Coppi e Bartali Stage 2: Corioni dupes the sprinters with final kilometer attack
  July 27, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Coppi e Bartali Stage 2: Corioni dupes the sprinters with final kilometer attack

by Jered Gruber at 5:54 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 
Acqua e Sapone rider launches perfect move in final 500 meters to take the win, Ferrari assumes overall lead

The second day of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali was an expected sprinter party, but unfortunately, the sprinters lost their chance when Acqua e Sapone's Claudio Corioni shot out of the foaming field in Rovigo to take the win by a few precious meters.

His team-mate Rafai Chtioui was a very substantial part of that win, ripping clear inside the final two kilometres with Corioni glued to his wheel, and then dragging him along for approximately a kilometre before the Italian surged ahead for the win.

The superb tactic kept 21 year old Italian sprinting sensation, Andrea Guardini, from his seventh victory of the still very young season. Androni Giocattoli's Roberto Ferrari finished right behind Guardini in third, and with that result, assumed the race lead from teammate, Emmanuele Sella.

Wednesday's win was the 28 year old's second individual professional victory, coming almost exactly six years after winning the second stage of the defunct Setmana Catalana, which has been replaced by the currently running Volta a Catalunya (he also has a team time trial win to his credit at the 2008 Vuelta a España with Liquigas).

Androni still holds a commanding position atop the general classification with Ferrari on top followed by six of his teammates four seconds back. Lampre-ISD and FDJ sit at nine seconds adrift. The overall leaderboard should begin to take shape tomorrow, as racers face a testing 155 kilometers in the hills.

From The Beginning
Bright sun greeted the racers and followed them along their 193 kilometer jaunt from Rovigo to the Adriatic Coast and back. Flat roads were the order of the day, and so was the traditional formula: early break, chase, bunch sprint.

The break rolled off 21 kilometers into the stage, populated by Joel Eglin (Price), Kristian Forbord (Amore e Vita), and Christopher Stevenson (Sparebanken Vest Ridley). Soon after assembling into a trio, they became five, when they were joined by two De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia riders, Gianluca Maggiore and Stefano Borchi.

The lead gradually blossomed to three minutes, but the field was not going to make any errors en route to their bunch sprint. Supposedly. Androni Giocattoli defended Sella's lead with aplomb, and when it came time, the sprinter teams did their duty to seal the fate of the break.

The break was duly laid to rest on the finishing circuits around Rovigo, but an aggressive finale opened the door for one of those rare moves when a rider is able to leap out of a field intent on a bunch sprint and seize victory. In this case, the lottery winner was Corioni.

The sprinters will take a back seat tomorrow, as the race heads into the mountains followed by a difficult finishing circuit. That will undoubtedly see Androni Giocattoli's stranglehold at the top of the general classification tested.

 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Settimana Internazionale Coppi & Bartali, Italy (2.1), stage 3 Results: Rovigo to Rovigo (193.9km):

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Claudio Corioni (Acqua E Sapone) 04:18:48
ita ITA 2 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 3 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 4 Matteo Pelucchi (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 5 Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
arg ARG 6 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
ger GER 7 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 8 Nacer Bouhanni (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
ita ITA 9 Cristiano Fumagalli (Miche ) s.t.
ukr UKR 10 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
col COL 11 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
slo SLO 12 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1) s.t.
ita ITA 13 Enrico Montanari (WIT) s.t.
ita ITA 14 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
pol POL 16 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Miche ) s.t.
sui SUI 17 Marcel Aregger (Price Your Bike) s.t.
aut AUT 18 Dominik Brandle (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
ita ITA 19 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 20 Aristide Ratti (WIT) s.t.
ita ITA 21 Simone Campagnaro (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
aut AUT 22 Marco Haller (Adria Mobil) s.t.
sui SUI 23 Loïc Aubert (Price Your Bike) s.t.
esp ESP 24 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
bel BEL 25 Gianni Meersman (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
nor NOR 26 Roy Hegreberg (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
ger GER 27 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
slo SLO 28 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1) s.t.
esp ESP 29 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Miche ) s.t.
ita ITA 30 Emmanuele Vona (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
can CAN 31 Christian Meier (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 32 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
tun TUN 33 Rafaa Chtioui (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 34 Ermano Capelli (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
sui SUI 35 Elias Schmaeh (Price Your Bike) s.t.
ita ITA 36 Fausto Fognini (WIT) s.t.
ita ITA 37 Daniele Righi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ven VEN 38 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
rus RUS 39 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1) s.t.
esp ESP 40 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
ita ITA 41 Andrea Grendene (Team Type 1) s.t.
slo SLO 42 Blaz Furdi (Adria Mobil) s.t.
sui SUI 43 Bernhard Oberholzer (Price Your Bike) s.t.
ita ITA 44 Pasquale Muto (Miche ) s.t.
pol POL 45 Slawomir Kohut (Miche ) s.t.
slo SLO 46 Matic Strgar (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
isr ISR 47 Niv Libner (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
aut AUT 48 Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
ger GER 49 Stefan Schumacher (Miche ) s.t.
ita ITA 50 Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
est EST 51 René Mandri (Endura Racing) s.t.
slo SLO 52 Matej Gnezda (Adria Mobil) s.t.
sui SUI 53 Patrick Schelling (Price Your Bike) s.t.
usa USA 54 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
swe SWE 55 Patrik Moren (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
ita ITA 56 Luca Ascani (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
gbr GBR 57 Rob Partridge (Endura Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
usa USA 59 Edward King (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
nor NOR 60 Filip Eidshiem (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
aut AUT 61 Josef Benetseder (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
sui SUI 62 Daniel Henggeler (Price Your Bike) s.t.
slo SLO 63 Mitja Mahoric (Adria Mobil) s.t.
gbr GBR 64 David Clarke (Endura Racing) s.t.
usa USA 65 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 66 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 67 Federico Canuti (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 68 Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
col COL 69 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
aus AUS 70 Wesley Sulzberger (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
esp ESP 71 Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
rus RUS 72 Andrey Klyuev (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
sui SUI 73 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1) s.t.
ita ITA 74 Alessandro Bisolti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 75 Federico Rocchetti (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
col COL 76 Jarlinson Pantano (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
fra FRA 77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1) s.t.
col COL 78 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 79 Edoardo Girardi (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
ita ITA 80 Alessandro Malaguti (Ora Hotels) s.t.
usa USA 81 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
col COL 82 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
col COL 83 Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
esp ESP 84 David Blanco Rodiguez (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
col COL 85 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
ita ITA 86 Michele Merlo (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
ita ITA 87 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 88 Francesco Bellotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aut AUT 89 Stefan Poll (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
sui SUI 90 Reto Hollenstein (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
esp ESP 91 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Endura Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 92 Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Benoit Vaugrenard (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
col COL 94 Sebastián Salazar (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
col COL 95 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (WIT) s.t.
usa USA 96 Scott Stewart (Team Type 1) s.t.
cze CZE 97 Lubos Pelanek (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
fra FRA 98 Sandy Casar (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
ita ITA 99 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ven VEN 100 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
aus AUS 101 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 102 Gianluca Randazzo (Miche ) s.t.
rus RUS 103 Alexander Zdanov (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
ita ITA 104 Mauro Finetto (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
gbr GBR 105 Charles Wegelius (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 106 Emanuele Rizza (Ora Hotels) s.t.
ita ITA 107 Carlo Scognamiglio (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
sui SUI 108 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 109 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 110 Fabio Felline (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 111 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
jpn JPN 112 Ryohei Komori (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
ukr UKR 113 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Miche ) s.t.
ger GER 114 Philipp Mamos (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
col COL 115 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
ita ITA 116 Fortunato Baliani (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
rus RUS 117 Sergey Kolesnikov (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
slo SLO 118 Tomaz Nose (Adria Mobil) s.t.
ukr UKR 119 Volodymyr Kogut (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
gbr GBR 120 James Moss (Endura Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 121 Gianluca Mirenda (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
fra FRA 122 Thibaut Pinot (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
gbr GBR 123 Evan Oliphant (Endura Racing) s.t.
nor NOR 124 Frode Solberg (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
ita ITA 125 Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
fra FRA 126 Arnaud Gerard (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
ned NED 127 Maarten De Jonge (Endura Racing) s.t.
jpn JPN 128 Kohei Uchima (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
col COL 129 Jahir Wilmar Perez Munoz (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
ita ITA 130 Filippo Savini (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
esp ESP 131 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1) s.t.
ita ITA 132 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 133 Alfredo Balloni (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 134 Enrico Magazzini (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 135 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 136 Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
svk SVK 137 Juraj Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 138 Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
esp ESP 139 Arkaitz Aroca Duran (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 140 Daniele Ratto (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ven VEN 141 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 142 Marco Stefani (WIT) s.t.
ukr UKR 143 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 144 Walter Proch (Ora Hotels) s.t.
ita ITA 145 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 146 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 147 Matteo Fedi (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
ita ITA 148 Ruggero Marzoli (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
nor NOR 149 Havard Blikra (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
ita ITA 150 Simone Boifava (Ora Hotels) s.t.
nor NOR 151 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
col COL 152 Juan Villegas (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
swe SWE 153 Christopher Stevenson (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
arg ARG 154 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ora Hotels) s.t.
sui SUI 155 Nicolas Schnyder (Price Your Bike) 00:00:24
jpn JPN 156 Takashi Miyazawa (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:01:42
ita ITA 157 Giuseppe Muraglia (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) 00:02:15
nor NOR 158 Kristian Forbord (Amore & Vita - Conad) 00:02:23
ita ITA 159 Luca Fioretti (Ora Hotels) 00:03:17
slo SLO 160 Kristjan Fajt (Adria Mobil) 00:05:03
ita ITA 161 Gianluca Maggiore (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) 00:05:04
sui SUI 162 Joel Eglin (Price Your Bike) 00:05:59
ita ITA 163 Stefano Borchi (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
slo SLO DNS Blaz Jarc (Adria Mobil)  
esp ESP DNS David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Geox-TMC Transformers)  
slo SLO DNS Jure Zagar (Adria Mobil)  
nor NOR DNF Martin Olmehim Ole (SparebankenVest - Ridley )  

General classification after stage 3:

Country Result Name Team Time
ita ITA 1 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) 06:34:51
ven VEN 2 Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) 00:00:04
ita ITA 3 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
col COL 4 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
esp ESP 5 Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ven VEN 6 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ven VEN 7 Carlos José Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 8 Daniele Righi (Lampre-ISD) 00:00:09
ita ITA 9 Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 10 Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 11 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ukr UKR 12 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 13 Alfredo Balloni (Lampre-ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Nacer Bouhanni (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Gianni Meersman (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
aus AUS 16 Wesley Sulzberger (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Benoit Vaugrenard (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 18 Sandy Casar (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 19 Thibaut Pinot (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Arnaud Gerard (Française Des Jeux) s.t.
ita ITA 21 Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF Inox) 00:00:11
ita ITA 22 Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF Inox) 00:00:17
ita ITA 23 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 24 Federico Canuti (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 25 Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 26 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
ita ITA 28 Filippo Savini (Colnago-CSF Inox) s.t.
aut AUT 29 Marco Haller (Adria Mobil) 00:00:19
slo SLO 30 Blaz Furdi (Adria Mobil) s.t.
slo SLO 31 Mitja Mahoric (Adria Mobil) s.t.
slo SLO 32 Tomaz Nose (Adria Mobil) s.t.
slo SLO 33 Matej Gnezda (Adria Mobil) s.t.
ita ITA 34 Claudio Corioni (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 35 Andrea Grendene (Team Type 1) 00:00:23
fra FRA 36 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1) 00:00:27
rus RUS 37 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1) s.t.
sui SUI 38 Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1) s.t.
usa USA 39 Scott Stewart (Team Type 1) s.t.
esp ESP 40 Javier Mejias Leal (Team Type 1) s.t.
esp ESP 41 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
ita ITA 42 Fabio Felline (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 43 David Blanco Rodiguez (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 44 Arkaitz Aroca Duran (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
esp ESP 45 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) 00:00:28
ita ITA 46 Edoardo Girardi (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
ita ITA 47 Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
ita ITA 48 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:00:29
ita ITA 49 Danilo Napolitano (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
tun TUN 50 Rafaa Chtioui (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
col COL 51 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
col COL 52 Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 53 Ruggero Marzoli (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 54 Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua E Sapone) s.t.
ita ITA 55 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli) 00:00:31
ger GER 56 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:00:32
can CAN 57 Christian Meier (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
usa USA 58 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
aus AUS 59 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
gbr GBR 60 Charles Wegelius (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
esp ESP 62 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Miche ) 00:00:33
ita ITA 63 Pasquale Muto (Miche ) s.t.
ita ITA 64 Cristiano Fumagalli (Miche ) s.t.
pol POL 65 Slawomir Kohut (Miche ) s.t.
ger GER 66 Stefan Schumacher (Miche ) s.t.
ukr UKR 67 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Miche ) s.t.
ita ITA 68 Emmanuele Vona (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:00:35
ita ITA 69 Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 70 Alessandro Bisolti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
ita ITA 71 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
usa USA 72 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:00:39
est EST 73 René Mandri (Endura Racing) 00:00:40
gbr GBR 74 Rob Partridge (Endura Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 75 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Endura Racing) s.t.
gbr GBR 76 Evan Oliphant (Endura Racing) s.t.
ned NED 77 Maarten De Jonge (Endura Racing) s.t.
usa USA 78 Chris Jones (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:00:44
col COL 79 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:00:53
col COL 80 Jarlinson Pantano (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
col COL 81 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
col COL 82 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
col COL 83 Sebastián Salazar (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
col COL 84 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
col COL 85 Juan Villegas (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) s.t.
pol POL 86 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Miche ) 00:01:00
ita ITA 87 Alessandro Malaguti (Ora Hotels) 00:01:04
arg ARG 88 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ora Hotels) s.t.
ita ITA 89 Emanuele Rizza (Ora Hotels) s.t.
ita ITA 90 Walter Proch (Ora Hotels) s.t.
ita ITA 91 Luca Fioretti (Ora Hotels) s.t.
sui SUI 92 Reto Hollenstein (Team Vorarlberg) 00:01:10
ita ITA 93 Ermano Capelli (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
aut AUT 94 Dominik Brandle (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
aut AUT 95 Josef Benetseder (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
ita ITA 96 Carlo Scognamiglio (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
arg ARG 97 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) 00:01:11
ita ITA 98 Luca Ascani (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
ita ITA 99 Simone Campagnaro (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
ita ITA 100 Giuseppe Muraglia (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
jpn JPN 101 Kohei Uchima (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) s.t.
sui SUI 102 Loïc Aubert (Price Your Bike) 00:01:12
sui SUI 103 Marcel Aregger (Price Your Bike) s.t.
sui SUI 104 Elias Schmaeh (Price Your Bike) s.t.
sui SUI 105 Daniel Henggeler (Price Your Bike) s.t.
sui SUI 106 Patrick Schelling (Price Your Bike) s.t.
sui SUI 107 Bernhard Oberholzer (Price Your Bike) s.t.
sui SUI 108 Nicolas Schnyder (Price Your Bike) s.t.
aut AUT 109 Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) 00:01:14
ukr UKR 110 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad) 00:01:15
rus RUS 111 Andrey Klyuev (Amore & Vita - Conad) 00:01:17
swe SWE 112 Patrik Moren (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
ger GER 113 Philipp Mamos (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
rus RUS 114 Sergey Kolesnikov (Amore & Vita - Conad) s.t.
nor NOR 115 Roy Hegreberg (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) 00:01:20
swe SWE 116 Christopher Stevenson (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
ukr UKR 117 Volodymyr Kogut (Amore & Vita - Conad) 00:01:23
ita ITA 118 Enrico Montanari (WIT) 00:01:26
ita ITA 119 Aristide Ratti (WIT) s.t.
ita ITA 120 Fausto Fognini (WIT) s.t.
col COL 121 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (WIT) s.t.
ita ITA 122 Marco Stefani (WIT) s.t.
ita ITA 123 Enrico Magazzini (Lampre-ISD) 00:01:32
ita ITA 124 Gianluca Mirenda (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
nor NOR 125 Frode Solberg (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) 00:01:38
col COL 126 Jahir Wilmar Perez Munoz (Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion) 00:01:58
ita ITA 127 Fortunato Baliani (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) 00:02:03
slo SLO 128 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1) 00:02:22
slo SLO 129 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1) s.t.
fra FRA 130 Francis Mourey (Française Des Jeux) 00:02:36
ita ITA 131 Michele Merlo (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) 00:02:39
ita ITA 132 Matteo Fedi (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
ita ITA 133 Mauro Finetto (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:02:41
ita ITA 134 Francesco Bellotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 135 Edward King (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 136 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
svk SVK 137 Juraj Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ita ITA 138 Daniele Ratto (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:02:44
ita ITA 139 Federico Rocchetti (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) 00:02:50
ita ITA 140 Matteo Pelucchi (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:03:10
sui SUI 141 Noe Gianetti (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
rus RUS 142 Alexander Zdanov (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) 00:03:17
ita ITA 143 Simone Boifava (Ora Hotels) 00:03:19
aut AUT 144 Stefan Poll (Team Vorarlberg) 00:03:29
nor NOR 145 Filip Eidshiem (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) 00:03:35
gbr GBR 146 David Clarke (Endura Racing) 00:03:37
nor NOR 147 Havard Blikra (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) s.t.
cze CZE 148 Lubos Pelanek (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
gbr GBR 149 James Moss (Endura Racing) 00:03:41
ita ITA 150 Simone Masciarelli (Acqua E Sapone) 00:03:57
ita ITA 151 Gianluca Randazzo (Miche ) 00:04:14
ita ITA 152 Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:04:17
jpn JPN 153 Ryohei Komori (D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation) 00:04:36
ger GER 154 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:04:55
nor NOR 155 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (SparebankenVest - Ridley ) 00:05:00
jpn JPN 156 Takashi Miyazawa (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:05:19
slo SLO 157 Kristjan Fajt (Adria Mobil) 00:05:22
ita ITA 158 Gianluca Maggiore (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) 00:05:32
ita ITA 159 Stefano Borchi (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) 00:06:27
nor NOR 160 Kristian Forbord (Amore & Vita - Conad) 00:06:28
isr ISR 161 Niv Libner (Amore & Vita - Conad) 00:06:47
sui SUI 162 Joel Eglin (Price Your Bike) 00:07:11
slo SLO 163 Matic Strgar (Team Vorarlberg) 00:07:33

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC