MTN-Qhubeka) at 29 mins 29 secs
19, Klemen Stimulak (Adria Mobil) at 30 mins 22 secs
20, Enrico Barbin (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) at 31 mins 17 secs

Teams:

1, Androni Giocattoli, 34 hours 44 mins 36 secs
2, Team NetApp-Endura, at 2 mins 27 secs
3, Lampre-Merida, at 4 mins 8 secs
4, Team Gourmetfein Simplon, at 6 mins 57 secs
5, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 7 mins 24 secs
6, Adria Mobil, at 12 mins 13 secs
7, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 14 mins 45 secs
8, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 15 mins 48 secs
9, Colombia, at 20 mins 29 secs
10, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 20 mins 53 secs
11, Cannondale Pro Cycling, at 22 mins 21 secs
12, Lokosphinx, at 23 mins 34 secs
13, Astana Pro Team, at 26 mins 33 secs
14, Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest, at 26 mins 34 secs
15, Team Vorarlberg, at 35 mins 0 secs
16, RusVelo, at 37 mins 3 secs
17, Utensilnord Ora24.eu, at 39 mins 11 secs
18, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 46 mins 41 secs
19, Katusha, at 53 mins 56 secs
20, Team Novo Nordisk, at 57 mins 23 secs
21, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1 hour 9 secs
22, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1 hour 11 secs
23, Amore & Vita, at 1 hour 25 mins 50 secs
24, Team Oster Hus-Ridley, at 1 hour 30 mins 16 secs
25, ASC Dukla Praha, at 2 hours 4 mins 13 secs

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC