Tom Boonen cruises to sprint victory in opening Qatar stage
  August 11, 2020 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Sunday, February 5, 2012

Tom Boonen cruises to sprint victory in opening Qatar stage

by Ben Atkins at 8:02 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results, Tour of Qatar
 
Omega Pharma-Quick Step rider takes yet another stage win in windy Middle Eastern race

tom boonen

Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) rekindled his love affair with the Tour of Qatar with an apparently easy victory in the first stage, between Barzan Towers and a changed finish at the New Atlantic College. The former World champion was delivered to the final 150 metres of the flat 145.5km stage by teammate Gert Steegmans and, once he opened up his sprint, managed to pull further away from the rest.

Adam Blythe (BMC Racing) was the best of the rest, more than a length behind Boonen, just ahead of Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale).

“In the final there was a little wind," said Boonen. "It was very difficult to stay out front but the guys did a phenomenal job. It was a tough battle to maintain the lead positions.

“In the final I ended up ahead with [Nikolas] Maes and Steegmans,” he explained. Both of them did a great job. Maes took me from the last curve to 400 metres and then it was Geert's turn and at 200 metres I launched my sprint. It was a lovely victory that comes just a few days from the success in Argentina.

“Everyone here is highly motivated,” continued the Belgian. “Tomorrow is the team time trial. We're definitely going to give it our best. With this team we've always got to try to achieve excellent results. I think that a place among the first three teams is definitely within our reach. Then in the next few days we'll see if we can also be contenders for the classification."

The first stage of the race consisted of a south to north out and back course, from Barzan Towers, on the outskirts of Doha, to a new finish at the New Atlantic College. The changed route – which was originally slated to finish at the Doha Golf Club – meant an extra 3km to the day’s route; this was to make little difference though, on the flat, windy roads.

The breakaway of the day came after just 3km, as Adam Hansen (Lotto-Belisol) went on one of his characteristic solo moves. The Australian rolled over the first intermediate sprint at Umm Suwayia Farm, after 28.5km, with Marco Haller (Katusha) beating Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Barracuda) to the second spot.

Hansen was allowed to build a lead of up to 6’40” before the sprinters team decided that it was time to pull him back.

A crash brought down a number of riders, including Farrar and Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank); the American was soon up and back in the peloton, but Vermeltfoort was forced to abandon the race.

Hansen’s lone adventure soon came to an end, in time for Farrar to take the second sprint at Umm Thenaitain Farm, after 82km; ahead of Davide Appollonio (Team Sky) and Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step).

With a sprint all but inevitable on the flat, exposed roads, Team Sky, Lotto-Belisol, FDJ-BigMat, GreenEDGE, Liquigas-Cannondale, Garmin-Barracuda and Omega Pharma-Quick Step could all be seen at the front end of the peloton.

As the race headed into its closing stages, the Canadian riders were pulling the peloton, though Sky’s Michael Barry and GreenEDGE’s Svein Tuft.

tom boonen,adam blytheWith 18km to go there was a problem near the back of the peloton, when Jack Bauer (Garmin-Barracuda) came to a sudden halt as he suffered a front wheel puncture; luckily the peloton managed to get around the stationary New Zealander, and he quickly got a new wheel from his team car.

Inside the final 15km Lotto-Belisol began to lift the pace, only for Omega Pharma-Quick Step to take over. With the speed of the peloton still relatively low however, it was hard for one team to take control; Team Sky, GreenEDGE, and Rabobank all tried to impose themselves as the final 10km approached, before Omega Pharma-Quick Step took control again through František Rabon and Matt Brameier.

Disaster struck for Lotto-Belisol though, with a puncture for Henderson who, in the absence of the sick Andre Greipel, was the fastest man on the Belgian team. The New Zealander would manage to fight his way back up to the peloton, but was not able to contest the sprint.

Into the final 5km, a similar disaster struck another of the race’s fastest men, as Denis Galymzianov (Katusha) too suffered a puncture; it was far too late for the Russian to make it back up and, having changed his wheel, he simply cruised into the finish.

Rabobank began to accelerate, but Farnese Vini-Selle Italia pulled up to the front for Andrea Guardini. The Professional Continental team was not allowed to stay there long though, as Murilo Fischer pulled Garmin-Barracuda through.

A number of teams jostled for position as the final kilometre approached, but Omega Pharma-Quick Step seized control as they entered the finishing straight. Steegmans was the last man for Boonen and, once he had pulled over with 150 metres to go, it was a simple formality for the former World champion, who took his second victory of the season with apparent ease.

Boonen now leads the race by four seconds over Blythe, ahead of the stage two team time trial.

 

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Tour of Qatar (2.HC) Stage 1 Results: Barzan Towers to New Atlantic College (141.5km)

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
bel BEL 1 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 03:11:32
gbr GBR 2 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing) s.t.
svk SVK 3 Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
usa USA 4 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
ita ITA 5 Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 6 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
nor NOR 7 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 8 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) s.t.
bel BEL 9 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ger GER 10 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 11 Arnaud Demare (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 12 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ita ITA 13 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 14 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 15 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 16 John Degenkolb (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Geoffrey Soupe (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
aus AUS 18 Baden Cooke (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 19 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
den DEN 20 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
nor NOR 21 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 22 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ger GER 23 Matthias Friedemann (Champion System) s.t.
rus RUS 24 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
aut AUT 25 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) s.t.
lat LAT 26 Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 27 Roy Curvers (1t4i) s.t.
can CAN 28 Dominique Rollin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 29 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 30 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
gbr GBR 31 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) s.t.
blr BLR 32 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 33 Tom Veelers (1t4i) s.t.
aus AUS 34 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ltu LTU 35 Aidis Kruopis (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 36 Mickaël Delage (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
can CAN 37 Svein Tuft (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 38 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 39 Gorik Gardeyn (Champion System) s.t.
bel BEL 40 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
jpn JPN 41 Fumiyuki Beppu (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 42 Roger Kluge (1t4i) s.t.
bel BEL 43 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
can CAN 44 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) s.t.
aus AUS 45 Aaron Kemps (Champion System) s.t.
IRI 46 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 47 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
nor NOR 48 Gabriel Rasch (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
gbr GBR 49 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ltu LTU 50 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
sui SUI 51 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 52 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) s.t.
jpn JPN 53 Miyataka Shimizu (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
aut AUT 54 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
sui SUI 55 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 56 Yoann Offredo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ger GER 57 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
sui SUI 59 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 60 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 61 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 62 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
bel BEL 63 Kevin Hulsmans (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ned NED 64 Koen De Kort (1t4i) s.t.
ned NED 65 Ramon Sinkeldam (1t4i) s.t.
irl IRL 66 David Mc Cann (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 67 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
pol POL 68 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 69 Tony Gallopin (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 70 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 71 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
est EST 72 Mart Ojavee (Champion System) s.t.
sui SUI 73 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 74 Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 75 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing) s.t.
rus RUS 76 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ger GER 77 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 78 Thomas Dekker (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
sui SUI 79 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing) s.t.
ned NED 80 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 81 Jai Crawford (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 82 Luca Ascani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 83 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 84 Filippo Pozzato (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
nzl NZL 85 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 86 Thomas Lebas (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
esp ESP 87 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 88 Alexandre Lemair (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 90 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
rsa RSA 91 Robert Hunter (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 92 Blaise Sonnery (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
cze CZE 93 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
gbr GBR 94 Alex Coutts (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
bel BEL 95 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing) s.t.
aus AUS 96 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 97 Lee Rodgers (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 98 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
irl IRL 99 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 100 Sebastian Langeveld (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 101 Joost Posthuma (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
jpn JPN 102 Kazuo Inoue (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
CHN 103 Pengda Jiao (Champion System) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Thomas Lebas (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
gbr GBR 105 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 106 Albert Timmer (1t4i) s.t.
ger GER 107 Dominik Klemme (1t4i) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 109 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:21
ita ITA 110 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:23
ita ITA 111 Christiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:29
jpn JPN 112 Hayato Yoshida (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) 00:00:31
nzl NZL 113 Clinton Avery (Champion System) 00:00:33
bel BEL 114 Klaas Sys (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) 00:00:37
bel BEL 115 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
BRA 116 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:44
nzl NZL 117 Jack Bauer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 118 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
AUS 119 Allan Davis (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:01:04
CHN 120 Xu Gang (Champion System) 00:02:54
rus RUS 121 Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha Team) s.t.
jpn JPN 122 Ryota Nishizono () s.t.
TPE 123 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) 00:03:18
TPE 124 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) 00:12:38
rus RUS 125 Sergey Kudentsov (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
TPE 126 Wei Kei Chang (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank Cycling Team)  
aus AUS DNS William Clarke (Champion System)  

General classification after stage 1:

Country Result Name Team Time
bel BEL 1 Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 03:11:22
gbr GBR 2 Adam Blythe (BMC Racing) 00:00:04
svk SVK 3 Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:00:06
usa USA 4 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:07
aus AUS 5 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 6 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) 00:00:08
aut AUT 7 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
aus AUS 8 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:00:09
bel BEL 9 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 10 Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale) 00:00:10
nor NOR 11 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha Team) s.t.
bel BEL 12 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ger GER 13 Robert Wagner (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Arnaud Demare (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ita ITA 15 Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
ita ITA 16 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 17 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 18 Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ger GER 19 John Degenkolb (1t4i) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Geoffrey Soupe (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
aus AUS 21 Baden Cooke (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 22 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
den DEN 23 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
nor NOR 24 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 25 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
ger GER 26 Matthias Friedemann (Champion System) s.t.
rus RUS 27 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
aut AUT 28 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Procycling) s.t.
lat LAT 29 Gatis Smukulis (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 30 Roy Curvers (1t4i) s.t.
can CAN 31 Dominique Rollin (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 32 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 33 David Boucher (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
gbr GBR 34 Ian Stannard (Sky Procycling) s.t.
blr BLR 35 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 36 Tom Veelers (1t4i) s.t.
aus AUS 37 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ltu LTU 38 Aidis Kruopis (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 39 Mickaël Delage (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
can CAN 40 Svein Tuft (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 41 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing) s.t.
bel BEL 42 Gorik Gardeyn (Champion System) s.t.
bel BEL 43 Maarten Wynants (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
jpn JPN 44 Fumiyuki Beppu (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 45 Roger Kluge (1t4i) s.t.
bel BEL 46 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
can CAN 47 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) s.t.
aus AUS 48 Aaron Kemps (Champion System) s.t.
IRI 49 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
nor NOR 50 Gabriel Rasch (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
gbr GBR 51 Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ltu LTU 52 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
sui SUI 53 Michael Schar (BMC Racing) s.t.
esp ESP 54 Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky Procycling) s.t.
jpn JPN 55 Miyataka Shimizu (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
sui SUI 56 Gregory Rast (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 57 Yoann Offredo (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ger GER 58 Rüdiger Selig (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 59 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
sui SUI 60 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing) s.t.
ita ITA 61 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
aus AUS 62 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 63 Paolo Longho Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
bel BEL 64 Kevin Hulsmans (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ned NED 65 Koen De Kort (1t4i) s.t.
ned NED 66 Ramon Sinkeldam (1t4i) s.t.
irl IRL 67 David Mc Cann (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
ned NED 68 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
pol POL 69 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
fra FRA 70 Tony Gallopin (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
bel BEL 71 Frederik Willems (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 72 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
est EST 73 Mart Ojavee (Champion System) s.t.
sui SUI 74 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
usa USA 75 Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 76 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing) s.t.
rus RUS 77 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ger GER 78 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 79 Thomas Dekker (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
sui SUI 80 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing) s.t.
ned NED 81 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 82 Jai Crawford (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 83 Luca Ascani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 84 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 85 Filippo Pozzato (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
nzl NZL 86 Gregory Henderson (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Thomas Lebas (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
esp ESP 88 Markel Irizar Aranburu (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
fra FRA 89 Alexandre Lemair (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
fra FRA 90 Matthieu Ladagnous (Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat) s.t.
ned NED 91 Maarten Tjallingii (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
rsa RSA 92 Robert Hunter (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
fra FRA 93 Blaise Sonnery (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
cze CZE 94 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
gbr GBR 95 Alex Coutts (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing) s.t.
gbr GBR 97 Lee Rodgers (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
ita ITA 98 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
irl IRL 99 Matthew Brammeier (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ned NED 100 Sebastian Langeveld (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 101 Joost Posthuma (RadioShack - Nissan) s.t.
jpn JPN 102 Kazuo Inoue (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
CHN 103 Pengda Jiao (Champion System) s.t.
fra FRA 104 Thomas Lebas (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) s.t.
gbr GBR 105 Jeremy Hunt (Sky Procycling) s.t.
ned NED 106 Albert Timmer (1t4i) s.t.
ger GER 107 Dominik Klemme (1t4i) s.t.
ita ITA 108 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 109 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:31
ita ITA 110 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:33
jpn JPN 111 Hayato Yoshida (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) 00:00:41
nzl NZL 112 Clinton Avery (Champion System) 00:00:43
bel BEL 113 Klaas Sys (Team Bridgestone - Anchor) 00:00:47
bel BEL 114 Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
BRA 115 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Cervelo) 00:00:54
nzl NZL 116 Jack Bauer (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
bel BEL 117 Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
ita ITA 118 Christiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:59
aus AUS 119 Allan Davis (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 00:01:14
CHN 120 Xu Gang (Champion System) 00:03:04
rus RUS 121 Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha Team) s.t.
jpn JPN 122 Ryota Nishizono () s.t.
TPE 123 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) 00:03:28
TPE 124 Chin Lung Huang (RTS Racing Team) 00:12:48
rus RUS 125 Sergey Kudentsov (RTS Racing Team) s.t.
taiwan.png TPE 126 Wei Kei Chang (RTS Racing Team) s.t.

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC