Tour of Austria: Astana's Kessiakoff climbs into the race lead with his first road win
  October 26, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Monday, July 04, 2011

Tour of Austria: Astana's Kessiakoff climbs into the race lead with his first road win

by VeloNation Press at 6:35 PM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Austria
 
Former mountain biker rides away on the final ascent

Fredrik KessiakofAstana's Fredrik Kessiakoff seized his first professional victory today in stage two of the Tour of Austria.  The Swedish rider conquered the mountain top finish of the Kitzbüheler Horn with over a minute in hand on BMC Racing's Mauro Santambrogio and Team NetApp's Leopold König.  Just seconds later Carlos Sastre (Geox-TMC) crossed the line with a solid performance.

"I've felt very well since the last training camp at altitude, the legs are there," Kessiakoff said after his win.  "Yesterday evening I studied the route of the stage and saw the mountainous profile and I felt that it could suit me.

"The team worked very well to put me in good position before the mountain, then after a kilometer of climbing the attacks started.  I got into a group and decided not to respond to attacks," he explained, "I preferred to keep my own rhythm."  It turned out to be the right decision for the Swede, who powered across the line alone.  "It was wonderful," he said.

Kessiakoff now leads the overall standings in the Tour of Austria by 1 minute 18 seconds over Santambrogio. "I am proud to wear the leader's jersey, and of course, we will do everything to defend it! We have a good team here. We are all in good shape and we will give the maximum, but it won’t be so easy."

As soon as stage three hit the roads of Innsbruck the attacks began.  It wasn't long before a group of nine riders distanced themselves from the peloton. The move included Yann Huguet (Skil-Shimano), Julien Fouchard (Cofidis), Nicholas Edet (Cofidis), Daryl Impey (Team NetApp), Diego Caccia (Farnesi Vini - Neri Sottoli), Reto Hollenstein (Team Vorarlberg), Simon Clarke (Astana), Jan Ghyselinck (HTC-Highroad) and Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank-Sungard).

The escape managed to stay in front, but the peloton made sure to keep them within reach.  The leaders reached the day's final test, the Kitzbüehler Horn, with 2 minutes advantage over the peloton.  With the 7.1 kilomteter test averaging a 12.5 percent gradient, their chance for success was remote at best.

It was the flying Astana rider that showed the race his talent, as the former mountain biker rode away from the rest and finished the day with a smart advantage to snag the leader's jersey from RadioShack's Robbie Hunter.

Sastre, who was on a good day, said he was satified with the way the stage played out.  "I wanted to attack but the swede passed me easily," the Geox-TMC leader admitted.  "He had a great race. As for me I could´t go faster."

Tomorrow's stage three will see the riders take in 174.5 kilometers from Kitzbühel to Prägraten am Großvenedigerm, with three categorized climbs on offer.

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

2011 Tour of Austria stage two results

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
swe SWE 1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana) 03:50:11
ita ITA 2 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing) 00:01:14
cze CZE 3 Leopold Konig (Team Netapp) 00:01:19
esp ESP 4 Carlos Sastre (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:22
aut AUT 5 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:38
usa USA 6 Chris Butler (BMC Racing) 00:01:53
ita ITA 7 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) 00:02:01
rus RUS 8 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:02:27
ita ITA 9 Alessandro Bisolti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:02:39
sui SUI 10 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:40
rus RUS 11 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:02:59
sui SUI 12 Reto Hollenstein (Team Vorarlberg) 00:03:17
kaz KAZ 13 Andrey Mizurov (Astana) 00:03:29
rus RUS 14 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) 00:03:36
fra FRA 15 Alexandre Geniez (Skil-Shimano) 00:03:41
aut AUT 16 Stefan Kirchmair (Tyrol Team ) 00:03:46
esp ESP 17 Josep Jufre Pou (Astana) s.t.
sui SUI 18 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:04:14
fra FRA 19 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) s.t.
cze CZE 20 Jan Barta (Team Netapp) s.t.
aut AUT 21 Harald Totschnig (Tyrol Team ) 00:04:22
ger GER 22 Johannes Frohlinger (Skil-Shimano) 00:04:35
cro CRO 23 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana) 00:04:44
est EST 24 Tanel Kangert (Astana) s.t.
pol POL 25 Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:05:42
rus RUS 26 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:05:52
aut AUT 27 Martin Schoffmann (Wsa Viperbike) 00:05:54
fra FRA 28 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) 00:06:05
esp ESP 29 Rafael Valls Ferri (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:06:09
den DEN 30 Mads Christensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:06:16
mda MDA 31 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) 00:06:39
aut AUT 32 Georg Preidler (Tyrol Team ) 00:06:46
ger GER 33 Florian Bissinger (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:06:47
can CAN 34 Michael Barry (Team Sky) 00:06:49
ita ITA 35 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:06:53
bel BEL 36 Jan Ghyselinck (HTC-Highroad) 00:07:15
aut AUT 37 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:07:29
por POR 38 Tiago Machado (RadioShack) 00:07:36
lat LAT 39 Gatis Smukulis (HTC-Highroad) 00:07:50
por POR 40 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) 00:07:59
esp ESP 41 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis) 00:08:05
aut AUT 42 David Wöhrer (Tyrol Team ) 00:08:09
ita ITA 43 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:08:20
sui SUI 44 Andreas Dietziker (Team Netapp) 00:08:27
rsa RSA 45 Daryl Impey (Team Netapp) s.t.
ven VEN 46 Jonathan Monsalve (Androni Giocattoli) 00:08:42
gbr GBR 47 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) s.t.
rus RUS 48 Serguei Ivanov (Katusha) s.t.
kaz KAZ 49 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana) s.t.
fra FRA 50 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) 00:08:49
ita ITA 51 Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli) 00:09:10
aut AUT 52 Patrick Konrad (Tyrol Team ) 00:09:12
sui SUI 53 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing) s.t.
aut AUT 54 Stefan Denifl (Leopard-Trek) 00:09:21
aus AUS 55 Simon Clarke (Astana) 00:09:24
fra FRA 56 Jean-eudes Demaret (Cofidis) 00:09:32
aus AUS 57 Benjamin King (Team Type 1) s.t.
fra FRA 58 Yann Huguet (Skil-Shimano) 00:09:46
fra FRA 59 Thomas Bonnin (Skil-Shimano) 00:09:55
aut AUT 60 Josef Benetseder (Team Vorarlberg) 00:09:57
aus AUS 61 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing) 00:10:00
bel BEL 62 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) 00:10:03
sui SUI 63 Gregory Rast (RadioShack) s.t.
esp ESP 64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:10:11
aut AUT 65 Adam Homolka (Wsa Viperbike) 00:10:18
fra FRA 66 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis) 00:10:29
usa USA 67 Matthew Busche (RadioShack) 00:10:33
ita ITA 68 Ermano Capelli (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
aut AUT 69 Markus Gotz (Wsa Viperbike) s.t.
cze CZE 70 Jakub Kratochvila (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:10:52
aut AUT 71 Stefan Stadler (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:11:02
usa USA 72 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) s.t.
sui SUI 73 Michael Albasini (HTC-Highroad) 00:11:05
bel BEL 74 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) 00:11:06
aut AUT 75 Florian Gaugl (Tyrol Team ) 00:11:15
rus RUS 76 Alexander Mironov (Katusha) 00:11:26
aut AUT 77 Matthias Höfler (Wsa Viperbike) 00:11:30
rsa RSA 78 Robert Hunter (RadioShack) s.t.
ger GER 79 Kajetan Fricke (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
ita ITA 80 Emmanuele Vona (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
svk SVK 81 Martin Velits (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
usa USA 82 Caleb Fairly (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
lat LAT 83 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Thierry Hupond (Skil-Shimano) 00:11:33
aut AUT 85 Andreas Hofer (Tyrol Team ) 00:11:41
ned NED 86 Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing) 00:11:44
bel BEL 87 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing) 00:11:47
ita ITA 88 Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) 00:11:50
ita ITA 89 Alessandro Bertolini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
sui SUI 90 Silvan Dillier (Team Vorarlberg) 00:12:18
bel BEL 91 Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha) 00:12:32
fra FRA 92 Thomas Damuseau (Skil-Shimano) 00:12:33
den DEN 93 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:12:44
nzl NZL 94 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack) s.t.
ger GER 95 René Weissinger (Team Vorarlberg) 00:13:14
ger GER 96 Bert Grabsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:13:34
ita ITA 97 Luca Barla (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ita ITA 98 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
pol POL 99 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp) s.t.
pol POL 100 Michal Kwiatkowski (RadioShack) s.t.
bel BEL 101 Dimitri Claeys (Team Netapp) s.t.
aut AUT 102 Rupert Probst (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) s.t.
aut AUT 103 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp) s.t.
ger GER 104 Andreas Schillinger (Team Netapp) s.t.
swe SWE 105 Gustav Erik Larsson (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:13:58
nor NOR 106 Kurt-asle Arvesen (Team Sky) s.t.
den DEN 107 Andre Steensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:13:59
aus AUS 108 David Tanner (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:14:01
aus AUS 109 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) 00:14:04
aut AUT 110 Stefan Rucker (Wsa Viperbike) 00:14:13
aut AUT 111 Dominik Brandle (Team Vorarlberg) 00:14:16
aut AUT 112 Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) 00:14:18
fra FRA 113 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) 00:14:23
aus AUS 114 Mitchell Docker (Skil-Shimano) 00:14:31
ita ITA 115 Gianluca Mirenda (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:14:55
fra FRA 116 Remi Cusin (Cofidis) 00:15:05
cze CZE 117 Petr Lechner (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:15:32
rus RUS 118 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Katusha) 00:15:37
ger GER 119 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:16:16
aut AUT 120 Mario Schoibl (Tyrol Team ) 00:16:17
kaz KAZ 121 Roman Kireyev (Astana) 00:16:19
aut AUT 122 Wolfgang Geisler (Wsa Viperbike) 00:16:38
ita ITA 123 Daniele Ratto (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:16:39
ita ITA 124 Francesco Ginanni (Androni Giocattoli) 00:16:44
bra BRA 125 Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:16:51
ita ITA 126 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:17:17
aut AUT 127 Christian Pavitschitz (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:17:31
rus RUS 128 Nikolay Trusov (Katusha) 00:17:50
ita ITA 129 Daniele Bennati (Leopard-Trek) 00:18:39
ger GER 130 Robert Wagner (Leopard-Trek) 00:18:42
ger GER 131 Roger Kluge (Skil-Shimano) 00:18:44
ita ITA 132 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) 00:18:45
ita ITA 133 Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) 00:19:07
aut AUT 134 Thomas Hasibeder (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:19:26
aut AUT 135 Patrick Schörkmayer (Wsa Viperbike) s.t.
irl IRL 136 Matthew Brammeier (HTC-Highroad) 00:19:58
gbr GBR 137 Jeremy Hunt (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 138 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:20:00
ita ITA 139 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) 00:20:03
aut AUT 140 Michael Schwaiger (Wsa Viperbike) 00:21:52
aut AUT 141 Daniel Reiter (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:23:18

General classification following stage two

Country Result Name Team Time
swe SWE 1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana) 07:06:39
ita ITA 2 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing) 00:01:18
cze CZE 3 Leopold Konig (Team Netapp) 00:01:25
esp ESP 4 Carlos Sastre (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:01:32
aut AUT 5 Thomas Rohregger (Leopard-Trek) 00:01:44
ita ITA 6 Morris Possoni (Team Sky) 00:02:11
usa USA 7 Chris Butler (BMC Racing) 00:02:13
rus RUS 8 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) 00:02:37
ita ITA 9 Alessandro Bisolti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:02:49
sui SUI 10 Oliver Zaugg (Leopard-Trek) 00:02:50
rus RUS 11 Denis Menchov (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:03:09
sui SUI 12 Reto Hollenstein (Team Vorarlberg) 00:03:27
kaz KAZ 13 Andrey Mizurov (Astana) 00:03:39
rus RUS 14 Artem Ovechkin (Katusha) 00:03:46
fra FRA 15 Alexandre Geniez (Skil-Shimano) 00:03:51
aut AUT 16 Stefan Kirchmair (Tyrol Team ) 00:03:53
esp ESP 17 Josep Jufre Pou (Astana) 00:03:56
fra FRA 18 Geoffroy Lequatre (RadioShack) 00:04:24
sui SUI 19 Marcel Wyss (Geox-TMC Transformers) s.t.
cze CZE 20 Jan Barta (Team Netapp) s.t.
aut AUT 21 Harald Totschnig (Tyrol Team ) 00:04:32
ger GER 22 Johannes Frohlinger (Skil-Shimano) 00:04:45
est EST 23 Tanel Kangert (Astana) 00:04:54
cro CRO 24 Robert Kiserlovski (Astana) s.t.
aut AUT 25 Martin Schoffmann (Wsa Viperbike) 00:06:00
rus RUS 26 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:06:02
fra FRA 27 Brice Feillu (Leopard-Trek) 00:06:15
esp ESP 28 Rafael Valls Ferri (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:06:19
den DEN 29 Mads Christensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:06:26
pol POL 30 Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:06:46
mda MDA 31 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) 00:06:49
aut AUT 32 Georg Preidler (Tyrol Team ) 00:06:56
ger GER 33 Florian Bissinger (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:06:57
can CAN 34 Michael Barry (Team Sky) 00:06:58
ita ITA 35 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:07:03
bel BEL 36 Jan Ghyselinck (HTC-Highroad) 00:07:21
aut AUT 37 Matthias Brandle (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:07:39
por POR 38 Tiago Machado (RadioShack) 00:07:46
lat LAT 39 Gatis Smukulis (HTC-Highroad) 00:08:00
por POR 40 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Leopard-Trek) 00:08:09
esp ESP 41 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis) 00:08:15
aut AUT 42 David Wöhrer (Tyrol Team ) 00:08:19
rsa RSA 43 Daryl Impey (Team Netapp) 00:08:29
ita ITA 44 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:08:30
sui SUI 45 Andreas Dietziker (Team Netapp) 00:08:37
ven VEN 46 Jonathan Monsalve (Androni Giocattoli) 00:08:52
kaz KAZ 47 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana) s.t.
rus RUS 48 Serguei Ivanov (Katusha) s.t.
gbr GBR 49 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) s.t.
fra FRA 50 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) 00:08:57
ita ITA 51 Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli) 00:09:20
sui SUI 52 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing) 00:09:22
aut AUT 53 Patrick Konrad (Tyrol Team ) s.t.
aus AUS 54 Simon Clarke (Astana) 00:09:29
aut AUT 55 Stefan Denifl (Leopard-Trek) 00:09:31
aus AUS 56 Benjamin King (Team Type 1) 00:09:38
fra FRA 57 Jean-eudes Demaret (Cofidis) 00:09:42
fra FRA 58 Yann Huguet (Skil-Shimano) 00:09:56
fra FRA 59 Thomas Bonnin (Skil-Shimano) 00:10:05
aut AUT 60 Josef Benetseder (Team Vorarlberg) 00:10:07
bel BEL 61 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) s.t.
aus AUS 62 Thimothy Roe (BMC Racing) 00:10:10
sui SUI 63 Gregory Rast (RadioShack) 00:10:13
esp ESP 64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:10:21
aut AUT 65 Adam Homolka (Wsa Viperbike) 00:10:24
fra FRA 66 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis) 00:10:39
aut AUT 67 Markus Gotz (Wsa Viperbike) 00:10:43
usa USA 68 Matthew Busche (RadioShack) s.t.
ita ITA 69 Ermano Capelli (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
cze CZE 70 Jakub Kratochvila (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:11:02
usa USA 71 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) 00:11:08
bel BEL 72 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) 00:11:12
aut AUT 73 Stefan Stadler (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) s.t.
sui SUI 74 Michael Albasini (HTC-Highroad) 00:11:15
aut AUT 75 Florian Gaugl (Tyrol Team ) 00:11:25
rsa RSA 76 Robert Hunter (RadioShack) 00:11:26
svk SVK 77 Martin Velits (HTC-Highroad) 00:11:36
usa USA 78 Caleb Fairly (HTC-Highroad) s.t.
rus RUS 79 Alexander Mironov (Katusha) s.t.
ger GER 80 Kajetan Fricke (Team Vorarlberg) 00:11:40
lat LAT 81 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis) s.t.
aut AUT 82 Matthias Höfler (Wsa Viperbike) s.t.
ita ITA 83 Emmanuele Vona (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
fra FRA 84 Thierry Hupond (Skil-Shimano) 00:11:43
aut AUT 85 Andreas Hofer (Tyrol Team ) 00:11:47
ned NED 86 Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing) 00:11:54
bel BEL 87 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing) 00:11:57
ita ITA 88 Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) 00:12:00
ita ITA 89 Alessandro Bertolini (Androni Giocattoli) 00:12:20
sui SUI 90 Silvan Dillier (Team Vorarlberg) 00:12:23
bel BEL 91 Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha) 00:12:42
fra FRA 92 Thomas Damuseau (Skil-Shimano) 00:12:43
den DEN 93 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:12:50
nzl NZL 94 Jesse Sergent (RadioShack) 00:12:54
ger GER 95 René Weissinger (Team Vorarlberg) 00:13:20
aut AUT 96 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp) 00:13:40
ita ITA 97 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) s.t.
pol POL 98 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp) 00:13:42
ger GER 99 Bert Grabsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:13:44
bel BEL 100 Dimitri Claeys (Team Netapp) s.t.
pol POL 101 Michal Kwiatkowski (RadioShack) s.t.
ita ITA 102 Luca Barla (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
ger GER 103 Andreas Schillinger (Team Netapp) s.t.
aus AUS 104 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) 00:14:04
swe SWE 105 Gustav Erik Larsson (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:14:08
nor NOR 106 Kurt-asle Arvesen (Team Sky) s.t.
den DEN 107 Andre Steensen (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:14:09
aus AUS 108 David Tanner (Saxo Bank-Sungard) 00:14:11
aut AUT 109 Rupert Probst (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) s.t.
aut AUT 110 Stefan Rucker (Wsa Viperbike) 00:14:23
fra FRA 111 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) 00:14:26
aut AUT 112 Dominik Brandle (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
aut AUT 113 Dominik Hrinkow (Team Vorarlberg) 00:14:28
aus AUS 114 Mitchell Docker (Skil-Shimano) 00:14:41
ita ITA 115 Gianluca Mirenda (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:15:05
fra FRA 116 Remi Cusin (Cofidis) 00:15:15
cze CZE 117 Petr Lechner (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:15:42
rus RUS 118 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Katusha) 00:15:47
ger GER 119 Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad) 00:16:26
kaz KAZ 120 Roman Kireyev (Astana) 00:16:29
aut AUT 121 Mario Schoibl (Tyrol Team ) 00:16:37
aut AUT 122 Wolfgang Geisler (Wsa Viperbike) 00:16:48
ita ITA 123 Daniele Ratto (Geox-TMC Transformers) 00:16:49
ita ITA 124 Francesco Ginanni (Androni Giocattoli) 00:16:54
bra BRA 125 Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:17:01
ita ITA 126 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:17:26
aut AUT 127 Christian Pavitschitz (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:17:41
rus RUS 128 Nikolay Trusov (Katusha) 00:17:56
ger GER 129 Robert Wagner (Leopard-Trek) 00:18:48
ger GER 130 Roger Kluge (Skil-Shimano) 00:18:50
ita ITA 131 Daniele Bennati (Leopard-Trek) 00:19:12
ita ITA 132 Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) 00:19:13
ita ITA 133 Davide Vigano (Leopard-Trek) 00:19:18
aut AUT 134 Thomas Hasibeder (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:19:36
aut AUT 135 Patrick Schörkmayer (Wsa Viperbike) 00:19:56
ita ITA 136 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) 00:20:05
irl IRL 137 Matthew Brammeier (HTC-Highroad) 00:20:08
gbr GBR 138 Jeremy Hunt (Team Sky) s.t.
ita ITA 139 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli) 00:20:53
aut AUT 140 Michael Schwaiger (Wsa Viperbike) 00:22:02
aut AUT 141 Daniel Reiter (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) 00:24:22

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC